Browsing the inventory of Rebecca LangstonBiography & Memoir |
|
Browse books in Biography & Memoir | Return to Rebecca Langston
|
| |||||
| 1) |
Introduction to Dickens
Ballantine Books, 1992 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. minor wear to cover. American ed.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. (more information)
Offered by Rebecca Langston (United States) |
| 2) |
Madam 90210: My Life as Madam to the Rich and Famous
Villard Books, 1993 minor wear to dust jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Rebecca Langston (United States) |
| 3) |
Henry Ford, boy with ideas
Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill, 1960 Hard cover. Good. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. 192 p. illus. 20 cm. Childhood of famous Americans series. Childhood of famous Americans. Includes Illustrations. minor wear to dustjacket, library material throughout book. (more information)
Offered by Rebecca Langston (United States) |
| 4) |
I'd Love to But I Have a Game
Doubleday Books, 1993 minor wear to dust jacket, usual library material throughout book. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. (more information)
Offered by Rebecca Langston (United States) |
| 5) |
When She Was Bad: The Story of Bess, Hortense, Sukhreet & Nancy
Random House, 1990 minor wear to dustjacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Rebecca Langston (United States) |
| 6) |
The Comeback Kid: The Life and Career of Bill Clinton
Carol Publishing Corporation, 1992 wear to cover . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by Rebecca Langston (United States) |
| 7) |
Michael Jackson: Unauthorized
Simon & Schuster, 1994 Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 383 p. Audience: General/trade. minor wear to dustjacket, sale price sticker on front cover. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Rebecca Langston (United States) |
| 8) |
Jack and Jackie: Portrait of an American Marriage
William Morrow & Company, 1996 Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. dustjacket missing, shelf wear to cover, sale price sticker on front cover. (more information)
Offered by Rebecca Langston (United States) |
| 9) |
Goodbye Jumbo...Hello Cruel World
Viking Books, 1993 Viking ed.. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. shelf wear to dustjacket, sale price sticker on front cover. (more information)
Offered by Rebecca Langston (United States) |
| 10) |
Den of Lions: Memoirs of Seven Years
Crown Publishers, 1993 Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 356 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. minor wear to dustjacket, sale price sticker on front cover. Illustrated.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Rebecca Langston (United States) |
| 11) |
Jaguar Woman and the Wisdom of the Butterfly Tree
HarperCollins Publishers, 1985 2000th ed.. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 194 p. Audience: General/trade. wear to dustjacket with several small rips. (more information)
Offered by Rebecca Langston (United States) |
| 12) |
Andrew Jackson, soldier and Statesman
American Heritage Pub. Co, 1963 wear to cover . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. (more information)
Offered by Rebecca Langston (United States) |
| 13) |
Patchwork Child: Early Memories
Random House, 1993 minor wear to dust jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Rebecca Langston (United States) |
| 14) |
Beyond Center Court: My Story
William Morrow & Company, 1992 Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. minor wear to dustjacket, library stamp on first blank page, library stamp glued to last blank page. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)
Offered by Rebecca Langston (United States) |
| 15) |
Lauren Bacall by Myself
Alfred A. Knopf, 1978 Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 377 p. Audience: General/trade. no dustjacket, wear to cover. (more information)
Offered by Rebecca Langston (United States) |
| 16) |
Forgotten Man
S.P.I. Books, 1992 Mass-market paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. minor wear to cover. (more information)
Offered by Rebecca Langston (United States) |
| 17) |
Woman on Death Row
David R. Godine Publisher, 1985 wear to cover, previous owners info on title page. Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Rebecca Langston (United States) |
| 18) |
Charles A. Beard's the Presidents in American History
Julian Messner, 1977 wear to cover, usual library material throughout book. Trade Paperback. Fair. Ex-Library. (more information)
Offered by Rebecca Langston (United States) |
| 19) |
The Lessons of Love: Rediscovering Our Passion for Life When It All Seems Too Hard to Take
HarperOne, 1994 minor wear to dust jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Rebecca Langston (United States) |
| 20) |
Un-American Activities: A Memoir of the Fifties
HarperCollins Publishers, 1994 minor wear to dust jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Rebecca Langston (United States) |
| 21) |
Come Here: A Man Overcomes the Tragic Aftermath of Childhood Sexual Abuse
Villard Books, 1993 Fair in fair dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 301 p. Audience: General/trade. small rips to dustjacket, book slightly bent, sale price sticker on front cover. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. (more information)
Offered by Rebecca Langston (United States) |
| 22) |
The Autobiography of Bertrand Russell The Final Years 1944-1969
Bantan Books, 1970 Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. 338 p. wear to cover with a few creases. (more information)
Offered by Rebecca Langston (United States) |
| 23) |
Surprised by Faith: A Scientist Shares His Personal, Life-Changing Discoveries about God, the Bible, and Personal Fulfillment
Emarld Books, 1992 minor wear to cover. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Rebecca Langston (United States) |
| 24) |
Up a Family Tree
Doubleday Books, 1981 minor wear to dust jacket, usual library material throughout book. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. (more information)
Offered by Rebecca Langston (United States) |
| 25) |
Today's Best Nonfiction -Volume 17 - The Commanders, Inside Out, Henry & Clare, There Are No Children Here,
Reader's Digest Association, 1991 minor wear to dust jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Rebecca Langston (United States) |
| 26) |
De Witt Clinton
New York: Putnam, 1968 Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. 159 p. port. 21 cm. Includes Portraits. Audience: Children/juvenile. Bibliography: p. 154-155.. (more information)
Offered by Rebecca Langston (United States) |
| 27) |
'Twixt twelve and Twenty
Prentice-Hall, 1958 wear to dust jacket. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. (more information)
Offered by Rebecca Langston (United States) |
| 28) |
More Than Just a Game
Thomas Nelson Publishers, 1994 minor wear to dust jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Rebecca Langston (United States) |
| 29) |
Trust Me: Charles Keating and the Missing Millions
Random House, 1993 bottom of book has gotten wet spine area causing some bleeding of color of cover and discoloration. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)
Offered by Rebecca Langston (United States) |
| 30) |
The worlds of Robert E. Sherwood; mirror to his times, 1896-1939
Harper & Row, 1965 wear to dustjacket. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. (more information)
Offered by Rebecca Langston (United States) |
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 of 228 listings found. |




