cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Science Fiction

from Vandello Books

Browse Science Fiction | Return to Vandello Books
Go to page: 1 2 of 85 listings found.
1) Strangler's Moon (The Family D'Alembert Series, #2)

Jove, 1979. Paperback. Very Good. New York: Jove, 1979. Paperback. Pyramid edition. The second book in the Family D'Alembert Series. 1 inch crease in upper corner of front cover. Near Fine in Very Good wraps. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
2) Triad, Three Complete Science Fiction Novels by A.E. Van Vogt (The World of A, The Voyage of the Space Beagle, and Slan)
A.E. Van Vogt

Simon and Schuster, 1951. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Simon and Schuster, 1951. Hardcover. Book Club edition. Very Good with some wear at the corners. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
3) Betrayal (Star Wars: Legacy of the Force, Book 1)
Aaron Allston

Del Rey, 2007-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Del Rey, 2007. Paperback. Near Fine with light edgewear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
4) Chasm City
Alastair Reynolds

Ace Hardcover, 2002-04. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Ace, 2002. Hardcover. First US printing.Reynolds second book, a sequel to Revelation Space. Near Fine with light shelf wear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
5) The Tower and the Hive (Rowan)
Anne McCaffrey

The Tower and the Hive (Rowan)
Putnam Adult, 1999-05-03. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Putnam, 1999. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Near Fine in like dust jacket. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
6) Raven's Gate Book one of the Gatekeepers
Anthony Horowitz

Raven's Gate Book one of the Gatekeepers
Scholastic Press, 2005-06-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Scholastic Press, 2005. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. The first book in the Gate Keepers series. Near Fine with light edge wear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
7) The Audacity of Hope: Thoughts on Reclaiming the American Dream
Barack Obama

Crown, 2006-10-17. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Crown, 2006. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. The second book by President and Noble prize winner Barack Obama. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $200.00
8) RIMRUNNERS
C. J. [Dust Wrapper art by Don Maitz, design by Don PUckey] Cherryh

Warner Books [1989], [New York], 1989-01-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Warner Books, 1989. Hardcover. Book Club edition. A very good copy with rubbing to spine ends and corners. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
9) A Dirge for Sabis
C.J. Cherryh; Leslie Fish

Baen, 1991-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Baen, 1991. Paperback. Very good with some rubbing to cover. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
10) Eldest (Inheritance, Book 2)
Christopher Paolini

Knopf Books for Young Readers, 2005-08-23. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Knopf, 2005. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Dust jacket is lightly wrinkled at spine ends. Very Good. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
11) Brisingr (Inheritance, Book 3)
Christopher Paolini

Knopf Books for Young Readers, 2008-09-20. Hardcover. Brand new. New York: Knopf, 2008. Hardcover. First edition. The third volume in the Inheritance cycle. Signed by Paolini. As New. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $100.00
12) Dragon Rider
Cornelia Funke

Dragon Rider
The Chicken House, 2004-09-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Scholastic, 2004. Hardcover. First US edition. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
13) Dissension: Ravnica Cycle, Book III
Cory J. Herndon

Wizards of the Coast, 2006-05-09. Mass Market Paperback. Excellent condition. WA: Wizards of the Coast, 2006. Paperback. Excellent condition with light shelf wear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
14) Digital Fortress: A Thriller
Dan Brown

St. Martin's Griffin, 2000-05-05. Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: ST. Martins, 2000. Paperback. Excellent condition with light shelf wear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
15) Red Planet Run
Dana Stabenow

Ace, 1995-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. New York: Ace, 1995. Paperback. First edition. Third book in the Svensdotter series. Very Good with light edgewear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
16) March to the Sea
David Weber; John Ringo

Baen, 2001-08-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Baen, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition. Sequel to "March Upcountry" Corners are lightly bumped. Mild rubbing to spine ends and corners of the jacket. A very good copy. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
17) The Door Into Shadow: The Tale of the Five #2 (The Tale of the Five)
Diane Duane

Tor Books, 1993-03-15. Mass Market Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Tor Books, 1993. Paperback. Second book in the out of print Middle Kingdoms series. Near fine with light edgewear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
18) The Door Into Fire (Quantity available: 2)
Diane E. Duane

St Martins Pr, 1984. Paperback. Very Good. New York: Tor, 1979. Paperback. The first book in the Middle Kingdoms series. Good condition, light edge wear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
19) CORAL KINGDOM, THE (Forgotten Realms Fantasy Adventure) (Quantity available: 2)
Douglas Niles

Wizards of the Coast, 1992-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Excellent condition. Seattle: Wizards of the Coast, 1992. Paperback. The Second book in the Druidhome trilogy. Near Fine with light edgewear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
20) Black Wizards (Forgotten Realms : Book 2 in the Moonshae Trilogy)
Douglas Niles

TSR, 1992-08. Paperback. Excellent condition. WI: TSR, 1992. Paperback. Book Two in the Moonshae Triliogy. Excellent condition with mild age toning. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
21) Path of Destruction (Star Wars: Darth Bane, Book 1)
Drew Karpyshyn

Del Rey, 2007-06-26. Mass Market Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Del Rey, 2007. Paperback. Near Fine with light edgewear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
22) The Family D'Alembert Series #4. Getaway World
E. E. 'Doc' with Stephen Goldin Smith

Pyramid Books 1977, 1977. Paperback. Very Good. New York: Pyramid Books, 1997. Paperback. The Fourth book in the Family D'Alembert series. Near Fine in Near Fine wraps. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
23) Swords of Mars: (#8) (Martian Tales of Edgar Rice Burroughs, No 8)
Edgar Rice Burroughs

Del Rey, 1985-07-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. New York: Ballantine, 1963. 8th book in the Martian Tale Series. Near Fine with light shelf wear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $6.99
24) Dark Journey (Star Wars: The New Jedi Order, Book 10)
Elaine Cunningham

Del Rey, 2002-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Del Rey, 2002. Paperback. Near Fine with light shelf wear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
25) Silver Shadows (Forgotten Realms: Songs and Swords, Book 13)
Elaine Cunningham

Wizards of the Coast, 1996-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Excellent condition. Washington: Wizards of the Coast, 1996. Paperback. Book 13 in the Harpers series. Near Fine with light edgewear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
26) 1635: Cannon Law (The Assiti Shards)
Eric Flint; Andrew Dennis

Baen, 2006-09-26. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Baen, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition. Near Fine with light shelf wear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
27) Doctor Who: Novelisation (Doctor Who)
Gary Russell

BBC Books, 1996-05-16. Paperback. Excellent condition. London: BBC Books, 1996. Paperback. Novelization of the Dr. Who film. Near Fine with light edge wear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
28) The Garrett Files
Glen Cook

Nelson Doubleday, Inc, 1988. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Doubleday, 1998. Hardcover. Book Club Edition. Compilation of the first three novels in the Garrett Files. Near Fine with light edgewear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
29) Tunnels (Quantity available: 2)
Gordon, Roderick & Brian Williams

Chicken House UK, 2007. 1st Trade. Excellent condition. Somerset, England: Chicken House, 2007. First trade edition. Softcover. Previously published as "The Highfield Mole." A pristine copy. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $80.00
30) Darwin's Radio
Greg Bear

Darwin's Radio
Del Rey, 1999-08-31. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Del Rey, 1999. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. A lovely copy of this Nebula Award winning novel. Near Fine with light edge wear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
31) Darwin's Radio
Greg Bear

Del Rey, 1999-08-31. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Del Rey, 1999. First thus. Hardcover. A lovely copy of this Nebula Award winning novel. Signed. Near Fine with light edge wear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
32) The Final Prophecy (Star Wars: The New Jedi Order, Book 18)
Greg Keyes

Del Rey, 2003-09-30. Mass Market Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Del Rey, 2003. Paperback. Near fine with mild shelf wear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
33) The Stainless Steel Rat Goes To Hell (Stainless Steel Rat)
Harry Harrison

The Stainless Steel Rat Goes To Hell (Stainless Steel Rat)
Tor Books, 1996-10-15. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Tor Books, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
34) Prince of Lies (Forgotten Realms)
James Lowder

Wizards of the Coast, 1993-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Excellent condition. WI: TSR, 1993. Paperback. Sequel to the Avatar trilogy. Great Condition with light edgewear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
35) Small Favor (The Dresden Files, Book 10)
Jim Butcher

Roc Hardcover, 2008-04-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Roc, 2008. Hardcover. First/First. Near Fine with mild shelf wear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
36) White Night (The Dresden Files, Book 9)
Jim Butcher

Roc Hardcover, 2007-04-03. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Roc, 2007. Hardcover. First edition. Signed by Butcher. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
37) Hemingway Hoax
Joe Haldeman

Morrow, William Company In, 1990-05. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Morrow, William, 1990. Hardcover. First edition. Very Good with remainder mark. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
38) Priest-Kings of Gor (Chronicles of Counter Earth, Volume 3)
John Norman

Ballantine Books, 1972. Mass Market Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Ballantine, 1971. Paperback. Third printing. Cover art by Robert Foster. Nice solid copy. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
39) Hunters of Gor - 8th Book of the Saga of Tarl Cabot
John Norman; Illustrator-Gino (cover art) ; Gaughan, Jack D'Achille

DAW, 1974. Mass Market Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Daw, 1974. Paperback. Later printing, nice copy. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
40) East of the Sun and West of the Moon
John Ringo

Baen, 2006-04-25. Hardcover. Very Good. New York: Baen, 2006. Hardcover. First/First. Near Fine with light edgewear. A fantastic copy. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
41) Into the Looking Glass (Looking Glass, Book 1)
John Ringo

Baen, 2005-05-03. Hardcover. Very Good. New York: Baen, 2005. Hardcover. First/First. Near Fine with light edgewear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
42) The Sagan Diary
John Scalzi; Illustrator-Bob Eggleton

Subterranean Press, 2007-02-10. Hardcover. Excellent condition. MI: Subterranean Press, 2007. Hardcover. later printing. Near Fine with light shelf wear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
43) The Cracked Throne
Joshua Palmatier

DAW, 2007-11-06. Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: DAW, 2007. Paperback. Excellent condition with light shelf wear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
44) The Skewed Throne
Joshua Palmatier

DAW, 2006-11-07. Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: DAW, 2006. Paperback. Excellent condition with light shelf wear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
45) Tymora's Luck (Forgotten Realms Lost Gods, Vol. 3)
Kate Novak; Jeff Grubb

Wizards of the Coast, 1997-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Excellent condition. Seattle: Wizards of the Coast, 1997. Paperback. Near Fine with light edgewear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
46) The Wyvern's Spur (Finder's Stone Trilogy, Book 2)
Kate Novak; Jeff Grubb

Wizards of the Coast, 1990-03-17. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Seattle: Wizards of the Coast, 1993. Paperback. Second book in the Azure bonds series. Moderate shelfwear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
47) Tymora's Luck (Forgotten Realms Lost Gods, Vol. 3)
Kate Novak; Jeff Grubb

Wizards of the Coast, 1997-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Excellent condition. Wisconsin: Wizards of the Coast, 1997. Paperback. Near Fine with light shelfwear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
48) Shadowrun 23: The Lucifer Deck (Shadowrun)
Lisa Smedman

Roc, 1997-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. New York: Roc, 1997. Paperback. 21st century Seattle is menaced by demons. Near Fine with light shelf wear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
49) Diplomatic Immunity
Lois McMaster Bujold

Diplomatic Immunity
Baen Books, 2002-05-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Baen, 2002. Hardcover. First edition, First printing. The tenth volume in the Vorksagian series. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
50) Doctor Who and the War Games
Malcolm Hulke

W.H. Allen, 1983-05. Paperback. Excellent condition. London: WH Allen, 1983 Paperback. Near Fine with light shelf wear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Go to page: 1 2 of 85 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: