Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Asian Studies

from E Ridge Fine Books

1) The Chinese Mafia: An Investigation into International Crime
Bresler, Fenton S

Stein & Day Pub, Chelsea Manor, Michigan, U.S.A, 1981. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean bright copy. Clean. VG, 227 pgs, illust w b&w photos; indexed; Black Board w cloth spine, some shelf wear soft ends & lightly bumped corners; DJ Bright black w gold / red title design, clean with few sm chips & light shelf wear; NOT price clipped. Very nice bookplate under front cover w f.o. name imprinted. From the flap: Fenton bresler spent over two years and flew many thousands of misle to uncover the fats about the Chinese secret societies known as Triads, ...the result is a book not only about drugs, violene, corruption, and death, but also of the courage of law enforcement officers throuhout the world. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Crime Fiction, & True Crime Asian Studies ISBN: 081282752x Inventory No: 001202. . more information

Offered by E Ridge Fine Books (United States)
Price: $15.20
2) China; Alive in the Bitter Sea
Butterfield, Fox

Times Books, N. Y, 1982. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean bright copy. Clean. NF 1st/1st, 468 pgs., illust., indexed; Red paper board, blindstamped, w black cloth spine w silver lettering, sm. stain on tail edge & very light sunning to extreme head edge, DJ, clean w very light wear to corners else Fine. Map end pages, Mylar cover. Excellent copy Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: History World Asian Studies ISBN: 0812909275 Inventory No: 001208. . more information

Offered by E Ridge Fine Books (United States)
Price: $13.78
3) Japanese Mind: The Goliath Explained
Christopher, Robert C

Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A, 1983. First Edition. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean bright copy. Clean. Brown board w black cloth spine, first/first, light edge soil, fo embossing stamp on ffep, DJ shelf wear, Not price clipped, "A splendid primer...tantalizing and rewarding...explains Japanese notions of courtesy and reciprocity and other subtleties, paradoxes and implications of the national character." Los Angeles Times 352 pps, indexed, Very Good + in like jacket Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Politics/ Current Affairs Asian Studies ISBN: 0671449478 Inventory No: 001529. . more information

Offered by E Ridge Fine Books (United States)
Price: $14.25
4) Initiations & Initiates in Tibet
David-Neel, Alexandra

University Books, N. Y, 1959. First American. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean bright copy. Clean. Very nice rust cloth hardback, clean and tight, ffep has dealer notes in pen U/R corner, bayleaf laid in between pages, 6, shadow of the leaf remains on opposing pages, DJ clean and bright burgandy w b/w art pictoral art work, sm chips and tears at spine head, back panel soiled, 1 inch tear mid spine, "... a wealth of factual information and detailed observations, ...will find descriptions of the different kinds of initiations and their aims, ritual practices, including the frequently misinterpreted dubthabs rites that aim at bringing gods and demons into submission, ...explanations of Hinayana, Mahayana, discussion of Dalai Lamas and more. Very Good, 222 pps, illus., appendix Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: World Religions, Spirituality Asian Studies World View Study Inventory No: 001528. . more information

Offered by E Ridge Fine Books (United States)
Price: $17.10
5) The Sun Also Sets; The Limits to Japan's Economic Power
Emmott, Bill

Time Books , USA, 1989. First. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean bright copy. Clean. US, Time Books (Random House) 1st ed. NF/F; 292 pgs, w bibliography & index; Gray half cloth w gray board edge sunned, top page edge smudged; DJ fine, in new mylar; from the flap: Bill Emmott, former Tokyo bureau chief of The Economist and a leasding expert on Japan's economy, declares that contrary to current doctrine, Japan's status as the world economic leader will not last into the twenty-first century, and that America's relative position will improve. Very clean tight copy Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Business & Economics Asian Studies Inventory No: 001201. . more information

Offered by E Ridge Fine Books (United States)
Price: $15.20
6) Balanced Discourses
Gan, Xu; Makeham, John; Xu, Gan

Yale Univ Press, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A, 2003. First American Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean bright copy. Clean. New, 366 pages including index, a bilingual edition; No remainder mark, from the flap: Written by the Han philosopher Xu Gan (a.d. 170-217), Balance Discourses is an inquiry into the courses of political breakdown, It provides a unique contemporary account of the social, intellectual, and cosmological factors that XU Gan identified as having precipitated the demise of the Han Dynasty. This edition of Zhanglun (Balanced Discourses) contains the original Chinese text with annotations and on facing pages, an English translation also with annotation. This Collection of essays spans a range of topics, from Confucian cultivation to calendrical calculation. Xu's perspectives are of not only historical but also philosophical interest, for they reveal his belief in a special correlative bond that should exist between names and actualities and his understanding of what happens when that bond is broken. The translator, Jon Makeham, argues in his introduction that the essays display the same quality of balance that Xu Gan sees as essential to social and political equilibrium. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Philosophy & Ethics Asian Studies ISBN: 0300092016 Inventory No: 000379. . more information

Offered by E Ridge Fine Books (United States)
Price: $14.25
7) Japanese Fairy Tales
Hearn, Lafcadio

Japanese Fairy Tales
Peter Pauper Press, Mount Vernon, New York, 1958. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illustrator: McCrea, Ruth. Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Clean bright copy. Clean. Peter Pauper Press, (1958) NF/NF, very light shelf wear, tiny chips from DJ edge. Beautiful copy. A collection of 20 fairy tales from Japan including "Chin-Chin Kobakama, " "The Serpent with Eight Heads, " and "The Tea-Kettle." Illustrator: McCrea, Ruth. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Folk Stories Asian Studies Inventory No: 000803. . more information

Offered by E Ridge Fine Books (United States)
Price: $11.88
8) The Golden Casket, Chinese Novellas of Two Millennia
Levenson, Christopher

Penguin Books, Middlesex, England, 1967. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Non Issued. Clean bright copy. Clean. Penguin classic edition originaly not for sale in U.S. or Canada, translated from German, Green front panel showing a detail of a Chinese Makimeno by Chu Chuan Kung Huar Chou, no reading crease, scuffed; black back panel scuffed, small edge tear, Original price sticker, pages toned throughout, no tears or turns, book seems unopened, very tight, 393 pps, w small blk line illustrations, 3pgs of adds, "..contains a selection of 46 stories written in the Chinese literary language. ...composed by educated men for an educated public: they portray, according to thier periods the feats of knights and heroes, the conflict of love and duty, situations which are unusual or erotic, or even miraculous and ghostly events. A sweeping panorama of Chinese life and thought during two millennia from the Han to Ming to more modern times. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Antiquarian, Collectable MMPP, Vintage Asian Studies Inventory No: 001530. . more information

Offered by E Ridge Fine Books (United States)
Price: $19.00
9) Pacific Rift: Adventures in the Fault Zone Between the Us and Japan
Lewis, Micheal

Linaria Pr, U.S.A, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Clean bright copy. Clean. VG/VG 1ed., slim 85 pages illust. single school stamp inside front/back cover, DJ clean/bright w lg, chip from back tail, In Mylar. "Tagging alongside an American businessman in Japan and a Japanese businessman in America, Michael Lewis sought the reason why the countries view each other with such mistrust. He shares his discoveries in Pacific Rift: Adventures in the Fault Zone Between the U.S. and Japan. " Lewis offers a concise, often humorous, look at relations between two extremely different cultures. He immediately establishes his wit and uses it to navigate through the intricate historical, political, and psychological perspective of Japanese businessmen. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Business & Economics Asian Studies ISBN: 0962474568 Inventory No: 001261. . more information

Offered by E Ridge Fine Books (United States)
Price: $4.75
10) Legacies: A Chinese Mosaic
Lord, Bette Bao

Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A, 1990. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean bright copy. Clean. 1st/1st, First Edition, VG+ over all green cloth with gold lettering, very light wear to corners and just a smidge off square. FEP has been impressed with small blunt object else book is clean and tight. DJ show shelf wear to upper extremities, light wear to spine tail, NOT price clipped. The author, with her husband Ambassador Winston Lord, was posted to Beijing from November 1985 through mid-April 1989; she served as a consultant to CBS News. Her second work of nonfiction, Legacies, A Chinese Mosaic was published in 1990; the story of her return to China as the wife of the American ambassador. The book became a New York Times bestseller, a Book of the Month Club selection, has been translated into ten languages, and was named one of the top ten books of nonfiction for 1990 by Time magazine Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Politics/ Current Affairs Asian Studies ISBN: 0394583256 Inventory No: 000776. . more information

Offered by E Ridge Fine Books (United States)
Price: $11.40
11) Legacies: A Chinese Mosaic
Lord, Bettte Bao

Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean bright copy. Clean. F/F 245pp, Clean, bright copy in a beautiful DJ in mylar. Bette Lord tells "the story of China through my own story, the stories of my family and those of a number of the people I met during my 40 months in China. As the very visible wife of Winston Lord, American Ambassador to China, Bette Lord is one of the few people who knows the authorities in Beijing as well as those who participated in the events of the "China Spring" of 1989. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography Asian Studies ISBN: 0394583256 Inventory No: 000597. . more information

Offered by E Ridge Fine Books (United States)
Price: $11.88
12) The Magic Pocket: Selected Poems
Mado, Michio;Anno, Mitsumasa;Michiko

The Magic Pocket: Selected Poems
Margaret K McElderry, New York, New York, U.S.A, 1998. First. Cloth. New/New. Illustrator: Misumasa Anno. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Clean bright copy. Clean. New, 29 pages, gift quality, Beautiful selection of verses by Michior Mado, translated by the Empress Michiko of Japn. Winner of hte 1994 Hans Christian Andersen Author Award. The poems are given in the original Japanese facing their translatins in English. For each Poem, the internationally known Japanese artist Mitsumasa Anno, has made enchanting pictures that catch the full flavor of the verses. Illustrator: Misumasa Anno. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Asian Studies Childrens Picture Books ISBN: 0689821379 Inventory No: 001699. . more information

Offered by E Ridge Fine Books (United States)
Price: $13.78
13) The Magic Pocket: Selected Poems
Mado, Michio;Anno, Mitsumasa;Michiko

The Magic Pocket: Selected Poems
Margaret K McElderry, New York, New York, U.S.A, 1998. First. Cloth. New/New. Illustrator: Misumasa Anno. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Clean bright copy. Clean. New, 29 pages, gift quality, Beautiful selection of verses by Michior Mado, translated by the Empress Michiko of Japn. Winner of hte 1994 Hans Christian Andersen Author Award. The poems are given in the original Japanese facing their translatins in English. For each Poem, the internationally known Japanese artist Mitsumasa Anno, has made enchanting pictures that catch the full flavor of the verses. Illustrator: Misumasa Anno. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Asian Studies Childrens Picture Books ISBN: 0689821379 Inventory No: 001700. . more information

Offered by E Ridge Fine Books (United States)
Price: $13.78
14) The Magic Pocket: Selected Poems
Mado, Michio;Anno, Mitsumasa;Michiko

The Magic Pocket: Selected Poems
Margaret K McElderry, New York, New York, U.S.A, 1998. First. Cloth. New/New. Illustrator: Misumasa Anno. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Clean bright copy. Clean. New, 29 pages, gift quality, Beautiful selection of verses by Michior Mado, translated by the Empress Michiko of Japn. Winner of hte 1994 Hans Christian Andersen Author Award. The poems are given in the original Japanese facing their translatins in English. For each Poem, the internationally known Japanese artist Mitsumasa Anno, has made enchanting pictures that catch the full flavor of the verses. Illustrator: Misumasa Anno. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Asian Studies Childrens Picture Books ISBN: 0689821379 Inventory No: 001701. . more information

Offered by E Ridge Fine Books (United States)
Price: $13.78
15) The Magic Pocket: Selected Poems
Mado, Michio;Anno, Mitsumasa;Michiko

Margaret K McElderry, New York, New York, U.S.A, 1998. First. Cloth. New/New. Illustrator: Misumasa Anno. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Clean bright copy. Clean. New, 29 pages, gift quality, Beautiful selection of verses by Michior Mado, translated by the Empress Michiko of Japn. Winner of hte 1994 Hans Christian Andersen Author Award. The poems are given in the original Japanese facing their translatins in English. For each Poem, the internationally known Japanese artist Mitsumasa Anno, has made enchanting pictures that catch the full flavor of the verses. Illustrator: Misumasa Anno. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Asian Studies Childrens Picture Books ISBN: 0689821379 Inventory No: 002310. . more information

Offered by E Ridge Fine Books (United States)
Price: $13.78
16) Japan, the Years of Trial, 1919-52
Murakami, Hyoe

Japan Culture Institute, Tokyo, Japan, 1982. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Clean bright copy. Clean. Beautiful light olive green cloth with orange print, 240 pp + index, Illustrated with b&w photos, a few small light spots on page edges else Fine. NO DW "A vivid, and personal narrative of the crucial years of military expansion, hostility, strategic successes and defeats, ending in seven years of occupation. The author, who served as a young officer in the Japanese army, has given us not a dry chronology of events but a living documentary." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: History-Military Asian Studies ISBN: 087040511x Inventory No: 000595. . more information

Offered by E Ridge Fine Books (United States)
Price: $20.90
17) Halls of Jade, Walls of Stone: Women in China Today
Peck, Stacey

Franklin Watts, Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A, 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean bright copy. Clean. NF, 1st/1st; 321 pgs. illust. w b/w photos - all (except two) photos done by Buff Aaron, light dust soil t.e; White board w red foil stamp & black spine w red foil letters, Red e.p; bright DJ, very minor wear at head of spine, crease on tail of back panel. from the flap: In this important book, Chinese women speak out for the first time on issues crucial to their lives. ...This book makes a significant contribution to understanding modern China." This is the authors first book Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Womens Studies Asian Studies ISBN: 0531097900 Inventory No: 001207. . more information

Offered by E Ridge Fine Books (United States)
Price: $13.30
18) Japanese Inn
Statler, Oliver

Univ of Hawaii Pr, Honolulu, Hawaii, U.S.A, 1982. Trade Paper. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean bright copy. Clean. VG+, light soil to edges, spine slightly sunned. Free end-pages, front & back, show map of the Inns depicted. 365 pp including authors post script, many beautiful b&w ills. A telling of over 250 years of Japanese history through the eyes of the Innkeepers on the Tokiado road from Kyoto to Edo. American newspaper reviews called this book "marvelously rare and lovely" and "strangely beautiful. . . . Sheer delight." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Travel Asian Studies ISBN: 0824808185 Inventory No: 000572. . more information

Offered by E Ridge Fine Books (United States)
Price: $20.43
19) The Bonesetter's Daughter
Tan, Amy

Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A, 2001. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean bright copy. Clean. NF, slight soiling to page tops, very minor shelf wear to DJ, very clean very tight copy. DJ bright shinny, sm amount of sticker residue on upper corner. NO remainder mark. This NOT a first edition. Great for gift or reading "At the beginning of Amy Tan's fourth novel, two packets of papers written in Chinese calligraphy fall into the hands of Ruth Young. One bundle is titled Things I Know Are True and the other, Things I Must Not Forget. The author? That would be the protagonist's mother, LuLing, who has been diagnosed with Alzheimer's disease. In these documents the elderly matriarch, born in China in 1916, has set down a record of her birth and family history, determined to keep the facts from vanishing as her mind deteriorates." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction Asian Studies ISBN: 0399146431 Inventory No: 000119. . more information

Offered by E Ridge Fine Books (United States)
Price: $9.98
20) The Hundred Secret Senses
Tan, Amy

Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Clean bright copy. Clean. NF beautiful copy, very small spot on front cover, ends beginning to soften, small erasure on ffep, DJ very light corner tip wear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction Asian Studies ISBN: 0399141146 Inventory No: 000929. . more information

Offered by E Ridge Fine Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
21) The Boxer Catastrophe
Tan, Chester C

W. W. Norton, N. Y, 1971. First Thus. Trade Paper. Fine/None Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean bright copy. Clean. NY, Norton Pub., (1971) 276 pp, indexed NF+ very light edge wear, "based on both Chinese and Western documentation,..an authoritative account of the uprising of the Boxers, a fanatical sect that sought by violence to drive foreigners out of China and to eradicate Christianity." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: History World Asian Studies ISBN: B0013MWLQ0 Inventory No: 002010. . more information

Offered by E Ridge Fine Books (United States)
Price: $19.00
22) A History of The Asiatic Department: A Series of Illustrated Lectures Given in 1957
Tomita, Kojiro

A History of The Asiatic Department: A Series of Illustrated Lectures Given in 1957
Museum of Fine Arts, Boston , 1990. First. Soft Cover. New. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Clean bright copy. Clean. New, Beautiful Art design soft cover with fold over flaps, 78 pages illustrations throughout, Typeset, printed and bound by Meriden-Stenehour Press, Lunenburg, Vermont, Part of a collection of lectures given in the 1950's by the Author, the curator of the Asiatic Department of the Boston Museum. Warm and engaging, Mr. Tomita's scholarship is accessible by anyone interested in Japanese art. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Art & Design & Photography Asian Studies Inventory No: 001691. . more information

Offered by E Ridge Fine Books (United States)
Price: $14.25
23) Birthplace: China, the Life Stories of Some of the Chinese Animals and Birds in the Seattle Art Museum
Tupper, Emily Hartwell

Dogwood Press, Seattle, USA, 1950. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illustrator: Earl Fields. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean bright copy. Clean. Copyright 1950, no other date, Small yellow cloth hardback w 33 glossy pp with 32 b&w plates of the Seattle Museums collection of Chinese animal art with a birthday, material, height and story. A partial example: birthday: In the Tang dynasty (618-906 A.D.) Material: glazed porcelain, Height: 4 3/4" , Story: Sculpture is of many mediums.... Here you see a real lion biting his back paw with his strong teeth...... Each picture and discription use one full page. Small mustard yellow hardcover. B&W photos by Earl Fields. Printed by Frank McCaffrey at Dogwood Press. Near Fine. Small nick off front board cover. A handsome, gift-quality copy. No jacket Illustrator: Earl Fields. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Art & Design & Photography Books for Collectors Asian Studies Inventory No: 000586. . more information

Offered by E Ridge Fine Books (United States)
Price: $13.78
24) Krakatoa: The Day the World Exploded August 27, 1883
Winchester, Simon

Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A, 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean bright copy. Clean. F/F first edition, first printing, 416 pgs, indexed; Red pictorial HC in Half DJ, in Mylar, Beautiful mint copy. Best selling author examines the enduring and world-changing effects of the catastrophic eruption off the coast of Java of the earth's most dangerous volcano- Krakatoa. The legendary annihilation in 1883 of the volcano-island of Krakatoa, the name has since become a byword for cataclysmic disaster, was followed by immense tsunami that killed nearly forty thousand people. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Asian Studies Science: General ISBN: 0066212855 Inventory No: 001761. . more information

Offered by E Ridge Fine Books (United States)
Price: $19.00
25) Paper Dolls of Old Japan
Yamanashi, Taeko

Toto Shuppan & Charles E Tuttle, Tokyo & Rutland VT, 1961. First Edition. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/None Issued. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Clean bright copy. Clean. Rutland VT and Tokyo Japan [1961], first printing, beautiful pictorial hard cover, decorative pastedowns and end-pages, 49 pages, full color photo illustrations with complete instructions to how to make seven different dolls. A Lovely book, with a child's name penned neatly on ffep. HB cover shows some wear on spine end corners and on one edge, some scuffs and dents along the panel edges and on the panels but overall a very nice copy, VG+ Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Art & Design & Photography Arts & Craft Antiquarian, Collectable Asian Studies Inventory No: 002180. . more information

Offered by E Ridge Fine Books (United States)
Price: $45.13
26) East Goes West, the Making of an Oriental Yankee
Younghill Kang

Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1937. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 401. Binding is tight & fully intact, mild wear to all extremities, corners bumped, panels have dust soil. text block edges lightly dust soiled. NY, Scriber, 1937 First Edition, Good+ yellow boards with red lettering and Korean ideographs, considerable tanning to front/back eps, lighter tanning to text edges. Book Seller sticker on back paste down- Barr-Hurst of Lancaster, PA. East Goes West: The Making of an Oriental Yankee is one of the best novels of the immigrant experience to come along in years, despite the fact that it was originally written in 1937. Younghill Kang's novel of a Korean immigrant's arrival in America and his struggle to find a place in society despite discrimination is as relevant as ever. (Leza Lowitz ) Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Literary Classics Fiction, Historical Asian Studies Biographies/ Auto biographies Inventory No: 002313. . more information

Offered by E Ridge Fine Books (United States)
Price: $26.84

Sign up to receive offers and updates: