Books on Booksfrom Vandello Books |
|
Browse Books on Books | Return to Vandello Books
|
| 1) |
Creating Handmade Books
|
|
|
Sterling, 2000-06-30. Paperback. Very Good. New York: Sterling, 2000. Paperback. Near Fine with light shelf wear. more information
Offered by Vandello Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
Rebel Bookseller: How to Improvise Your Own Indie Store and Beat Back the Chains
|
|
|
Vox Pop, 2005-06-10. Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Vox Pop, 2005. Paperback. A memoir of the independent bookselling business. Near Fine in wrappers. more information
Offered by Vandello Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Illuminator
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 2005-03-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: St. Martin's, 2005. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. As New. more information
Offered by Vandello Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Bernardo Mendel: Bookman extraordinaire, 1895-1967
|
|
|
Indiana University, 1973. Paperback. Excellent condition. Indiana: Indiana University Press, 1973. Pamphlet. Sixteen page biography. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Vandello Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Complete Guide to Starting a Used Bookstore: Old Books into Gold (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Upstart Pub Co, 1991-11. Paperback. Excellent condition. New Hampshire: 1991, Upstart Publishing Company. Paperback. An essential guide for those looking to start their own bookstore. Near Fine in wrappers. more information
Offered by Vandello Books (United States) |
Price: $39.99
|
|
| 6) |
Bernard Shaw: Collected Letters 1898-1910
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead & Co, 1972. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Dodd, Mead & Co., 1972. Hardcover. Light tanning on page edges. Volume 2 of a 4 volume set. Near Fine in Near Fine maroon boards. more information
Offered by Vandello Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Thirteenth Tale: A Novel
|
|
|
Atria, 2006-09-12. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Atria, 2006. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Debut novel centering around the search for a lost story written by an eccentric author. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Vandello Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Science Fiction Detective Tales: A Brief Overview of Futuristic Detective Fiction in Paperback
|
|
|
Gryphon Books for Writers, 1986-04. Paperback. Excellent condition. Gryphon Books for Writers, 1986. Paperback. Near Fine with light edgewear. more information
Offered by Vandello Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Book on the Bookshelf
|
|
|
Knopf, 1999-09-14. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Knopf, 1999. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Vandello Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
Book Business: Publishing Past, Present, and Future
|
|
|
W. W. Norton & Company, 2002-01-15. Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: WW Norton, 2002. Paperback. Near Fine with light edgewear. more information
Offered by Vandello Books (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 11) |
About the Author
|
|
|
HarperCollins, 2001-08-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: HarperCollins, 2001. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Signed. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Vandello Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
Bookstore: The Life and Times of Jeannette Watson and Books & Co
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1999-10-11. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Houghton, 1999. Hardcover. First edition. The story of New York's Books & Co. Fine/Fine more information
Offered by Vandello Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Sixpence House
|
|
|
Bloomsbury USA, 2003-04-03. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Bloomsbury, 2003. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Signed. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Vandello Books (United States) |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 14) |
Faster than a Speeding Bullet: The Rise of the Graphic Novel
|
|
|
Nantier Beall Minoustchine Publishing, 2004-03. Paperback. Excellent condition. more information
Offered by Vandello Books (United States) |
Price: $13.28
|
|
| 15) |
StrengthsFinder 2.0: A New and Upgraded Edition of the Online Test from Gallup's Now, Discover Your Strengths
|
|
|
Gallup Press, 2007-02-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Gallup, 2007. Hardcover. As New. more information
Offered by Vandello Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Language of the Night
|
|
|
Putnam Adult, 1979-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. New York: Putnam, 1979. Hardcover. First edition. A great collection of LeGuin's essays on Science Fiction. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Vandello Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 17) |
Sotheby's Catalog : Bibliotheque Marcel Jeanson Premiere Partie Chasse
|
|
|
Sotheby & Co, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. Monaco: Sothebys, 1987. Auction catalog of early European hunting books. In French. Prices realized slip laid-in. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Illustrations in color and b&w more information
Offered by Vandello Books (United States) |
Price: $65.00
|
|



