cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Art Books

from BookCollector.net

Browse Art Books | Return to BookCollector.net | Even more ART / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 153 listings found.
1) Adventure of Looking
Adams, Hervey

London: G. Bell and Sons, 1949. good ex-library, no dustjacket, boards soil, usual library stamps, corner board wear, AR508098. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $8.99
2) Nature Through the Seasons
Adams, Richard

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1975. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight boards clean, light fading of top board edges, interior unmarked, no wear. GOOD jacket small tear and edgewear on top edge, light surface rubbing. Beautiful illustrated nature scenes by season showing in detail the edible and poisonous plants, wild animals, and plants. 108 pgs. NA702891. Hardccover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Goddard, David A.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
3) Natural Dyes and Home Dyeing
Adrosko, Rita J

New York: Dover, 1971. AS NEW small blue trade paperback, UNUSED, shiny, no wear, clean. 52 recipes for dyes made from natural and easily obtained dyestuffs. 154 pgs. Crafts, art. CR709370. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $15.00
4) Stained Glass for Amateurs - Workshop Edition
Almy, Ruth Case

Stained Glass for Amateurs - Workshop Edition
Denver, CO: Self Published, 1953. good spiral bound paperback, 2 patterns bound-in at rear, signed by author on front endpaper, AR508461. Signed by Author. First Thus. Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $15.00
5) Oceanic Art, 71 Plates in Full Colour
Ambesi, Alberto Cesare

London: Hamlyn, 1970. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, 159 glossy pages, full color, AR508241. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $15.00
6) Art of the Diorama: How to Design, Build, Paint, Display Boxed Dioramas
Anderson, Ray

Wisconsin: Kalmbach Books, 1989. NEAR FINE staplebound paperback, light creasing along back spine, otherwise, FINE. Detailed illustrations and full-color photos of figures and backgrounds set in elaborate boxed dioramas for a number of exotic subjects, ancient Venice, medeival knights, fantasy, military, western, with materials and methods. 56 pgs. Crafts. AU900347. 2nd Print. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $15.00
7) Combat Aircraft of World War II 1933-1937
Angelucci, Enzo and Matricardi, Paolo

New York: Military Press, 1987 VERY GOOD oversized 15 1/2 " tall, trade paperback, binding tight, light wear and creasing on top front edge and back side edge of cover, interior pages clean, last end page has very light rubbing to side edge, otherwise, clean, no wear. Beautiful full-page color illustrations of WWII planes from Czechoslovakia, Poland, Soviet Union, Germany, Japan, France, Italy, US, Great Britain with one page text. 62 pgs. Military aircraft, history. MI800160. First American Edition. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pinto, Pierluigi. Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $14.00
8) Southwestern Indian Arts & Crafts
Bahti, Tom

Southwestern Indian Arts & Crafts
Arizona: KC Pub, 1970. VERY GOOD staplebound paperback, binding tight, APPEARS UNREAD, clean, light corner creases and surface pressure creases on covers, inteior FINE. Color and black and white photos of SW Indian, Navaho, jewelry, carvings, bowls, art, textiles. 32 pgs. AR708331. 5th Print. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
9) Avant-Garde in Russia 1910-1930 New Perspectives
Barron, Srephanie Editor

CA: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, 1980 NEAR FINE trade paperback, no creases, appears UNREAD, tiny top front cover corner wrinkle, interior pages unmarked, no wear. Black and white photos of Russian avant-garde art and photography and history of the artists from the 1910-30's era featured at the LA Co. Museum of Art. 288 pgs. Art, photography. AR702582. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $30.00
10) Great Voyages of Discovery: Circumnavigators and Scientists, 1764-1843
Brosse, Jacques

New York: Facts on File, 1983 VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, OVERSIZED, boards clean, ex-lib reference book, only one stamp on first end page, a very clean FINE interior. VERY GOOD shiny jacket, small tape reinforcment on back corners, no noticable tears, very light edge rubbing. 100's of beautiful color nature prints and illustrations from scientists on early exploration voyages to exotic places in the world in the study of wildlife, plants, lands and peoples. 228 pgs. Science, art, exploration, ships, nature, military, history. MI800244. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $30.00
11) Metropolitan Museum of Art Activity Book: Crafts, Models, Toys, Games, Puzzles, and Mazes Inspired By Treasures in the Museum's Collection
Brown, Osa

New York: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1983 VERY GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, light surface rubbing and edge wear, clean. Last page has a few ink marks filled in, otherwise, interior unmarked, no wear. Beautiful color prints of museum art in craft paper cutout crafts, oriental fan, board game, jumping dolls, carp kite, advertising cards, mystery objects, weather vane, stained glass, unicorn tapestry word find, wall hanging loom, optical toys, zoetrope, mazes, beautiful japanese paper dolls with several outfits, cut out ancient temple, mosaic pattern to color, masks, paper theater, advanced pan pipe project, morse code. 88 pgs. Crafts, art, childrens games, activities. CR702493. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
12) Peking: a Tale of Three Cities
Cameron, Nigel

New York: Harper & Row, 1965 VERY GOOD buckram hardcover, no wear to boards, binding tight, FIRST EDITION, one interior page is lightly discolored from a newspaper insert, otherwise no wear, clean. FAIR jacket, edge tears, and chips, shiny, intact. The history and art of ancient Peking to modern times. Color photos of art, historic architecture, maps, the great wall and modern city life. 263 pgs. Travel, art, history. TR702362. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $15.00
13) Huntress: Days of Rage Part Two: #18, 1990
Cavalieri, Joey

New York: D. C. Comics, 1990 FINE staplebound magazine, in plastic bag, no wear. Color illustrations, Batman and Huntress #18. Science fiction, comic, collectible. MAG900207. Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Joe Staton and Bob Smith. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $8.00
14) Artist's Guide to His Market: New Revised Edtion
Chamberlain, Betty

Artist's Guide to His Market:  New Revised Edtion
New York: Watson - Guptill, 1979 AS NEW green hardcover, AS NEW jacket, interior unread. Artist's reference to galleries, exhibitions, tax laws, pricing, publicity, selling. 249 pgs. Art, Career. AR707315. First Print. Hardcover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $7.99
15) Powerline Vol. 1, No. 2, July, 1988: a Shadowline Saga,
Chichester, D. C. And Clark, Margaret

New York: EPIC Comics, 1988 FINE staplebound magazine, with backer board in plastic bag. no wear, color illustrations, science fiction. MAG900208. Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $7.00
16) Pictorial History of Western Art
Christensen, Erwin O

New York: Mentor, 1964. VERY GOOD mass market paperback, light spine creases, lays flat, covers lightly rubbed but clean, interior pages clean, no wear or marks. black and white photos and illustrations throughtout. 5000 years of Western painting, decorative arts and crafts, sculpture and architecture. Art history, reference. 479 pgs. AR708696. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $3.99
17) This Business of Art: a Comprehensive Guide to Business Practices for Artists
Cochrane, Diane

New York: Watson - Guptill, 1978. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, light edge rubbing, interior unmarked, clean, no wear. GOOD jacket, clean, small chips and tears top spine end, scrape and tear along side edge, light edgewear. "contracts, copyrights, selling, renting, exhibiting, commissions, dealers, cooperative galleries, original prints, publishing agreements, museums, laws, insurance, bookkeeping, taxes." 256 pgs. Art, business. AR900286. 4th Print. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $6.00
18) The Life and Works of Andy Warhol
Copplestone, Trewin

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Smithmark Pub, 1996 very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, no markings, AR508984. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Octavo. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $7.99
19) The Art of Andrew Wyeth
Corn, Wanda M.; M.H. De Young Memorial Museum

Published for the Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco by the New York Graphic Society, 1973 very good hardcover in fair dustjacket, 2 inch tears on top of leading edge of dustjacket, no markings, AR507863. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Oblong. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
20) Edward Hopper
Costantino, Maria

Connecticut: Barnes & Noble, 1995 VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, small bump to bottom back corner, otherwise, boards clean, no wear, interior pages FINE, no markings or wear. GOOD jacket, one-inch tear bottom front corner, very light edge rubbing, shiny, clean. A brief introduction with full-page color photos of works of art, landscapes, modern realism of towns, people at work and in daily settings. 128 pgs. Art. AR900112 . First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $16.00
21) Necessary Monument, Its Future in the Civilized Society
Crosby, Theo

Necessary Monument, Its Future in the Civilized Society
Greenwich CT: New York Graphic Society, 1970. very good hardcover in fair dustjacket, Remainder mark, AR05678.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $12.00
22) Blackhawk Vol. 32, No. 257, April, 1983
D. C. Comics

New York: D. C. Comics, 1983 FINE staplebound magazine, with backer board in original plastic bag, no wear, color illustrations, comic, science fiction WW2 action hero. Magazine, collectible, science fiction. MAG900209. Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $30.00
23) Birds - Classic Natural History Prints
Dance, S. Peter

U.S.A.: Arch Cape Press, 1990 very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, less than one inch tear at bottom rear spine of dustjacket, 60 prints in full color, AR900124. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $30.00
24) Fish, Classic Natural History Prints
Dance, S. Peter and Swinney, Geoffrey N

New York: Arch Cape Press, 1990 VERY GOOD hardcover, OVERSIZED, binding tight, boards clean, no wear. GOOD jacket in new mylar sleeve, verticle surface creases, one-inch tear bottom back edge, clean light edge rubbing, clean, shiny. Beautiful full-page color prints of all types of freshwater, saltwater and tropical fish. 128 pgs. Fish, Nature, Animals, Art. NA900123. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $40.00
25) Seeing and Painting the Colors of Nature: An Impressionist's View
Dawley, Joseph and Gloria

New York: Watson - Guptill, 1993 VERY GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, covers clean and shiny, bottom front corner of cover and first several pages have small curl, interior pages unmarked, no wear, bright color photos of impressionist style famous art of a horse, nature, and portraits, city and water scenes showing various light, depth, colorations, focal points, contrast, reflections, mood creation, traditional strokes. 141 pgs. Art. AR709717. 3rd Print. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $7.99
26) Louis XIV and Versailles
De Marly, Diana

Louis XIV and Versailles
London: Batsford, 1987. fine hardcover in very good dustjacket, minor jacket rubbing, AR507886. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $24.00
27) Incredible Spreadable Magic Drawing Book
Dean, Wayne

Portage, Michigan, U.S.A.: Wayne Dean Editions, 1985. very good trade paperback, URPA written in corner of front wraps, else clean copy, light crease in front wraps, a drawing course for young persons, AR508096. Second Ediiton. Paperback. Very Good. Oblong. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $50.00
28) Delphian Text: Part four (modern art)
Delphian Society

Chicago: Delphian Society, 1930 VERY GOOD, Part Four only . Green leatherette flexiboard, very light rubbing to corners, clean, bright gold lettering, ribbon bookmark, binding tight, gold on top page edges. Interior pages clean, no marks, no wear. Modern art 19th century painting and sculpture, Romanticism of England, France, Belgium, Holland, Scandinavia, Spanish painting, Barbizon School, Pre-Raphaelite, American Art. Pages 1-378. PA708378. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $8.99
29) Delphian Text: Part Five (modern art)
Delphian Society

Chicago: Delphian Society, 1930 VERY GOOD, Part Five only . Green leatherette flexiboard, very light rubbing to corners and surface, clean, bright gold lettering, loose ribbon bookmark, binding tight, gold on top page edges. Interior pages clean, no marks, no wear. Modern art 19th century painting and sculpture, Impressionism, Post-impressionism, Realism, Whistler and Rodin, Zorn, Sorolla, Sargent, Besnard, German and Slavic Expressionism, sculpture since Rodin, Modern design in home, New Internationalism. pages 379-739 Art. PA702180. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $8.99
30) World of Salvador Dali
Descharnes, Robert

NY: Viking Press, 1968. good + hardcover, no dustjacket, name on front endpaper, smaller format edition of original Crown hardcover, same content, AR507621. Reduced Format. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $13.50
31) Art Techniques for Amateurs
Dimmack, Max

NY: Viking, 1970 good hardcover in fair dustjacket, jacket torn 3 inches along bottom rear edge, an introduction to the materials, tools, and techniques of basic art activities, AR509548. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $7.99
32) Evangeline, Vol 1, No. 1, 1984: Guns of Mars
Dixon, Charles And Hunt, Judith

Pennsylvania: Comico, 1984 VERY GOOD staplebound magazine, bottom corner lighty curled, otherwise, AS NEW, with backer board in plastic bag. Color comic illustrations, action, science fiction female hero. Approx. 30 pgs. FIRST EDITION. Science fiction, comics, art. MAG900206. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $20.00
33) Color Drawing: a Marker, Colored-Pencil Approach for Architects, Landscape Architects, Interior and Graphic Designers, and Artists
Doyle, Michael E

New York: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1981. VERY GOOD hardcover, OVERSIZED, binding tight, light edge rubbing and corner bumps, clean, previous owner's name blacked out inside front board, interior pages unmarked, no wear. Small soil spot on bottom outside pages, clean inside. VERY GOOD jacket, shiny, light surface rubbing, no tears. Color and black and white illustrations and plates, methods of drawing in color for architects, artists, graphic designers, interior and landscape architects. 320 pgs. AR900293. 2nd Print. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Oblong. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $25.00
34) L'Illustration 26 Mai 1934
EDITED

Paris, 1933. Fair, front cover separated, all plates present and fine, features baby illustrations, AR607090.. Paperback. Fair/Unknown. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $31.50
35) Overkill #9
Edited

Berlin: Mad Flavor, 1996 very good staplebound periodical, European graffiti art magazine, AR900041. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $85.00
36) L'Illustration Noel 1938
EDITED

L'Illustration Noel 1938
Paris: L'Illustration, 1938 Fair all plates present and fine, Bonus print inserted (Bellini Portrait of a Youth), English Art, Don Juan by Andre Maurois, in French with English summary, AR607093.. Paperback. Fair. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $50.00
37) Calendar, Western Art 1979
Edited

Fl: Valentine Books, 1979. NEAR FINE staplebound calendar, unmarked, very light edge rubbing, clean,, beautiful color plates of famous American western artists, Russell, Remington, Tait, Deming, Miller, Gollings, Scott, Schreyvogel, Eastman, Leigh, Chiriacka,e. Art, Cowboy, collectible. AR702837. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall Oblong. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $15.00
38) Art of Flower Arrangement
Edwards, Norman De Kalb

New York: Viking, 1961 VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, corner bumps, interior clean, no marks, wear or tears. GOOD jacket, clean, one inch tear bottom spine, small edge chips and tears and light surface rubbing. Black and white photographs of oriental foral art and arrangements, shapes of stands, vases, baskets, rock garden designs in a frame, bonsai, table, wall and sculpture art for contests. 192 pgs. Crafts, art. CR710102. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $15.00
39) Ed Emberley's Little Drawing Book of Weirdos
Emberley, Ed

Boston: Little Brown, 1973. AS NEW staplebound paperback, clean, bright, no wear, appears UNREAD. Possible FIRST EDITION, numbers 1-0 present, letters FL. Basic shapes and methods of drawing for preschool children. Art. CI705311. First Edition. Paperback. As New. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $13.50
40) Applied Lettering
Evans, George;Cash, Christine

Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Watson-Guptill Pubns, 1989 very good trade paperback, no markings AR508988. 1st Print. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.99
41) Oil Painting is Fun
Fabry, Alois

New York: Avenel, 1957 VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, small wear to back corner, light paint smudges on two pages, otherwise, clean, no wear. VERY GOOD jacket, light spine end rubbing, no tears, clean, bright. Basic art techniques and color wheel values, perspective, figure and still life, supplies and equipment. Illustrated. 95 pgs. Art. AR702837. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $8.00
42) Great Comic Book Heroes: The Origins and Early Adventures of the Clasic Super-Heroes of the Comic Books in Glorious Color
Feiffer, Jules

New York: Bonanza, 1965 VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, red boards bright, clean, very light edge rubbing. GOOD jacket in new mylar sleeve, small tear top back edge, tiny chips at spine ends and top front edge, light surface soiling, red color transfered on bottom back edge. Interior pages NEAR FINE, two tiny bottom corner turns, clean, no tear or other wear. Bright color cartoon comics throughout. Features: Superman, Captain Marvel, Batman, Human Torch, The Flash, Green Lantern, The Spectre, Hawkman, Wonder Woman, Sub Mariner, Captain America, Plastic Man, The Spirit. 189 pgs. AR900120. 2nd Print. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $55.00
43) Great Masterpieces of World Art
Field, D. M

New York: Crescent, 1979. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, very light edge rubbing, interior pages unmarked, no wear. GOOD jacket, surface rubbing and edge chipping and wear, no major tears. Classics in art paintings and sculpture. Color photos of ancient through modern art masterpieces. 320 pgs. Art. AR900264. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $11.99
44) Testimony in Bronze: The Story of Florence Hansen and the Nauvoo Monument to Women
Flack, Dora

Salt Lake City: Olympus Pub Co, 1978. VERY GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, light surface scrapes along front and back spine, Pub address written in ink on back cover, otherwise, clean, SIGNED BY AUTHOR, no spine crease, interior pages clean. Black and white photos of Bronze art by artist Florence Hansen and her Nauvoo Monument ot Women. 100 pgs. Biography, Art. BA708602. Signed by Author. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $35.00
45) Carousel Animal
Fraley, Tobin

Carousel Animal
Berkeley, CA: Zephyr Press, 1983. fine hardcover in fine dustjacket, the best photos of restored carousel animals, AR508296. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Oblong. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $25.00
46) Decorative Tole Painting,
Fraser, B. Kay

Decorative Tole Painting,
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publications, 1972. very good trade paperback, small paint transfer on one page, a basic course in folk art for beginners and craftsmen with 40 full-sized patterns. Folk art, crafts. AR507709. 9th Print - 1975. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $8.99
47) Stencilling: a Design and Source Book
Fraser, Bridget Editor

Stencilling:  a Design and Source Book
New York: Henry Holt and Co., 1987. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean with no wear other than light ruffling at spine end. VERY GOOD jacket, shiny, very light rubbing corners and spine ends, tiny tear top front corner. Interior pages FINE, clean, no marks or wear. Fully illustrated in color photos of stencilling projects, rooms, furniture, walls, art and craft projects, stencil patterns on several pages. 192 pgs. Art, crafts. AR709096. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
48) Frank Frazetta Book Two
Frazetta, Frank

Frank Frazetta Book Two
New York: Peacock press/bantam Books, 1977. FINE cream-colored hardcover, clean, binding tight, no wear or marks. NEAR FINE jacket in new plastic sleeve, fine except for small tear top spine and wrinkled front corners, clean. Interior pages have no marks. Color and black and white plates of science fiction art. Collectible. Art. AR706682. Second American Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $150.00
49) Noa Noa
Gauguin, Paul

NY: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1957 very good trade paperback, spine uncreased, AR900044. 13th Print - 1981. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $9.99
50) From Renoir to Picasso, Artists in Action
Georges-Michel, Michel

Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1957. Good GoodTrade Paperback. Good-. 1st American Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. wraps stained and soiled, edges yellowing, well bound, AR604858.. 1st American Edition. Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $20.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 153 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: