Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Animal Books

from BookCollector.net

Browse Animal Books | Return to BookCollector.net | Even more NATURE / Animals books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 161 listings found.
1) My Little Book of Frogs and Toads: a Golden Book
Relf, Patricia

New York: Golden Book/Western Pub Co, 1994 VERY GOOD small staplebound paperback, binding tight, covers shiny, very light surface rubbing, clean, several bottom interior corners have small turn, otherwise, clean, no wear or markings. Beautiful color illustrations and information about frogs and toads from around the world. Children to grade 4. approx. 24 pages. Nature, animals, childrens non-fiction. CI702608. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Solomon, Rosiland. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
2) Cult of the Wild
Rensberger, Boyce

New York: Doubleday, 1977 GOOD hardcover, clean, binding tight, small dent in bottom board edge, interior pages unmarked, no tears, light wave to pages. GOOD jacket, small chips missing top spine end, light edgewear, clean. Wild animal behavior. 1st Edition. 279 pgs. Nature, animals. NA702484. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $3.99
3) Uncommon Care for Common Animals: Proceedings of the 1995 Conference of the International Wildlife Rehabilitation Council
Reynolds, Mary D. Editor

Virginia: International Wildlife Rehabilitation Council, 1995 NEAR FINE trade paperback, appears UNREAD, clean, small top back corner turn. Profession conference review of various studies on controlling urban free roaming cats and domestic animals and wildlife and the disease, parasites they bring, and protecting native wildlife threatened by them. Bats, squirrels, free roaming cats, raccoons, oppossoms, dogs, birds, traps, repellants, feeding stations, care stations for injured, diseased and orphaned animals. 223 pgs. Wildlife, conservation.Animal care. NA709778 . Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $7.99
4) Hunting Dogs: An Outdoor Life Book
Rice, F. Philip and Dahl, John L

New York: Outdoor Life, 1979. VERY GOOD trade paperback, shiny covers, very light edge rubbing, Appears UNREAD, clean, no noticeable wear or marks. Describes different types of hunting dogs and their training, care and temperment. 200 pgs. AN708569. Revised. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $6.99
5) Hunting Dogs: An Outdoor Life Skill Book
Rice, F. Philip and Dahl, John L

New York: Outdoor Life, 1967. VERY GOOD trade paperback, shiny covers, very light surface rubbing, Appears UNREAD, clean, no noticeable wear or marks. Describes different types of hunting dogs and their training, care and temperment. 186 pgs. AN708570. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
6) Boris the Bear of Steel, #4
Richardson, Mike

USA: Dark Horse Comics, 1986 GOOD staplebound magazine, binding tight, black and white cartoon illustrations, a couple have been colored in by child but neatly, no tears, front top corner creased on cover, interior pages unmarked and no wear. adventures of a bear. Comics, children to age 8. 22 pgs. MAG702670. Paperback. Good. Illus. by Smith, James Dean. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.00
7) Stegosaurus
Riehecky, Janet

Minnesota: Child's World, 1988 FINE hardcover, binding tight, illustrated boards shiny, no wear, interior clean, no wear or tears. Beautiful large color illustrations depicting life of the Stegosaurus with text reading level for up to grade 3. 32 pgs. CI720205. 6th Print. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. Illus. by Magnuson, Diana. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
8) Triceratops
Riehecky, Janet

Minnesota: Child's World, 1988 FINE hardcover, binding tight, illustrated boards shiny, no wear, interior clean, no wear or tears. Beautiful large color illustrations depicting life of the Triceratops with text reading level for up to grade 3. 32 pgs. CI720205. 6th Print. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. Illus. by Magnuson, Diana. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
9) How to Raise and Train a Pet Hamster
Roberts, M. F

New Jersey: TFH, 1973 NEAR FINE trade paperback, binding tight, no wear, shiny, clean, color and black and white photos throughout. Train, breed, care for pet hamsters. 48 pgs. Animals, pets. AN702217. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.99
10) Shy Boy: The Horse Who Came in from the Wild
Roberts, Monty;Dydyk, Christopher

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1999. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, no markings, light wear, AN509801. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
11) Hugs for Pet Lovers: Stories, Sayings, and Scriptures to Encourage and Inspire
Robertson, Korie & Willie

LA: Howard Pub, 2004 VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards. gift inscription on first end page, otherwise, AS NEW. FINE jacket, shiny, no wear. An inspirational book with black and white photos of people and their pets and how they help and love each other. 120 pgs. Inspiration, pets. IN720085. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $3.99
12) Encyclopedia of Cage and Aviary Birds
Rogers, Cyril H

NY: Macmillan, 1975. fine hardcover in very good dustjacket, no markings, AN508293. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
13) Wild Animals: a Little Golden Book
Rojankovsky, Feodor Illustrator

New York: Golden Press, 1951. GOOD board book, spine ends chipped and torn, light surface rubbing and soiling, first end page has a one inch tear in bottom spine area, interior pages clean, no other wear or markings. Beautiful original color animal illustrations by Rojankovsky of exotic wild animals. Approx 20 pgs. Childrens nature book. Children to grade 3. CI703413. Reprint. Hardcover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $3.99
14) Pacific Coast Fish: a Guide to Marine Fish of the Pacific Coast of North America
Russo, Ron

California: Russo, 1990. AS NEW small pocket sized paperback, UNUSED, clean, shiny, no wear. Black and white illustrations of North American Pacific, coast marine fish. Identification info, diseases, body features. 105 pgs. Animals, fish, Nature. AN709581. Paperback. As New. Illus. by Caudle, Ann. 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
15) Walt Disney's Story of Bambi (book only)
Salten, Felix

USA: Disney, 1977 GOOD staplebound paperback, binding tight, surface rubbing and pressure creases, light soiling, a few light fingerprint smudges in margins, otherwise, interior pages, unmarked, no tears, clean. Original colorful cartoon Disney Movie characters from Bambi and and the story. (No tape of music) BOOK ONLY. 24 pgs. Children's animal story. CI702617. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $3.99
16) Anna and the Baby Buzzard
Sandburg, Helga

New York: E. P. Dutton, 1970. GOOD+ ex-lib green rebound hardcover, FIRST EDITION, first end page removed, usual stamps, dustflap clipping attached to inside front board, Binding tight, very light edge rubbing, clean, interior pages unmarked, no wear. Beautiful sepia toned illustrations throughout. Children's animal story. Nature. Approx 30 pgs. Children to grade 3. CI702823. First American Edition. Hardcover. Acceptable/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. Illus. by Turkle, Brinton. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Ex-Library. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
17) Florida's Fascinating Everglades
Schell, Rolfe F

Florida: Island Press, 1963. GOOD yellow hardcover, binding tight, boards have water stain along side edges of boards and first couple of page margins, foxing on spine and front, light soiling on back, interior pages clean, no marks or wear, black and white nature photos of animals, birds of everglades. 83 pgs. Nature, photography, travel. NA709079 . First Print. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $3.00
18) Florida's Fascinating Everglades
Schell, Rolfe F

Florida: Island Press, 1963. GOOD yellow hardcover, binding tight, boards have water stain along side edges of boards and first couple of page margins, foxing on spine, soil spot on bottom edge back board and outside bottom edges of book, interior pages clean, no marks or wear, black and white nature photos of animals, birds of everglades. 83 pgs. Nature, photography, travel. NA709080 . First Print. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $3.00
19) Florida's Fascinating Everglades
Schell, Rolfe F

Florida: Island Press, 1963. VERY GOOD yellow hardcover, binding tight, boards have very light foxing and soiling on spine and front, top spine rubbing, interior pages clean, no marks or wear, black and white nature photos of animals, birds of everglades. 83 pgs. Nature, photography, travel. NA709077 . First Print. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $4.00
20) Florida's Fascinating Everglades
Schell, Rolfe F

Florida: Island Press, 1963. GOOD yellow hardcover, binding tight, boards have water stain along side edges of boards and first couple of page margins, foxing on spine and front, interior pages clean, no marks or wear, black and white nature photos of animals, birds of everglades. 83 pgs. Nature, photography, travel. NA709078 . First Print. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $3.00
21) Know Your Parakeets-Budgies
Schneider, Earl Editor

Canada: Pet Library LTD NEAR FINE trade paperback, appears UNREAD, very light surface creases on front cover, otherwise, FINE. Beautiful color photos throughtout, raising parakeets, care, diseases, breeding and showing. 64 pgs.. birds,pets, AN707977. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $3.99
22) Enjoy Your Rabbit
Schneider, Earl Editor

Netherlands: Pet Library LTD VERY GOOD staplebound paperback, binding tight, light surface pressure creases, light surface soiling. interior pages clean, no marks or tears. Sticker on front cover. Color photos throughout of variety of rabbits, their care, nature, diseases. Basics for home pet. 32 pgs. Animals, pets. AG702216. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.99
23) Enjoy Your Rabbit
Schneider, Earl Editor

New York: Pet Library LTD VERY GOOD staplebound paperback, binding tight, light surface pressure creases, faint circle stain on front cover, light surface soiling. Small cocoa stains on first end page, interior pages clean, no marks or tears. Color photos throughout of variety of rabbits, their care, nature, diseases. Basics for home pet. 32 pgs. Animals, pets. AG709947. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.99
24) Grumpus and the Venetian Cat
Seidler, Rosalie

New York: Atheneum, 1964. GOOD ex-lib hardcover, binding tight, light edgewear, pocket on first end page, inteiror pages clean, no markings or wear. VERY GOOD jacket in mylar taped to boards, light ruffling to spine ends, no apparent other wear, bright colorful covers. Beautiful color and black and white illustrations. FIRST EDITION. 39 pgs. A mouse traveling to Venice encounters a sly evil local cat. Children to grade 4. CI703256. First Edition. Hardcover. Acceptable/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Ex-Library. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
25) Man's Best Friend, National Geographic Book of Dogs
Severy, Merle

Washington: National Geographic, 1966. good hardcover, no dustjacket, pocket removal front endpaper, many color photos and drawings, 432 pages, AN508056. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Octavo. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $20.00
26) Black Beauty
Sewell, Anna

New York: Books, Inc., 1930. VERY GOOD brown hardcover, binding tight, no pub date but probably circa 1930, The World's Popular Classics, chipping at spine ends and corners, gold lettering and design rubbed on spine. light surface rubbing, clean boards. Interior pages are VERY GOOD, clean, no marks or wear, almost look unread. Not illustrated. 252 pgs. Horse story, classic. CJ709042. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
27) Black Beauty: The Autobiography of a Horse
Sewell, Anna

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1945. GOOD red hardcover, binding tight, edge and surface wear, pages tanned, no markings, last blank end page has a small tear on outside edge, otherwise interior pages have no tears, clean, no pub date but stated wartime book, circa 1945. Children's horse story classic. 295 pgs. CJ709062. Reprint. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
28) Wakara of Eagle Lodge #1: Wild Fire
Shands, Linda I

Michigan: Revel, 2002. VERY GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, shiny covers, light bottom corner cover curl,. no spine creases, interior pages unmarked, clean, no wear. Fifteen year old girl has just lost her mother and now she has to escape a wildfire on her horse. 168 pgs. Young adult, horse, inspiration. YA707974. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.99
29) Chipmunk at Hollow Tree Lane
Sherrow, Victoria

New York: Scholastic, 1994 VERY GOOD staplebound paperback, binding tight, clean, very light edge rubbing, brightly colored covers, light surface rubbing. Interior ages clean, no tears, Beautiful bightly colored illustrations of the life of a small ground chipmunk. Smithsonian's backyard nature series for young children. 31 pgs. CI702199. 7th Print. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Davis, Allen. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Oblong. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.99
30) Merck Veterinary Manual: Fourth Edition: a Handbook of Diagnosis and Therapy for the Veterinarian
Siegmund, O. H. Editor

New Jersey: Merck, 1973 VERY GOOD burgundy small hardcover, THUMB INDEXED, binding tight, light surface rubbing, a couple tiny spots on front board, light soiling on outside of pages, interior pages clean, no wear. Medical reference for animal diseases and injuries. 1618 pgs. AN709783. 5th Print. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $15.00
31) Conures
Silva, Tony ; Kotlar, Barbara

Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A.: TFH Pubns Inc, 1980. very good hardcover, no dustjacket as issued, AN507720. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Octavo. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.99
32) Amazing Lizards: Eyewitness Juniors
Smith, Trevor

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1990. VERY GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, covers shiny, no markings or wear, clean. Closeup color photos of lizards, chameleons, geckos, toads, iguana, tree dragon, and two headed lizards. 30 pgs. Nature, animals, children to grade 6. CI703249. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.99
33) How to Raise and Train a Shih Tzu
Smythe, R. H

Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A.: TFH Pubns Inc, 1964 very good trade paperback, no markings, AN509369. Later Print. Paperback. Very Good. Octavo. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
34) Arizona Highways, Vol. LI, No. 1, January 1975
Stacey, Joseph Editor

Arizona: Arizona Highway Department, 1975 GOOD staplebound magazine, binding tight, waterstain and light puckering and fading to top edge of front cover, just puckering to interior page margins, sticker residue on front, otherwise, clean, no wear. Features: Ben Green on his recent book on the Color or Horses, a n 8 page article with color photos of some of the horse prints in his book and his discussion of his method and findings in his research on horse skin durability by coat and skin color. Also Indian Art at the Heard Museum, Photos of White Mesa, Monument Valley, Sonora Desert, LaForce Brothers auto engine. MAG709617. Paperback. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
35) Stone Guide to Dog Grooming for All Breeds
Stone, Ben and Pearl

New York: Howell Book House, 1981. NEAR FINE hardcover, illustrated boards, tiny bump in top edge of front board, otherwise, AS NEW, UNREAD, clean, no wear. Black and white photos and illustrations of all breeds, directions for grooming and clipping. 302 pgs. Dogs, pets, care. AN709292. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. Illus. by Tillinger, Judith J.. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $25.00
36) Nature's Garden: Vol. V , Animals: American Animals a Popular Guide to the Mammals of North America, North of Mexico, with Intimate Biographies of the More Familiar Species
Stone, Witmer and Cram, William Everett

New York: Doubleday, 1922 GOOD green hardcover in buckram decorated in a border of gold and black embossed animals, insects and flowers, light surface rubbing, binding tight, boards clean, interior pages clean, no wear. Beautiful full page color plates of land and sea mammals of North America and black and white photos. Animals grouped by types, Cetaceans, Manatees and Dugongs, Ungulates or Hoofed Animals, Rodents or Gnawing, Bats, Carnivorous Animals. 318 pgs. Nature.Anuimals NA702590. Reprint. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. Illus. by Dugmore, A. R.. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $9.99
37) Photographed Cat
Suares, J C

NY: Doubleday, 1980. Very Good in Good jacket Near Fine in Very Good jacketHardcover, Doubleday. NY, 1980, 1st ed, price clipped jacket, dj bleaching 1/2 tear front top dj, chip dj spine, AN01849.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $60.00
38) Conures
Teitler, R

Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A.: TFH Pubns Inc, 1989. very good hardcover, no dustjacket as issued, nicely lettered on front endpaper with name of previous owner's pet. AN507720. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Octavo. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.99
39) Taming & Training Your First Budgerigar
Teitler, Risa

New Jersey: TFH, 1979. Very Good. Hardcover, clean, binding tight, light surface rubbing, no markings or page wear. 93 pgs.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $3.99
40) Taming & Training Your First Budgerigar
Teitler, Risa

New Jersey: TFH, 1979. Very Good. Hardcover, ANitmiar5T14. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $3.99
41) Taming and Training Your First Budgerigar
Teitler, Risa

NJ: TFH, 1983. good hardcover, no dustjacket as issued, page tears first two pages tape repaired, AN507769. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Octavo. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.00
42) Puppy Who Wanted a Boy
Thayer, Jane

New York: William Morrow, 1986 VERY GOOD hardcover, boards shiny, very light spine end rubbing, clean, interior pages unmarked, light bottom corner crease on last couple pages, otherwise, no wear, Beautiful color illustrations of a puppy in search of a boy of his own. Approx. 30 pgs. Animal story, children to grade 3. CI703355. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. Illus. by McCue, Lisa. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.99
43) New Cockatiel Handbook
Vriends, Matthew M

New York: Barrons, 1989 VERY GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, shiny, light surface rubbing bottom back cover, interior clean. How to care for, build cages, feed, clip, train and breed pet cockatiels. Color photos.143 pgs. Birds, animals. AN702359. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $3.99
44) New Rabbit Handbook: Everything About Purchase, Care, Nutrition, Breeding, and Behavior
Vriends-parent, Lucia

New York: Barrons, 1989 VERY GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, no creases, bunny-chewed one inch piece missing out of front side cover, clean, remainder dot on bottom book, clean and shiny covers, interior pages unmarked, clean, no wear or tears. 60 Full color photos throughout and differences of many breeds, care, diseases and disorders, nutrition. 133 pgs. Animals, pets. AN709781 . Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Earle-bridges, Michele. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
45) Race
Walkup, Eunice and Otis, Oscar

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1973. VERY GOOD tan hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, top corners very lightly bumped, slight slant to spine, minimal edge rubbing, interior pages clean, no marks or tears. Novel about horse racing, Kentucky Derby. FIRST EDITION. 434 pgs. FC708795. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
46) Complete Labrador Retriever
Warwick, Helen

NY: Howell Book House, 1970 good+ hardcover, no dust jacket illustrated boards, clean copy, AN509361. Second Ediiton. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Octavo. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $8.99
47) Horse Power
Watney, Marylian and Sanders

London: Hamlyn, 1975. VERY GOOD hardcover, OVERSIZED, binding tight, boards clean, no wear, interior pages unmarked, no wear. VERY GOOD jacket, shiny, no tears, light edge rubbing. Color and black and white photos and illustrations of all types of horse drawn work wagons, carts, fancy coaches and carriages from early England and Ireland, America, Europe, and South Africa. 96 pgs. AU900322. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $10.99
48) How to Become a Better Rider
Weikel, Bill Editor

Nebraska: Farnam Horse Library, 1977. VERY GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, very light surface rubbing and soiling to covers with small spot on back, bookstore stamp on first end page, interior pages FINE, appears UNREAD, color photos of horses and riding techniques for English and Western, tack and dressage. 64 pgs. Animals, horses. AN708885 . Ninth Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $8.99
49) How to Become a Better Rider
Weikel, Bill Editor

Nebraska: Farnam Horse Library, 1971. FAIR trade paperback, binding tight, one inch tears to spine ends of covers, surface creases, rubbing and soiling to covers with circular stain from glass on front, previous owner's name on first end page, interior pages clean, no marks or tears, color photos of horses and riding techniques for English and Western, tack and dressage. 64 pgs. Animals, horses. AN708888 . Second Ediiton. Paperback. Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
50) Bull Terriers
Weil, Martin

NJ: T.F.H. Publications, 1983. very good hardcover, no dustjacket as issued, no markings, AN507724. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Octavo. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.99
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 161 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: