Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Textiles

from Vandello Books

Browse Textiles | Return to Vandello Books
Go to page: 1 2 of 81 listings found.
1) Morehouse Farm Merino Knits: More than 40 Farm-Fresh Designs
Margrit Lohrer

Potter Craft, 2006-04-25. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Potter, 2006. Hardcover. A history of legendary Morehouse Farm and knitting patterns. Very Good with light wear to dust jacket. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
2) The Navajo blanket
Mary Hunt Kahlenberg; Anthony Berlant

Praeger, 1972. Paperback. Excellent condition. Los Angeles: Praeger Publishers, 1972. Paperback. Catalog of the eponymous exhibit at the Los Angeles Museum of Art. Brief descriptions dyeing materials and styles of blankets. Photographically illustrated. Near Fine in Near Fine wrappers. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
3) Making Welsh Quilts
Mary Jenkins; Clare Claridge

Krause Publications, 2005-10-15. Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Krause, 2005. Paperback. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
4) The Centinela Weavers of Chimayo Unfolding Tradition: A Brief History of Weaving in New Mexico's Rio Grande Valley and Its Development Throughout Several ... of Trujillos in Chimayo to the present
Mary Terence McKay; Lisa Trujillo

Treasure Chest Books, 1999-06. Paperback. Excellent condition. NM: Centinela Arts Press, 1999. Paperback. A history of weaving in the Rio Grande Valley and how weaving traditions have been passed down through several generations of the Trujillo family. As New. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $60.00
5) Quilting Beyond the Norm
Other Contributor-House of White Birches LLC

House of White Birches, 2006-01. Paperback. Excellent condition. IN: House of White Birches, 2006. Paperback. Ten unique quilt patterns from artists including Joyce Mori, Lucy Fazely. As New. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
6) Country Cottages & More
Patricia Knoechel

UNSPECIFIED VENDOR, 1995. Paperback. Excellent condition. CA: Creating with Color, 1995. Paperback. Patterns for creating quilts featuring English country cottages and Victorian Row Houses. As New. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
7) Portuguese Needlework Rugs: The Time-Honored Art of Arraiolos Rugs Adapted for the Modern Handcrafter
Patricia Stone

Portuguese Needlework Rugs: The Time-Honored Art of Arraiolos Rugs Adapted for the Modern Handcrafter
EPM Publications, 1981-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Virginia: EPM Publications, 1981. Hardcover. Inscribed by Patricia Stone. Age toned dust jacket with 1/4 inch tear at back. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
8) Quilts In America
Patsy Orlofsky; Myron Orlofsky

Abbeville Press, 2005-05-01. Paperback. Excellent condition. Abbeville, 2005. Paperback. A complete history of quilts in America. New. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
9) Salish Weaving
PAULA GUSTAFSON

Vancouver Douglas & McIntyre, 1980. Hardcover. Excellent condition. Washington: University of Washington Press, 1980. Hardcover. Examines the art of historical and contemporary Salish weaving. Publisher's stamp on free endsheet. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $75.00
10) Kaleidoscopes and Quilts
Paula Nadelstern

C&T Publishing, 1996-10-01. Paperback. Excellent condition. California: C&T Publishing, 1996. Paperback. First edition. Very Good condition with light shelf wear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $75.00
11) The Art Quilt
Penny McMorris; Michael Kile

Ntc Pub Group, 1996-04. Paperback. Excellent condition. IL: Quilt Digest Press, 1996. Paperback. A history of quilting as an art form and a photo gallery of contemporary art quilts. Near Fine with light edgewear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
12) Flying high: The airplane in quilts
Rägi Marino

Stardust Publications, 1994. Unknown Binding. Excellent condition. WI: Stardust Publications, 1994. Paperback. A history of aviation themed quilts. Includes patterns, As New. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
13) Treasury Of Mennonite Quilts
Rachel and Kenneth Pellman

Good Books, 1992. Paperback. Excellent condition. PA: Good Books, 1992. Paperback. Reprint. A history of quilts in the Mennonite community. New. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
14) A Treasury of Amish Quilts
Rachel Pellman

Good Books, 1969-12-31. Paperback. Excellent condition. PA: Good Books, 1998. Softcover. Reprint. A history of Amish quilts, profusely illustrated. As New. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
15) Small Amish Quilt Patterns
Rachel Pellman

Good Books, 1969-12-31. Paperback. Excellent condition. PA: Good Books, 1988. Revised edition. Patterns for creating Wall Hangings and Crib Quilts using traditional Amish patterms. As New. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
16) Winning Quilts: The Best of the 2002 and 2003 Shows from the International Quilt Association
Rita Weiss

Sterling, 2005-02-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Sterling, 2005. Hardcover. Compendium of award winning quilts from the 2002/2003 International Quilt Association. With biographies of artists. New. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
17) Contemporary art quilts: The John M. Walsh III collection
Robert Shaw

University of Kentucky Art Museum, 2001. Paperback. Very Good. Kentucky: University of Kentucky Press, 2001. Paperback. Exhibition catalog featuring 32 contemporary quilt artists. Near Fine with light wear to cover. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $200.00
18) Bogolan: Shaping Culture through Cloth in Contemporary Mali
ROVINE VICTORIA L; Victoria L. Rovine

Smithsonian, 2001-11-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. Washington, DC: Smithsonian Institute Press, 2001. Hardcover. A history of Bogolan, mudcloth, in Malia. Fine in Fine dust jacket. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
19) Quilting the Savory Garden
Sandra Millett

Krause Publications, 2003-04. Paperback. Excellent condition. WI: Krause Publications, 2003. Paperback. AS New. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
20) Quilting More Memories: Creating Projects With Image Transfers
Sandy Bonsib

Martingale and Company, 2001-02. Paperback. Excellent condition. Washington: Martingale, 2001. Paperback. Patterns and techniques for incorporating photographs and other ephemera into quilts. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
21) Harry Potter and The Chamber of Secrets: Selected Themes from the Motion Picture (Easy Piano)
Selected Themes from the Motion Picture

Alfred Publishing Co., Inc, 2003-01-20. Paperback. Excellent condition. Paperback. Minor wear to cover. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
22) Azerbaijani-Caucasian Rugs. The Ulmke Collection, Switzerland (Quantity available: 4)
Siawosch U.; Kerimov, Latif; Zollinger, Werner Azadi

Paul Hartung, 2001. Hardcover. Excellent condition. Hamburg: Paul Hartung, 2001. Hardcover. Includes a history of the region, weaving techniques, glossary, and bibliography. 232 color plates. As New. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $60.00
23) Exotic Textiles in Needlepoint: Designs from Around the World
Stella Knight

Guild of Master Craftsman, 2004-05. Paperback. Very Good. Britain: Guild of Mastercraftsmen, 2004. Paperback. A guide to creating ethnic designs in needlepoint. Some shelf wear more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
24) Handmade Baskets: From Nature's Colourful Materials
Susie Vaughan

Search Press, 1994-09. Paperback. Excellent condition. Great Britain: Search Press, 1994. Paperback. Instructions for foraging for basket materials and techniques for their construction. Illustrated in color. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
25) Alphabet Soup: Expressive Quilts With Folk Art Charm (Quantity available: 2)
Tammy Johnson; Avis Shirer

Martingale and Company, 2005-09-12. Paperback. Excellent condition. WA: Martingale, 2005. Paperback. As New. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
26) Quick-Change Quilts: 12 Quilts from 6 Patterns
Terri Nussbaum

Martingale and Company, 2002-11. Paperback. Excellent condition. WA: Martingale, 2002. Paperback. Quilt patterns and techniques for creating dynamic designs. Very Good with light edgewear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
27) Treasures of the American Arts and Crafts Movement: 1890-1920
Tod M. Volpe; Beth Cathers; Alastair Duncan

Thames & Hudson, 2003-05. Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Thames & Hudson, 2003. Paperback. As New. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
28) Vogue Knitting: American Collection
Trisha Malcolm

Sixth&Spring Books, 2000-09. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: 6th & Spring, 2000. Hardcover. Knitting patterns from several preeminent American designers including Meg Swansen, Nicky Epstein, & Norah Gaughan. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
29) Vogue Knitting Pillows (Vogue Knitting on the Go!)
Trisha Malcom

Butterick Publishing, 1998-02-25. Hardcover. Excellent condition. Butterick, 1998. Hardcover. Ex-Library copy with usual stickers. Very Good. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
30) Radiant New York Beauties: 14 Paper-Pieced Quilt Projects
Valori Wells

C&T Publishing, 2003-04-25. Paperback. Excellent condition. CA: C&T Publishing, 2003. Softcover. As New. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
31) Velda Newman: A Painter's Approach to Quilt Design
Velda Newman; Christine Barnes

Martingale & Co Inc, 1996-04. Paperback. Excellent condition. WA: Martingale, 1996. Paperback. Newman's techniques for creating quilts. Includes instructions on composition, dyeing, fabric selection and applique. Near Fine with mild edgewear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $60.00
Go to page: 1 2 of 81 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: