Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Black

from Jonathan Grobe Books

Browse Black | Return to Jonathan Grobe Books
1) The Black Spiritual Movement: A Religious Response to Racism
Baer, Hans A

Univ of Tennessee Pr. Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. 0870494139 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 221 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
2) W. E. B. Dubois Negro Leader in a Time of Crisis
Broderick, Francis L

Stanford University Press. Very Good-. 1970. Paperback. Some cover wear. ; 259 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
3) The Black Experience in America,
Coombs, Norman,

Twayne. Very Good. 1972. Hardcover. 1437891144 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Same as later reprint. ; 250 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
4) Slavery and Human Progress
Davis, David Brion

Oxford. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. 0195034392 . 374 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
5) Problem of Slavery in the Age of Revolution, 1770-1823
Davis, David Brion

Cornell University Press. Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. 0801408881 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 576 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
6) Afro-American Experience
Dorman, James H. And Jones, Robert Rivers

University Microfilms. Very Good. 1986. Hardcover. 0471219134 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. ; 274 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
7) African America Celebrating 400 Years of Achievement
Estell, Kenneth

Visible Ink Press. Very Good. 1994. Paperback. 1578590574 . 793 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
8) Race and the Decline of Class in American Politics
Huckfeldt, Robert & Carol Weitzel Kohfeld

University of Illinois Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 0252016009 . 205 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
9) I've Got the Light of Freedom: The Organizing Tradition and the Mississippi Freedom Struggle
Payne, Charles M

University of California Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 0520085159 . 525 pages . more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $12.00

Sign up to receive offers and updates: