Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Music

from The Book Faerie

Browse Music | Return to The Book Faerie | Even more MUSIC / General books
1) Kate Smith Memories Song Book

Kate Smith Memories Song Book
Oversized softcover. Robbins Music Company, 1933. In fair condition, heavy cover wear, appears to have some water waviness. 100 favorite memories songs. 63 pages.. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $15.00
2) Jackie Gleason Song Album of Recorded Hits Book II

Jackie Gleason Song Album of Recorded Hits Book II
Softcover. Harms, 1957. In good condition, cover wear. Dancing in the Dark, September in the Rain, Autumn in New York, Dancing with Tears in my Eyes, You and the Night and the Music, Just a Memory, If There is Someone Lovelier Than You, Crazy Rhythm, What's New, Dancing on the Ceiling, The Love Nest and Secret Love.. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $20.00
3) Because We Are One People Songs for Worship

Because We Are One People Songs for Worship
Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: Ecumenical Women's Centers, 1975. Softcover. Very good condition, light cover soiling. Second printing. 67 songs that have been updated to remove sexism. . Illus. by Anne Latourette. Songs for Worship. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $10.00
4) Songs of Many Nations

Songs of Many Nations
Cooperative Recreation Service, 1966. Small softcover. Thirteenth edition. Very good condition. 96 pages. Produced primarily for the United Church of Christ. Great for church camp. Songs and music.. Song Book Church Songs United Church of Christ. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $8.00
5) Sing It Yourself Folk Songs of All Nations
Dorothy Gordon

Sing It Yourself Folk Songs of All Nations
Rebound hardcover, ex-library. E P Dutton, 1960. In very good condition, usual library markings. The native music of America and other lands, including Continental Eurpoe and the British Isles.. Illus. by Alida Conover. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $12.00
6) Salsa!: The Rhythm of Latin Music
Gerard, Charley; Sheller, Marty

Salsa!: The Rhythm of Latin Music
Tempe, Arizona, U.S.A.: White Cliffs Media Co, 1988. Trade paperback, ex-library. White Cliffs Media, fourth printing, 1988. In very good condition, usual library markings. All about the various genre's of salsa music.. ISBN: 0941677095. SALSA MUSIC. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $15.00
7) Easter Solos and Duets
Griffth I Jones

Oversized softcover. Rodeheaver Hall-Mack Company, 1950. In very good+ condition, music store name stamped on first music page, very light wear on spine. Selections for Palm Sunday, Good Friday, Easter and other Lenten services.. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $40.00
8) Good Tidings
Hendrik Willem Van Loon

Good Tidings
Small hardcover. American Artists Group, 1941. In very good condition with a good DJ, soiling and edgewear. Music by Grace Castagnetta. Music and illustrations. Originally written down by St. Luke.. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $25.00
9) Hymns of the Living Gospel No. 2
J. Lincoln Hall, C. Austin Miles, Dr. Adam Geibel, B D Ackley

Hardcover, no DJ. Hall-Mack Co, 1924. In very good condition, some cover edgewear, corners bumped, pages browing, inscription on front fly leaf. 141 religious songs with musical scores and 22 responsive readings. Includes Go Tell It To Jesus. A nice copy of a hard to find book.. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $50.00
10) Jerry Snyder's My First Banjo Lesson
Jerry Snyder

Jerry Snyder's My First Banjo Lesson
Charles Hansen Educational. Softcover. Charles Hansen Educational Music and Books, 1972. In near fine condition. Complete with instructions for Solo 4-String Plectrum Banjo with Musical Examples in Tablature. 32 pages.. banjo, Music. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $25.00
11) Sing High Sing Low
Mary A Sanders

Sing High Sing Low
Softcover. Ann Roos, 1942. In very good condition, cover edgewear. For singers from seven to seventeen.. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $8.00
12) Lydia Mendoza's Life in Music/LA Historia De Lydia Mendoza: Norteno Tejano Legacies = LA Historia De Lydia Mendoza
Mendoza, Lydia;Broyles-Gonzalez, Yolanda

Lydia Mendoza's Life in Music/LA Historia De Lydia Mendoza: Norteno Tejano Legacies = LA Historia De Lydia Mendoza
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr, 2001. Hardcover. As new. Includes CD. She sang for pennies and nickels on the streets of downtown San Antonio, but lived most of her adult life in Houston. She had a 60 year singing career that only ended when she had a stroke. This is a bilingual edition, in English and Spanish.. ISBN: 0195127064. First Edition. MUSIC HISTORY CRITICISM SINGERS UNITED. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $30.00
13) Going Places in Harmony
Roger Bobley

Going Places in Harmony
Large Hardcover. Bobley Publishing Group. In near fine condition. One hundred nine nostalgic songs about countries, states, cities, mountains, rivers, and lakes of the world.. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $15.00
14) Barber Shop Harmony
Sigmund Spaeth

Softcover. Mills Music, 1942. In good condition, shows wear, pages yellowing. A collection of new and old favorites for male quartets. Has the words for All That Glitters is not Gold set in on a separate sheet of paper. Includes How Dry I Am, Workin' on the Railroad, and I Love You Best of All. 24 songs in all.. more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $15.00

Sign up to receive offers and updates: