Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Animal Books

from BookCollector.net

Browse Animal Books | Return to BookCollector.net | Even more NATURE / Animals books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 160 listings found.
1) American Cage-bird magazine" , March 1987, Vol.59, No. 3, Blue-Fronted Amazons
Freud, Arthur

New York: American Cage-bird Magazine, 1987 NEAR FINE staplebound magazine, clean, no tears, tiny bottom front corner creases, otherwise, AS NEW Features Blue-Fronted Amazons on front. 86 pgs. Birds, pets. AN720070. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $8.00
2) American Cage-bird magazine" June, 1987, Vol. 59, No. 6, White Fronted Amazon
Freud, Arthur

New York: American Cage-bird Magazine, 1987 NEAR FINE staplebound magazine, clean, no tears, very light surface rubbing. Features White Fronted Amazon parrot on front. 78 pgs. Birds, pets. AN720067. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $6.00
3) American Cage-bird magazine" , August, 1987, Vol. 59, No. 8, Hyacinth MacAws
Freud, Arthur

New York: American Cage-bird Magazine, 1987 FINE staplebound magazine, clean, no tears, AS NEW Features Hyacinth Macaws on front. 86 pgs. Birds, pets. AN720068. Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $8.00
4) American Cage-bird Magazine, September, 1987, Vol. 59, No.9, African Greys
Freud, Arthur

New York: American Cage-bird Magazine, 1987 NEAR FINE staplebound magazine, clean, no tears, light surface rubbing, otherwise, AS NEW, Features African Greys on front. 86 pgs. Birds, pets. AN720073. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $7.00
5) American Cage-bird magazine" , April, 1987, Vol. 59, No. 4, Fischer's Lovebird
Freud, Arthur

New York: American Cage-bird Magazine, 1987 FINE staplebound magazine, clean, no tears, AS NEW Features Fischer's Lovebird on front. 78 pgs. Birds, pets. AN720070. Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $8.00
6) American Cage-bird magazine" , May 1987, Vol.59, No.5, Hawk-Headed parrot
Freud, Arthur

New York: American Cage-bird Magazine, 1987 FINE staplebound magazine, clean, no tears, very light surface rubbing. Features Hawk-Headed parrot on front. 86 pgs. Birds, pets. AN720069. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $8.00
7) American Cage-bird Magazine, February, 1987, Vol. 59, No. 2, King Parrots
Freud, Arthur

New York: American Cage-bird Magazine, 1987 FINE staplebound magazine, clean, no tears, AS NEW Features King Parrots on front. 78 pgs. Birds, pets. AN720072. Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $8.00
8) Sabrina the Teenage Witch: From the Horse's Mouth
Gallagher, Diana G

New York: Archway, 2001 GOOD paperback, binding tight, light spine crease, rubbing on surface and edges, light corner turns and small creases. previous owner's name inside front cover, interior pages clean, no marks or tears. Sabrina the teenage witch series, a broken down horse that she is to learn to ride in class has a story to tell her. 162 pgs. Young adult fiction. Horse story. YA720052. First Edition. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.99
9) How to Raise and Train an Irish Setter
Gannon, Robert

Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A.: TFH Pubns Inc, 1961 very good trade paperback, no markings, AN509370. Later 1970. Paperback. Very Good. Octavo. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
10) My Side of the Mountain
George, Jean

New York: Dutton, 1975. GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, no spine creases, light vertical crease on front cover, light surface and edge rubbing. small soil spot on outside bottom pages, previous owner's name on first end page, interior pages unmarked, clean, no wear. Nature story of young boy and his life in the wilderness. Illustrated in black and white. 166 pgs. Children 8-12. CJ707970. 3rd Print. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.99
11) History of the Gentlemen on Horseback
Glover, Charles C

Fairfield, WA, U.S.A.: Ye Galleon Press , 1981. good trade paperback, no markings, history of an annual trail ride in Washington state. AN507859. Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
12) Innocent Killers: The Fascinating Worlds of the Hyena, the Jackal and the Wild Dog
Goodall, Jugo and Jane Van lawick-

New York: Ballantine, 1973 VERY GOOD trade paperback, one light spine crease, lays flat, very light surface rubbing, shiny, interior pages clean, no wear. Black and white photos. Daily lives of wild dogs, hyenas, and jackals. 285 pgs. Nature, animals. NA702494. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
13) The Boys
Gray, Nicholas Stuart

London: Dennis Dobson , 1964 good+ hardcover, no dustjacket, small endpaper scuffs, no markings, a book about the author and his cats, with black and white photos, AN509061. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Adler, Robin Photographer . Octavo. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $15.00
14) Beyond Rope and Fence
Grew, David

New York: Tab Books, 1957. NEAR FINE small paperback, RARE first 1957 reprint, no creases, light surface rubbing and pressure creases, clean, interior unmarked, no wear. Based on authors true life experiences with wild mustangs. 184 pgs. Fiction, horse story. CJ702883. First Thus. Paperback. Near Fine. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $7.99
15) Budgerigar Handbook
Hart, Ernest H

New Jersey: TFH, 1970. GOOD hardcover, binding tight, surface wear and edge rubbing, ink scribbles inside front and back end pages and one interior page, cocoa stain on outside margins of several pages, otherwise, interior pages clean, no marks or wear. Approx. 30 pages of beautiful full color photos of birds, several pages of illustrations explaining markings, cage construction, care. 251 pgs. Birds. pets. AN709157. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $3.99
16) San Domingo the Medicine Hat Stallion
Henry, Marguerite

New York: Checkerboard Press, 1972 GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, spine crease, surface rubbing and creases, front cover corner small tear and first several pages lightly curled, clean, shiny covers, interior pages unmarked, no tears, clean. Horse story about an Indian pony. 230 pgs. CJ720218. First Edition. Paperback. Good. Illus. by Lougheed, Robert. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.99
17) Artificial Insemination of Dairy and Beef Cattle: New Edition
Herman, H. A. And Madden, F. W

Columbia, Missouri: Lucas Bros., 1963. VERY GOOD metal spiral bound paperback, binding tight, light stain spots on covers and first end page, first end page is loose, interior pages clean, tight. 153 pgs. AG708316. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $40.00
18) Seabiscuit: An American Legend
Hillenbrand, Laura

New York: Ballantine, 2003 NEAR FINE mass market paperback, light spine crease, lays flat, shiny, no wear, interior clean. Biography of famous racehorse. Black and white photos throughout. 453 pgs. Animals. AN709784. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
19) Fifty Birds of Town and City
Hines, Bob Editor

Washington, DC: U.S. Department of The Interior, 1973 VERY GOOD hardcover, illustrated boards, binding tight, Previous owner's name on front board, very light edge rubbing, interior pages FINE, beautiful color illustrations and descriptions of the habitats and life of 50 American common wild birds. 50 pgs. Birds, wildlife, nature. AN709918 . Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $6.99
20) Farmer's Dog
Holmes, John

London: Popular Dogs, 1976. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, interior unmarked, no wear. VERY GOOD jacket, in new mylar sleeve, shiny, one inch tear bottom spine and two small tears top front edge, price clipped, clean. English sheep dog training, selection and care. 162 pgs. Dogs, animals. AN703091. 7th Edition. Hardccover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $40.00
21) Gift of the Deer: a Condensation of the Book
Hoover, Helen

Minnesota: Self, 1966. GOOD small plain brown paper covered paperback, taped binding, small tears and chips on edges, clean. small stain on top margin of first page, otherwise, interior pages clean, no marks or wear. A condensed version of the original book with original line art animal and nature drawings by Adrian Hoover and color illustrations by Stanley Galli. Reprint starting the story at page 427 to 498. Nature, animals, non-fiction. AN709471. Paperback. Good. Illus. by Hoover, Adrian and Galli, Stanley W.. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $10.00
22) Oceanology: An Introduction
Ingmanson, Dale E

Belmont, California, U.S.A.: Wadsworth Pub Co, 1973 VERY GOOD black hardcover, binding tight, light surface and edge rubbing, interior pages clean, no markings, wear or tears. Oceanography, seawater composition, marine geology, marine life, tides, environmental concerns, nature. 325 pgs. SE720175. 2nd Print. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $6.99
23) Oceanology, an Introduction
Ingmanson, Dale E. Wallace, William J

Belmont, CA: Wadsworth, 1973 Good. No Jacket, Hard Cover. 1st Print, highlighting in two chapters, general soil. Science, nature, environment, tides, marine life, sea water, geology. SE606567.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
24) Year of the Raccoon
Kingman, Lee

Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1966. GOOD+ ex-lib, binding tight, boards clean except for tape residue, light edge rubbing, Interior pages unmarked, clean, no wear. Pocket inside front board, usual stamps, VERY GOOD jacket in mylar sleeve taped to boards, no visible wear. A teenage boy loves nature and his pet raccoon, but his father thinks he has no skills compared to his other two brothers. 246 pgs. Young adult. YA703184. 2nd Print. Hardcover. Acceptable/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Ex-Library. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
25) Know Your Guppies
Klee, Albert J

Canada: Pet Library LTD VERY GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, half inch tear bottom spine, light surface soiling and rubbing, a couple small spots on first page edges, otherwise, clean, no wear, markings or tears. A professional and amateur reference in the history, breeds and breeding and care of guppies in an aquarium.. Color photos throughout. 64 pgs. Animals, fish, pets. AN702218 . Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
26) Time Living Wonders the Marvels and Mysteries of Life on Earth: Portrait of the Planet
Knauer, Kelly Editor

New York: Time Inc., 2008. VERY GOOD special edition magazine, binding tight, heavy shiny covers, light bottom front corner turn, no tears, brilliant close-up nature photography of wild animals and sea creatures. 122 pgs. Animals, nature. AN702886. Special Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
27) The Tao of Equus: A Woman's Journey of Healing & Transformation Through the Way of the Horse
Kohanov, Linda

Novata, California, U.S.A.: New World Library, 2001. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, front dustjacket flap creased, no markings, AN509870. 11th Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Octavo. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $9.99
28) Our Amazing Birds: Little-Known Facts About Their Lives
Lemmon, Robert S

New York: American Garden Guild / Doubleday, 1952 GOOD tan hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, wear to spine ends and corners, interior pages clean, no marks or wear. Beautiful black and white illustrations throughout, North American wild birds, seasonal vistors, water and land birds, backyard and uncommon species, their habitate and life. 239 pgs. Birdwatching, nature. AN720253. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Eckelberry, Don R.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
29) Birds are Yours
Lemmon, Robert S

Newy York: Macmillan, 1951. VERY GOOD hardcover, First Edition stated. binding tight, boards clean, light edge rubbing. Interior pages clean, no marks or wear, beautiful black and white illustrations of birds in their habitat. GOOD- jacket, intact, spine faded, one inch chip out of top front edge, small chips out of spine ends and corners, front bright, clean. A personal look at the life and behavior of birds as families, communities, personalities, lifestyles and nesting behavior. 121 pgs. Nature, birds. NA708634. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Eckelberry, Don. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $10.00
30) How to Housebreak and Train Your Dog
Liebers, Arthur

New Jersey: TFH Pubns Inc, 1972. VERY GOOD trade paperback, appears UNREAD, light rubbing on spine and edges, sticker removed leaving small scrape on front cover, faint spots on back cover, interior pages unmarked, no wear. Color and black and white photos of various breeds, training and housebreaking methods. 80 pgs. AN702882. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.99
31) Migration of Birds Circular 16
Lincoln, Frederick C

Washington DC: Fish and Wildlife Service, US Dept Interior, 1950. NEAR FINE staplebound paperback, appears UNREAD, clean, no marks, lightly bumped top corner. Black and white illustrations and maps. Wild bird migration patterns. 102 pgs. NA705327. Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Hines, Bob. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $4.50
32) Man Meets Dog
Lorenz, Konrad

New York: Penguin, 1980 VERY GOOD paperback, binding tight, small tear and crease bottom front edge of cover, light surface rubbing, clean, bookstore stamp inside front cover, light bend to book, interior pages unmarked, no wear. Humorous and insightful stories about the history of animal, especially dog, domestication and human interaction and communication. 198 pgs. Animals.Nature. AN702503. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $8.99
33) Familiar Wild Animals
Lottridge, Silas A

New York: Henry Holt, 1906 GOOD- ex-lib, hardcover, pocket removed inside front board, ususal stamps, spine tape reinforced, binding tight, edgewear, surface rubbing, small tears first end page edges, interior page not torn, light soiling on margins and end pages, black and white photos of wild animals, woodchuck opossum, fox, white-footed mouse, gray squirrel, flying squirrel, bluebird, robin, chimney swift, bobolink, screech owl, soarrow hawk. 113 pgs. animals and nature for children. NA703312. First Edition. Hardcover. Acceptable/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $8.99
34) Bats for Kids: Wildlife for Kids Series
Lundberg, Kathryn T

Minnesota: Creative Pub, 1996 VERY GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, shiny covers, light edge rubbing, clean, interior pages unmarked, no wear. Brilliant color photography and color illustrations. Nature series for Kids Series. Wild bats, habitat, life,, species. 47 pgs. Nature, animals, childrens books. AN702241. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $3.99
35) After School Library Vol V, the Animal World
Mabie, Hamilton Wright Editor

Philadelphia: After School Club, 1909. GOOD hardcover, leather spine, green cloth boards, binding tight, chipping spine ends, half inch wide by two inches long missing chip out of top spine cover, gold lettering and design bright, join crack and one inch tear top spine inside front board but tight, board edges lightly rubbed but clean and bright. Brown decorated end pages with border and 1900's couple and family illustrations, interior pages are clean with no markings or other wear. Several beautiful full color plates, black and white photos and illustrations. A reference on animals, fish, insects, reptiles, birds, sea life, nature. Vol V only. 508 pgs. animals, nature. Reference. RB708989. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $8.00
36) Zebra Finches: a Complete Pet Owner's Manual
Martin, Hans-Jurgen

Germany: Barrons, 1985. GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, small turn on bottom front cover and first several pages, interior pages clean, no markings. Color photos of finches, care and breeding. 80 pgs. Birds, animals, pets. AN703294. Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.99
37) Doggy Style
May, Jane

New York: Kensington Books, 2006 AS NEW trade paperback, appears UNREAD. An adopted dog tries to save his family from a breakup caused by a another woman and her dog. 272 pgs. Fiction. FC720064. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
38) The Well Dog Book
McGinnis, Terri

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1974 good+ hardcover in good dustjacket, small tears to dustjacket corners, AN508997. 7th Print. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Octavo. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
39) Creatures of the Kingdom: Stories of Animals and Nature
Michener, James A

New York: Fawcett, 1995 VERY GOOD paperback, binding tight, spine creases, lays flat, shiny, no edgewear, slight curl to side cover and first couple pages, interior pages clean, no marks or wear. 16 Animal and nature stories. 314 pgs. Fiction. FC710064. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.99
40) How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: A Training Manual for Dog Owners
Monks of New Skete Staff

Boston: Little, Brown & Company, 1978. One of the best books on dog training, dustjacket edgewear at top, AN509863. 23th Print. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
41) No Room in the Ark
Moorehead, Alan

New Y0786839244: Harper & Brothers, 1959. VERY GOOD hardcover, bookclub, binding tight, small surface tear bottom spine, clean, very light edge rubbing, blue spine, gold boards, interior pages unmarked, no wear. Wild animal conservation in Africa. 227 pgs. Nature, animals. AN702990. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardccover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.99
42) Grosset All-Color Guide Monkeys and Apes
Napier, Prue

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1972. VERY GOOD white hardcover, binding tight, light edgewear and surface soiling, smudge inside front board, otherwise, interior pages clean, no markings or wear. 280 beautiful color illustrations throughout. New and Old world monkeys and apes, lemurs, baboons, gorillas, tree shrews. 159 pgs. animals, nature. NA703207. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. Illus. by Nockels, David. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
43) Wolfling
North, Sterling

New York: E. P. Dutton, 1969. GOOD hardcover, binding tight, black spine, brown boards, light edgerubbing, clean, previous owner's name inked out inside front board, interior pages unmarked, clean, no wear. Black and white illustrations. Historical fiction about life in the llate 19th century in southern Wisconsin wilderness and people forced to confront the wild wolf in his daily life. 222 pgs. Nature, historical fiction, animals. FC703272. 2nd Print. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Schoenherr, John. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.99
44) Enjoy Your Gerbils, Rats and Mice
Perley, Helen

New York: Pet Library LTD VERY GOOD staplebound paperback, binding tight, light surface rubbing, tiny scrape top edge cover, clean, interior FINE, no marks or wear. Full color photos throughout of gerbils, rats and mice as pets. Care, breeding, feeding. 32 pgs. Animals, pets, rodents. AN709948. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.99
45) Shetland Sheepdogs
Pisano, Beverly

NJ: TFH, 1988. very good hardcover, no dustjacket as issued, no markings, small nick leading edge, AN507723. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Octavo. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.99
46) Audubon Land Bird Guide: Birds of Eastern and Central America from Southern Texas to central Greenland
Pough, Richard H

New York: Doubleday, 1949. GOOD hardcover, binding tight, light edge rubbing, small bump in bottom back edge of board, boards clean. GOOD jacket, spine faded, one inch piece missing out of top back edge, two small tears bottom edge, shiny with light soiling. Beautiful color illustrations, Eastern US, Central North America from Southern Texas to Central Greenland. 312 pgs. Nature, animals, birds. AN703291. Hardcover. Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $4.99
47) Handbook Of Dog Care
Purina Editors

Missouri: Ralston Purina, 1975. AS NEW staplebound paperback. Clean, no wear. Choosing, caring and training of a family pet dog. Black and white photos and illustrations. 62 pgs. AN708571. First Edition. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
48) Step-By-step Book About Budgerigars
Radtke, Georg A

New Jersey: TFH, 1988. AS NEW trade paperback, APPEARS UNREAD, clean, shiny, color photos throughout. Care, feeding, raising parakeets. 63 pgs. Birds. AN708536. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $4.99
49) Reader's Digest Wildlife Year: Life Cycles of Nature Around the World
Reader's Digest

New York: Readers Digest, 1993. VERY GOOD hardcover, OVERSIZED, shiny illustrated boards, no wear, clean, interior unmarked, no wear. Beautiful color photos of nature and wildlife around the world during the different seasons of nature. 359 pgs. Animals, nature. AN703044 . Hardccover. Very Good/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $10.00
50) Reader's Digest Our Magnificent Wildlife: How to Enjoy and Preserve it
Reader's Digest Staff

New York: Readers Digest, 1975. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, light rubbing to spine ends, boards clean. Interior pages unmarked, no wear or tears. Full color photos of animals around the world, sanctuaries, unusual creatures, habitats, zoos. 352 pgs. Nature, wildlife. NA709154. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $7.99
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 160 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: