Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of TheBookScene

Business:Management&Leadership

Browse books in Business:Management&Leadership | Return to TheBookScene
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 of 949 listings found.
1) Guide to GAAS : Generally Accepted Auditing Standards

Fort Worth, TX: Practitioners Pub. Co, 1998. Paperback. Fine. L 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Clean throughout ! . ISBN: 0764603493. (more information)

Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
Price: $10.36
Add to cart 
2) Cherry Bombs : Collection of Powerful Business Secrets

Boardroom Books, 1998. Paperback. Very Good. L 4to over 9.75 - 12'' tall. "Hundreds of short, useful tips for anyone in business ! 60 pages. . (more information)

Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
Price: $7.96
Add to cart 
3) The HILTON HEAD EXECUTIVE STAMINA PROGRAM
&Amp, Miller; Berry

Scribner, 1986. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 227 pages. . ISBN: 0892562927. (more information)

Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
4) In the Eye of the Storm: Re-Engineering Corporate Culture
, John R. Childress; Larry E. Senn

Leadership Press, 1995. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 9.5 x 6.25 x 0.75. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 236 pages. . ISBN: 0964846608. (more information)

Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
5) Management and Worker: The Japanese Solution
Abegglen, James C

Kodansha International, 1973. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. " Nice Tight Clean copy ! Updated edition of the Japanese Factory. handwritten publisher's note on half-title page. . ISBN: 087011199X. (more information)

Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
Price: $19.95
Add to cart 
6) How I made a million dollars with ideas
Abrams, George J

Playboy Press, 1972. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo over 6.75 - 7.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 216 pages. . ISBN: B0006C4RPQ. (more information)

Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
7) Wear Clean Underwear: Business Wisdom From Mom
Abrams, Rhonda

Villard, 1999. Hardcover. Very Fine/Very Fine. 9.75 x 6.25 x 1. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 227 pages. . ISBN: 0375501924. (more information)

Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
8) Competitive Economic Systems
Adams, George P. Jr

New York: Thomas Y. Crowell, 1955. 1st Edition. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Clean throughout ! Appraisal of capitalist, socialist, industrialist, Marxist, fascist economic systems. 516 pages. . ISBN: B0007DS8SQ. (more information)

Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
Price: $11.96
Add to cart 
9) The Dilbert Principle : Cubicle's-Eye View of Bosses, Meetings, Management Fads, and Other Workplace Afflictions
Adams, Scott

HarperBusiness, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! . ISBN: 0887307876. (more information)

Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
10) The Northbound Train: Finding the Purpose Setting the Direction Shaping the Destiny of Your Organization
Albrecht, Karl

AMACOM, 1994. Paperback. Very Good. 0.93 x 9.28 x 6.21. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 213 pages. . ISBN: 081440233X. (more information)

Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
11) The Northbound Train: Finding the Purpose Setting the Direction Shaping the Destiny of Your Organization
Albrecht, Karl

AMACOM, 1994. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. 9.29 x 6.21 x 0.94. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 213 pages. . ISBN: 081440233X. (more information)

Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
12) The Northbound Train: Finding the Purpose Setting the Direction Shaping the Destiny of Your Organization
Albrecht, Karl

AMACOM, 1994. Paperback. Fine. 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! Remainder mark. . ISBN: 081440233X. (more information)

Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
13) Service America! : Doing Business in the New Economy
Albrecht, Karl; Zemke, Ron

New York, NY, U.S.A: McGraw-Hill Education Group, 1985. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Clean throughout ! . ISBN: 0870946595. (more information)

Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
14) Be Your Own Sales Manager : Strategies And Tactics For Managing Your Accounts, Your Territory, And Yourself
Alessandra, Tony

Fireside, 1990. Paperback. Very Good. 8.3 x 5.6 x 0.69. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 276 pages. . ISBN: 0671761757. (more information)

Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
15) Violation of Trust : Whatever Happened to the Social Security Trust Funds
Allen, Steven J

Seniors Coalition, The Incorporated, 1995. Paperback. Fine. 16mo over 5.75 - 6.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 144 pages. . ISBN: 0964863502. (more information)

Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
16) The House of Nomura : The Inside Story of the Legendary Japanese Dynasty
Alletzhauser, Albert J

New York, NY, U.S.A: Arcade Publishing, Incorporated, 1990. Hardcover. Fine/Good+. 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Clean throughout ! 1 repaired tear on jacket rear. . ISBN: 1559700890. (more information)

Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
17) Market Driven Management : Prescriptions for Survival in a Turbulent World
Ames, B. Charles; Hlavacek, James D

New York, NY, U.S.A: McGraw-Hill Education Group, 1988. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Clean throughout ! . ISBN: 1556230389. (more information)

Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
18) Market Driven Management: Prescriptions for Survival in a Turbulent World
Ames, B. Charles; James D. Hlavacek

Irwin Professional Pub, 1988. Hardcover. Very Fine/Very Fine. 9.50 x 1.00 x 6.50. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 200 pages. . ISBN: 1556230389. (more information)

Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
19) Getting Ahead : Career Skills that Work for Everyone
Andersen, Richard

Blacklick, OH, U.S.A: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1994. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! . ISBN: 0070017662. (more information)

Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
20) Getting What You Want: How to Reach Agreement and Resolve Conflict Every Time
Anderson, Kare

E P Dutton, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8.82 x 5.78 x 0.96. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 244 pages. . ISBN: 0525935096. (more information)

Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
21) All Connected Now: Life in the First Global Civilization
Anderson, Walter Truett

Westview Press, 2001. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 9.25 x 6.36 x 1.06. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 320 pages. . ISBN: 0813339375. (more information)

Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
22) E-Leadership : Proven Techniques for Creating an Environment of Speed and Flexibility in the Digital Economy
Annunzio, Susan

New York, NY, U.S.A: Simon & Schuster, 2001. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! . ISBN: 0743204387. (more information)

Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
23) On the cuff
Archer, Gleason Leonard

Suffolk university press, 1944. Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "American constitutional system under impact of New Deal philosophy. Attempted conquest of Amarica. Tight copy ! Jacket has small tears, light soiling. 249 pages. . ISBN: B0007E0WLQ. (more information)

Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
Price: $7.20
Add to cart 
24) The Jobless Future
Aronowitz, Stanley; Difazio, William

Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A: University of Minnesota Press, 1994. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Crisp, clean throughout ! . ISBN: 0816621934. (more information)

Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
25) How to Present Like a Pro: Getting People to See Things Your Way
Arredondo, Lani

McGraw-Hill, 1990. Hardcover. New/New. 9.29 x 6.23 x 0.99. "Crisp Tight Clean copy ! 192 pages. . ISBN: 0070025061. (more information)

Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
26) How to Motivate Everyone
Arthur, Jay

Denver, CO, U.S.A: LifeStar, 2001. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Crisp, clean throughout ! . ISBN: 1884180175. (more information)

Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
27) The Best Is Yet To Come
Asmus, Barry; Dr. Barry Asmus

Ameripress, 2001. Hardcover. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Signed by Authoron Half-Title pagewith Presentation note, with date. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 370 pages. . ISBN: 0970987315. (more information)

Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
Price: $51.95
Add to cart 
28) Organizing Your Practice Through Automation: Managing Information and Data (Practitioner's Toolbox Series)
Association, American Psychological; Apa

American Psychological Association (APA), 1996. Paperback. New. 9 x 6.18 x 0.25. "Crisp Tight Clean copy ! 72 pages. . ISBN: 1557983593. (more information)

Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
Price: $17.70
Add to cart 
29) Women of Influence, Women of Vision: A Cross-Generational Study of Leaders and Social Change (The Jossey-Bass Social and Behavioral Science Series)
Astin, Helen S

Jossey-Bass, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 9.26 x 6.26 x 0.51. "Signed by Author on blank page with Presentation note, with date. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 203 pages. . ISBN: 1555423574. (more information)

Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
Price: $12.95
Add to cart 
30) The Highwaymen : Warriors on the Information Superhighway
Auletta, Ken

New York: Random House, 1997. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Crisp, clean throughout ! . ISBN: 0679457380. (more information)

Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 of 949 listings found.