Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Craft Books

from BookCollector.net

Browse Craft Books | Return to BookCollector.net | Even more CRAFTS & HOBBIES / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 166 listings found.
1) How to Use Color and Decorating Designs in the Home
Ketcham, Howard

New York: Greystone Books, 1949. GOOD green hardcover, binding tight, ex-lib, last page removed inside back board, usual stamps, light surface rubbing, mild spine fading, DJ flap clippings attached to first end page, no DJ. Interior pages clean, no marks or tears. Fully illustrated with color and black and white illustrations of country style art patterns, Pennsylvania Dutch, Swedish folk art, patterns for painting furniture, pottery. 251 pgs. Folk art, Crafts. AR708796. First Edition. Hardcover. Acceptable/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $15.00
2) Sew with Knits
Klatt, Melba

CA: Willow Glen Press, 1971. GOOD plastic spiral bound paperback, binding tight, surface soiling and edgewear, interior pages unmarked, no tears. black and white illustrations throughout for sewing knit fabrics for men and women, sweaters and shells, pants, swim suits, lingerie including girdles and sleepwear and slippers. 112 pgs. Crafts, sewing. CR703469. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $7.99
3) Rug Making
Knox, Gerald Editor

Iowa: Meredith Corp, 1978. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, no wear, full color photos of rugs and instructions on making rag, braided, floral hooked, needlepoint, macrame, Chinese design doll house sized rugs, family portrait rugs, woven stairway, embroidered, jute, weaving and looms. 96 pgs. Crafts. CR709514. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
4) History of Costume
Kohler, Karl

Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1963 very good trade paperback, no markings, CR900014. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Octavo. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $4.99
5) American Hooked and Sewn Rugs: Folk Art Underfoot, Second Edition
Kopp, Joel and Kate

New York: E. P. Dutton & Co, 1985. VERY GOOD yellow trade paperback, appears UNREAD, binding tight, covers bright, slight curl to front and back bottom cover corners, otherwise, FINE, no creases, marks, wear or tears. Color photos of American textile rugs and weavings, antiques, collectibles. 141 pgs. AP709356. First Print. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $50.00
6) Treasury of Crochet Techniques & Patterns Including 35 Exciting Projects
Kremer, Gail Editor

London: Sedgewood Press, 1984 VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, light edge rubbing, interior unmarked, clean, no wear. GOOD jacket, clean, shiny, one inch tear top corner, light spine end wear, water puckering on bottom spine end, does not affect boards. Color photos and illustration of stitches, patterns, sweaters for men and children, baby clothes. squares, Irish, open lace work. 163 pgs. crafts, needlework. CR710073. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $9.99
7) Needlepoint Techniques & Projects, Sunset Book
Lampton, Susan Sedlacek Editor

Menlo Park, CA: Lane Publishing Co,, 1974 NEAR FINE trade paperback. Black and white photos throughout. As new except for sticker marks on cover. Basics for beginner, stitches, patterns, including full-size chess or checker board , playing card queen of spades pattern, and Chinese tiger. 80 pps. CR509281. 5th Print. Trade Paperback. Very Good/ . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.99
8) Model Railroader July 1991, Vol 58, No. 7
Larson, Russell G. Editor

Wisconsin: Kalmbach Books, 1991. VERY GOOD staple bound magazine, binding tight, clean, small chip and rubbing on top back spine end, interior clean, a couple tiny corner turns, ruffling on top edge of first page, no markings or wear. Features: Moving coal at Severna Park, build model railroad workshop, paint shop special: Nickel Plate's Bluebirds, Plans for HO Denver Central RR, Scenery of HO layout of Lost River & Western RR, Altoona 10's HO scale feed mill, Bekin United RR, Lackawanna 2100-serier Mikados, Diode lighting, Billboards. 168 pgs. Crafts, minature trains. AU900351. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $20.00
9) Applique Stitchery
Laury, Jean Ray

NY: Reinhold, 1966 good ex-library in good dustjacket, front endpaper removed, usual stamps, CR509549. 1st Print (NAP). Hard Cover. Fair/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $3.99
10) Mountain Artisans Quilting Book
Lewis, Alfred Allan

New York: Macmillan, 1974. GOOD hardcover, binding tight, light water stain on front edges of boards, no other wear. Interior pages clean, no marks or wear. GOOD jacket, chipping spine ends, one inch tear top front, light edge wear, shiny, faint water stain on inside edge of cover on front edges, not on outside. Over 300 West VIrginia cooperative quilt patterns, designs and techniques. 179 pgs. Crafts. CR709365 . 3rd Print. Hardcover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $6.99
11) Mountain Artisans Quilting Book
Lewis, Alfred Allan

NY: Macmillan, 1973. good hardcover in good dustjacket, bumped corner, wear and tear to top spine of dustjacket, CR508465. 3rd Print - 1974. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.99
12) Design Textbook
Lindbeck, John R

Illinios: McKnight, 1963 GOOD ex-reserve library text, pocket and stamp on first end page, black ink stains on outside bottom front board and back, binding tight, light edge wear, interior pages unmarked, ink stain on bottom edge of page margins on some pages, no wear, black and white photos and design layouts throughout of antique examples of design and then in depth details of modern industrial design for furniture, crafts, graphic arts for wood, metal, silkscreen, greeting cards, exhibit displays, etc. 163 pgs. Art, graphics, crafts. AR702495 . First Edition. Hardcover. Acceptable/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. School Text. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
13) Bright Ideas for Entertaining
Linscott, Mrs. Herbert B

NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1935 good hardcover, no dustjacket, tanned endpapers, CR900005. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Octavo. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
14) Visual Dialog Quarterly-Works in Clay Vol 2 No. 1 Sept. Oct. Nov 1976
Loach, Roberta Ed

Visual Dialog Quarterly-Works in Clay Vol 2 No. 1 Sept. Oct. Nov 1976
Los Altos, CA, U. S. A.: Visual Dialog, 1976 Very Good staplebound paperback.. 8vo-11" Wide. CR607969.. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $35.00
15) Learn to Sew
Matheson, Madonna

Malibu, CA, U. S. A.: To-sew Inc., 1972. very good staplebound paperback, 60 pages, CR510366. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $25.00
16) Scenery for Model Railroads: Revised Edition
McClanahan, Bill

Wisconsin: Kalmbach Books, 1958. VERY GOOD staplebound paperback, binding tight, no tears, very light surface rubbing, clean, interior unmarked, no wear. Black and white photos and illustrations throughout. Hard-shell scenery and zip texturing, tressels, landscape, bridges, water, plants, materials and methods. 103 pgs. Crafts, model railroading. AU900331. 11th Print. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Reid, Gil. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $8.99
17) Macrame, Creative Design in Knotting
Meilach, Dona Z

NY: Crown, 1971 very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, no markings, CR509403. 17th Print -1975. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $3.99
18) Scenery Tips and Techniques from Model Railroader Magazine: For All Scales and Gauges
Model Railroader Editors

Wisconsin: Kalmbach Books, 1989. NEAR FINE staplebound paperback, binding tight, shiny, clean, interior pages unmarked, no wear. Color and black and white photos throughout, forms, shells, rocks, ground textures, plants, water, detailing, buildings, backgrounds. 116 pgs. Crafts, trains, hobbies, miniatures, collectibles. AU900332. 2nd Print. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $8.99
19) Beautiful Wreaths: Great Ideas for All Occasions
Montroy, Sylvia

Illinios: Publications International, 1993 NEAR FINE trade paperback, binding tight, clean, very light rubbing on cover edges, shiny, interior pages not worn. Full page color photos throughout of hand made wreaths of all sorts, natural materials and plastic, lace, ribbons, flowers, childrens themes and special party and holiday themes. 64 pgs. Crafts. CR702357. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
20) Marge Murphy's Heirloom Quilting Designs Reversible Trapunto Jacket Pattern JD 01181
Murphy, Marge

Biloxi, Miss: Marge Murphy. VERY GOOD pattern in original plastic bag, no noticable wear. Reversible Trapunto Jacket, full size pattern and easty to follow instructions from cutting, quilting and finishing. All sizes on pattern, small, medium and large, yardage and notions suggestions. Appears UNUSED. Sewing, quilting, crafts. CR709411. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $15.00
21) Quilt Digest
Nadel, Harold Editor

San Francisco: Kiracofe and Kile, 1983. AS NEW trade paperback, binding tight, no wear, clean, appears UNREAD, color photos of antique quilts, museum displays, history of the quilters with black and white historic photos. Amish home interior and quilts, Reiter quilters, history of American textiles and quilts. 71 pgs. Antiques, Quilts, history, crafts. AP709361. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Oblong. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $30.00
22) Figures: Collective Patterns Illustrated Graphically for Dyeing, Stitching and Other Handicrafts
Nakasawa, Hedtaka

