Childrensfrom Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers |
|
Browse Childrens | Return to Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers
|
| 1) |
Ring-O-Roses Series: No. 24 The Green Dog
|
|
|
Cassell and Co., Ltd., London, Toronto, Melbourne and Sydney Unpaginated (9 pp.), 4 small illustrations in color. Staple-bound blue covers. n.d. A bit of soiling and fading to the covers, staples are a little rusty. . Staple-bound Wrappers. more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Roarr Calder's Circus
|
|
|
Delacorte Press, New York with the Whitney Museum of American Art, New York NY, 1991 Unpaginated (37 pp.), full color illustrations throughout. A very minor odd spot, quite small on the black half-title page, otherwise fine. First edition. Pictorial boards. Photographs by Donatella Brun. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Cloth. Fine Condition/Fine Condition. more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 3) |
Lewis Carroll's Alice's Adventures in Wonderland (The Pennyroyal Edition)
|
|
|
University of California Press, Berkeley CA, 1982 146 pp., many B&W illustrations. Some foxing to the edges, a bit of discoloration to the edge of the boards. A one half inch tear to the back of the dustjacket, top left-hand side. Dustjacket has been price clipped. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . First Printing. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Hunter The Tick and the Gumberoo
|
|
|
Cowles Book Co., Inc. New York, 1971 Unpaginated, 18 B&W illustrations. Illustrated by Philip Wende. Slight foxing to the endpapers, to the top and bottom edge. Dustjacket has some wear to the covers, and a few minor tears. . First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
Don't Call Me Little Bunny
|
|
|
Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, 1988 Unpaginated, illus. throughout. Small gift inscription on the title page, lower right-hand side, otherwise fine. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . First American Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Fine Condition. more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
Tiger Flower
|
|
|
Reynal & Company in associaton with William Morrow & Company, Inc. New York , 1968 Unpaginated, color illus. throughout. Foxing to the boards. A small tear to the reverse cover, lower left-hand side, and soiling to the dustjacket. Dustjacket has been price clipped. Illustrations by Fleur Cowles. . Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
William Wegman Puppies
|
|
|
Hyperion, New York NY, 1997 Unpaginated (96 pp.), many photographs in color. Slight scuffing and light soiling to the dustjacket cover, a very tiny black dot to the bottom edge, otherwise fine. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . First Edition. Cloth. Fine Condition/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
