Clothing - Sewingfrom The Published Page Bookshop |
|
Browse Clothing - Sewing | Return to The Published Page Bookshop | Even more CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / General books
|
| 1) |
Complete Book of Dressmaking
|
|
|
New York: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1975. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. B&W Photos & Illus. dj has minor edge wear, small chip top edge - in mylar cover more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $12.25
|
|
| 2) |
Greystone's Creative Hands: Volume 13
|
|
|
New York: Greystone Press, 1975. Not Indicated. Illustrated Boards. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Color & B&W Photos & Illustrations. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 3) |
Greystone's Creative Hands: Volume 20
|
|
|
New York: Greystone Press, 1975. Not Indicated. Illustrated Boards. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Color & B&W Photos & Illustrations. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 4) |
Greystone's Creative Hands: Volume 12
|
|
|
New York: Greystone Press, 1975. Not Indicated. Illustrated Boards. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Color & B&W Photos & Illustrations. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 5) |
Greystone's Creative Hands: Volume 21
|
|
|
New York: Greystone Press, 1975. Not Indicated. Illustrated Boards. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Color & B&W Photos & Illustrations. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 6) |
Sewing Made Easy
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday, 1969. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. B&W Illustrations. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $2.35
|
|
| 7) |
Sew and Make Money: A McCall's Guide
|
|
|
New York: Thomas Y. Crowell, 1956. Not Indicated. Cloth. Very Good/Good. B&W Illustrations. lightly rubbed, minor edge wear, light foxing to end papers, else clean & tight - dj rubbed, chipped, edge worn - in mylar cover more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 8) |
Better Homes and Gardens Sewing Casual Clothes
|
|
|
Meredith, 1966. Third Printing. Illustrated Boards. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. B&W Illustrations. lightly rubbed else clean & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 9) |
Better Homes and Gardens Tailoring Suits and Coats
|
|
|
Meredith, 1966. Third Printing. Illustrated Boards. Very Good. B&W Illustrations. lightly rubbed else clean & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 10) |
Better Homes and Gardens Pattern Adjustments
|
|
|
Meredith, 1966. Third Printing. Illustrated Boards. Very Good. B&W Illustrations. lightly rubbed else clean & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 11) |
Stitchery : Embroidery Applique Crewel
|
|
|
Menlo Park, CA: Lane Publishing, 1975. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. B&W Illustrations. lightly rubbed else clean & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 12) |
The Art of Sewing: Separates That Travel
|
|
|
New York: Time-Life Books, 1975. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Color & B&W Photos & Illustrations. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 13) |
Sew Your Own! Skirts
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill, 1978. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. B&W Drawings & Illus. Includes patterns - book & dj lightly rubbed else clean & tight - in mylar cover more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $15.75
|
|
| 14) |
Sewing Made Easy
|
|
|
Garden City: Garden City Books, 1952. Reprint. Cloth. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. B&W Drawings & Illus. lightly rubbed w/ very slight edge wear, end papers slightly foxed, else clean & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $1.45
|
|
| 15) |
Sewing Made Easy
|
|
|
Garden City: Garden City Books, 1952. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. B&W Illustrations. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 16) |
Home Sweet Home
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine, 1988. Fourth Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Color & B&W Illustrations. very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $11.45
|
|
| 17) |
Goog Housekeeping's Complete Book of Needlecraft
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday, 1959. First Edition. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. Color & B&W Photos & Illustrations. minor edge wear & light rubbing, else clean & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $11.75
|
|
| 18) |
Good Housekeeping New Complete Book of Needlecraft
|
|
|
New York: Good Housekeeping Books, 1971. BCE. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. B&W Photos & Illus. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