Figures:  Collective Patterns Illustrated Graphically for Dyeing, Stitching and Other Handicrafts
Japan: Fujokai Pbl. Co. GOOD oversized folio paperback with fold under cover flaps. Light water stain to front and back covers causing puckering to covers and very lightly to interior pages, binding tight, coffee stain to bottom edge of back cover, otherwise covers clean, no wear. Interior pages clean, no marks or tears. Large folio stiff pages with graphic half-inch grid pattern behind Japanese simple figures in native costumes in play, geisha, children, noblemen, etc. 64 pages in all, some double page scenes. Art, Crafts. AR709372. Paperback. Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $50.00
23) Designs and Patterns for Embroiderers and Craftsmen: 512 Motifs from the W. Briggs and Company Ltd. Album of Transfer Patterns
Nichols, Marion

New York: Dover, 1974. AS NEW trade paperback, appears UNREAD, shiny, no wear. 512 Victorian floral patterns, graphics, borders, medallions, elaborate large format for transfer for embroidery and crafts. 145 pgs. Crafts. CR709369. Paperback. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $12.00
24) Bobbin Lace Making
Nottingham, Pamela

New York: Larousse & Co., 1983. VERY GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, no spine crease, surface pressure creases, light edge rubbing, shiny, clean, previous owner's embossed name stamp and small store label on first end page, slight curl to bottom corners of pages, tiny soil stain on edge of first end page, otherwise, interior pages clean, no marks, wear or tears. Black and white photos of lace, patterns, equipment and directions. 96 pgs. Crafts.Needlework. CR709353. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $50.00
25) Hanukkah, Happy Hanukkah: Crafts, Recipes, Games. Puzzles, Songs
O'hare, Jeff

Pennsylvania: Boyds Mills Press, 1994. NEAR FINE staple bound paperback, light suface pressure creases, otherwise AS NEW, shiny, clean, unmarked. Interior is brightly colored with crafts, recipes, games, puzzles, songs and word searches to celebrate the Festival of lights with the entire family. 32 pages. CR705264. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $3.59
26) Quilt Conservation
Ordonez, Margaret and Slinkman, Zoe

Kansas: Kansas State Univ, 1981. GOOD staplebound paperback booklet, binding tight, light surface rubbing and soiling, simple instructions on storage, insect damage, display, cleaning, airing, spot and stain removal, dry cleaning, wet cleaning, detergents, drying methods, repairing, replacing missing pieces. 11 pages. Antiques, textiles, quilts, crafts. AP709360. Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Oblong. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $25.00
27) Aleene's Prize-Winning Crafts
Oxmoor House Staff

Little Rock, Arkansas, U.S.A.: Leisure Arts, 1997. very good+ trade paperback, no markings, spine uncreased, CR510434. 2nd Print. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.99
28) Rodney Peppe's Moving Toys: With Complete Plans for Every Toy
Peppe, Ridney

New York: Sterling, 1980. VERY GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, light spine crease, lays flat, light edge rubbing, shiny, interior clean, no wear or tears. Wooden toy patterns and pictures of rocking horse, balancing tumblers, sand-toy, tivili acrobats, string toys, hand-wound drummer, blinking owl, climbing monkey, musical clown bell toy, circus lion pull toy, model toys including double-headed strongman, Noah's ark, Noah's animals, scissor toy soldiers, carousel battery model, slot-together toys as Punch and Judy show, six hole-and-peg acrobats, money box, Goldilocks and the three bears, decorative toys as bird tree, birds and worm puzzle, decorative alphabet. 118 pgs. Woodworking, toys, crafts. DH709416. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $10.00
29) High-Flying Kites
Peterson, John

New York: Scholastic Book Services, 1969. GOOD small trade paperback, binding tight, light surface rubbing and soiling, one inch tear bottom front edge of cover, small corner turn and tears on edges of cover. Interior pages unmarked, no wear or tears, tanned in margins. Illustrations throughout of early history and uses of kites in warfare, first attempts at flying on a kite, experimental uses, and how to build your own kites. 80 pgs. Crafts. CR709593. First Edition. Paperback. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $6.99
30) Holiday Village: How to Paint 21 Houses Plus Christmas Villagers
Podstupka, Gayle

Oregon: Hot Off the Press, 1993. VERY GOOD staplebound paperback, shiny, very light surface pressure creases, clean, interior pages unmarked, no wear, AS NEW. Color photos of various miniature houses, stores and people in a Christmas Village display, shows exact California Creations Delta Ceramcoat Paint numbers used on each numbered plaster piece. 16 pgs. Crafts. AO900296. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $9.99
31) Japanese Flower Arrangement for Beginners
Powell, Nina Clark

NY: Scribner, 1962. very good hardcover in good dustjacket, no markings, dustjacket has light edgewear and faded spine, CR508248. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Octavo. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
32) Primarily Patchwork: Full-Scale Patterns, Color Plates, Traditonal Techniques
Puckett, Marjorie and Giberson, Gail

California: Cabin Craft, 1975. GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, crease down front cover along spine, corner creases and curling, surface rubbing, previous owner's name stamped on first end page, interior pages clean, no markings or tears. 44 patterns, color photos, projects such as pillows, totes, clothing, quilts, wall hangings. 100 pgs. Crafts. CR709505. Paperback. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
33) Gel Candles: Creative and Beautiful Candles to Make
Rankin, Chris

Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Lark Books, 2001. fine trade paperback, no markings, full color, CR510464. 2nd Print. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.99
34) Complete Guide to Needlework
Reader's Digest Editors

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Readers Digest, 1979. very good hardcover, no dustjacket as issued, no markings, CR510478. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Oblong. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $3.99
35) Old-Fashioned Ribbon Art: Ideas and Designs for Accessories and Decorations
Ribbon Art Publishing Co

New York: Dover, 1986. VERY GOOD staplebound paperback, shiny, clean, tiny front corner turns, no tears or wear. Interior FINE. Reprinted illustrations from Victorian through 1930's fashion designs, wall art, gift ideas, hair and hat decorations, belts, garters, clothing trims, bows, flowers, hangers, baby trims, using ribbon. 32 pgs. Crafts. CR709407. First Thus. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
36) Sleepytown Days: Craft Projects for Little Ones from the Vanessa-ann Collection
Rice, Elizabeth P. Editor

New York: Sedgewood Press, 1986. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean with no wear, first end page is lightly chipped along outside edge, otherwise, the inner pages are clean, no marks or wear, bright, shiny. VERY GOOD jacket, rubbing along front edges of cover, a v shaped one inch piece missing out of top back edge, small chipps and tears top spine end, edge and back corner, clean and bright. Craft patterns for soft and stuffed toys, dolls, bedding, pillows, pictures and wall art, cross stitch, bean bags, quilting samplers and gifts for Christmas. Color photos and full page patterns. 167 pgs. Crafts. CR709095. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
37) Angel Carving and Other Favorites
Ronsom, Ron

Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Schiffer Pub Ltd, 1989. very good trade paperback, includes patterns and carving instructions, Santa patterns, CR507862. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
38) Das Spiel Mit Den Bildnerischen Mitteln - Band III Keramik
Rottger, Ernst ; Klante, Dieter

Das Spiel Mit Den Bildnerischen Mitteln - Band III Keramik
Ravensburg : Otto Maier Varlag, 1964. GOOD hardcover, no dustjacket, illustrated boards, in German, no markings, many black & white photographs. pottery, clay, sculpting. 119 pgs. Art, crafts. AR507693. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Octavo. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $30.00
39) Oriental Influence: Designs for Monza and Damask: Leaflet 9
Rowe, Robin

NC: Graphique Needle Arts, 1981 GOOD staplebound paperback, edge and surface rubbing, no tears or markings. Needlework patterns for pillows and art pictures for framing. Sizes 4" by 4". Hummingbird, Blue Floral, Fuchsia Floral, Morning Glory, Blue Jay, Monza Border, Yellow Floral. Crafts. CR720301. Paperback. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.00
40) Children's Crafts: Teaching Guide VBS 1998: Starquest a Galactic Good News Adventure: Exploring Our Mission with Jesus
Sanders, Rob Editor

Nashville TN: Sunday School Board of the Southern Baptist Convention, 1997 AS NEW staplebound paperback, shiny, clean, interior pages unmarked, no wear. Children's crafts and activities, teaching guide for Bible theme based activities, games for grades 1-6 using a space astronaut theme for activites, craft projects, that lead to understanding in sharing, preparation, life and morals. 35 pgs. Education, bible study, games, crafts. GA720337. Paperback. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $8.99
41) Modeler's Manual: Trains, Planes, Ships, Military Vehicles, Cars, Rockets
Scheicher, Robert

Radnor, PA: Chilton, 1981. VERY GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, light rubbing bottom spine corner, shiny, clean, no spine creases, light pressure crease on back cover, appears UNREAD. Interior unmarked, clean, no wear. Illustrations and photos throughout, directions on working in plastics, metals, etc, tools, diagrams, on how to build miniature trains, planes, ships, military vehicles, cars, rockets. 184 pgs. Crafts, hobbies, collectibles. AU900325. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $9.99
42) Historical Needlework of Pennsylvania
Schiffer, Margaret B

New York: Bonanza Books, 1968 GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, bumps to bottom edges of boards, interior pages unmarked, no wear. GOOD jacket, shiny, small tears at spine ends and edges, clean. Black and white photos of historical textiles of Pennsylvania needlework. 160 pgs, Crafts, collectibles. CR710072. Hardcover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $8.99
43) Model Railroading Handbook, Vol 1: HO, N, O, S, TT Scale Model Railroads: All You Newed to Know About Plannin, Building, Operating
Schleicher, Robert

Radnor, PA: Chilton, 1975. VERY GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, shiny, small top corner bump to cover and first several pages, otherwise, clean, no wear or creases. Illustrated and photos throughout, planning , building, and operating HO, N, S, TT Scale Model Railroads. VOL 1 ONLY. 227 pgs. Collectibles, Crafts, Hobbies. AU900324. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $9.99
44) Wonderful World of ladies' Fashion 1850-1920
Schroeder, Joseph J. Jr. Editor

Wonderful World of ladies' Fashion 1850-1920
Chicago: Follett, 1971. NEAR FINE trade paperback, shiny, appears UNOPENNED, UNREAD, small crease along top back cover edge, a couple tiny spots on outside top edge of pages, otherwise, FINE, no mark, wear or tears. Hundreds of black and white illustrations from fashion magazines, catalogs, advertisements, newspapers of day and formal dresses, coats, furs, shoes, hats, umbrellas, underwear, dresses, accessories from 1700's through 1919. 254 pgs. Antiques, costumes, fashion. AR709598. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $30.00
45) Primitive Rug Hooking: Making Heirlooms for Today's Home
Seigfreid, Mary E

Grantsville, Maryland, U.S.A.: Hobby House Pr Inc, 1987. very good staplebound paperback, 32 pages, 7 projects, CR508182. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $25.00
46) Papier MacHe
Shelley, William J

Calif: Lane Books, 1971. VERY GOOD trade paperback, very light surface rubbing, interior pages clean, no wear or tears. Black and white illustrations throughout. Crafts, animals, toys, gifts, art, jewelry etc out of paper. 81 projects. 80 pgs. Crafts, art. CR900288. 3rd Print. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
47) Traditional Indian Crafts
Smith, Monte

Liberty, Utah, U.S.A.: Eagles View Pub Co, 1986 good trade paperback, bowed front wraps due to loose papers having been stored in it, clean copy, complete illustrated instructions on all of the basics of leather, bone and feather crafts of the American Indian. CR900042. Paperback. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $4.99
48) Evaluating Apparel Quality
Stamper, Anita A. Sharp, Sue Humphries Donnell, Linda B

NY: Fairchild, 1988 Good. Missing DJ Good + No Jacket, Illustrated Boards8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Waterstains top of pages, CR701987.. 2nd Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $12.00
49) Quilting: Patchwork and Applique
Sunset

Menlo Park, California, U.S.A.: Sunset Pub Co, 1981. VERY GOOD trade paperback in plastic sleeve, binding tight, covers clean, light corner crease top front cover, previous owner's name stamped on first end page, interior pages unmarked, no wear. Full color photos of finished quilt projects, totes, quilts, jacket, vest, illustrated patterns, stitches, techniques. 88 pgs. Crafts. CR709513. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
50) Needlepoint Plus Counted Thread Designs, Issue 108, march/April 1992, Oriental Geisha Pattern, Easter Bunny Pattern
Swager, Judy Editor

Colorado: Needlepoint Plus, 1992. AS NEW staplebound magazine with large removable needlepoint pattern 12"x18" of three geisha women called "the Love Letter"with color photo on back of book, a traceable 5 1/2" x 8" pattern of Mr. Bunny in straw hat, cane, vest. 46 pgs. Crafts. CR709510. Paperback. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $15.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 166 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: