Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Autobiography

from Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine

Browse Autobiography | Return to Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine
1) The Autobiography of Margot Asquith
Carter, Mark Bonham [Ed.]

London: Eyre & Spottiswoode, 1962. Hardcover in similar dust jacket. Weak binding. Discoloration, chipping and rubbing to jacket. Owner's name. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked book. Very neat. Index and Bilbiography. xxxvii.342p.. Boards. Near Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States)
Price: $8.64
2) Stirring Incidents in the Life of a British Soldier: An Autobiography
Faughnan, Thomas

Pirton, ON: Thomas Faughnan, 1891. Hardcover. Some rubbing, bumping and discoloration. Some weak and split binding. Otherwise a clean, tight, and unmarked book. Very neat. xv.537p.. Boards. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States)
Price: $7.20
3) Plan B: One Man's Journey from Tragedy to Triumph
Harcourt, Mike; Lekich, John

Mississauga, ON, Canada: John Wiley & Sons, 2004. Hardcover in dustjacket. Some rubbing to jacket. Some rubbing and creasing to cover. Otherwise a clean, tight, unmarked book in similar dust jacket. Index. xi.244p.. Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States)
Price: $5.76
4) Memoirs of Sarah, Duchess of Marlborough together with her Characters of her Contemporaries and her Opinions
King, William [Ed.]

New York: E.P. Dutton & Co., 1930. Hardcover. Some rubbing, bumping, and discoloration. Otherwise a clean, tight, and unmarked book. Very neat. xxv.340p.. Boards. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States)
Price: $14.40
5) Reversing the Gaze:Amar Singh's diary, A Colonial Subject's Narrative of Imperial India
Rudolph, Suzanne Hoeber and Lloyd I. with Kanota, Mohan Singh [Eds.]

Boulder, CO: Westview Press, 2002. Hardcover in similar dustjacket (now protected in removeable archival mylar sleeve). Some minor rubbing. Mark to bottom edge. Otherwise a clean, tight, and unmarked book. Very neat. Index. xii.633p.. Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States)
Price: $14.40
6) Curriculum Vitae : An Autobiography
Spark, Muriel

London: Constable, 1992. Hardcover with similar dust jacket. A clean, tight and unmarked book. Very neat. 213p.. Boards. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States)
Price: $14.40

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: