Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Cook Books

from BookCollector.net

Browse Cook Books | Return to BookCollector.net | Even more COOKING / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 220 listings found.
1) One-dish Cookbook
Ackart, Robert

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1975. VERY GOOD hardcover, tan, spine, orange boards, light water spotting on back board, clean, very light edge rubbing, binding tight, previous owner's generic label inside front board, interior pages clean, unmarked, paperclip marks on top of several pages. International one-dish recipes, including pigs-feet, heart and liver recipes, German sausage, tripe, tongue, and recipes with yogurt, fruit, oxtail, kidney, soups, pork, lamb, fish, beef, veal. 320 pgs. Cookbook. CW900281. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Zaum, Marjorie. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $8.99
2) Ann MacGregor's Cookbook for Frozen Foods
Adams, Charlotte

New York: Maco Mag, 1957 GOOD paperback, binding tight, small tear bottom spine, edgewear, clean, interior pages unmarked, no tears. black and white photos, 200 recipes meant for freezing for later use. 144 pgs. CW900225. Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
3) Service Cook Book No. 2: 200 Cooking Tricks, 700 Recipes
Allen, Ida Bailey

New York: Educational Publishing, 1935. GOOD spiral bound board, binding tight, light corner rubbing, interior unmarked, no stains or tears, a couple small corner turns. Steps for serving various courses for restaurant and hotel employees, terms for various types of platters and serving bowls, how to substitute and prepare cheaper cuts of meat, preparing rous and garnishes ahead of time, recipes for salads, sauces, soups, beverages, main courses, desserts and baked goods. Professional cooking. CW900249. Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $12.00
4) Suggestions on Feeding in a Disaster
American Red Cross

Washington DC: American National Red Cross, 1942. VERY GOOD staplebound paperback, clean, light edge rubbing, interior pages unmarked, no tears. Professional emergency kitchen handbook for disasters, operation of kitchen, lists of equipment and recipes for quantity cooking. 62 pgs. CW900248. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $9.99
5) Pillsbury poppin' Fresh Homemade Cookies
Anderson, Diane B. Editor

Minneapolis , MN: Pillsbury Co, 1989 VERY GOOD staplebound paperback, binding tight, clean, no tears, light surface rubbing, interior pages unmarked, clean, no wear. Cookies, fruit bars, pan cookies, seasonal, holiday, children's decorated and party cookies, pin wheels, circus train, cookie bunny, valentine cookies. Color photos. 93 pgs. Cookbook. CW720197. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
6) Food is More Than Cooking: a Basic Guide for Young Cooks
Anderson, Jean

Philadelphia: Westminster Press, 1967. GOOD ex-lib green hardcover, usual stamps, pocket inside back board, binding tight, light edge rubbing, small cocoa stain on front board, one back page has a pink fingerprint on margin, otherwise, interior pages VERY GOOD, clean, crisp, no marks, tears of wear. Beginning cooking course and recipes for young cooks. Black and white cartoon illustration. 367 pgs. CW708973. Hardcover. Acceptable/No Jacket. Illus. by Degroot, Lee. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Ex-Library. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $7.00
7) Process This: New Recipes for the New Generation of Food Processors, Dozens of Time-Saving Tips
Anderson, Jean

New York: William Morrow, 2002 NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, boards and pages clean, no wear. NEAR FINE jacket, shiny, no tears, light surface and edge rubbing. Food processor recipies for fast or plan ahead soups, condiments, appetizers, main dishes, sides, salads, breads, desserts. 290 pgs. Cookbooks. CW720154. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
8) Art of Making Wine
Anderson, Stanley F

New York: Hawthorn, 1970. AS NEW small pocket paperback, clean, no wear. appears UNREAD. WInes and winemaking, equipment, methods, problem solving. 181 pgs. CW702911. Paperback. As New. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.99
9) Making Homemade Candy
Andrews, Glenn

Pownal, Vermont, U.S.A.: Garden Way Pub Co, 1989 very good staplebound paperback, no markings, CW509385. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
10) Practical Cook Book for Everyday Use : a Compilation of Tried and Tested Recipes
Arky, Mrs. Herman (Rebecca lo rene)

USA: Self Published, 1925 FAIR light grey hardcover, surface staining, binding is tight but loose, taped spine cover is torn along one side exposing binding mesh unravelled at ends, front board surface cloth is torn two inches along spine exposing inner board, edge wear, second page after title page is separated, several interior pages have soiling and a few small edge tears and corner turns, pages tight but binding is fragile. Previous owner's inscription on first end page, dated 1925. No publisher or date listed, appears to be a self-published edition. Author stated as Editor and compiler. Pupil of Mrs. Barrows, Teacher of Domestic Science, New York, Pupil of Mrs. W. H. Wilson, Nashville, Tenn. Note: no temperature settings listed cooking times but suggested methods of cooking, steaming, baking, etc. listed, but very detailed and simple directions for home scratch recipes for all types of dishes and baked goods to teach beginners. Cover art of woman holding a tray, cook's cap and apron, in late 1910-or early 1920's dress. RARE, unique, collectible. 427 pgs. Cookbook. CW900107. Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $95.00
11) Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
Atkins, Robert C

New York: M. Evans and Co., 1997 VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, very light edge rubbing. Ink squiggle inside front board, otherwise, interior pages unmarked, clean, one page turned, no tears. VERY GOOD jacket, no tears, light surface rubbing. Low carbohydrate, high protein recipes including creams and butters, diet and nutrition, travel and restaurant tips. 247 pgs. Diet, cookbook. DI720333. 19th Print. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.99
12) 275 Recipes for Meals Without Meat: a Hook-up Cook Book, #6
Auch, Anita M. Editor

New York: Dell, 1943. VERY GOOD staplebound paperback, hole punched in top edge of book for hanging on hook. Vintage 1943 collectible. Not a totally vegetarian cookbook, uses dairy and fish and poultry fats for cooking, fish and poultry recipes, vegetables, baking, main dishes, soups, dried legumes. black and white photos. 50 pgs. Cookbook, collectible. CW900382. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall Oblong. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $12.00
13) Tasting Paradise: Restaurants & Recipes of the Hawaiian Islands
Bacon, Karen

Kula, Hawaii, U.S.A.: Coastal Images, 1995 good trade paperback, corner bump, CW508855. Paperback. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
14) Grandmother's Kitchen Wisdom - Gold Edition
Bader, Myles H

Las Vegas, NV: Northstar , 1998. fine hardcover, no dustjacket as issued, illustrated boards, no markings, no visible wear, over 10,000 solutions to common kitchen problems, 621 pages, CW508457. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $12.00
15) Lee Bailey's California Wine Country Cooking
Bailey, Lee

New York: Clarkson N. Potter, 1991 VERY GOOD hardcover OVERSIZED, binding tight, boards clean, no wear. VERY GOOD jacket, shiny, clean, tiny tear top spine end, very light edge rubbing. Interior pages clean, no markings or wear. Beautiful color photography of California Wine country and fresh California Style gourmet recipes. 176 pgs. CW900223 . First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $8.99
16) Lee Bailey's Soup Meals
Bailey, Lee

New York: Clarkson N. Potter, 1989 GOOD hardcover, binding tight, lightly faded board edges, small stain center back board and on spine, very light wear. Interior pages FINE, full color photos, clean, no wear. Main meals of soup with additional dishes such as shrimp, salads, breads, sandwiches, vegetables, desserts. Cold and hot weather soups. 164 pgs. Cookbook. CW709858. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $12.00
17) Entertainers
Baldrige, Letitia

New York: Bantam, 1981. GOOD mass market paperback, binding tight, light surface rubbing and corner creases, one inch tear on side edge of one page, otherwise, interior pages unmarked, clean. Recipes for dinner, breakfast and other food served at parties, decoration of tables, drinks. 169 pgs. CW702924. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.99
18) Cake Secrets
Barton, Frances Lee

Indiana: Igleheart Brothers, Inc, 1928 GOOD- small staplebound paperback, binding tight, dark blue covers with swans, surface creases and wear, one inch piece missing on bottom back spine cover, small tears and chipping on spine, small ring hole on top corner, interior pages tight, light soiling on several pages, unmarked, beautiful color 1920's illustrations of a woman and several cakes, cake recipes and answers to baking problems, story of Swans Down Cake Flour and history of Ingleheart Brothers Company. 36 pgs. Cooking. CW900241. Revised. Paperback. Good-. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $12.00
19) Bloomingdale's Book of Entertaining
Batterberry, Ariane Batterberry, Michael

NY: Random House, 1976. Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacketHardcover, Random House, NY, 1976, price-clipped dustjacket, remainder mark,jacket torn at spine edge, CW01895.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
20) Entertaining at Home With Ease
Baugh, Jean Amis Stewart, Marjorie S

Nashville: Broadman Press, 1988 Very Good. Hardcover no dj as issued, Broadman Press, Nashville, 1988, 138pp, slight scuffs top and bottom edges. CW00149.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $12.74
21) Lifespice Salt-free Cookbook: Guest Recipes By Craig Claiborne, James Beard
Baum, Ruth and Hilary

New York: Perigee, 1985 VERY GOOD trade paperback, remainder mark on bottom, previous owner's inscription inside front cover, very light surface rubbing, interior pages appear UNREAD, clean, no wear. salt-free recipes with guest recipes by Craig Claiborne, James Beard, Alfredo Viazzi, Marion Cunningham, Barbara Kafka and others. 191 pgs. Cookbook, health, diet. CW720265. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Remainder. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.99
22) Homemaking with a Flair Winter, 1973, Vol 7
Beard, James

Calif: Koracorp, 1973. GOOD staplebound paperback pamphlet, one inch tear bottom spine on cover, clean, no wear. Features James Beard's recipes for Basque Vegetable Soup, Poule Au Pot, cocido and Lamb Shanks with Lentils, Chicken Leg Pie, Swiss (Mexican Cream) Enchiladas, Jambalaya, Choucroute Garnie (Alsatian dish of sauerkraut, port and sausages), Baked Mexican Rice, Stuffed Cabbage, Chicken Hash-in-a-casserole. Approx. 26 pgs. Cookbook. CW900380. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.99
23) Complete Book of Outdoor Cookery
Beard, James A. And Brown, Helen Evans

New York: Pyramid, 1960. GOOD mass market paperback, binding tight, light spine and corner creases on covers, interior unmarked, clean, no wear, light margin tanning. Barbeque, grilling, rotisserie, parties cookbook. 286 pgs. CW900374. First Edition. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.99
24) Great Cooks Cookbook: a Good Cooking School Cookbook
Beard, James and Pepin, Jacques

New York: Doubleday, 1974. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, no wear, interior pages clean. FAIR jacket, edge tears and chipping, surface soiling. Recipes from several professional chefs. 270 pgs. Cookbook. CW703045. Hardccover. Very Good/Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $6.99
25) Simple Jewish Cookery
Beilenson, Edna

New York: Peter Pauper Pr, 1962. NEAR FINE hardcover, APPEARS UNREAD, light rubbing spine end, otherwise, FINE, clean, no wear. NEAR FINE jacket, light tanning to spine, sticker residue on front, price clipped, clean, no other wear or tears. Recipes for holidays and main meals. 62 pgs. Ethnic Cooking. CW708616. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by McCrea, Ruth. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $9.99
26) Christmas Cookies & Candies: 76 Full-Color Recipe Cards
Benedict, Julie

Wisconsin: Reiman Media Group, 2006 AS NEW staplebound paperback, appears UNREAD, clean, no wear. 76 full color recipe cards and recipes for holiday and Christmas cookies and candies. toffee, truffles, cherries, brittle, carmels, fudge, biscotti, shortbread, almond, gumdrop, peppermint, Norwegian bows, mint, pinwheels, meringue drops, rugalach, cream cheese dainties, chocolate peanut butter grahams,cardamon, fennel, gingerbread, frosted, maple candy, creamy peppermont patties, popcorn balls etc. 82 pgs. Cookbook. CW720194. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
27) Marine Fish cookbook- State of Washington, Pacific Coast
Berg, Iola I

State of Washington: Department of Fisheries, 1969. NEAR FINE staplebound paperback, appears unread, light surface rubbing, otherwise, AS NEW, interior pages clean, black and white illustrations, a few photos. Pacific coast, Washington and California, marine fish cookbook, preparation and description of types of fish. 39 pgs. CW705251. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
28) 500 Delicious Salad Recipes and Dressings
Berolzheimer, Ruth

Chicago: Culinary Arts Institute, 1954. VERY GOOD staplebound paperback, binding tight, spine rubbing, light surface creasing, clean. Color and black and white photos, fresh salads, vegetables and fruits, cold, frozen, molded salads, chicken, fish and meat, dressings, garnishes, holiday recipes. 48 pgs. Cookbook. CW900385. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.99
29) 500 Tasty Snacks: Ideas for Entertaining
Berolzheimer, Ruth

Chicago: Culinary Arts Institute, 1954. VERY GOOD staplebound paperback, binding tight, rubbing top spine, shiny, clean, interior pages unmarked, no wear. black and white photos, breads and pastries, sandwiches and spreads, hot and cold canapes, hors d'oeuvres, entrees, salads and platters, jellied salads, frozen salads, sweet snacks and desserts, garnishes and displays for entertaining. 48 pgs. Cookbook. CW900361. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $3.99
30) 500 Delicious Salad Recipes and Dressings
Berolzheimer, Ruth

Chicago: Culinary Arts Institute, 1954. VERY GOOD staplebound paperback, binding tight, spine rubbing, light surface creasing, clean. Color and black and white photos, fresh salads, vegetables and fruits, cold, frozen, molded salads, chicken, fish and meat, dressings, garnishes, holiday recipes. 48 pgs. Cookbook. CW900358. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.99
31) 250 Classic Cake Recipes and Frostings
Berolzheimer, Ruth

Chicago: Culinary Arts Institute, 1954. FINE staplebound paperback, binding tight, no wear, clean. Black and white photos, all types of cakes and frostings, fillings, holidays. 48 pgs. Cookbook. CW900362. Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.99
32) 500 Delicious Salad Recipes and Dressings
Berolzheimer, Ruth

Chicago: Culinary Arts Institute, 1954. GOOD- staplebound paperback, binding tight, one inch tears spine ends, edge wear, light surface creasing and soiling. Interior pages unmarked, no tears, small spots on last couple pages. Color and black and white photos, fresh salads, vegetables and fruits, cold, frozen, molded salads, chicken, fish and meat, dressings, garnishes, holiday recipes. 48 pgs. Cookbook. CW900437. Paperback. Good-. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.50
33) American Woman's Cook Book
Berolzheimer, Ruth Editor

New York: Garden City, 1963. FAIR bright green hardcover, spine covering is separated down front edge, chewed top spine area and page edges, edgewear, surface chipping along spine, BINDING TIGHT, Thumb Indexed for easy reference. Previous owner's name on first end page. A New and Revised edition of a 1938 classic of traditional American recipes. 855 pgs. Interior pages clean, no wear. Some color and black and white photos. Old fashioned recipes, appetizers, main dishes, desserts, baked goods, and meringues, relishes, molds, canning, freezing pressure cooking, sauces, soups, wonderful confections, meat and fish preparation, cooking terms, those things grandma knew but mom didn't teach you. CW709051. New and Revised Edition. Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $10.00
34) Low-Calorie Desserts
Better Homes and Gardens

USA: Meredith, 1972 VERY GOOD hardcover, boards clean, sticker mark on front, very light edge rubbing, interior unmarked, clean, no wear. Color photos throughout of 188 dessert recipes with less than 150 calories per serving. 96 pgs. Cookbook. CW703300. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.99
35) Recipes from Famous Places
Better Homes Editors

Iowa: Meredith Corp, 1975 GOOD staplebound paperback, binding tight, light edge rubbing, booklet is slightly curled, clean. Regional recipes from famous restaurants, resorts, inns, hotels. Old Williamsburg, Palmer House, Hawaii, international main meals, desserts, specialties. Color photos. 30 pgs. Cookbooks. CW720300. Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.99
36) Betty Crocker Spring Celebrations
Betty Crocker

Minneapolis , MN: General Mills, 2001 AS NEW staplebound paperback, appears UNREAD, clean, no wear. Color photo with every recipe. Mother's day, children's party teddy bear burger, Easter dinner, springtime open house, Cinco De Mayo,wine-tasting birthday party. 96 pgs. Cookbook. CW720195. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.99
37) Betty Crocker's Microwave Cookbook
Betty Crocker

New York: Random House, 1981. NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, boards bright and clean, appears UNREAD. NEAR FINE jacket shiny, clean, price clipped, light ruffling to top spine end. Fully illustrated in large color photos of recipes. 288 pgs. Cooking, microwave. CW709045. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $6.99
38) Frost 'n Mate Easy Decorating Tips from Betty Crocker
Betty Crocker

USA: General Mills, 1977 GOOD booklet, one inch piece missing on bottom back cover corner, clean, light edge rubbing, color photos of cake, cupcake, cookie and ice cream decorating for parties and children using BC frost 'n mate decorating tubes of frosting gels and jars of sprinkles. Approx. 12 pgs. Cooking. CW702785. . Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $3.99
39) Favorite Potato Recipes from Betty Crocker
Betty Crocker

Minnesota: General Mills, 1978. NEAR FINE staple bound paperback, color photos throughout of hot and cold potato recipe dishes using Betty Crocker boxed mixes as a base. 23 pgs. Cookbook, collectible. CW900373. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $4.00
40) Portfolio of Cookery from Traditional to Modern
Bluestein, Eva (ed)

Los Angeles: Women's American Ort District XI, 1975 good hardcover, no dustjacket, with correction sheet, Front board cracked on outside at hinge. How many women's groups can have their cookbook illustrated by a famous author and artist? 319 pages. CW509232 . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Longstreet, Stephen . Octavo. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $20.00
41) Dieter's Gourmet Cookbook Volume II
Blumenthal, Sondra

Los Angeles: Dieter's Gourmet, 1975 very good comb binding paperback, minor corner wear, CW900004. 5th Print - 1977. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
42) Chafing Dish Cookery
Bombeck, Florence

New York: M. Barrows & Co., 1951. VERY GOOD copper shiny hardcover, binding tight, light edge rubbing, light water spots on outside bottom pages, interior pages clean, bright, no marks, wear or tears. GOOD- jacket, intact, one inch tear bottom spine, half inch chip out of top spine, edge chipping and small tears. Chafing dish entertainment recipes. Breakfast, lunch and dinners. Special events and holidays. 221 pgs. Cooking. CW708615. 3rd Print. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $9.99
43) Bon Appetit Fast & Easy Quick Recipes for Busy Cooks
Bon Appetit

USA: Conde Nast, 1995 AS NEW trade paperback, appears UNREAD, shiny, clean, no marks. Easy quick recipes for appetizers, beverages, soups, salads, main courses, casseroles, pasta, pizza, sandwiches, side dishes, breads, desserts, fresh ingredients. 94 pgs. CW710030. Paperback. As New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall Oblong. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
44) Bon Appetit Appetizers & Hors d'Oeuvres
Bon Appetit

USA: Conde Nast, 1998 NEAR FINE trade paperback, appears UNREAD, shiny, clean, small tear bottom edge of one page, no marks. Easy recipes for making appetizers using fresh fruits, vegetables, spices, herbs, and, beverages, soups, salads, dips, pasta, pizza, sandwiches, side dishes, breads, desserts. 101 pgs. CW710035. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall Oblong. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
45) Bon Appetit Tastes of the World
Bon Appetit

USA: Conde Nast, 1966 VERY GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, no creases, clean, light surface rubbing, interior unmarked, no wear. International dishes, veal, chicken, meat, pasta, soups, appetizers, desserts, coffees and drinks. 102 pgs. Cooking. CW710067. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall Oblong. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
46) Bon Appetit Appetizers & Drings
Bon Appetit

USA: Conde Nast, 2006 VERY GOOD staplebound paperback, no tears, shiny, front bottom cover and page corners slightly curled, a piece of scotch tape is inadvertantly stuck to back cover, not on a tear but would scrape cover if removed. Interior pages clean, no marks. Hot and cold appetizers, dips, using fruits, vegetables, pasta, pizza, cheese, seafood, meats and desserts, also cocltails, teas, coolers, fruit drinks. 42 pgs. CW710036. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
47) Bon Appetit Best International Recipes
Bon Appetit

USA: Conde Nast, 2002 AS NEW trade paperback, appears UNREAD, shiny, clean, no marks. Easy recipes for using fresh fruits, vegetables, spices, herbs, in dips, sauces, relishes, dressings, appetizers, beverages, soups, salads, main courses, side dishes, breads, desserts. 90 pgs. CW710033. Paperback. As New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall Oblong. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
48) Bon Appetit Light, Fresh & Easy
Bon Appetit

USA: Conde Nast, 1997 AS NEW trade paperback, appears UNREAD, shiny, clean, no marks. Easy recipes for using fresh fruits, vegetables, spices, herbs, using wine and low fat, low carbohydrate methods for vegetables, fruit, meats, seafood, appetizers, beverages, soups, salads, main courses, side dishes, breads, desserts. 104 pgs. CW710032. Paperback. As New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall Oblong. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
49) Bon Appetit Deliciously Light
Bon Appetit

USA: Conde Nast, 2001 AS NEW trade paperback, appears UNREAD, shiny, clean, no marks. Easy low fat, low carbohydrate recipes for using fresh fruits, vegetables, spices, herbs, in sauces, appetizers, beverages, soups, salads, main courses, seafood, meats, side dishes, breads, desserts. 89 pgs. CW710034. Paperback. As New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall Oblong. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
50) Bon Appetit Fresh & Flavorful
Bon Appetit

USA: Conde Nast, 1999 AS NEW trade paperback, appears UNREAD, shiny, clean, no marks. Easy recipes for using fresh fruits, vegetables, spices, herbs, in appetizers, beverages, soups, salads, main courses, casseroles, pasta, pizza, sandwiches, side dishes, breads, desserts. 101 pgs. CW710031. Paperback. As New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall Oblong. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 220 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: