Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Art

from Vandello Books

Browse Art | Return to Vandello Books
Go to page: 1 2 of 64 listings found.
1) Rapture of the Deep: The Art of Ray Troll
Ray Troll

University of California Press, 2004-09-28. Hardcover. Excellent condition. CA: University of California Press, 2004. Hardcover. Monograph of Troll's best known works. As New. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
2) RAOUL DUFY
Raymond Cogniat

Crown Publ., NY, 1978-01-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Crown, 1978. Hardcover. A comprehensive study of Dufy's work. Illustrated in B&W and color. Near Fine with small 1mm chip at head of dust jacket. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
3) Eighteen Songs of a Nomad Flute: The Story of Lady Wen-Chi
Robert A. Rorex; Translator-Wen Fong

Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1975-02. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1975. Hardcover in Slipcase. Near Fine in lightly worn slipcase. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
4) Nudare
Ron Van Dongen

Nazraeli Press, 2001-12-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. Arizona: Nazraeli Press, 2001. Hardcover. First edition. The 3rd volume in Van Dongen's still life series features porcelain flowers. Hauntingly beautiful. Near Fine with bumped corners. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $60.00
5) Selected Works
SEATTLE ART MUSEUM

Seattle Art Museum, 1991. Paperback. Excellent condition. 1991. Introduction to works in the Seattle Art Museum's permanent collection. Foreward by Jay Gates. Photogrpahically illustrated in color and b&w. 200 pages. Light wear to cover. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $12.98
6) Art of Arranging Flowers: A Complete Guide to Japanese Ikebana
Shozo Sato

HARRY N ABRAMS INC, 1965. Hardcover. Excellent condition. 1965 Harry N. Ambrams. 36pp. Green silk cover with gilt lettering. Protective cover as issued. Lavishly illustrated with b&w and color plates. Very good condition with light wear to plastic cover. Small stain on rear pastedown. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
7) Important Americana: New York, 23 & 24 January, 2009
Sotheby's

Sotheby's New Yofk, 2009. Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Sotheby's, 2009. Full color auction catalog. Includes furniture, porcelain, silver (Tiffany's), carpets and folk art. Very Good with mild wear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
8) Shopping Bags & Wrapping Paper
Staff Graphic-Sha; Graphic-Sha Editorial

Books Nippan, 1988-12. Hardcover. Excellent condition. 1998 Books Nippan. First edition. 224 pages. Photographically illustrated in full color. English and Japanese text. Excellent condition with light wear to the dust jacket. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $60.00
9) Riedel: Glassmakers Since 250 Years- History and Future
Stefan Esser; Translators Gordon H. Broxton-Price Richard Manson

DROEMER, 2005. Hardcover. Very Good. 2005 Droemer. Complete history of the Riedel Glass company. Photographically illustrated dust jacket. Illustrated throughout. Included portraits of the Riedel family. 206pp. DJ scuffed. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
10) A Treasury of American Prints A Selection of One Hundred Etchings and Lithographs by the Foremost Living American Artists
Thomas (Ed. ) Craven

Simon & Schuster, 1939. Hardcover. Very Good. NY: Simon & Schuster, 1939. A collection of 100 illustrations by artists including Grant Wood, Edward Hopper, and Charles Locke. Comb-bound in green boards. Slipcase is heavily worn. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $60.00
11) Art in embassies program (SuDoc S 1.2:AR 7/3)
U.S. State Department

U.S. Dept. of State, 1995. Unknown Binding. Excellent condition. 2004 US Department of State. Published to commemorate the 40th Anniversary of the program. Foreward by Andrew Solomon. Photographically illustrated. Light wear to cover. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
12) The Art of Glass: Art Nouveau to Art Deco
Victor Arwas

Andreas Papadakis Publishers, 1999-06. Hardcover. Excellent condition. London: Andreas Papadakis Publisher, 1999. Hardcover. A history of art glass since the 19th century. Near Fine in lightly scuffed dust jacket. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
13) A book of British etching: From Francis Barlow to Francis Seymour Haden
Walter Shaw Sparrow

Dodd, Mead, 1926. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Sparrow, William Shaw. London: The Bodley Head, 1926. A history of etching in Britain from the 17th to early 20th century. Tan cloth boards, lightly rubbed. Bookplate on front paste down. Light spotting. Very Good. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $75.00
14) Georges Braque: His Graphic Work
Werner Hofman

Harry Abrams, 1961. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Abrams, 1961. Hardcover. 174 reproductions of Braque's works, most in black and white. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
Go to page: 1 2 of 64 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: