Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Cookery, Gourmet, Wine

from BookSplendour

Browse Cookery, Gourmet, Wine | Return to BookSplendour | Even more COOKING / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 145 listings found.
1) Aphrodite: A Memoir of the Senses
Allende, Isabel

Australia: Flamingo, 1998. Ex-library paperback in good general condition and no excessive wear. With a small number of usual stampings but no library pockets. Ilustrated with drawings by Robert Shekter, recipes by Panchita Llona. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, and other reachable information.. Trade Paperback. * Good. Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 9" (230mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $11.00
2) Practical Cookery For All
Anding, Blanche And Others

London: Odhams. An excellent cookery book with 640 pages of recepies and other useful advices. Very solid copy, which basically only lacks the dust jacket. Cloth covers a little soiled and slightly edgeworn. Further information and/or e -mail photo available on request.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $19.43
3) The Allergy-Free Cookbook
Armstrong, Danila and Cant, Andrew

Great Britain: Octopus Books, 1986. Solid and clean book in laminated pictorial covers, in very good condition throughout with a few tiny spots on top edge. Illustrated with colour photographs. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. Laminated Pictorial Boards. * Very Good/No Jacket. Small Quarto (4to), approx. 10 1/4" (265mm tall). more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $13.00
4) Australian Seafood Banquet
Aspinwall, Jane

Australia: Bay Books, 1985. Oversized pictorial softcover in a near very good condition throughout. Solid copy with light moisture stain on top edge and previous owner's name on half-title page. Otherwise pages are clean, illustrated with colour photographs. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition.. Soft Cover. * Very Good. Medium Quarto (4to), Approx. 11" (280mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $12.00
5) Dr. Atkins' Diet Cook Book
Atkins, Robert C

U. S. A.: Bantam Books, 1975. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear, a small crack on bottom hinge repaired by tape and some browning of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition.. Paperback. * Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $8.00
6) Dr. Atkins' Quick and Easy New Diet Cookbook
Atkins, Robert C. And Atkins, Veronica

U. S. A.: Fireside Books, 1997. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine, white unmarked pages and vertical crease on front cover. Probably read by only one careful reader. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. Trade Paperback. * Very Good. Small Octavo, approx. 8 1/4" (210mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $8.50
7) Weight Watchers Asian Cookbook
Bacon, Vo (compiled by)

Australia: Compass Publishing, 1991. Very clean book in laminated pictorial covers, in near fine condition throughout. Illustrated with colour photographs. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. Laminated Pictorial Boards. * Fine/No Jacket. Medium Quarto (4to), Approx. 11" (280mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $16.00
8) The Low Salt Diet and Recipe Book
Barbour, Beverly

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1985. Trade sized paperback, small octavo, approx. 8 inches (or 200mm) tall, in a good condition overall.Tight copy with some rubbing on edges and lightly creased covers and spine, underlining on some pages, title page missing, thus preventing higher rating. Good reading copy. . Soft Cover. Fair - Good. Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $5.00
9) The Italian Cuisine I Love
Bond, Jules J

New York: Leon Amiel, 1977. Hard Cover, square duodecimo, with dust jacket, in very good-fine condition. D/J has a light edgewear, internally clean and tight copy. More detailed report on book's condition, scanned images, specific information, would be promptly supplied on request.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good - Fine/Very Good. Medium Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $10.27
10) The French Cuisine I Love
Bond, Jules J

New York: Leon Amiel, 1977. Hard Cover, square duodecimo, with dust jacket, in very good-fine condition. D/J has a light edgewear, internally clean and tight copy. More detailed report on book's condition, scanned images, specific information, would be promptly supplied on request.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good - Fine/Very Good. Medium Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $10.27
11) The Jewish Cuisine I Love
Bond, Jules J

New York: Leon Amiel, 1977. Hard Cover, square duodecimo, with dust jacket, in very good-fine condition. D/J has a light edgewear, internally clean and tight copy. More detailed report on book's condition, scanned images, specific information, would be promptly supplied on request.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good - Fine/Very Good. Medium Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $10.27
12) The Chinese Cuisine I Love
Bond, Jules J

New York: Leon Amiel, 1977. Hard Cover, square duodecimo, with dust jacket, in very good-fine condition. D/J has a light edgewear, internally clean and tight copy. More detailed report on book's condition, scanned images, specific information, would be promptly supplied on request.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good - Fine/Very Good. Medium Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $10.27
13) The Best of Sainsbury's Wholefood Cooking
Bowen, Carol; Handslip, Carole; Binns, Brian

Great Britain: Cathay Books, 1986. Trade sized paperback, in a near very good condition. Clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine, light creasing to covers and slight damage to bottom corner of rear enpaper & inside of rear cover. Richly illustrated with colour photographs. We answer questions and, if required, supply scanned images or further info, within 24 hours.. Soft Cover. * Good - Very Good. Large Octavo, approx. 9½" (240mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $10.00
14) Jean Bowring's Appetisers, Soups & Entrees
Bowring, Jean

Australia: Angus & Robertson, 1978. Oversized pictorial softcover in very good condition throughout. Solid, clean and tight copy with light general edgewear, illustrated with colour photographs. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition.. First Edition. Soft Cover. * Very Good. Medium Quarto (4to), Approx. 11" (280mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $12.00
15) A Guide to Scotch Whisky
Brander, Michael

Edinburgh: Johnston & Bacon, 1975. Ex-library. Better than average for this type of book, with fewer markings, no attachments, and a little soiling. A full report on book's condition, scanned images or specific information, are promptly supplied on request. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 6¾ " (170mm) tall.. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $8.84
16) Doris Brett's Australian Bread Book
Brett, Doris

Australia: Pitman, 1984. Trade sized paperback, in a near very good condition. Clean anf tight copy with flat uncreased spine, light shelf wear and tiny corner curls. Illustrateed with drawings. This is the first comprehensive breadmaking book using Australian ingredients with a selection of recipes for sufferers of allergies to wheat, milk, eggs and yeast. We answer questions and, if required, supply scanned images or further info, within 24 hours.. Trade Paperback. * Very Good. Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 8¾" (220mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $37.00
17) Milk Free Cooking: More Than 100 Dairy-Free Recipes
Brown, Ruby M

Australia: Sally Milner Publishing, 1991. Trade sized paperback, in a near very good condition. Clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine and minimal creasing to covers. Illustrated with drawings and colour photographs. We answer questions and, if required, supply scanned images or further info, within 24 hours. . Trade Paperback. * Very Good. Small Octavo, approx. 8 1/4" (210mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $11.00
18) Alfresco: Over 100 Recipes with Menus for Memorable Outdoor Meals
Burgess, Linda & Richardson, Rosamond

Angus and Robertson, 1991. Oversized book, in near fine condition throughout, in like dust jacket. Beautifully illustrated with colour photographs. 1.2 kg. HEAVY BOOK. Additional shipping costs may be requested from buyers outside Australia. More detailed description, scanned digital images, or any other obtainable additional information is available on request and normally supplied within 24 hours.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $14.00
19) The Complete South African Vegetarian Cookbook
Cahill, Tilda

Johannesburg: CNA, 1981. In laminated pictorial boards, this is a clean and firm book, in good-very good condition overall. Page 97 has pen marks, rear cover & rear endpaper have drawings of little hearts in blue pen. Otherwise pages are clean, illustrated with colour photographs. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, other reachable information.. Laminated Pictorial Boards. * Good - Very Good/No Jacket. Large Octavo, approx. 9½" (240mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $15.00
20) Great Starters
Carrier, Robert

Australia: Angus & Robertson, 1979. Oversized pictorial softcover in very good condition throughout. Clean and tight copy with unmarked pages and uncreased covers. Illustrated with drawings & colour photographs. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition.. Soft Cover. * Very Good. Small Quarto (4to), approx. 10" (255mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $7.00
21) Great Main Dishes
Carrier, Robert

Australia: Angus & Robertson, 1979. Oversized pictorial softcover in very good condition throughout. Clean and tight copy with unmarked pages and light general shelf-wear. Illustrated with drawings & colour photographs. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition.. Soft Cover. * Very Good. Small Quarto (4to), approx. 10" (255mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $7.00
22) Great Salads and Vegetables
Carrier, Robert

Australia: Angus & Robertson, 1979. Oversized pictorial softcover in very good condition throughout. Clean and tight copy with unmarked pages and uncreased covers. Illustrated with drawings & colour photographs. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition.. Soft Cover. * Very Good. Small Quarto (4to), approx. 10" (255mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $7.00
23) Great Casseroles
Carrier, Robert

Australia: Angus & Robertson, 1979. Oversized pictorial softcover in very good condition throughout. Clean and tight copy with unmarked pages and little rubbing on front endpaper. Illustrated with drawings & colour photographs. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition.. Soft Cover. * Very Good. Small Quarto (4to), approx. 10" (255mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $6.50
24) Great Desserts and Pastries
Carrier, Robert

Australia: Angus & Robertson, 1979. Oversized pictorial softcover in very good condition throughout. Clean and tight copy with unmarked pages and light general shelf-wear. Illustrated with drawings & colour photographs. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition.. Soft Cover. * Very Good. Small Quarto (4to), approx. 10" (255mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $7.00
25) Drinking Bordeaux
Carter, Youngman

London: Hamish Hamilton, 1966. The book is slightly warped, d/j is lightly stained (by red wine, naturally), but overall a good and solid copy. Detailed description, additional information, and/or scanned images, are available on request and normally supplied within 24 hours.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by By Author with b/w Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $9.36
26) Barbara Cartland's Health Food Cookery Book
Cartland, Barbara

London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1971. Trade sized paperback, in a good-very good condition. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to front cover and light general edgewear. Pages are clean, illustrated with line drawings by Francis Marshall. Obtainable on request and readily supplied are scanned images, a comprehensive description or on-hand information.. Trade Paperback. * Good - Very Good. Illus. by Francis Marshall. Small Octavo, approx. 8 1/4" (210mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $10.00
27) The Century Companion to the Wines of Burgundy
Chidgey, Graham

London, United Kingdom: Century Publishing, 1984. Trade sized paperback, small octavo, approx. 8 inches (or 200mm) tall, in a good- very good condition. Clean and tight copy with light wear to covers and light edgewear, illustrated with drawings and maps. We respond promptly to requests for wider-ranging description, scanned images or on-hand information.. Trade Paperback. Good-very Good. Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $14.00
28) The Age Cheap Eats: Melbourne
Childs, Kevin with Berzzarins, Gunars (editors)

Australia: Anne O'Donovan, 1987. Trade sized paperback, small octavo, approx. 8 inches (or 200mm) tall, in a very good condition. Clean and tight copy with a small chip on bottom spine. Melbourne's guide to best-for-less restaurants & eateries. Illustrated with drawings and maps. We respond promptly to requests for wider-ranging description, scanned images or on-hand information.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (205mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $8.00
29) Emma: A Recipe for Life
Ciccotosto, Emma & Bosworth, Michal

Australia: Fremantle Arts Centre Press, 1998. Trade sized paperback, in a near very good condition. Clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine and minimal creasing to covers. Includes 150 recipes. We answer questions and, if required, supply scanned images or further info, within 24 hours.. Trade Paperback. * Very Good. Small Octavo, approx. 8 1/4" (210mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $14.50
30) The Complete Microwave Cookbook
Collins, Val

London: David & Charles, 1984. Hard Cover, in good condition, with fair dust jacket. Clean and tight copy with some damage to top & bottom corner of front cover neatly mended. Dust jacket has a 2"x 5" piece on top front edge and about the same size on the bottom corner missing, otherwise is solid. Illustrated with drawings and colour photographs. 1.1 kg. HEAVY BOOK. Additional shipping costs may be requested from buyers outside Australia. We answer questions and, if required, supply scanned images or further info, usually within hours.. Hardcover. * Good/Fair. Medium Quarto (4to), Approx. 11" (280mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $10.00
31) The Salad Book
Connery, Clare

Australia: Allen & Unwin, 1993. Trade sized paperback, in a near fine condition throughout with flat uncreased spine and minimal creasing to covers. Beautifully illustrated with colour photographs. We answer questions, supply further details or provide digital images, usually within a few hours.. Soft Cover. * Very Good - Fine. Large Octavo, approx. 9½" (240mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $11.00
32) The Life of Jimmy Governor
Davies, Brian

Sydney: Ure Smith, 1979. Fair-Good 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 072540471X The true story behind the Chant of Jimmy Blacksmith. A reading copy of this rather scarce title. The spine is partially detached, the b/w plates are loose, but none appear to be missing. More detailed description, scanned digital images, as well as other accessible information, will be promptly supplied on your request.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fair/Unknown. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $15.00
33) Let's Cook It Right
Davis, Adelle

U. S. A.: New American Library, 1970. Solid, tight and clean copy with light creasing to covers & spine, a hint of foxing on top edge and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition. . Paperback. * Good - Very Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $10.50
34) The Wines of California, the Pacific Northwest, and New York Including the First Classification of the Best Vineyards and Wineries
De Groot, Roy A

New York: Summit Books, 1982. Near Fine throughout, in dust jacket that has some edgewear. A couple of tiny bumps on front edge of covers. More detailed description, scanned digital images, or any other obtainable additional information is available on request and normally supplied within 24 hours.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good - Fine/Very Good - Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $16.83
35) Spanish and Portuguese Cooking
Domeneck, Alejandro

Australia: Bay Books, 1978. Oversized pictorial softcover in very good condition throughout. Solid, clean and tight copy with light general shelfwear and a few small spots on the fore-edge. Illustrated with drawings and colour photographs. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition.. Soft Cover. * Very Good. Medium Quarto (4to), Approx. 11" (280mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $12.00
36) Drinks and Drinking: An International Distillation
Doxat, John

London: Ward Lock, 1971. In an encyclopaedic form, the book covers the various terms associated with alcohol and incldes the basic drinking patterns of all princilal countries of the world. Hard Cover, with dust jacket, in very good general condition. D/j is price clipped. More detailed report on book's condition, scanned images, specific information, would be promptly supplied on request.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good - Fine. Large Octavo (8vo), approx. 9½" (240mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $51.87
37) Doyle's Fish Cookbook
Doyle, Alice

Australia: Cornstalk, 1989. Hardcover with dust jacket. Solid, clean and tight copy, in very good condition, with white unmarked pages and some rubbing on edges. Dust jacket is in very good condition with light edgewear. Illustrated with colour and black & white photographs. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, other reachable information.. Hard Cover. * Very Good/Very Good. Small Quarto (4to), approx. 10 1/4" (265mm tall). more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $14.00
38) Australian Complete Book of Wine
Evans, Len (Compiled By)

Sydney: Summit Books, 1977. Oversized book in Very Good condition throughout. A light shelf wear, very slight creasing to the dust jacket near the edges. Illustrated with colour and black & white photographs. 2 kg. HEAVY BOOK. Additional shipping costs may be requested from buyers outside Australia. More detailed description, scanned digital images, or any other obtainable additional information is available on request and normally supplied within 24 hours.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $16.00
39) Seasons of Content
French, Jackie

Sydney: Angus and Robertson, 1998. Trade paperback, in near Fine condition throughout. More detailed description, scanned digital images, or any other obtainable additional information is available on request and normally supplied within 24 hours.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Harrison, Gwen. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $19.43
40) Margaret Fulton's Book of Cake Icing & Decorating
Fulton, Margaret

London: Octopus Books, 1983. Hard cover medium octavo approx. 8 3/4 inches (or 220mm) tall.In laminated pictorial boards, this is a clean and firm book, in good- very good condition overall with only a few tiny stains on 3 pages and pen marks on one page. Illustrated with colour photographs.We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images or specific information.. Laminated Pictorial Boards. Good-very Good. Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 8½" (220mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $7.15
41) Entertaining with Margaret Fulton
Fulton, Margaret

Australia: Summit Books, 1980. Oversized book, in very good condition throughout. Solid, clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine and light general shelfwear. Illustrated with colour and black & white photographs. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition.. Soft Cover. * Very Good. Medium Quarto (4to), Approx. 11" (280mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $10.00
42) The Scented Victorian Garden: Australian Household Companion
Game, Cathryn (compiled by)

Australia: Family Library, 1992. Hard Cover, duodecimo (12mo), approx.7 1/2 inches (or 190mm) tall. Very clean and solid hardbound copy with notation in pen on one page. Illustrated with attractive colour and black & white illustrations. We forthwith deal with requests for accurate description, scanned images or specific information.. Hard Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $9.75
43) Margaret Gee's Healthy Italian Cookbook
Gee, Margaret

Australia: Tortoiseshell Press, 1986. Oversized pictorial softcover in very good condition throughout, illustrated with colour and black & white photographs. Pritikin style recipes with no added fat, oil, salt or sugar. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition.. Soft Cover. * Very Good. Small Quarto (4to), approx. 10" (255mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $19.00
44) The Longevity Chinese Cookbook: Pritikin Style - No Added Fat, Oil, Salt, Sugar or M.S.G
Gee, Margaret and Goldin, Graeme

Australia: Tortoiseshell Press, 1985. Trade sized paperback, in a near good-very good condition. Solid, tight copy with flat uncreased spine, some creasing to covers and light edgewear. Illustrated with colour photographs. We answer questions and, if required, supply scanned images or further info, within 24 hours.. Trade Paperback. * Good - Very Good. Small Quarto (4to), approx. 10" (255mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $12.00
45) The Gay Language of Wine
Geiss, Lisbet

Neustadt: Verlag D. Meininger. Hardcover in laminated pictorial covers, in a near very good condition throughout. Solid, tight copy with light general shelfwear, previous owner's name on front endpaper and a hint of foxing on edges & endpapers. Technical terms illustrated by drawings of Wilhelm Busch. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. Laminated Pictorial Boards. * Good - Very Good/No Jacket. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 6¾ " (170mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $13.00
46) Herbs in Nutrition
Geuter, Maria

London: Bio-Dynamic Agricultural Association, 1978. Solid paperback with clean pages, some creasing to the covers and spine and light general edgewear,some foxing to edges, previous owner's inscription on title page, but overall classified as Good+ copy or better. Illustrated with black & white drawings of each herb. . Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Good - Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $10.00
47) Setting Up Your Own Wine Cellar
Halliday, James

Australia: Angus & Robertson, 1989. Hard Cover small octavo, approx. 8 inches (or 200mm). Solid, clean and tight copy, in very good condition overall, in like D/J with a hint of foxing on ffep. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images or specific information.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (205mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $13.50
48) Vintage Halliday: A Well-Rounded Selection from Australia's Most Authoritative Wine Writer
Halliday, James

Australia: Magazine Promotions. Trade sized paperback, medium octavo, approx. 8 3/4 inches (or 220mm) tall, in a good-very good condition. Clean and tight copy with light age tan and a hint of foxing, illustrated with drawings and colour photographs. We respond promptly when requested for wider-ranging description, scanned images or other reachable information.. Trade Paperback. Good-very Good. Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 8¾" (220mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $12.00
49) Vintage Halliday
Halliday, James

Australia: Magazine Promotions. Trade sized paperback, in a near very good condition. Clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine, minimal creasing to covers and small red wine stain on bottom edge. Illustrated with colour photographs and drawings by Michael Fitzjames. We answer questions and, if required, supply scanned images or further info, within 24 hours.. Trade Paperback. * Very Good. Illus. by Michael Fitzjames. Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 9" (230mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $9.00
50) The Best of Australian Gourmet
Hammial, Karen (editor)

Australia: The Australian Women's Weekly. Oversized pictorial softcover in a near fine condition throughout, with light general shelfwear and previous owner's name on title page. Illustrated with colour photographs. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition.. Soft Cover. * Very Good - Fine. Medium Quarto (4to), Approx. 11" (280mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $9.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 145 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: