Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Literature

from Vandello Books

Browse Literature | Return to Vandello Books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 330 listings found.
1) The Believer Vol. 1 No. 7 - October 2003 - (The Believer Magazine) Seventh Issue: Rotunda

McSweeney's Publishing, 2003-01-01. Paperback. Excellent condition. CA: McSweeney's 2004. The Seventh issue of McSweeney's. Features by Dave Eggers, Mark Salzman, and Nick Hornby. Near Fine with mild edgewear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
2) An Invisible Sign of My Own
Aimee Bender

An Invisible Sign of My Own
Doubleday, 2000-07-18. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Doubleday, 2000. Hardcover. First edition, first printing of Bender's first novel. Light shelf wear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
3) A Perfect Waiter: A Novel
Alain Claude Sulzer

Bloomsbury USA, 2008-04-01. Hardcover. Very Good. New York: Bloomsbury, 2008. First American Edition. The acclaimed author's first novel to be translated into English. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
4) Cry, the Beloved Country (Oprah's Book Club)
Alan Paton

Scribner, 2003-09. Paperback. Excellent condition. Trade Paperback. Great condition with mild edgewear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
5) The World According to Bertie
Alexander McCall Smith

Anchor, 2008-11-11. Paperback. Excellent condition. Trade Paperback. Excellent condition with light shelfwear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
6) Scribbling the Cat: Travels with an African Soldier
Alexandra Fuller

Scribbling the Cat: Travels with an African Soldier
The Penguin Press, 2004-05-03. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Penguin, 2004. First edition, first printing. Near Fine with light shelf wear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
7) Charming Billy
Alice McDermott

Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1997-12-31. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: FSG, 1997. Hardcover. First/First. Winner of the National Book Award. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
8) The View from Castle Rock: Stories
Alice Munro

The View from Castle Rock: Stories
Knopf, 2006-11-07. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Knopf, 2006. First US edition. Hardcover. Near Fine with light edge wear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
9) Lucky: A Memoir
Alice Sebold

Back Bay Books, 2002-09. Paperback. Excellent condition. Trade Paperback. By the author of "The Lovely Bones." Great condition with mild edgewear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
10) Kaaterskill Falls
Allegra Goodman

The Dial Press, 1998-08-10. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Dial Press, 1998. Hardcoveer. First edition, first printing. Near fine in like dust jacket. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
11) The Folded World
Amity Gaige

Other Press, 2007-05-08. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Other Press, 2007. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
12) Come to Me: Stories
Amy Bloom

Harper Perennial, 1994-04-13. Paperback. Excellent condition. Trade Paperback. Great condition with mild edgewear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
13) A Blind Man Can See How Much I Love You: Stories
Amy Bloom

Random House, 2000-07-25. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Random House, 2000. First edition, First printing. Near Fine in Near fine wraps with light shelf wear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
14) Away: A Novel
Amy Bloom

Away: A Novel
Random House, 2007-08-21. Hardcover. As new. New York: Random House, 2007. Hardcover. First edition, First printing. Signed by Bloom on title page. Fine in Fine dust jacket. A pristine copy. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
15) The Kitchen God's Wife
Amy Tan

The Kitchen God's Wife
G. P. Putnam, 1991-06-17. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: G.P. Putnam, 1991. Hardcover. First edition, First printing. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
16) The Garden of Last Days: A Novel
Andre Dubus III

W.W. Norton & Co, 2008-05-17. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: W.W. Norton & Co, 2008. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Tale of a young woman's relationship with a 9/11 hijacker. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
17) Servants of the Map: Stories
Andrea Barrett

Servants of the Map: Stories
W. W. Norton & Company, 2002-02. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: W.W. Norton & Company, 2002. Hardcover. First edition, First printing. Fine in Fine dust jacket. An excellent copy of this Pulitzer Prize finalist. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
18) The Voyage of the Narwhal
Andrea Barrett

The Voyage of the Narwhal
W W Norton & Co Inc, 1998-09. Hardcover. Excellent condition/Excellent condition. New York: Norton, 1998. Hardcover. First edition, First printing. An absorbing tale about a 19th Century Artic expedition. Near Fine in like wraps. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
19) The Middle Kingdom
Andrea Barrett

Pocket Books, 1991-02. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Pocket Books, 1991. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Barrett's first novel centers about an American tourist who finds herself caught up in the Tiananmen Square massacre. Near Fine with a slight bump to the top of the spine. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
20) Mendocino and Other Stories
Ann Packer

Mendocino and Other Stories
Chronicle Books, 1994-05-01. Paperback. Excellent condition. San Francisco: Chronicle Books, 1994. Paperback. First edition of Ann Packer's first novel. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
21) Bel Canto (P.S.)
Ann Patchett

Harper Perennial Modern Classics, 2008-06-01. Paperback. Excellent condition. Trade Paperback. As new. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
22) Bel Canto: A Novel
Ann Patchett

Bel Canto: A Novel
HarperCollins, 2001-06-01. Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: HarperCollins, 2001. Hardcover. First edition, First printing. A Fine copy of this Pen/Faulkner award winner. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
23) Run
Ann Patchett

Run
Harper, 2007-09-25. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Harper, 2007. Hardcover. First edition, First printing. Signed by Patchett on title page. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
24) Run: A Novel
Ann Patchett

Harper Perennial, 2008-08-01. Paperback. Excellent condition. Trade Paperback. Great condition with mild edgewear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
25) The Gathering (Man Booker Prize)
Anne Enright

Grove Press, Black Cat, 2007-09-10. Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Grove Press, 2007. Paperback. A lovely copy of this Booker Prize winner. Light edge wear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $8.99
26) The Pleasure of Eliza Lynch
Anne Enright

Atlantic Monthly Press, 2003-03. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 2003. Hardcover. First US edition. A great copy. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
27) The Gathering
Anne Enright

Jonathan Cape, 2007-01. Hardcover. Very Good. London: Jonathan Cape. First/First. Signed by Enright. A great copy of this Booker Prize Winner. Fine. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $400.00
28) Saint Maybe
Anne Tyler

Knopf, 1991-08-20. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Knopf, 1991. Hardcover. First trade edition. Near Fine with minor wrinkling to spine ends. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
29) Jar City: A Reykjavik Thriller
Arnaldur Indridason; Translator-Bernard Scudder

Picador, 2005-10-01. Paperback. Excellent condition. Trade Paperback. Excellent condition with mild edgewear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
30) Possible Side Effects
Augusten Burroughs

St. Martin's Press, 2006-05-02. Hardcover. Very Good. New York: St. Martin's, 2006. Hardcover. First edition, First printing. Near Fine with light edge wear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
31) Love and Other Impossible Pursuits
Ayelet Waldman

Doubleday, 2006-01-24. Hardcover. Very Good. New York: Doubleday, 2006. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Near Fine with light shelf wear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
32) The Death and Life of Charlie St. Cloud
Ben Sherwood

The Death and Life of Charlie St. Cloud
Bantam, 2004-03-02. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Bantam, 2004. Hardcover. First edition/first printing. Excellent condition. Light edgewear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
33) Indecision: A Novel
Benjamin Kunkel

Random House, 2005-08-30. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Random House, 2005. Hardcover. First edition. A lovely copy of Kunkel's first novel. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
34) A Tree Grows in Brooklyn (P.S.)
Betty Smith

Harper Perennial Modern Classics, 2005-02-01. Paperback. Excellent condition. Trade Paperback. Excellent condition with mild edgewear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
35) Where the Heart Is: A Novel
Billie Letts

Warner Books, 1995-07. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Warner Books, 1995. Hardcover. First edition, First printing. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Bumped corners. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
36) Zigzagging Down a Wild Trail: Stories
Bobbie Ann Mason

Random House, 2001-08-07. Hardcover. Very Good. New York: Random House, 2001. First edition, first printing. Fine in like dust jacket. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
37) An Atomic Romance: A Novel
Bobbie Ann Mason

Random House, 2005-08-23. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Random House, 2005. Hardcover. First edition first printing. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
38) Feather Crowns
Bobbie Ann Mason

Harper/Collins, 1993-09. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Harper, 1993. First/First. Fine in like dust jacket. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
39) In Country
Bobbie Ann Mason; Illustrator-Matt Mahurin

Harper & Row, 1985-08. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Harper & Row, 1985. Hardcover. First edition, First printing. A lovely copy of Mason's first novel. Pen/Faulkner award winner. Very Good with dog eared dust jacket flap. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
40) The Miracle Life of Edgar Mint: A Novel
Brady Udall

The Miracle Life of Edgar Mint: A Novel
W. W. Norton & Company, 2001-06-04. Hardcover. Very Good. New York: WW Norton & Company, 2001. Hardcover. First edition, First printing. Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
41) Anatomy of Restlessness: Selected Writings 1969-1989
Bruce Chatwin

Viking Adult, 1996-09-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Viking, 1996, Hardcover. First US edition. Light shelf wear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
42) Downbelow Station: The Company Wars (Daw Books Collectors)
C. J. Cherryh

DAW Trade, 2008-12-02. Paperback. Excellent condition. Trade Paperback. Excellent condition with mild edgewear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
43) The School on Heart's Content Road
Carolyn Chute

Atlantic Monthly Press, 2008-11-11. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Atlantic, 2008. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Near fine in like dust jacket. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
44) Clock Without Hands
Carson McCullers

Mariner Books, 1998-09-15. Paperback. Excellent condition. Trade Paperback. As new. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
45) IF YOU COULD SEE ME NOW
Cecelia Ahern

Hyperion, 2006-01-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Hyperion, 2006. Hardcover. First edition, First printing. Fine in Fine dust jacket. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
46) A Gesture Life: A Novel (Quantity available: 2)
Chang-Rae Lee

A Gesture Life: A Novel
Riverhead Hardcover, 1999-09-06. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Riverhead, 1999. Hardcover. First edition, First printing. Near fine in a Near fine dust jacket. A great copy of Chang Lee's second novel. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
47) Native Speaker
Chang-rae Lee

Riverhead Books, 1995-03-21. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Riverhead Books, 1995. Hardcover. First US edition. Pen/Hemingway award winner. Very Good with small dog ear on front dust jacket flap. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
48) War All the Time
Charles Bukowski

Ecco, 2002-06-05. Paperback. Very Good. Ecco, 2003. Paperback. Very Good with mild edgewear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
49) Widdershins (Newford)
Charles de Lint

Tor Books, 2007-06-12. Paperback. Excellent condition. Trade Paperback. Excellent condition with mild edgewear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
50) Nicholas Nickleby
Charles Dickens

Barnes & Noble Books, 2005. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Barnes & Noble, 2005. Reprint of the classic Nonesuch Press edition. Green boards in glassine jacket. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 330 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: