Home Improvement Booksfrom BookCollector.net |
|
Browse Home Improvement Books | Return to BookCollector.net | Even more HOUSE & HOME / Remodeling & Renovation books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 58 listings found. |
| 1) |
Ortho's Home Improvement Encyclopedia: Problem Solving from a to Z
|
|
|
California: Ortho, 1994. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, light rubbing bottom spine, VERY GOOD jacket, shiny, surface rubbing, ruffling at spine ends, no tears. Interior pages clean, no wear or tears. Color photos and illustrations throughout. Home repairs and improvement, remodelling, garden and patio projects, wiring, plumbing, electrical, painting etc. 511 pgs. Home improvement. DH709236. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 2) |
Timber Construction Standards AITC 100-65
|
|
|
Washington, DC: American Institute of Timber Construction , 1965. good trade paperback, wraps corner crease, pen mark on front wraps, DH508090. Fourth Edition. Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 3) |
Book of Furniture and Decoration Period and Modern
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers, 1941. GOOD brown hardcover, binding tight, corner spine ends wear, spine lightly fading, boards mildly rubbed, clean. Interior pages unmarked, no tears, a couple light fingerprints in margin and small foxing spots on last two pages. Black and white photos of antique furniture styles and decorated rooms, modern designed rooms and furniture, mid-20th century, fabrics, lighting, wall coverings, color, decorative objects. 356 pgs. Home improvement. decorating. DH708968. Revised. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 4) |
Family Circle Home Decorating Guide
|
|
|
New York: New York Times Co, 1973 VERY GOOD hardcover, illustrated boards, very light edge rubbing, clean, binding tight, interior FINE. Color photos throughout, interior decorating, walls, floors, color schemes, styles, multi-purpose rooms, furniture layout ideas, storage, views. 128 pgs. Home improvement, interior decorating. DH702492. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 5) |
Decorating Den's: Dream Rooms for Real People Award Winning Makeovers for Every Room in Your House
|
|
|
Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A.: Acropolis Books Inc, 1990 very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, DH509146. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
How to Work with Tools and Wood
|
|
|
New York: Pocket, 1965. NEAR FINE paperback, binding tight, covers shiny, light spine crease, tiny corner bend, interior pages clean, no marks or wear. Black and white illustrations throughout. Carpentry, woodworking, furniture refinishing and repair, tools, power tool techniques. 488 pgs. Home improvement. DH708704. 32nd Print. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 7) |
Home Guide to Lawns and Landscaping
|
|
|
New York: Popular Science Pub/Harper & Row, 1976 VERY GOOD green hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, no noticable wear, interior pages unmarked, clean, no wear. Black and white photos and illustrations throughout, landscaping, terraces, hedges, evergreens and tree heights and shapes, pruning, flowering shrubs, tools, planting techniques. 210 pgs. Gardening, home improvement. GI702252. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 8) |
Construction Contracting
|
|
|
NY: Wiley, 1975. good hardcover, no dustjacket, highlighting, pencil writing, DH508455. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Octavo. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 9) |
Construction Project Management
|
|
|
Wiley, 1979. good hardcover in good dustjacket, highlighting, one wrinkled page, DH508454. Second Ediiton. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Octavo. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 10) |
Vacation Houses: What You Should Know Before You Buy or Build
|
|
|
New York: Dial Press, 1973. GOOD ex-lib, binding tight, first page removed, usual stamps, boards clean, light edge rubbing, VERY GOOD jacket in mylar taped to boards, interior pages clean, no marks or wear. How to plan, buy, build, get legal advise, architects, contractors, select manufactured homes and plans, choose lot. 261 pgs. DH708592. First Edition. Hardcover. Acceptable/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Ex-Library. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 11) |
Wise Practical Home Furniture Builder
|
|
|
New York: Wm. H. Wise & Co, 1952. GOOD hardcover, binding tight, small water stain bottom front, otherwise, boards clean, light edge rubbing, interior pages clean, no marks or tears, lightly tanning. GOOD jacket, light water stain on front bottom edge, chipping to spine ends and very light edgewear, spine lightly fading, basically clean. Fully illustrated for indoor and outdoor garden woodworking and carpentry projects, furniture. 248 pgs. Home improvement. DH708738 . Hardcover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 12) |
Inside Design, Creating Your Environment
|
|
|
San Francisco: Canfield Press, 1977. Very Good. No dust jacket Hardcover, Canfield Press, San Francisco, 1977, 1st print, name on front endpaper, interior design text, DH02979.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
Color Drawing: a Marker, Colored-Pencil Approach for Architects, Landscape Architects, Interior and Graphic Designers, and Artists
|
|
|
New York: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1981. VERY GOOD hardcover, OVERSIZED, binding tight, light edge rubbing and corner bumps, clean, previous owner's name blacked out inside front board, interior pages unmarked, no wear. Small soil spot on bottom outside pages, clean inside. VERY GOOD jacket, shiny, light surface rubbing, no tears. Color and black and white illustrations and plates, methods of drawing in color for architects, artists, graphic designers, interior and landscape architects. 320 pgs. AR900293. 2nd Print. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Oblong. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
Repairing Home Audio Systems: How to Trouble-Shoot, Repair, and Test Amplifiers, Preamplifiers, A-m and F-m Tuners, Record Changers and Turntables, Tape Decks, Speakers and Speaker Systems Both Stereo and Mono
|
|
|
New York: McGraw Hill, 1962 VERY GOOD hardcover, light wear top spine end, otherwise, boards clean, no wear. Interior pages unmarked, no wear. VERY GOOD jacket, small edge tears, clean. Separate folded instruction Hi-Fi Detect-o-scope quick trouble finder sheet loose inside front of book. Tools listed and uses, photos and illustrations on repair of audio turn tables, amplifiers, radio tuners, tape decks, etc. 320 pgs. Electronic equipment repair. Home improvement. SE702501. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 15) |
Art of Interior Decorating, America's Most Popular Home Decorating Course
|
|
|
Covina, CA: Visual Media , 1984 very good trade paperback, no markings, 172 pages, DH508546. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Reader's Digest Complete Do-It-Yourself Manual
|
|
|
Pleasantville, New York: Reader's Digest, 1973 GOOD hardcover, OVERSIZED, binding tight, boards clean, light water puckering on back board, spine fading, light edge rubbing, interior pages clean, umarked, no wear, soiling on last several bottom corners and outside edges of pages. Complete home improvement manual, hand tools, power tools, adhesives, repairs, furniture, plumbind, electricity, climate control, painting and interior decorating, wood, metals, glass, masonry. Illustrated throughout. 600 pgs. Home improvement. DH702254. 8th Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Oblong. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 17) |
Creative Windows: a Guide to Making Your Windows a Beautiful Part of Your Home
|
|
|
Rhode Island: Kenney Pub, 1974. VERY GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, slight curl to book along spine, no wear, clean, Color photos and illustrations of curtains ideas and window treatments. 72 pgs. home improvement, interior decorating. DH703149. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 18) |
Garden Ideas from California
|
|
|
CA: California Redwood Assoc. , 1955. VERY GOOD staplebound paperback, binding tight, three holes for binder use, shiny, no tears, light surface rubbing. interior unmarked, no wear. Black and white 1955 redwood projectsand designs by various architects for garden patios, decks, walks, flower boxes and planters, fences and modern art walls, fountains, garden shelters and coverings, trellaces, 24 pgs. Architecture, home improvement, landscaping. DH703151. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Room Service, How to Re-do and Re-new Your Home Using Fabrics with Celanese Contemporary Fibers
|
|
|
Celanese Fibers Marketing Co., 1965 very good staplebound paperback, 34 pages, advertising piece, DH508547. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Routing and Shaping: Techniques for Better Woorworking: Workshop Companion
|
|
|
Emmaus, PA: Rodale Books, 1992. AS NEW hardcover, shiny boards, no wear, clean, appears UNUSED. Carpentry and woodworking techniques from safety basics, equipment usage, projects, designs, finishing, furniture, projects. Joinery. Fully illustrated with photos and illustrations. 124 pgs. Home improvement. Woodworking. DH709413. Hardcover. As New/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 21) |
Home Remedies: Fixing Up Houses and Apartments
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1975. GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, light spine crease and surface wear. interior pages unmarked, no wear. Remodeling, repairs, renovating new and old homes and apartments. 234 pgs. DH702923. Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 22) |
Inside Today's Home
|
|
|
NY: Holt Rinehart & Winston, 1968 good hardcover in fair edgeworn dustjacket, name on front endpaper, DH508978. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 23) |
Decorating Book
|
|
|
New York: Readers Digest, 1983. AS NEW hardcover, remainder, UNREAD. Interior design, decorating, fabrics, furnishings. Color photos throughout. 368 pgs. DH705279. Hardcover. As New/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Remainder. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $5.39
|
|
| 24) |
Furniture Doctor
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday & Co., 1962 GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, light corner bumps, surface soiling on outside edges of pages, interior pages clean, no marks or wear. FAIR jacket, in tact, chipping and small missing pieces to edges, light water stain to back edge, small white paint spots on front, basically clean and crisp. Detail on repairing, refinishing and restaining antique wood furniture, terms, supplies, tools, stains, types of wood properties. 286 pgs. Professional woodworking. Carpentry, home improvement, antiques. DH709962. Hardcover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 25) |
Trends Perfect Bed & Bathroom
|
|
|
San Francisco: Fog City Press , 2004. very good trade paperback, spine uncreased, no markings, DH510502. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall Oblong. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 26) |
Living With Color, Workbook for Managing the Colors in Your Home
|
|
|
Chicago: Rand McNally, 1982. Very Good in Very Good jacket Hardcover, Rand McNally, Chicago, 1982, DH05225.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 27) |
Veneering Made Easy for School and Home Workshop
|
|
|
New York: Albert Constantine and Son, 1961. VRY GOOD hardcover, light ruffling at spine ends, boards clean, binding tight. interior pages clean, white, appears unread. GOOD jacket, spine end tears and edgewear, intact, clean. Black and white photos throughout. Types of veneers, working techniques for furniture making and refinishing. 120 pgs. Crafts. Woodworking. DH708551. Revised. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 28) |
Hiow to Inspect a House: Exactly What to Look for Before You Buy
|
|
|
Massachusetts: Addison Wesley, 1990. AS NEW trade paperback, appears UNREAD, no wear, shiny, clean. 186 pgs. Real Estate, home improvement. DH703041. Revised And Updated. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 29) |
New Paint Magic
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pantheon Books, 1992. very good trade paperback, very minor wraps wear, clean copy, DH508287. 9th Print. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 30) |
Bricklaying and Stone Masonry: Popular Science Skill Book
|
|
|
New York: Popular Science Pub, 1987. VERY GOOD trade paperback, bottom corner of cover and pages have small curl, light scratch on cover and spine rubbing, no tears, Interior pages unmarked, no tears. Photos of masonry techniques and projects, repairs. 186 pgs. home improvement, construction. DH702954. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 31) |
Comoplete Decorating and Home Improvement Book
|
|
|
New York: Barnes & Noble, 2006 FINE, hardcover, no wear, Oversized, FINE jacket, shiny, no wear or tears, clean. Color photos and illustrations of home improvement or repair projects, ceiling and floor moldings, floors, tiling, wallpaper and stenciling, storage, painting, tools and equipment. 256 pgs. Home improvement. DH702342 . First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 32) |
The Englishman's Room
|
|
|
Topsfield, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Salem House Pub, 1986. very good hardcover in good dustjacket, edgewear, chips and tears to dustjacket, DH510462. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 33) |
Simple Blueprint Reading Withparticyular Reference to Welding and Welding Symbols
|
|
|
Cleveland, Oh: Lincoln Electric Co., 1940. GOOD dark blue hardcover, binding tight, light pressure creases on front cover, very minimal corner wear, interior unmarked, no wear or tears. Illustrated with diagrams, photos and drawings throughout. Questions and answers for each chapter. 138 pgs. Metalwork, welding. science. SE900260. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 34) |
Household Encyclopedia: What to Do, how to Do it: Twelve Big Manials in One Big Volume
|
|
|
New York: Pocket, 1973. GOOD mass market paperback, binding tight, spine creases, surface and edge rubbing, remainder mark on bottom of book. water stain on inside spine of first two pages, interior pages clean, no marks or wear, first end page has two inch tear along spine, otherwise, no wear. Over 1000 helpful hints on home repairs, maintenance, shopping for bargains and clothing. 628 pgs. DH702842. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 35) |
|
|
|
NY: Journal of Living Publishing , 1944 good hardcover in poor torn dustjacket, over a 1000 photos and diagrams to document the projects, DH509195. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. Octavo. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 36) |
Plumbing Installation and Repair
|
|
|
Chicago: Frederick J. Drake, 1944. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, interior pages clean, no wear. FAIR jacket, edge chips and small tears, clean, surface rubbing. 248 pgs. Plumbing, construction, remodelling, home improvement. DH900263. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 37) |
How to Design and Install Plumbing
|
|
|
Chicago: American Technical Society, 1948. GOOD green hardcover, binding tight, join crack inside front board making a slightly loose board to binding connection. Interior pages tight, clean, no wear or marks. No blueprints in sleeve inside back board. How to do plumbing circa 1948. 442 pgs. DH708540. Reprint. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 38) |
Sunspaces: Home Additions for Year-Round Natural Living
|
|
|
Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Tab Books, 1987 fine hardcover, no dustjacket as issued, no markings, clean copy, DH509355. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Octavo. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 39) |
Mchinist's Library 3 Volume Set - Basic Machine Shop; Machine Shop ; Toolmaker's Handy Book
|
|
|
Indianapolis: Audel, 1978 fine hardcover, no dustjacket as issued, all three volumes free of markings, only the slightest corner rubbing on bottom corner, DH509199. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Octavo. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 40) |
Kitchen Planner: Hundreds of Great Ideas for Your New Kitchen
|
|
|
San Francisco: Chronicle, 1999. VERY GOOD spiral bound with hardcover, binding tight, clean, very light surface rubbing, interior clean, no marks or wear. Full color idea book for room layout, appliances, new cabinets and extras, press-out pieces to move around to design a kitchen layout. 112 pgs. Home improvement. DH709210. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Oblong. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 41) |
Planning the Perfect Kitchen
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1989. fine hardcover, no dustjacket as issued, templates intact, DH509796. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 42) |
Jane Norman's Fix it and Save Book
|
|
|
Radnor, PA: Chilton, 1977 VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards shiny and clean, very light edge and surface rubbing. Interior pages unmarked, no wear, clean. Kitchen oven fan cleaning, toilet repair, caulking, shower heads,wall hole repairs, wallpaper, hooks for hanging pictures, plants and lights, brokent light bulbs, door bells, fuses, window screens, sticking doors, storm doors, weather stripping,glass window replacement, driveway sealing, flagstone repair, gutters, furniture rings, burns. Black and white photos throughout. 192 pgs. Home improvement. DH702256. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall Narrow. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 43) |
Ms. Pinchpenny's Book of Interior Design
|
|
|
Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1979 very good hardcover in good dustjacket, half inch tear to dustjacket corner, clean contents, DH509357. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Octavo. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 44) |
Giant Home Workshop Manual
|
|
|
NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1941. good hardcover, no dustjacket, no markings, lots of 1940s projects for the handyman, DH508495. Reprint - 1946. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Octavo. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 45) |
House-hold Hints & Handy Tips: Thousands of Time-Saving and Cost-Saving Tips for The Home
|
|
|
New York: Readers Digest, 1996 VERY GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, appears UNREAD, shiny, tiny corner turns on front cover and first end pages, otherwise, AS NEW. Illustrated, home improvement tips on maintainence, yard, furniture, storage, organization, cleaning solutions, repairs. 232 pgs. Home improvement. DH720296. 2nd Print. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 46) |
Designer Furniture Anyone Can Make
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1972 GOOD orange hardcover with yellow spine, binding tight, edge bumps, small surface spots, basically clean, corner and spine end rubbing. One interior page shows erased pencil marks, otherwise, clean, no marks or wear. Black and white simple straight line furniture designs, modern sofas, cabinets, bookcases, cubes, tables, seating, beds, methods and materials. 121 pgs. Woodworking.Home improvement. DH709699. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 47) |
The Wall Book: The Interior Walls of Your Home and How to Build Them, Move Them, and Tear Them Down, How to Decorate Them With Paint, Paper, Panelling
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: M Evans & Co, 1974 very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, no markings, DH509143. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 48) |
Producing Your Own Power: How to Make Nature's Energy Sources Work for You
|
|
|
Emmaus, PA: Rodale Books, 1975. NEAR FINE yellow hardcover, appears UNREAD, no marks, clean, light bump to top spine and top board edges, otherwise, no wear. Alternate sources of energy. Includes methane gas, solar, water, wood, remodelling existing systems. 322 pgs. Home improvement. DH708844. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 49) |
Privy: The Classic Outhouse Book, a Complete Guide to Privy Design
|
|
|
Wisconsin: Sun Designs, 1980 NEAR FINE trade paperback, FIRST EDITION, appears UNREAD, light rubbing to bottom front corner cover and edges, otherwise, FINE. Black and white illustrations of 25 outhouse designs, 13 interiors , 5 plans, humorous history. Collectible. Home improvement. 92 pgs. DH709890. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 50) |
Sunset Kitchens Planning & Remodeling
|
|
|
California: Lane Publishing, 1988. NEAR FINE trade paperback, shiny, binding tight, appears UNREAD, spine faded, no marks or wear. Color photos of kitchens, illustrated plans. 128 pgs. Home improvement. DH709349. 6th Print. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 58 listings found. |
