Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Cook Booksfrom BookCollector.net |
|
Browse Cook Books | Return to BookCollector.net | Even more COOKING / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 218 listings found. |
| 1) |
Natural Healing Cookbook
|
|
|
Emeryville, CA: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1981. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, light edge rubbing and small light soil spots on front board, interior pages clean, unmarked, no wear. 450 recipes with organic and healthy foods that aid in health and healing. 460 pgs. CW900303. 3rd Print. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 2) |
Serving Food Attractively: Amy Vanderbilt Success Program for Women
|
|
|
New York: Nelson Doubleday, 1966. VERY GOOD staplebound paperback, binding tight, appears UNREAD, very light edge rubbing, shiny. Color and black and white photos of food presentation, garnishing, table and entertaining display ideas for food and drink. 72 pgs. CW709557 . Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 3) |
300 Helpful Suggestions for Your Victory Lunch Box: a Hook-up Cook Book #4
|
|
|
New York: Dell, 1943. VERY GOOD staplebound paperback, binding tight, hole for hanging in top edge of book, shiny, clean, very light surface rubbing, interior unmarked, lightly tanned, no wear. Black and white photos of kitchen supplies, victory garden lunch recipes for packing in an office, school or factory lunchbox. WW2 Vintage collectible 1943. 50 pgs. Cookbook. CW900377 . First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall Oblong. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Avocado Bravo
|
|
|
California Avocado Advisory Board, 1980. very good staplebound paperback, no date ca 1980, recipes and growing information, CW900312. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 5) |
Creative Cook
|
|
|
Campbell Soup Company, 1978. good hardcover, no dustjacket, light pencil scribbles on endpapers (mostly erased), rubbed corners, CW509672. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Octavo. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 6) |
International Cook
|
|
|
New Jersey: Campbell Soup Company, 1980 GOOD hardcover, binding tight, light rubbing spine ends, clean, join crack in middle of book but tight, no markings or tears, one corner turn. Recipes from China and Japan, Eastern Europe, France, Germany, Italy, Mexico, Middle East, Scandinavia, South America, Spain. Simple homestyle soups, main courses, desserts. 304 pgs. CW900237. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Creative Cook: Campbell Soup
|
|
|
USA: Campbell Soup Company, 1978 VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, light rubbing on spine ends, clean, interior pages unmarked, clean, color photos throughout, recipes using Campbells soups for flavoring as basics for easy fast meals. Entres, salads, dressings, desserts, vegetable dishes. 172 pgs. Cookbook. CW702293. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 8) |
Easy Ways to Good Meals 99 Delicious Dishes Made with Campbell's Soups
|
|
|
New Jersey: Campbell Soup Company, 1941. GOOD- staplebound paperback, front cover separated from binding but taped on, back cover missing, binding tight, front cover edge chipping and creasing, light surface soiling on covers and pages, interior pages not worn, no tears, color and black and white photos of recipes. Vintage can art on front cover. 1941 menus, leftovers, easy meals, casseroles, sauces, gravies, salads, dressings, desserts, using Campbell's soups. 48 pgs. Cookbook, collectible. CW900378. First Edition. Paperback. Good -. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
Complete Guide to Preparing Baby Foods at Home
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 1973. GOOD ex-lib hardcover, first end page removed, usual stamps, binding tight, light edge rubbing, clean. VERY GOOD jacket in mylar taped to boards. Interior pages unmarked, clean, no markings. Nutrition and detailed selection, preparation, storage of fresh foods for infants starting from 2 months to 9 month. Allergies and health tips. 314 pgs. Childcare, cooking. CF702820. Hardcover. Acceptable/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Ex-Library. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 10) |
Elegant Food
|
|
|
NY: Gallery, 1988 very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, name on front endpaper, full color folio, CW508979. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 11) |
Treasury of American Wines
|
|
|
NY: Crown/Rutledge, 1976 very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, no markings, CW509222. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Lose Weight Naturally Cookbook
|
|
|
Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1985. very good hardcover, no dustjacket, spine slant, CW509813. 15th Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 13) |
Herb and Spice Cook Book
|
|
|
New York: Bantam, 1965 VERY GOOD mass market paperback, spine creases, lays flat, light edge rubbing, clean, interior pages clean, no wear. Recipes for various spices, main menus, desserts, breads, sauces, international recipes. 312 pgs. cook book. CW702634. 6th Print. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 14) |
Heartwarming Recipes for the Holidays: Gift Book
|
|
|
Tennessee: Clever Factory, 1999 AS NEW shiny small gift hardcover gift book with illustrated cover, first page is lined for a gift inscription, no wear, clean. Inspirational verses adapted from the King James Bible with family holiday recipes for special Christmas meals and parties for friends such as Aussie Christmas Lamb, Ham with cherry sauce, several veggie dish suggestions, pumpkin bread, cold red raspberry fruit soup, hot cheddar soup, ham and cheese croissants, orange pecan french toast, almond coffee cake, pecan tassies, sweet potatoes, dinner rolls, white chocolate mousse with raspberries, raspberry coulis, fudge, ginger snaps. 40 pgs. Gift book, cookbook.inspiration. IN720183. Hardcover. As New/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 15) |
Heartwarming Recipes for the Holidays: Gift Book
|
|
|
Tennessee: Clever Factory, 1999 AS NEW shiny small gift hardcover gift book with illustrated cover, first page is lined for a gift inscription, no wear, clean. Inspirational verses adapted from the King James Bible with family holiday recipes for special Christmas meals and parties for friends such as Aussie Christmas Lamb, Ham with cherry sauce, several veggie dish suggestions, pumpkin bread, cold red raspberry fruit soup, hot cheddar soup, ham and cheese croissants, orange pecan french toast, almond coffee cake, pecan tassies, sweet potatoes, dinner rolls, white chocolate mousse with raspberries, raspberry coulis, fudge, ginger snaps. 40 pgs. Gift book, cookbook.inspiration. IN720182. Hardcover. As New/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 16) |
In Good Taste
|
|
|
West Springfield, Mass: M. J. O'Malley Co, 1987. VERY GOOD plastic spiral bound paperback. Binding tight, covers clean, light surface rubbing, back bottom edge has scrape. Interior pages clean, no markings or wear. Simple and elegant recipes from faculty, friends and graduates of College of Our Lady of the Elms, Chicopee, Massachusetts. FIrst printing. 159 pgs. Cooking. CW709102. First Print. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall Narrow. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 17) |
Marion Conlin's Home Cooking School
|
|
|
Minneapolis , MN: Dillon Press, 1972. good+ hardcover, no dustjacket illustrated boards, CW507885. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 18) |
Healthy Vegetable Cookbook More Than 175 Tasty and Wholesome Recipes
|
|
|
New York: Crescent, 1992 VERY GOOD OVERSIZED hardcover, remainder dot on bottom, binding tight, very light edge rubbing, interior pages clean, no wear. VERY GOOD jacket, light wear at corners and edges, shiny, edges slightly curled. Fully illustrated in color photos of recipes. Vegetables, egg and cheese dishes, wraps, fondues, soups, molds, pasta. 96 pgs. CW900222. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Remainder. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 19) |
First Foods: Text and Teachers's Guide
|
|
|
Illinios: Chas. A. Bennett Co., Inc. Pub, 1971 VERY GOOD hardcover, ex-school teacher's text, clean, binding tight, no wear or markings. Separate Teacher's Guide (4 pages), home econonics for primary and middle schools, basic cooking, nutrition, shopping, entertaining, meal planning, cleanliness, manners, health, career opportunities. 286 pgs. Education, cooking, home economics. ED720356. 2nd Print. Hardcover. Acceptable/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Ex-school Text. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Better Homes and Gardens: Eating for Life
|
|
|
Iowa: Better Homes and Gardens, 2003 AS NEW staplebound paperback, appears UNREAD, clean, no wear. Color photos, Asian-style recipes, meat, seafood, pork, lamb, meatless, vegetable, side dishes, desserts. 64 pgs. Cookbooks, Asian. CW720203. First Edition. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 21) |
Picnics Over 40 Recipes for Dining in the Great Outdoors from Mercedes-benz
|
|
|
Calif: Collins, 1994 AS NEW hardcover, binding tight, no wear. AS NEW jacket, no wear. Color photos of 40 gourmet picnic meals and plan ahead recipes for a regal meal in the country or on the terrace. 96 pgs. CW900224. First Edition. Hardcover. As New/As New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 22) |
In the Kitchen with Rosie
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1994. NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, no wear or marks, VERY GOOD jacket, light ruffling top spine end and edges, no tears, clean. Color photos on several recipes, Oprah's favorite recipes. 129 pgs. Cookbook. CW709148. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 23) |
Salads and Salad Dressings
|
|
|
Chicago: Culinary Arts Institute, 1957. good staplebound paperback, 68 pages, creased rear wraps, name on first page, 247 crisp, cool, light and hearty salads, CW900315. Paperback. Good. Illus. by Cooper, C. C.. Octavo. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 24) |
Casserole Cookbook: 175 Main Dish and Dessert Casseroles
|
|
|
Chicago: Culinary Arts Institute, 1956. VERY GOOD staplebound paperback, binding tight, clean, no wear, previous owner's name on first end page, one small turned corner, otherwise, FINE interior pages. All types of one dish main meals, meat and poultry, fish, soups, salads, desserts, Italian and Mexican, brown bettys, pies, fruit desserts. 68 pgs. Cookbook. CW900356. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 25) |
French Cookbook
|
|
|
Chicago: Culinary Arts Institute, 1955 VERY GOOD staplebound paperback, binding tight, back top cover corner turned with small tear, front top corner small turn, previous owner's name on first end page, otherwise, covers and interior unmarked, clean, no wear. 141 recipes, main meals, soups, pastries, vegetable dishes. 67 pgs. Cooking. CW900240. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 26) |
Better Homes and Gardens All-time Favorite Casserole Recipes
|
|
|
Iowa: Meredith Corp, 1980. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, very light corner wear, shiny clean boards. Interior pages clean, no marks or tears. Full color photos of casserole recipes. 96 pgs. Cook books. CW709068. 11th Print. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 27) |
Gifts from your Kitchen
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 1985. NEAR FINE small paperback, appears UNREAD, no wear except a small scrape from sticker removal on back cover. Recipes for candies, cookies, desserts, fancy breads, appetizers, drinks and entres for holiday parties and gifts. 106 pgs. CW702892. Paperback. Near Fine. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 28) |
Mary Dunbar's New Cook Book
|
|
|
Illinios: Jewel Tea Co., 1933 VERY GOOD staplebound paperback, green cover spine lightly faded, very light surface rubbing, small foxing spots on first end page, one page corner turn, otherwise, clean, no wear or markings, 1933, recipes for canapes oyster and fruit cocktails, coffees, teas, cocoa, breakfast batters, quick breads, yeast breads, cakes, icings, fillings, sweet sauces, cookies, candies and confections, dougnuts, fritters, gingerbread, puddings, cobbler, custard, mousse, ices, ice cream, pastry, pies, fish, meats and poultry, stuffings and sauces, salads, sandwiches, vegetables, canning tips, household tips. 64 pgs. Cookbook. CW900239. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 29) |
Eagle Brand Holiday Magic: Desserts
|
|
|
Indiana: Meredith Corp, 2004 NEAR FINE staplebound paperback, UNUSED, tiny corner curl bottom front, light pressure creases on spine, no other wear, shiny, clean. Full color photos of quick desserts for holidays, cheesecakes, pies, cookies, candy, drinks, frozen treats. 98 pgs. Cookbook. CW720189. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 30) |
Satisfaction Guarenteed: Simply Sumptuous Mail Order Foods with Recipes and Menus for fast and Fabulous Meals
|
|
|
New York: Jeremy P. Tarcher, 1986 VERY GOOD trade paperback, shiny, binding tight, bottom front corner and several pages have chipping and slight curl, small surface pressure mark on back cover, interior pages clean, no marks or wear. Mail order condiments, sauces, dessert toppings, food mixes and cooking utensils including recipes. Etnic specialties, sausages, meats, seafoods sources. 260 pgs. Cooking. CW709925. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 31) |
Hershey's 1934 Cookbook, Revised and Expanded With Chocolate Recipes Brought Up to Date for Use in Today's Kitchen
|
|
|
Wilton, CT: Wilton House , 1992. Fine. No Jacket Illustrated Boards Hard Cover. Revised. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. like new, CW602192.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $23.43
|
|
| 32) |
Betty Crocker's Cookbook
|
|
|
NY: Golden Press, 1969 good hardcover, no dustjacket illustrated boards, pie shaped display photos on front board, spine covering cracked about one third way down spine not affecting binding, hard to find early version of this popular cookbook, CW900038. 2nd Print - 1970. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 33) |
Be an Artist at the Gas Range By the Mystery Chef
|
|
|
USA: Longmans, Green & Co, 1936 GOOD staplebound paperback, taped covers are separated from spine with edge chipping and light surface creases, binding tight and pages unmarked, one stained margin, several small corner turns, mostly clean, no tears. Vintage 1936 complimentary cookbook from Gas company. All types of recipes and cooking tips. Cover has 1930's illustration with woman and vintage stove. 96 pgs. Collectible. Cookbook. CW900243 . Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 34) |
Good Housekeeping's Cake Book
|
|
|
Chicago: Consolidated Book Publishers, 1958. very good staplebound paperback, 68 pages, includes recipes and decorating ideas, CW900313. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Smith, Kay Lovelace . more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 35) |
Make Mine Low-fat and Tasty, Too
|
|
|
Kansas: Cookbook Publishers, 1995 AS NEW plastic spiral bound paperback, clean, no marks or wear. Low-fat recipes for appetizers, beverages, soups, salads, vegetables, main dishes, breads, rolls, desserts. 82 pgs. Cookbooks.Diet, health. CW709741. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 36) |
Globe A1 Western Baking Book
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Globe Mills, Pillsbury Mills, 1948. VERY GOOD small staplebound yellow paperback, binding tight, clean, light edgewear top back cover with small tears, interior pages clean, unmarked, last page has small tear top edge, 1948 cookbook by Pillsbury( Globe Mills). Cakes, pies, breads, bisuits, coffee cakes, cookies, quick breads. Beautiful full page color photos of baked goods. 46 pgs. Cookbook, collectible. CW900355. Paperback. Very Good. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 37) |
Healthy Latino Recipes Made with Love
|
|
|
Sacramento: Calif Dept Health VERY GOOD spiral paperback, binding tight, shiny still boards with color photos of recipes. 37 pgs. CW703083. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Oblong. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 38) |
Raisin Flags 'n Funds: a Guide to a Heritage Bake Sale
|
|
|
Fresno, CA: California Raisin Advisory Board VERY GOOD staplebound paperback, binding tight, clean, no markings, Historical heritage recipes using raisins in baked goods, cookies, pies, cakes, breads, jelly. Three color litograph illustrations of historical scenes throughout. Approx. 30 pgs. Cookbook. CW703125. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 39) |
Cooking Light Annual Recipes 1999
|
|
|
Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, 1998. very good+ hardcover, no dustjacket illustrated boards, no markings, CW509674. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 40) |
Speaking of Women's Health the Book 2004: Our Recipes for Health, Well-Being and Personal Safety
|
|
|
USA: National Speaking of Women's Health Foundation, 2004. VERY GOOD trade paperback, clean, binding tight, shiny, color photos throughout, easy healthy recipes. 144 pgs. Cookbook. CW703412. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 41) |
Heart of Cooking with Cara Mia (artichokes)
|
|
|
CA: Artichoke Industries, 1990. VERY GOOD green staplebound paperback, light surface rubbing, no other wear, appears UNREAD, clean. Recipes for meats, poultry, fish,pasta, pizza, salads, dressings, appetizers. 29 pgs. CW703477. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 42) |
Cooking With Soup, a Campbell Cookbook
|
|
|
Campbell Soup Co., 1968 Very Good. No Jacket Spiral with Board Covers.CW509242. Revised. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 43) |
Frigidaire Recipes
|
|
|
Ohio: Frigidaire Corp, 1929 GOOD tan hardcover, binding tight, light fingerprint marks on front board, very light surface rubbing, small join crack inside front board but tight, join crack down center of book, store stamp on first page, interior pages clean, no markings or wear. 1929 First Edition, Beautiful color illustrations, recipes for all types of frozen creams, ice creams, fruit added to ice cream, sherberts, parfaits, mousses, custards, punches, beverages,salads, soups, refrgerator doughs, pastry, desserts, dressings. 92 pgs. CW900226. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 44) |
Gourmet Cookbook - 2 Volume Set
|
|
|
NY: Gourmet, 1965. very good two volume set in clear plastic dustjackets, in good rubbed slipcase, 1651 pages, no markings, CW507561. Revised Edition -1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 45) |
Today's Woman Cook Book: More Than 300 Tested Easy-To-follow Recipes, #199
|
|
|
Connecticut: Fawcett, 1953. GOOD magazine, binding tight, surface wear and soiling around margins of front cover, corner creasing, no tears, or markings, interior clean. A basic cooking instruction course on meats, fish, poultry, garnishing, fondues, omelets, pastries, popovers, cakes, pies, cookies, dessert breads, fancy breads, party drinks. 144 pgs. Cookbook. CW900360. 2nd Print. Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 46) |
Take Big Bites: Adventures Around the World and Across the Table
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2005 AS NEW hardcover, bookclub, binding tight, no markings or wear, AS NEW jacket, shiny, no wear. Humorous memoirs of a journalist's travels around the world and offers recipes that enriched her experiences. Travel, cooking. TR702627. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 47) |
Pizza Pizzazz from Basic to Gourmet: The Collectors Series Volume 12, Revised Second Edition
|
|
|
Maryland: American Cooking Guild, 1993 AS NEW staplebound paperback, appears UNREAD, clean, no wear. Volume 12 of Collectors Series. 33 pizza recipes, 4 calzone recipes, tools end equipment, 12 types of crust recipes, 9 sauces, toppings. 64 pgs. not illustrated. Cookbook, Italian. CW720201. Second Ediiton. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 48) |
Fearless Cooking for One: Fine Food in the Pleasure of Your Own Company
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1980. VERY GOOD hardcover, FIRST EDITION, binding tight, no wear, interior clean, light soiling to bottom outside edge of pages, otherwise, FINE. GOOD jacket, small chips and tear to bottom back edge and top spine, light fading, sticker mark on front cover. Cooking great meals for yourself. 388 pgs. Cooking. CW708785. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 49) |
Family Circle Illustrated Library of Cooking Vol 3, Bud-Buy
|
|
|
New York: Rockville House Pub, 1972. VERY GOOD hardcover, Vol 3 only, binding tight, light edge and surface rubbing, interior pages clean, no markings or wear. Color photos of meat, beef, poultry, budget meals. 384 pgs. Cookbook. CW900304. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 50) |
Family Circle Illustrated Library of Cooking Vol 3: Budget Meals, Burgers, Budget
|
|
|
USA: Family Circle, 1972 VERY GOOD hardcover, Vol 3 only, binding tight, boards clean, interior pages unmarked, no wear, clean. Color photos throughout, penny-wise dinners, meat stretching secrets, ground beef recipes. meatballs, casserols. 262-383 pgs.of Series. Cookbook. CW702295. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 218 listings found. |
