Browsing the inventory of BookCollector.netBusiness Books |
|
Browse books in Business Books | Return to BookCollector.net
|
| |||||
| 1) |
Self-Discipline and Emotional Control: Book and 6 CD Set: How to Stay Calm and Productive Under Pressure
Kansas: Careertrack, 1994. NEAR FINE vinyl box with six audio CD's and instruction book, motivational program for stress reduction and productivity improvement. Psychology, business, self-improvement. PS709234. Audio Book. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 2) |
Inside the Tornado : Marketing Strategies from Silicon Valley's Cutting Edge
NY: Harper Business, 1995. near fine hardcover in fine dustjacket, Sun marketing dept. paste down on front endpaper, BE507550. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. Octavo. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 3) |
How to Form Your Own Corporation Without a Lawyer for Under $50.00
Delaware: Enterprise Pub, 1978 VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, very light corner wear, interior clean. GOOD jacket, edge tears taped, two inch tear top spine and bottom back edge, clean. Business legal form samples, reference for forming a corporation in Delaware (1978). 105 pgs. BE709769. 11th Print. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 4) |
Partners in Production, a Basis for Labor-Management Understanding
NY: Twentirth Century Fund, 1949. good+ hardcover, no dustjacket, no markings, clean copy, BE507733. 2nd Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Octavo. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 5) |
Century of Spirit, Unocal 1890-1990
Los Angeles: Unocal, 1990 AS NEW hardcover, binding tight, interior pages clean, boards unmarked. VERY GOOD jacket in new mylar sleeve, small edgetear to front, light surface impression on back, shiny. 13" tall. Quality book about the history of Unocal Oil Company, color photos, 100 year history of the industry. 1890-1990. 326 pgs. SE512473.. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 6) |
Current Issues in the American Economy, 1978-1979
Massachusetts: D. C. Heath, 1978. GOOD trade paperback, cover corner wear, no spine crease, interior has one chapter highlighted, otherwise, clean, shiny covers. Economics, sociology, business, 1978-79 in America. BEthrrap8P45. Paperback. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 7) |
Production and Operations Management: A Self-Correcting Approach
Allyn and Bacon, 1990. good trade paperback with 3.5 inch PC floppy disk still sealed, some pages creased, some storage warpage to fist part of book, BE508196. 1st Print. Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 8) |
Virtual Community: Homesteading on the Electronic Frontier
Massachusetts: Addison Wesley, 1993. FINE hardcover, APPEARS UNREAD, clean, no wear. NEAR FINE jacket, light curling on edges, shiny, no tears. Internet communications, chat rooms, networking. 325 pgs. computers. COM708278. First Paperback Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 9) |
Reversing the Flow, a Practical Guide to Greater Bay Area Corporate Giving Programs 1998-1999
Berkeley, CA: Chardon Press, 1998. good trade paperback, highlighting, If you are trying to get donations from SF Bay Area or Sacramento corporations, this book will help you. BE507903. 1st Print. Paperback. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 10) |
Stephan Schiffman's Telemarketing
Avon, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Adams Media Corp, 1992. near fine trade paperback, spine uncreased, BE507404. 5th Print. Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 11) |
Taxing Choice: The Predatory Politics of Fiscal Discrimination
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Transaction Pub, 1997. good+ trade paperback, some underlining on a couple of pages, spine uncreased, BE507340. Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 12) |
Successful Pension Design Second Edition
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall, 1987. good hardcover, no dustjacket, highlighting, BE507552. Second Ediiton. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 13) |
Economic Principles and Problems: Vol 1
New York: Farrar & Rinehart, 1936. GOOD burgundy hardcover, light edgewear, back corner bumped, surface rubbing, light soiling, spine fading but readable. previous owner's name inside front board, binding tight, interior pages clean, no marks or tears. 713 pgs. Economics. BE708733. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 14) |
Consumers All: Yearbook of Agriculture 1965
Washington DC: US Department of Agriculture, 1965. VERY GOOD hardcover, APPEARS UNREAD, label inside front board from Congressman Burt Talcott and ink writing by Superintendent of Documents Government Printing Office. Corners bumped, boards clean, spine ends ruffled. Interior pages clean. Consumer products and trends circa 1965. Homes, gardens, products. 496 pgs. Agriculture. AG705281. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 15) |
Consumers All: Yearbook of Agriculture 1965
Washington DC: US Department of Agriculture, 1965. VERY GOOD hardcover, APPEARS UNREAD, light surface soiling on boards, light puckering on first several interior pages, possible water stain but clean. Consumer products and trends circa 1965. Homes, gardens, products. 496 pgs. Agriculture. AG705280. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 16) |
Audio Set-the Luck Factor - 6 Cassettes
Niles, IL: Nightingale-conant, 1997. Very Good , audio tape set, not a book BE405010.. Audio Book. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 17) |
The 22 Biggest Mistakes Managers Make and How to Correct Them
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall Direct, 1973. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, no markings, BE507463. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Octavo. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 18) |
Effective Marketing Management: Using Merchandising and Financial Strategies for Retail Success
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Fairchild Books, 1991. very good trade paperback, highlighting, markings in text, BE508023. 2nd Print - 2001. Paperback. Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 19) |
The Art and Skill of Managing People
West Nyack, New York, U.S.A.: Parker, 1975. fine hardcover in very good dustjacket with minor edgewear at jacket spine, appears unread, BE507453. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Octavo. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 20) |
Fundamentals of Financial Accounting
Homewood, IL: Richard D. Irwin, 1977. Very Good. Missing DJ Very Good. No JacketHard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 2nd Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 025601907x. BE508211. Revised. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 21) |
Fundamentals of Financial Accounting
R. D. Irwin, 1974. good hardcover, no dustjacket, sale stamp inside front board, BE508212. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Octavo. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 22) |
Corporate Controller's Manual Volume 1 and 2
Boston: Warren Gorham Lamont, 1993. very good hardcovers in two 4 ring binders, index tabs, clean, BE505462. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 23) |
Phillips: The First 66 Years
Oklahoma: Phillips Petroleum Co, 1983. FINE hardcover, Large gift commemorative book to Phillips employees, binding tight, boards clean, no wear or tears. VERY GOOD jacket, one inch tear top front edge, light edge and surface rubbing. History of the Phillips Petroleum company, 66 year commemorative book. Black and white historical photos, family and company development pictures and full color photos of current exploration, memorabilia, past executives. 218 pgs. Geology, history. SE709215. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 24) |
Know Your Merchandise
NY: Gregg / McGraw-Hill, 1964. very good hardcover, no dustjacket, name on front endpaper, BE507857. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 25) |
Epidemic of Genius
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1960 GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, light edgewear, top spine faded, interior pages clean, no marks or wear, FAIR jacket, intact, three inch tear across top corner, edge tears, spine faded, clean. True and fictional stories of the greatness, productivity, creativity and genius of the average American. 336 pgs. Economics, business. BE709651. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 26) |
Durability Factor
Emmaus, PA: Rodale Books, 1982. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, corners lightly bumped, very clean, interior unmarked, no wear or tears. VERY GOOD jacket light spine end and corner chipping, small tear top front and back edges. Consumer reference in determining the durability of cars, clothing, appliances, tools, toys and other goods by looking at how they are made and put together. 360 pgs. Home improvement, consumer awareness. DH709328. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| 27) |
Sell Your Way to the Top - Audio Set
Niles, IL: Nightingale-conant, 1986. very good 6 cassette audio book set, in fine plastic case, a six cassette selling course that will benefit any salesman, BE507535. Audio Book. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
| Go to page: 1 2 of 57 listings found. |




