Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
General Non-Fictionfrom Masstrader |
|
Browse General Non-Fiction | Return to Masstrader
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 154 listings found. |
| 1) |
Begonias In Your Home (Revised Ed.)
|
|
|
Countryside Books, 1976. Rev. Paperback. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 2) |
Wood Polishing and Finishing Techniques (Craftsman's Guides)
|
|
|
Chartwell Books, 1995. Hardcover. As New/As New. AS NEW condition. May show MINIMAL shelfwear. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
Sex and the Single Man
|
|
|
Lyle Stuart, 1963. Mass Market Paperback. G-. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled; Paper heavily yellowed with age, but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 4) |
How To Attract Good Luck And Make The Most Of It In Your Daily Life
|
|
|
Hawthorn Books, 1965. Hardcover. G/VG. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Protective mylar cover attached by yellowing tape; Clean body of text; Dust jacket shows very slight shelfwear; Pages toning slightly with age; Spine slightly rolled; Corners and ends of spine bumped and fraying; A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Man and the Motor Car
|
|
|
Board of Education, City of Detroit, 1938. Hardcover. Very Good. One of the first "Driver's Ed." manuals - but really a fascinating treatise on the art of driving, basic auto mechanics, the nature of insurance, and diverse related topics. Illustrated throughout with B&W woodcuts. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
Antiques: How to Identify, Buy, Sell, Refinish, and Care for Them
|
|
|
David McKay Company, 1957. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Some edgewear to boards; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
More Quotable Croaks (Book Two)
|
|
|
Ann's Cottage of Needlework, 1978. Paperback. VG-. A collection of sampler patterns. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers somewhat rubbed and soiled; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
I Wish I'd Said That! (My Favorite Ad-Libs of All Time)
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. VG-. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 9) |
Cats: A Leading Veterinarian's Guide to Good Health and Good Manners From Kittenhood to Old Age (Dell Purse Books)
|
|
|
Dell Publishing Co, 1969. New Revised. Paperback. VG+. 64 pp., wraps, staple-bound; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
Skating for Everyone
|
|
|
The Deerhill Press, 1966. Hardcover. G/VG. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; In protective mylar cover; Dust jacket shows very slight shelfwear; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Ship Models 3: British Small Craft
|
|
|
Her Majesty, 1965. Paperback. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled; Corners and Ends of spine ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen And Death
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson, 1997. Audio Cassette. G+. 1 audiocassettes in original cardboard case; Case shows significant wear, somewhat rubbed, slightly crushed; Everything appears to be in order; While we cannot test our thousands of hours of media, we guarantee them to play well. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 13) |
How To Be A More Interesting Woman (The Amy Vanderbilt Success Program for Women)
|
|
|
Nelson Doubleday, Inc, 1965. Paperback. VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
Rock & Gem Volume 7 Number 8 (August, 1977)
|
|
|
Behn-Miller Publishers, 1977. Magazine. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed, soiled, and creased; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
Rock & Gem Volume 5 Number 8 (August, 1975)
|
|
|
Behn-Miller Publishers, 1975. Magazine. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed, soiled, and creased; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
Rock & Gem Volume 8 Number 3 (March, 1978)
|
|
|
Behn-Miller Publishers, 1978. Magazine. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers somewhat rubbed, soiled, and creased, slightly chipped; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
Rock & Gem Volume 9, Number 9 (September, 1979)
|
|
|
Behn-Miller Publishers, 1979. Magazine. G+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled, show some water damage; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Rock & Gem Volume 12 Number 4 (April, 1982) - 1982 Rockhound and Lapidary Handbook
|
|
|
Behn-Miller Publishers, 1982. Magazine. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed, soiled, and creased; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
Rock & Gem Volume 7, Number 2 (February, 1977)
|
|
|
Behn-Miller Publishers, 1977. Magazine. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Rock & Gem Volume 8 Number 1 (January, 1978)
|
|
|
Behn-Miller Publishers, 1978. Magazine. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers somewhat rubbed, soiled, and creased, slightly chipped; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 21) |
Rock & Gem Volume 4, Number 1 (January, 1974)
|
|
|
Behn-Miller Publishers, 1974. Magazine. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 22) |
Rock & Gem Volume 9, Number 7 (July 1979)
|
|
|
Behn-Miller Publishers, 1979. Magazine. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 23) |
Rock & Gem Volume 9, Number 4 (April, 1979) - 1979 Rockhound and Lapidary Handbook
|
|
|
Behn-Miller Publishers, 1979. Magazine. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 24) |
Rock & Gem Volume 6, Number 10 (October, 1976)
|
|
|
Behn-Miller Publishers, 1976. Magazine. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 25) |
Rock & Gem Volume 4, Number 2 (February, 1974)
|
|
|
Behn-Miller Publishers, 1979. Magazine. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 26) |
Rock & Gem Volume 7, Number 4 (April, 1977)
|
|
|
Behn-Miller Publishers, 1977. Magazine. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 27) |
Rock & Gem Volume 21 Number 12 (December, 1991)
|
|
|
Behn-Miller Publishers, 1991. Magazine. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 28) |
Rock & Gem Volume 8 Number 7 (July, 1978)
|
|
|
Behn-Miller Publishers, 1978. Magazine. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 29) |
Rock & Gem Volume 22 Number 3 (March, 1992)
|
|
|
Behn-Miller Publishers, 1992. Magazine. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 30) |
Rock & Gem Volume 9 Number 1 (January, 1979)
|
|
|
Behn-Miller Publishers, 1979. Magazine. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 31) |
Rock & Gem Volume 8 Number 8 (August, 1978)
|
|
|
Behn-Miller Publishers, 1978. Magazine. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 32) |
Rock & Gem Volume 11, Number 2 (February, 1981)
|
|
|
Behn-Miller Publishers, 1981. Magazine. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed, soiled and creased; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 33) |
Rock & Gem Volume 9, Number 5 (May, 1979)
|
|
|
Behn-Miller Publishers, 1977. Magazine. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 34) |
Rock & Gem Volume 7 Number 11 (November, 1977)
|
|
|
Behn-Miller Publishers, 1977. Magazine. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled; Paper yellowing somewhat with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 35) |
Rock & Gem Volume 4, Number 6 (June, 1974)
|
|
|
Behn-Miller Publishers, 1979. Magazine. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 36) |
Rock & Gem Volume 9, Number 2 (February, 1979)
|
|
|
Behn-Miller Publishers, 1979. Magazine. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 37) |
Rock & Gem Volume 9, Number 6 (June, 1979)
|
|
|
Behn-Miller Publishers, 1979. Magazine. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 38) |
Rock & Gem Volume 12 Number 5 (May, 1982)
|
|
|
Behn-Miller Publishers, 1982. Magazine. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 39) |
Rock & Gem Volume 12 Number 10 (October, 1982)
|
|
|
Behn-Miller Publishers, 1982. Magazine. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed, soiled, and creased; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 40) |
Rock & Gem Volume 4 Number 12 (December, 1974)
|
|
|
Behn-Miller Publishers, 1974. Magazine. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed, soiled, and creased; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 41) |
Rock & Gem Volume 4 Number 7 (July, 1974)
|
|
|
Behn-Miller Publishers, 1974. Magazine. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed, soiled, and creased; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 42) |
Rock & Gem Volume 10 Number 9 (September, 1980) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Behn-Miller Publishers, 1980. Magazine. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers somewhat rubbed, soiled, and creased, slightly chipped; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 43) |
Rock & Gem Volume 8 Number 12 (December, 1978)
|
|
|
Behn-Miller Publishers, 1978. Magazine. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed, soiled, and creased; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 44) |
Rock & Gem Volume 20 Number 3 (March, 1990) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Behn-Miller Publishers, 1990. Magazine. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers somewhat rubbed and soiled; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 45) |
Rock & Gem Volume 8 Number 9 (September, 1978) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Behn-Miller Publishers, 1978. Magazine. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed, soiled, and creased; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 46) |
Stamp Collecting (Boy Scouts of America Merit Badge Series)
|
|
|
Boy Scouts of America, 1993. Paperback. VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 47) |
Dictionary of Modern Chess
|
|
|
Philosophical Library, 1959. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards show minor shelfwear; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 48) |
Match Point Precision
|
|
|
Monna Lisa Precision Corporation, 1975. Paperback. Near Fine. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 49) |
Classical Wedgwood Designs
|
|
|
Gramercy Publishing Company, 1957. Hardcover. G/G. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Protective mylar cover attached by yellowing tape; Clean body of text; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 50) |
How to Shop Wisely (Amy Vanderbilt Success Program for Women)
|
|
|
Nelson Doubleday, Inc, 1969. Paperback. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed, soiled, and creased; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 154 listings found. |


















































