Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Art Books

from BookCollector.net

Browse Art Books | Return to BookCollector.net | Even more ART / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 165 listings found.
1) Visual Experience, an Introduction to Art
Lowry, Bates

NY: Harry N Abrams Inc very good hardcover in good dustjacket, less than one inch square missing at top edge of jacket, remainder mark, AR900045. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $4.99
2) Tastemakers: History of American Tast, Architects, Designers, Merchants, Critics, Geniuses and Frauds, Messiahs and Men of Art
Lynes, Russell

New York: Harper & Brothers, 1955 VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, no wear. FAIR jacket, intact, price clipped, one-inch high back bottom cover missing across back of jacket, small edge tears and chipping on front, still bright, colorful. Interior pages clean, no wear or tear. Black and white photos throughout of American taste changes in fashion, homes, art, furniture, status symbols through the ages. 362 pgs. Non-fiction. NF702318. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $4.99
3) After School Library Vol XII, Music and Fine Arts
Mabie, Hamilton Wright Editor

Philadelphia: After School Club, 1909. GOOD hardcover, brittle leather spine loose along one side, green cloth boards, binding tight, chipping and half inch tear top spine end, two inch missing piece bottom spine cover, gold lettering and design bright, board edges lightly rubbed but clean and bright. join crack inside back board, slightly loose board but attached. Brown decorated end pages with border and 1900's couple and family illustrations, a couple fingerprint smudges in margins, otherwise, interior pages are clean with no markings or other wear. Several beautiful full color plates, black and white photos and illustrations. A reference featuring sheet music of popular, Christmas, folk, patriotic, regional songs and a young folk's appreciation study of classic and contemporary European artists . Vol XII only. 534 pgs. music, art. Reference. RB708991. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $9.00
4) Unltraverse: Countdown Catalog to 1993 Comics
Malibu Comics

USA: Malibu Comics, 1993 VERY GOOD staplebound magazine, shiny, clean, light edgewear, interior AS NEW. Catalog of new Malibu SF cartoon superhero releases for 1993. Full-color illustrations of 11 heroes with synopsis below each. Comics, collectible, science fiction; MAG702665 . Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.00
5) Unltraverse: Countdown Catalog to 1993 Comics
Malibu Comics

USA: Malibu Comics, 1993 GOOD staplebound magazine, shiny, clean, light edgewear, binding tight but small tear at bottom staple, interior AS NEW. Catalog of new Malibu SF cartoon superhero releases for 1993. Full-color illustrations of 11 heroes with synopsis below each. Comics, collectible, science fiction; MAG702667 . Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.00
6) Flower Painting By the Great Masters
Marcus, Margaret Fairbanks

New York: Harry N Abrams Inc, 1954. GOOD small paperback, binding tight, covers lightly rubbed, small crease in bottom back cover, previous owner's label residue on first end page, top corners have a tiny bump, interior pages bright and clean, full color prints of famous flower paintings by the Masters. several double fold outs, several in black and white. approx. 68 pgs. Art. AR709146. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
7) Darerat: Boo Swain Fall Down go Boom And Tadpole prankster: February, 1987-two Graphic Novellas in One-PG-13
Martin, Mark

Alabama: Mighty Pumpkin , 1987 FINE stapelbound paperback magazine, with backer board in plastic bag, no wear. Two, reverse-sided graphic horror comic novellas in one book. Black and white illustrations, PG -13, Science fiction, horror.art. MAG900205. Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $25.00
8) Holiday Painter
Martin-Barbaz, J

New: Emerson Pub, 1978. NEAR FINE hardcover, APPEARS UNREAD, only mark is previous owner's inscription inside front board. VERY GOOD jacket, clean, bright, small chipping to top spine and corners, ink name on outside back cover. Several black and white illustrations. Art instruction. 190 pgs. AR708276. 6th Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
9) Color Harmony with the McDonald Calibrator
McDonald, Sterling B

Chicago: Wilcox & Follett, 1949 good+ hardcover, no dustjacket, calibrator present mounted to heavy board at front, mastery of color in art, advertising, and display is an art that this book will help you master, Artist's Color Key, a separate color wheel not connected to this book is also inserted, some cover soil, AR905003. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $75.00
10) Southwest Art: May 1981, 10th Anniversary Edition
McGarry, Susan Hallsten Editor

Texas: Southwest Art, 1981. GOOD magazine, special 10th Anniversary edition, binding tight, edge and surface rubbing to covers, light creases down front edge of spine and corners. Interior pages clean, top first and last few corners lightly curled, no other wear or tears. Features the best artists and craftsmen of each of the first 10 years of the magazine. Brilliant color photos throughout. 314 pgs. AR708830. Paperback. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $10.00
11) Peter mcIntyre's West
McIntyre, Peter

Menlo Park , Ca: Lane Magazine & Book Co., 1970 very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, 56 color plates tacked in, price-clipped dustjacket, clean copy, AR508819. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $20.00
12) Air Brush Works
Mette, C. Michael

Koln: Taschen, 1994 very good trade paperback, no markings, light corner wear, AR508987. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $7.99
13) Air Brush Works
Mette, C. Michael

Koln: Taschen, 1994 very good trade paperback, no markings, light corner wear, AR508986. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $7.99
14) Watercolor Painting on Location
Meyer, El

Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: Writers Digest Books, 1984. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, no markings, AR507924. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $8.00
15) Watercolor Painting on Location, How to Create a Portable Studio and Capture the Unique Qualities of the Outdoors in Your Paintings
Meyer, Elmer

Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: Writers Digest Books, 1984. near fine hardcover in near fine dustjacket, no markings AR507612. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $13.50
16) Figures: Collective Patterns Illustrated Graphically for Dyeing, Stitching and Other Handicrafts
Nakasawa, Hedtaka

Figures:  Collective Patterns Illustrated Graphically for Dyeing, Stitching and Other Handicrafts
Japan: Fujokai Pbl. Co. GOOD oversized folio paperback with fold under cover flaps. Light water stain to front and back covers causing puckering to covers and very lightly to interior pages, binding tight, coffee stain to bottom edge of back cover, otherwise covers clean, no wear. Interior pages clean, no marks or tears. Large folio stiff pages with graphic half-inch grid pattern behind Japanese simple figures in native costumes in play, geisha, children, noblemen, etc. 64 pages in all, some double page scenes. Art, Crafts. AR709372. Paperback. Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $50.00
17) Questa Nostra Milano Quando Le Statue Parlano
Ogliari, Francesco

Italy: Mursia, 1972 FINE hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, no wear or tears. VERY GOOD jacket, small chips and tears top spine, light edgewear, TEXT IN ITALIAN LANGUAGE, black and white photos throughout, travel, history, architecture, art of Milan, Italy. 204 pgs. Languages, travel. LA702390. Second Ediiton. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $25.00
18) Outline of Art
Orpen, William

London: George Newnes Limited, 1950. good hardcover, no dustjacket, AR507936. Later 1953. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Octavo. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
19) Airbrushing for Fine & Commercial Artists
Paschal, Robert

Van Nostrand Reinhold Co, 1982 very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, dustjacket rubbed, AR900040. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
20) Soldiers of the Dragon: Chinese Armies 1500 BC - AD 1840
Peers, C. J

New York: Osprey, 2006 FINE hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, AS NEW, interior FINE. NEAR FINE jacket, light edge and surface rubbing, shiny, no tears. Ancient China military history, color photos of actual uniforms, weapons, art, statues, cities, maps, collectibles, antiques. 248 pgs. History, military, antiques, costumes. MI800097. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $20.00
21) Caricatures # 31 15 Septembre 1932 Francaises Et Etrangeres D'Autrefois Et D'Aujourd'Hui
Peignot, Charles

Caricatures # 31 15 Septembre 1932 Francaises Et Etrangeres D'Autrefois Et D'Aujourd'Hui
Paris: Arts et Metiers Graphiques, 1932 Good folio paperback, surface rubbing, small tear in bottom back, small stain on front bottom corner, spine bottom edgewear, BINDING TIGHT, Interior pages clean, tight, no wear. 145 glossy pages, Mostly black and white and several color cartoon-like caricatures on social, political and humorous subjects from Germany, Spain, England, France, Italy, Russia, Belgium, and Switzerland. Text in French. ART. AR606929. Paperback. Very Good/ . Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $50.00
22) Acrylic Landscape Painting
Pellew, John C

NY: Watson - Guptill, 1968. very good+ hardcover in very good dustjacket, no markings, fading near spine on dustjacket, AR507958. 4th Print - 1973. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
23) Our Wonderful World of People Stamp Book: Their Customs, Flags, Costumes, Monuments
Penot, E

Los Angeles, CA: Golden Glow Sales Corp, 1963 GOOD OVERSIZED paperback, stamp book, (stamps have been glued to book, two pages unfilled and stamps missing) light edgewear, clean, binding tight, Beautiful color stamps of native costumes, flags and monuments from around the world, Egypt, Lybya, Tunisia missing. Worth having as a collectible and costume reference. 68 pgs. AR702297. Paperback. Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
24) Practice of Illustration
Pitz, Henry C

NY: Watson - Guptill, 1947. Good. No Jacket Hard Cover. 1st Print. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. lots of examples from books, magazines and record sleeves, AR701376.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $28.12
25) Hours of Catherine Cleves
Plummer, John Intro and Commentaries

New York: George Braziller, 1966 FINE cream leather or leatherette with gold crest in center of front board, binding tight, no wear. NEAR FINE black SLIPCASE, only light rubbing along front and top edge. There is an insert "ERRATUM" stating a printing error, and also a duplicate framable copy of the first plate "Catherine of Cleves Kneeling before the Virgin and Child". The interior appears unread. A printing join crack in back between end pages but tight. A beautiful copy. Full color plates "reprinted from Illuminated Manuscript Belonging to The Guennol Collection and The Pierpont Morgan Library". 359 pgs. Art. AR706684. First Thus. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket, In Slipcase. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $15.00
26) Holiday Village: How to Paint 21 Houses Plus Christmas Villagers
Podstupka, Gayle

Oregon: Hot Off the Press, 1993. VERY GOOD staplebound paperback, shiny, very light surface pressure creases, clean, interior pages unmarked, no wear, AS NEW. Color photos of various miniature houses, stores and people in a Christmas Village display, shows exact California Creations Delta Ceramcoat Paint numbers used on each numbered plaster piece. 16 pgs. Crafts. AO900296. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $9.99
27) Big Brush Watercolor
Ranson, Ron

Cincinnati: North Light, 1989. near fine hardcover in near fine dustjacket in mylar sleeve, no markings, AR507609. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $31.50
28) Watercolor: Fast and Loose
Ranson, Ron

Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: North Light Books, 1988. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, no markings, erasure on front endpaper, AR507614. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $36.00
29) French Painting in the XIVth, XVth, and XVIth Centuries
Reau, Louis

Paris: Hyperion, 1939. fair+ hardcover, no dustjacket in clear plastic sleeve, front join crack taped, clean copy, AR509879. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $10.00
30) Hobbies the Magazine for Collectors, November, 1958, Vol. 83, No. 9
Reeder, Pearl Ann

Chicago: Lightner Pub, 1958. VERY GOOD magazine, small chips at spine ends, binding tight, soiling on bottom outside edge of pages, light surface rubbing and small chip side of back cover. interior pages unmarked, no tears. 1958 collectibles, antiques, hobbies. 130 pgs. Antiques. AO703132. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $12.00
31) Crete and Its Treasures
Reverdin, Olivier

NY: Viking Press, 1961. very good hardcover in good dustjacket with several tears, tipped in plates, AR507953. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $20.00
32) Anonymous (20th Century)
Ricci, Leonardo

New York: George Braziller, 1962 GOOD cream colored buckram hardcover, binding tight, no wear, boards clean, several pages have minor ink underlining, othewise, clean, no wear or tears. Architecture, philosophy, creativity. Collectible. AR709685. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $20.00
33) Looking at Paintings - Dogs
Roalf, Peggy

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hyperion, 1993. good trade paperback, front wraps creased, minor corner wear, small pen mark on half-title page, an examination of paintings containing dogs, AR509657. 1st Print. Paperback. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.99
34) Nelson Rockefeller Collection
Rockefeller, Nelson A

New York: Nelson Rockefeller Collection, Inc, 1978. VERY GOOD trade paperback, light edge rubbing, small corner turn on back, otherwise, AS NEW, appears to be a catalog of art objects from various Rockefeller collections, numbered through 96. 18th century Meissen porcelain, bronzes,Chinese, Americana, modern art, Primitive art, African Art and an order sheet for the new Primitive Art Collection Book of 1978. Approx 50 pages of color photos of art from various Rockefeller homes and collector's homes. Art. AR718362. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $3.99
35) Art of the Old West
Rossi, Paul A. And Hunt, David C

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1971. FINE tan buckram hardcover. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. NEAR FINE jacket in new mylar sleeve, bright, clean, very small tear to bottom front corner, otherwise fine. Interior clean. Western art, bronzes, and history of the wild American West. 335 pgs. Art. AR507599. First American Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $31.50
36) Das Spiel Mit Den Bildnerischen Mitteln - Band III Keramik
Rottger, Ernst ; Klante, Dieter

Das Spiel Mit Den Bildnerischen Mitteln - Band III Keramik
Ravensburg : Otto Maier Varlag, 1964. GOOD hardcover, no dustjacket, illustrated boards, in German, no markings, many black & white photographs. pottery, clay, sculpting. 119 pgs. Art, crafts. AR507693. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Octavo. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $30.00
37) Clowns: 1993 Calendar
Rowland, Reid Photographer/Brent Bell Stylist

Thailand: Reflections Calendars, 1992. VERY GOOD staplebound wall calendar, 16 month, year 1993, light surface waves, small pin holes in front bottom cover corners, unmarked, clean, no tears. Color photos of various clowns in different costumes. Performing arts, costumes. PA900272. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $10.00
38) Wonderful World of ladies' Fashion 1850-1920
Schroeder, Joseph J. Jr. Editor

Wonderful World of ladies' Fashion 1850-1920
Chicago: Follett, 1971. NEAR FINE trade paperback, shiny, appears UNOPENNED, UNREAD, small crease along top back cover edge, a couple tiny spots on outside top edge of pages, otherwise, FINE, no mark, wear or tears. Hundreds of black and white illustrations from fashion magazines, catalogs, advertisements, newspapers of day and formal dresses, coats, furs, shoes, hats, umbrellas, underwear, dresses, accessories from 1700's through 1919. 254 pgs. Antiques, costumes, fashion. AR709598. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $30.00
39) Papier MacHe
Shelley, William J

Calif: Lane Books, 1971. VERY GOOD trade paperback, very light surface rubbing, interior pages clean, no wear or tears. Black and white illustrations throughout. Crafts, animals, toys, gifts, art, jewelry etc out of paper. 81 projects. 80 pgs. Crafts, art. CR900288. 3rd Print. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
40) Painting Best of Two Worlds Vol 1
Sherbourne, Donna

Painting Best of Two Worlds Vol 1
Portland, OR: Sue Scheewe Presents, 1988 Very Good staplebound paperback, 94 pages, color plates, name inside cover, AR513083.. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $50.00
41) Complete Airbrush Book
Siegal, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Book Sales, 1987 very good hardcover in good dustjacket, rubbed jacket, AR900002. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $12.00
42) Mexican History Diego Rivera's Frescoes in the National Palace and Elsewhere in Mexico City
Silva, R. S

Mexico City: Sinalomex Editorial , 1966 very good trade paperback, no markings, in English and Spanish, full colorAR508985. Revised. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
43) Currier & Ives Treasury
Simkin, Colin Editor

New York: Crown, 1955 GOOD hardcover, oversized, binding tight, book slightly bowed, corner wear into inner board, light edgewear, boards clean, a couple small scraps, interior pages VERY GOOD, clean, no wear or marks. stated 1955 date, POOR cover, separated at spine, edge chips missing, four by one inch piece missing top front corner edge, cover art still bright and mostly clean except edges, in new mylar sleeve. 80 full-page color prints. Art prints, collectible. AR709543. Hardcover. Good/Poor. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall Oblong. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $35.00
44) Naturalist's Color Guide - 3 Part Set
Smithe, Frank B

Naturalist's Color Guide - 3 Part Set
NY: American Museum of Natural History , 1975. 3 parts- color guide is in 6 ring plastic binder, supplement is trade paperback, 229 pages and part III is a 37 page staple bound pamphlet. all in fine condition. AR505782. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $295.00
45) Drawing Boats & Ships
Soderberg, Yngve Edward

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1959. VERY GOOD staplebound paperback, binding tight, small light water stain on spine top front, shiny, clean, no markings or wear. Black and white detailed illustrations of dozens of boats and ships of all kinds from small to large, sport, commercial, military, fishing, sailing, racing. Art instruction, basic forms in hulls, perspective, compostion, action of crews, rigging, buoys, lighthouses, gulls, fishing shacks, sky and water. Approx 100 pgs. ART, sketching, drawing pencil, ink, AR900291. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Oblong. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $12.00
46) How to Draw Sea Creatures
Soloff-levy, Barbara

USA: Troll, 1998. VERY GOOD staplebound paperback, binding tight, light curling at corners, no tears, clean, interior pages unmarked, no wear. Black and white illustrations of ocean fish, sea horses, mammals, rays, jellyfish, exotic fish, porcupine fish, flying fish, sharks, whales, dolphins, crustaceans, octopus. 32 pgs. Art, children and beginning artists. CI707980. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $3.99
47) Le Style Anglais 1750-1850
Spar, Francis

Paris: Hachette, 1959. Very Good. No Jacket Illustrated Boards Hard Cover. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. AR08025.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $35.00
48) Ways with Art, 50 Techniques for Teaching Children
Stevens, Harold

NY: Reinhold, 1963 good ex-library hardcover in good price-clipped dustjacket, front endpaper removed, usual library stamps, AR509552. 1st Print (NAP). Hard Cover. Fair/Good. Octavo. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $4.99
49) Artist and the Built Environment
Stoltenberg, Donald

Worcester, MA, U.S.A.: Davis Pub, 1980 Very Good hardcover. Very Good jacket in new mylar sleeve. Color and black and white photos of architecture of industrial buildings, interiors, building construction, engines, bridges, and other industrial revolution subjects. graphic design. 150 pgs. Art, architecture. AR508990. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Oblong. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $20.00
50) Viking Myths & Legends
Sullivan, K. E

London: Brockhampton Press, 1998 AS NEW trade paperback, shiny, no wear, binding tight. Scandinavian folktales and myths from Viking era. Beautiful full page color art plates throughout opposite the story. Collectible, art, military, mythology. MI800203. First Edition. Paperback. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $25.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 165 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: