Browsing the inventory of BookCollector.netDiet & Exercise Books |
|
Browse books in Diet & Exercise Books | Return to BookCollector.net
|
| 1) |
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
New York, New York, U.S.A.: M Evans & Co, 1997. fine hardcover in fine dustjacket, no markings, DI507813. 22nd Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Octavo. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$5.99
|
| 2) |
Polly's Principles: Polly Bergen Tells You How You Can Feel and Look as Young as She Does
New York: Peter H. Wyden, 1974. VERY GOOD hardcover, light ruffling spine ends, boards clean, no marks or wear. Interior pages FINE. GOOD jacket, two small tears top front edge, very light rubbing corners, small nick on spine edge, shiny. Black and white photos of early and media life, biography mixed with hollywood insider tales and health and beauty tips. Diet, beauty. 147 pgs. DI708920. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$5.99
|
| 3) |
Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6 Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women
Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Pr, 2002. near fine hardcover in near fine dustjacket, very minor edgewearto dustjacket, no markings, DI507380. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$8.99
|
| 4) |
Dine Out & Lose Weight: The French Way to Culinary Savoir Vivre
California: Montignac, 1991. GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, no spine crease, coffee stain on side edge of front cover and margin edges of first 19 pages, otherwise, interior pages clean, no marks or tears. A detailed breakdown of nutiritional values of various foods, insulin maintenance through food choices, French restaurant menu choices to avoid weight gain and sugar imbalance. 298 pgs. Diet, nutrition. DI709153. Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$7.99
|
| 5) |
Prevention's New Encyclopedia of Common Diseases: Delux Edition
Emmaus, PA: Rodale Books, 1984. VERY GOOD leatherette hardcover with ribbon marker, small nick in top spine corner, otherwise AS NEW, APPEARS UNREAD, clean. Natural health remedies and exercises for alcohol, pain, injuries, skin irratitions and digestive problems, joint dislocations. 1048 pgs. PI708324. Deluxe Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$18.00
|
| 6) |
Polar Fat Free and Fit Forever Program
New York: Fireside, 1994. VERY GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, covers clean, no tears, appears UNREAD, no creases or marks. Diet and exercise program to identify and illiminate fats from the diet. 160 pgs. Diet, exercise. DI709150. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$5.99
|
| 7) |
Nutrition Assessment: A Comprehensive Guide for Planning Intervention
Frederick, Maryland, U.S.A.: Aspen Pub, 1994. very good hardcover, no dustjacket, bumped corner, no markings, DI507604. Second Ediiton. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Octavo. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$17.99
|
| 8) |
Alternative Medicine: a Guide to Natural Therapies
London: Chancellor Press, 1986. VERY GOOD hardcover, boards clean, binding tight, interior FINE, inside back end page three page numbers have been noted in ink, otherwise clean. VERY GOOD jacket, shiny, light edge ruffling along top, chipping top spine end, otherwise no tears, clean. Natural health medicines and therapies. Includes, acupuncture, aromatherapy, herbal, hydrotherapy, hypnosis, vitamines, osteopathy, pyramid healing, reflexology, rolfing, shiatsu, yoga and many more. Photos throughout. 160 pgs. Health, diet, exercise. DI705365. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$8.99
|
| 9) |
Power Strenght Yoga for Beginners-Video Tape
California: Living Arts, 1999. VERY GOOD VHS video tape, 20 minutes yoga workout. Exercise. DI709145. Vhs Video. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$8.99
|




