Crafts - Quiltingfrom The Book Faerie |
|
Browse Crafts - Quilting | Return to The Book Faerie | Even more CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Quilts & Quilting books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 237 listings found. |
| 1) |
Scrappy Garden Quilts
|
|
|
House of White Birches, 2004. Craft booklet. House of White Birches, 2004, first edition. In near fine condition. Over a dozen gorgeous garden quilts blossom from a basket of scraps.. ISBN: 1592170420. First Edition. Quilts , Quilting , Quilt. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 2) |
Cotton Candy - Dream Spinners
|
|
|
Craft pattern. Great American Quilt Company. In very good condition. 42 1/2" x 56". A baby quilt with softly muted colors of stripes, a blue sheet with a double stripe of color down one side, and a set of bumper pads with a shaped headboard of hearts.. QUILTING, SEWING. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
Good Ideas for Strip, Trip and Shadow Quilts
|
|
|
Craft booklet. American School of Needlework, 1990. By Marti Mitchell. In very good condition. 8 quilting designs.. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
Almost Amish Sampler
|
|
|
Oxmoor House, 2002. Softcover. Very good condition, has cover wear. Sixth printing. Eight-Point Star, Sunrise Star, Dutch Rose, Reef Rose Star, Oddfellow, Memory Star, Virginia Star, California Sunset, Wood Lily, September Star, Dolly Madison, Swallows in Flight, Christmas Star, Sashing and Borders, Template Patterns.. ISBN: 0848712927. Quilts Quilting. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Sails - Dream Spinners
|
|
|
Craft pattern. Great American Quilt Factory. In very good condition. 42" x 56". Sailboats sailing on a lake is depicted on this pieced quilt. A shaped headboard and sailboats on the bumper pads and sheet make this wonderfully coordinated baby ensemble.. QUILTING, SEWING. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
Handy Quilt Helpers
|
|
|
House of White Birches, 2007. Softcover. As new. I Love to Quit Machine Cover, Sew Sweet Armchair Organizer, Wooden Spool Needle Folio, Hot Stuff Iron Travel Bag.. ISBN: 9781592171767. First Edition. Quilts Quilting. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Aunt Martha's Bold and Beautiful Quilts No. 3778
|
|
|
Softcover. Near fine condition, price marked out on front cover. 16 patchwork quilts, cutting guides, and directions. Cathedral Window, Dresden Plate, Robbing Peter to Pay Paul, Diamond Beauty, Time and Tide, Star of Stripes, Wedding Ring Tile, Star Flower, Arrow Point, Squres and Stripes, Double Tulip, Guiding Star, Triple Irish Chain, Dutch Rose, Crossroads, Little Red Schoolhouse.. Quilts Quilting Pieced Appliqued. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
Aunt Martha's Quilts Modern - Colonial No. 3333
|
|
|
Softcover. Near fine condition, price marked out on cover. Patterns for cutting guides with complete directions. 15 pieced, 4 applique. True Lover's Knot, Radiant Star, Tree of Paradise, Eight Diamonds and a Star, Fan Patchwork, Ocean Wave, Windmill, Tulip and Rose and 11 other heirloom quilt designs.. Quilts Quilting Pieced Appliqued. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 9) |
Aunt Martha's Favorite Quilts No. 3230
|
|
|
Softcover. Near fine, price marked out on front cover. 17 quilt patterns pieced and appliqued. Double Wedding Ring, Nine Patch Star, Raggedy Ann and Andy, and many more. Accurate patterns for cutting guides, yardage requirements, and complete directions for making each are shown.. Quilts Quilting Pieced Appliqued. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
State Capitals Quilt Blocks: 50 Patchwork Patterns from "Hearth and Home" Magazine
|
|
|
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1977. Softcover. Good condition, cover has edgewear and a crease. Patchwork designs done with vivid colors, one for each state capital.. ISBN: 0486235572. Quilting. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
Aunt Martha's Quilt Lover's Delight No. 3540
|
|
|
Softcover. Near fine, price marked out on front cover. Patters for cutting guides with complete directions. 7 applique, 10 pieced. Contains Diamond Star, Prairie Queen, Waterlily, Indian Arrowhead, Beggar Block, Zinnia, Applique, Triple Sunflower and 10 other quilt patterns.. Quilts Quilting Pieced Appliqued. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
Galaxy of Stars
|
|
|
House of White Birches. Softcover. House of White Birches, npd. In near fine condition. 10 star-studded quilting projects. . Quilting. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Quilting Bible
|
|
|
Chanhassen, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Creative Pub Intl, 1997. Hardcover. Very good condition, small dent in front cover on upper right edge. From the Singer Reference Library. Machine quilting, from planning and fabric selection to hanging and caring for your new quilt. Detailed instructions and full color photographs.. ISBN: 0865731993. Machine Quilting. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
Embellished Quilted Projects
|
|
|
Chanhassen, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Creative Pub Intl, 1996. Softcover. Cowles, 1996, first edition. In near fine condition, top of spine lightly bumped. Part of the Singer Sewing Reference Library. Log Cabin quilt with beaded tassels, Lone Star wall hanging with yo-yo flowers and faced applique leaves, do a landscape sampler with raw-edge and blindstiched applique - netting and organza overlays - beads, buttons and charms - and silk ribbon embroidery. Diamond quilted and asymmetrically pieced pillows and a Maple Leaf table cover featuring raw-edge appliques. Quilt a couched organza vest embellished with buttons and charms, a bolero jacked trimmed with silk ribbon embroidery, or a toddler's outfit accented with a Noah's Ark applique.. ISBN: 0865733104. First Edition. Quilts Quilting Embellishments. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 15) |
Basic Patchwork from Pillows to Quilts
|
|
|
Gaylemot Publishing, 1982. Softcover. Gaylemot Publishing, 1982. In very good condition, cover shows wear and is split at the bottom of the spine, the interior is clean and bright. Instructions and full size patterns for 14 traditional designs using applique and quilting techniques.. Quilting. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Scrap Quilts Galore
|
|
|
Oxmoor House, 1996. Softcover. Very good condition, some cover wear and a little cover removed with tag on back cover. Pinwheel, Flying Under Radar, Windmills, Arkansas Crossroads, Double Wedding Ring, 3-D Nine-Patch, Roads, Memory Chain, Texas Star, Maple Leaf, Wandering Star, My Charming Star.. ISBN: 0848712854. Quilts Quilt Quilting. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Quick & Easy Log Cabins
|
|
|
House of White Birches. Softcover. House of White Briches, npd. In very good condtion, light edgewear. Use the versatile Log Cabin block to create a purse, tablecloth, vest, quilts and pillows!. Quilting. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
Better Homes and Gardens Special Patchwork
|
|
|
Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Better Homes & Gardens Books, 1989. Softcover. Very good condition, light cover wear. Colorful trims using Seminole patchwork; Garden Path - Yo-Yo Coverlet, Creative Designs with bias applique, Paving Stones - Cathedral Window, Shadow Applique for little folks, English Garden - Broderie Perse, Soft and Pretty - Trapunto quilting.. ISBN: 0696018519. First Edition. Quilts Quilting Patchwork Seminole Trupunto. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
McCall's Fashion Accessories 4262
|
|
|
Pattern. In very good condition, unused. 5 bags and accessories, all done iwth Mary Engelbreit fabrics. Quilt your own bags!. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Dream Spinners Simply Hearts
|
|
|
Pattern. Great American Quilt Factory. In very good condition, name blacked out on front cover, unused. Colorful hearts for quilting.. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 21) |
Sun Kachina
|
|
|
Pattern. One Horse Studio, 1994. As new. A 30" circle wall quilt using a 9 degree wedge ruler design. A beautiful quilt using a Hopi Indian Kachina.. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 22) |
Victorian Fantasy Sampler
|
|
|
House of White Birches, 1995. Craft booklet. Near fine, light cover soiling. Castle Wall, Star Within a Star, Framed Star, Sequin Star, Evening Star, Square's Delight, Square Star, Windham Star, Stars Around, Spider Star, Pierced Star, Dutch Rose, Expanding Star, Blooming Basket, Blazing Star, Braided Star, Doves in the Window.. Quilts Quilting Victorian. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 23) |
Fabric Matching for Quilters
|
|
|
House of White Birches, 2005. Craft booklet. Near fine, light edgewear. Shows various color combinations to give you ideas on how to choose fabric for your quilts.. ISBN: 1592170633. First Edition. Choosing Fabric Quilts Quilting. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 24) |
Homecoming
|
|
|
Little Quilts, 1998. Softcover. Little Quilts, 1998. In near fine condition. Country quilts, pillows, table mat, and crows galore!. Quilting. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 25) |
Homecoming
|
|
|
Little Quilts, 1998. Craft booklet. Very good condition, light edgewear. Country quilts, pillows, table mat, and crows galore!. Quilts Quilting. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 26) |
Fabric Shopping With Alex Anderson: Seven Projects to Help You Make Successful Choices, Build Your Confidence, Add to You Fabric Stash
|
|
|
Lafayette, California, U.S.A.: C & T Pub, 2000. Softcover. C & T Publishing, 2000, first edition. In near fine condition. Seven projects to help you make successful choices, build your confidence, and add to your fabric stash!. ISBN: 1571200894. First Edition. Fabric, Quiliting. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 27) |
Quilts to Wear
|
|
|
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1990. Softcover. Dover, 1990. In very good condition, some edgewear. 103 black and white line illustrations, 94 black and white half-tones, 45 color plates, and instructions. Create a unique piece of clothing of your own design.. ISBN: 0486263363. QUILTING CRAFTS HOBBIES QUILTS. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 28) |
Transitions: Unlocking the Creative Quilter Within
|
|
|
Woodinville, Washington, U.S.A.: Martingale & Co Inc, 1996. Softcover. Near fine condition. Learn how to conquer the tyrannies of fear and self-doubt, chase away the demons of internal criticism, and encourage your muses of creative insight and energy. Here's how.. ISBN: 1564771709. First Edition. Quilting. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 29) |
Ducky Duck Baby Set
|
|
|
House of White Birches, 2002. Craft booklet. House of White Birches, 2002. In near fine condition. A beautiful set for the baby. Baby Duck quilt, diaper bag, pillow, block toy, bumper pad, and picture frame. Fun!. Quilts , Quilting , Quilt. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 30) |
Pinwheels
|
|
|
Softcover. Cabin Fever Crafts, 1997. In near fine condition. A collection of pinwheel projects to get you spinning.. ISBN: 0964399822. Quilting. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 31) |
Magic Base Blocks for Unlimited Quilt Designs
|
|
|
Woodinville, Washington, U.S.A.: Martingale & Co Inc, 1996. Softcover. Martingale & Co, 1996, first edition. In very good condition, light edgewear. Bypass troublesome bias edges. Draw, stitch and cut ot create Magic Base Units. Shortcut your way to original designs.. ISBN: 1564771636. First Edition. PATCHWORK QUILTING CRAFTS HOBBIES QUILTS. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 32) |
Cottonwood Pass A Celebration of Flowers in Fabric
|
|
|
Denver, Colorado, U.S.A.: Possibilities, 1995. Softcover. Near fine condition. Includes five quilts and eight pieced floral blocks, as well as directions for a small wall quilt and five pillows. Full-size patterns.. ISBN: 1880972077. First Edition. QUILTING CRAFTS HOBBIES QUILTS. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 33) |
The Country Lily Quilt
|
|
|
Intercourse, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Good Books, 1990. Softcover. Near fine condition. Actual sized applique templates for making "The Country Lily Quilt" as well as instructions and diagrams for assembling patches.. ISBN: 0934672881. Quilt Quilts Quilting. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 34) |
How to Quilt with Sweatshirts
|
|
|
House of White Birches, 2001. Craft booklet. House of White Birches, 2001. In near fine condition. Start with a sweatshirt and create your own pullover, cropped pullover, bolero, cardigan, bomber jacket or vest.. quilting, Quilt. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 35) |
Color Play Quilts
|
|
|
Meredith Corporation, 2002. Softcover. Very good condition, light cover wear. Twinkling Stars, Brights, Designs with a Twist, Patterns, and Quilt Basics.. Quilts Quilting. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 36) |
Baskets for Quilters
|
|
|
Self Published, 1982. Softcover. Very good condition, light cover soiling. Soft sculpture, just quilted, pieced. Functional baskets, applique, wearables. Featuring 4, 8, & 12 inch block sizes, patterns, examples, instructions.. First Edition. Quilts Quilting Baskets. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 37) |
Trees & Leaves for Quilters
|
|
|
Self Published, 1982. Softcover. Very good condition, some residual glue on cover, light cover wear. Featuring 4 seasons projects, 52 patterns, 4" miniature patterns, 8" and 12" sizes, examples and instructions.. First Edition. Quilts Quilting. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 38) |
Thirtysomething: A Patchwork Pattern
|
|
|
Elkhorn, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Pl Pubns, 1997. Softcover. Very good condition, light cover wear. Rotary cutting, points to remember, some vital basics, design inspirations, using the patterns, photo gallery: Dress Rehearsal, First Act, Fire Dance, Soaring High, Kissing Cousins, Star and Starlet, Rippling Water, Electrifying Thirtysomething, Wish on a Rainbow, Sweet Pepper, Second Cousins, Opposites Attract, Toe Shoes and Tutus.. ISBN: 0965458016. First Edition. PATCHWORK CRAFTS HOBBIES Quilts Quilting. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 39) |
Between Thimble & Thumb
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, 1979. Oversized hardcover, ex-library. Holt, Rinehart, Winston, first, 1979. In very good condition, usual library markings, name on front fly leaf, interior of book is near fine. Quilting, patchwork and applique projects, all originating from fourteen interchangeable sewn squares, with step-by-step illustrated directions.. ISBN: 0030175011. First Edition. SEWING CRAFTS HOBBIES. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 40) |
Tennessee Waltz Quilt
|
|
|
San Marcos, California, U.S.A.: Quilt in a Day, 2003. Softcover. Near fine. Second printing, 2004. Easy, traditional pattern. No curved piecing. Includes yardage for five quilt sizes and bonus tablerunner.. ISBN: 1891776150. Quilt Quilts Quilting. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 41) |
Civil War Women: Their Quilts, Their Roles, Activities for Re-Enactors
|
|
|
Lafayette, California, U.S.A.: C & T Pub, 2000. Softcover. Near fine condition, light edgewear. 9 projects adaped from period quilts with patterns and instructions. Excellent reference book for Civil War Re-Enactors; offers creative activities related to each woman's story. Fascinating information about 9 women and their experiences during the Civil War, from abolitionist speaker Lucy Stone to freed slave Susie King Taylor to Confederate spy Belle Edmonson.. ISBN: 1571201041. First Edition. QUILTING UNITED STATES HISTORY CIVIL. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 42) |
Tricks With Chintz: Using Large Prints to Add New Magic to Traditional Quilt Blocks
|
|
|
Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Collector Books, 1994. Softcover. American Quilter's Society, 1994. In very good condition, slight edgewear. Easy tricks for creating special effects. Full-size patterns. Creat your own New Magic!. ISBN: 0891458344. Quilt, Quilts, Quilting. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 43) |
Double Pinwheel Quilt: An Easy Strip Method
|
|
|
San Marcos, California, U.S.A.: Quilt in a Day, 2001. Softcover. Near fine, light edgewear. Easy strip method. Many different color/fabric combinations shown. Well illustrated with complete instructions.. ISBN: 0922705992. First Edition. Quilts Quilting Double Pinwheel. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 44) |
Easy Strip Tulip: Quilt in a Day
|
|
|
San Marcos, California, U.S.A.: Quilt in a Day, 1999. Softcover. Near fine condition. Springtime blooms in the Tulips in the grass setting.. ISBN: 1891776002. First Edition. Quilts Quilting. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 45) |
Burgoyne Surrounded Quilt
|
|
|
San Marcos, California, U.S.A.: Quilt in a Day, 1992. Softcover. Near fine condition. The quilt pattern depicts an actual battle from the American Revolution.. ISBN: 0922705364. First Edition. Quilts Quilting. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 46) |
Boston Common Quilt
|
|
|
San Marcos, California, U.S.A.: Quilt in a Day, 2002. Softcover. Very good condition, light cover removal with tag. The Quilt in a Day series. Includes techniques, instructions, and templates.. ISBN: 1891776096. First Edition. Quilts, Quilting, Sewing. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 47) |
Flying Geese Quilt in a Day
|
|
|
San Marcos, California, U.S.A.: Quilt in a Day, 2001. Softcover. Very good condition, some cover edgewear. A quilt in day project, with a new easy method. Instructions, techniques shown, templates included.. ISBN: 1891776053. First Edition. Quilts, Quilting, Sewing. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 48) |
Star Log Cabin Quilt
|
|
|
San Marcos, California, U.S.A.: Quilt in a Day, 1995. Softcover. Very good condition, cover edgewear on bottom. From the quilt in a day series. Includes techniques, instructions and templates.. ISBN: 0922705860. First Edition. Quilts, Quilting, Sewing. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 49) |
Bears in the Woods
|
|
|
San Marcos, California, U.S.A.: Quilt in a Day, 1997. Softcover. Quilt in a Day, 1997, first edition. In near fien conditon, slight edgewear and light crease on front cover. Quilts designed by Sue Bouchard. Log Cabin Block, Tree Block, Bear's Paw, Flying Geese. Filled with illustrations, templates and suggestions for leftover fabric.. ISBN: 092270595x. First Edition. MACHINE QUILTING PATCHWORK CRAFTS HOBBIES. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 50) |
Ice Cream Cone Quilt
|
|
|
San Marcos, California, U.S.A.: Quilt in a Day, 2001. Softcover. Near fine condition. Two Cone Quilts, Triple Decker Wallhanging, Ice Cream Pillow or Wallhanging, Happy Birthday Quilt.. ISBN: 1891776037. First Edition. Quilts Quilting. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 237 listings found. |














































