Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Business - Investment

from The Published Page Bookshop

Browse Business - Investment | Return to The Published Page Bookshop | Even more BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Investments & Securities books
1) Investing with the Insiders - Legally
Aaron B. Feigen, CFA with Don Christensen

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1988. First Edition. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good +/Very Good +. book & dj very lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $22.75
2) The Tightwad Gazette III: Promoting Thrift as a Viable Lifestyle
Amy Dacyczyn, a.k.a. The Frugal Zealot

New York: Villard Books, 1996. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. B&W Illustrations. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $8.35
3) Buying Stocks Without a Broker
Charles B. Carlson, C.F.A

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1992. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.55
4) Consumer Guide 1996 New Cars
Charles Giametta, Editor

Lincolnwood, IL: Publications International, 1996. Vol. 608, No. 4. Trade Paperback. Very Good. B&W Photos. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.95
5) Gaining on the Market: Your Complete Guide to Investment Strategy: Stocks, Bonds, Options, Mutual Funds and Gold
Charles J. Rolo

Boston: Little, Brown & Co, 1982. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.95
6) Edmund's Used Cars: Prices & Ratings "The Original Consumer Price Authority
Christian Wardlaw, Editor

El Segundo, CA: Edmund Publications, 1997. Not Indicated. Trade Magazine (Perfect bound). Very Good. B&W Photos & Illus. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $7.95
7) The Investor's Quick Reference : How Wall Street Works: The Basics and Beyond
David L. Scott

Chicago: Irwin Professional Publishing, 1992. Sixth Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. B&W Charts & Graphs. very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.45
8) Money Management Dual Edition Books (Investing in Residential Income Property; Estate Planning )
Douglas M. Temple & William Clay

Washington, D.C: U.S. News & World Report Books, 1976. First Thus. Cloth. Very Good/Good. very lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight - dj rubbed - in mylar cover more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $11.95
9) Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management
Frank K. Reilly

Chicago: Dryden Press, 1985. Second Edition. Leather. Very Good/No Jacket. B&W Charts & Graphs. scattered highlighting else clean bright & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $18.65
10) Secrets of the Street: The Dark Side of Making Money
Gene G. Marcial

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1995. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good. very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - dj very lightly rubbed, short closed tear top of rear panel - in mylar cover more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $10.95
11) The Rich & Famous Money Book: Investment Strategies of Leading Celebrities
Jean Sherman Chatzky

New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Ex-Library library name stamped on title page, discard stamp rear end papers, mylar protector taped to end papers, else clean bright & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.45
12) Bogle on Mutual Funds: New Perspectives for the Intelligent Investor
John C. Bogle

Burr Ridge, IL: Irwin Professional Publishing, 1994. Second Printing. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. B&W Charts & Graphs. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $8.25
13) Wall Street's Insiders: How You Can Profit with the Smart Money
John C. Boland

New York: William Morrow, 1985. First Edition. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good/Very Good. B&W Charts & Graphs. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $9.95
14) The Buzz on Finance
John Craddock

New York: Lebhar-Friedman Books, 2000. Not Indicated. Trade Paperback. Very Good. B&W Photos. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.00
15) The Real Estate Dictionary
John Talamo, J.D

Boston: Financial Publishing, 1979. Second Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.85
16) Your Best Money Moves Now
Junius Ellis, Editor

New York: Money Books, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. book & dj very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.95
17) How to Buy Stocks: A Guide to Making More Money in the Market
Louis Engel

New York: Bantam, 1962. Third Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.00
18) An Estate Planner's Handbook
Mayo Adams Shattuck & James F. Farr

Boston: Little, Brown & Co, 1953. Second Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $19.95
19) NASD Manual July 1994
National Association of Securities Dealers

Chicago: CCH, 1994. Not Indicated. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $24.95
20) Irrational Exuberance
Robert J. Shiller

Princeton, NJ: Princeton University Press, 2000. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good +. book & dj very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $17.95
21) It's a Sure Thing": A Wry Look at Investing, Investors, and the World of Wall Street
Robert Metz & George Stasen

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Henry Martin. Type: Ex-Library library name stamped on title page, dj & cover taped to end papers, else clean & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $7.45
22) One Up on Trump: How You Can Make Real Estate $$$ Millions in the New R.E.O. Market and Keeo it!!
Stephen Murphy with Dr. Stanley Reyburn

Marina Del Rey, CA: American Capital Foundation for the Homeless, 1993. Not Indicated. Trade Paperback. Fair. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.85
23) Keys to Buying and Selling a Business
Steven A. Fox, Attorney-at-Lat, LL.M., C.P.A

Hauppauge, NY: Barron's Educational Series, 1991. Second Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.95
24) Sylvia Porter's Money Book : How to Earn it, Spend It, Save It, Invest It, Borrow It, - And Use it to Better Your Life
Sylvia Porter

New York: Avon, 1976. First Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good. This book is part of our open shop inventory - complete description & availability verification provided upon request. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.95
25) The Beardstown Ladies' Common-Sense Investment Guide: How We Beat the Stock Market - And How You Can Too
The Beardstown Ladies Investment Club, with Leslie Whitaker

New York: Hyperion, 1994. Fourth Printing. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good +/Very Good +. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.15
26) Make Your Money Grow Smart Steps to Success in the Exciting Years Ahead
Theodore J. Miller, Editor

New York: Dell Publishing Co, 1981. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.95
27) Starting and Running a Profitable Investment Club: The Officil Guide from The National Association of Investment Clubs
Thomas E. O'Hara & Kenneth S. Janke, Sr

New York: Times Business, 1996. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.00
28) Point and Figure Charting: The Essential Application for Forecasting and Tracking Market Prices
Thomas J. Dorsey

New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1995. Fourth Printing. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good +/Very Good +. B&W Charts & Graphs. Inscribed By Author. Inscribed By Author more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $47.95
29) The Millionaire Next Door: The Surprising Secrets of America's Wealthy
Thomas J. Stanley, Ph.D. & William D. Danko, Ph.D

Atlanta, GA: Longstreet Press, 1997. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. book & dj very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $8.95
30) How to Make Money in Stocks: A Winning System in Good Times or Bad
William J. O'Neil

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1988. Revised Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.95

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: