cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Astrology

from Gibson's Books

Browse Astrology | Return to Gibson's Books | Even more BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Astrology / General books
1) SUPER HOROSCOPE GEMINI 1997 Your Most Comprehensive and Revealing Individual Forecast

New York: Berkley. 1996. First Edition. Softcover. 0425153509 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 241 pages . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
2) STARS OF DESTINY The Ancient Science of Astrology, and How to Make Use of it To-Day
Craig, Katherine Taylor

New York: E. P. Dutton. 1916. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. Pencil marks in margins on a few pages. ; B&W Illustrations; 279 pages . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
3) SYBIL LEEK'S ASTROLOGICAL GUIDE TO SUCCESSFUL EVERYDAY LIVING
Leek, Sybil

Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall. 1970. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0517676648 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Offers astrological insights into personal creativity, weight-watching, beauty, love, investments, gambling, health, and gardening. ; 306 pages . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
4) PROGRESSES HOROSCOPE
Leo, Alan

London: Modern Astrology. 1936. Fifth Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine weak. ; A sequel to The Art of Synthesis wherein the progression of the Horoscope is exhaustively considered, both in principle and practice including also a full delineation of every possible progrssed aspect, with its influence on character and destiny, the effect of transits, etc. To which is added a complete treatise on primary directions.; Astrology for All; 353 pages . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
5) HEAVEN KNOWS WHAT
Lewi, Grant

HEAVEN KNOWS WHAT
St. Paul, MN: Llewellyn Publications. 1973. Revised Edition; Seventh Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Front endpaper is missing. ; B&W Illustrations . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
6) GEMINI: MAY 22-JUNE 21 Sun and Moon Signs Library
Parker, Julia and Derek

GEMINI: MAY 22-JUNE 21 Sun and Moon Signs Library
New York: DK Publishing. 1992. Fifth Printing. Hardcover. 1564580865 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Describes the characteristics of those born under the sign of Gemini, including personality, aspirations, and health concerns.; 61 pages . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
7) SKY DIAMONDS The New Astrology
Rachleff, Owen

New York: Hawthorn Books, Inc.. 1973. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ flaps clipped. Bookplate. ; B&W Illustrations; 305 pages . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
8) ASTROLOGER'S HANDBOOK
Sakoian, Frances and Louis S. Acker

New York NY: Harper & Row. 1973. Softcover. 0060914955 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Trade PB; 461 pages . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
9) TIME FOR ASTROLOGY
Stearn, Jess

New York: Coward, Mccann & Geoghegan. 1971. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear, Previous owner's name. ; 413 pages . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: