Business - Investmentfrom The Published Page Bookshop |
|
Browse Business - Investment | Return to The Published Page Bookshop | Even more BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Investments & Securities books
|
| 1) |
Investing with the Insiders - Legally
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1988. First Edition. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good +/Very Good +. book & dj very lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $22.75
|
|
| 2) |
The Tightwad Gazette III: Promoting Thrift as a Viable Lifestyle
|
|
|
New York: Villard Books, 1996. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. B&W Illustrations. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $8.35
|
|
| 3) |
Buying Stocks Without a Broker
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill, 1992. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $5.55
|
|
| 4) |
Consumer Guide 1996 New Cars
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, IL: Publications International, 1996. Vol. 608, No. 4. Trade Paperback. Very Good. B&W Photos. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 5) |
Gaining on the Market: Your Complete Guide to Investment Strategy: Stocks, Bonds, Options, Mutual Funds and Gold
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Co, 1982. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 6) |
Edmund's Used Cars: Prices & Ratings "The Original Consumer Price Authority
|
|
|
El Segundo, CA: Edmund Publications, 1997. Not Indicated. Trade Magazine (Perfect bound). Very Good. B&W Photos & Illus. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 7) |
The Investor's Quick Reference : How Wall Street Works: The Basics and Beyond
|
|
|
Chicago: Irwin Professional Publishing, 1992. Sixth Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. B&W Charts & Graphs. very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $2.45
|
|
| 8) |
Money Management Dual Edition Books (Investing in Residential Income Property; Estate Planning )
|
|
|
Washington, D.C: U.S. News & World Report Books, 1976. First Thus. Cloth. Very Good/Good. very lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight - dj rubbed - in mylar cover more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 9) |
Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management
|
|
|
Chicago: Dryden Press, 1985. Second Edition. Leather. Very Good/No Jacket. B&W Charts & Graphs. scattered highlighting else clean bright & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $18.65
|
|
| 10) |
Secrets of the Street: The Dark Side of Making Money
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill, 1995. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good. very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - dj very lightly rubbed, short closed tear top of rear panel - in mylar cover more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 11) |
The Rich & Famous Money Book: Investment Strategies of Leading Celebrities
|
|
|
New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Ex-Library library name stamped on title page, discard stamp rear end papers, mylar protector taped to end papers, else clean bright & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $6.45
|
|
| 12) |
Bogle on Mutual Funds: New Perspectives for the Intelligent Investor
|
|
|
Burr Ridge, IL: Irwin Professional Publishing, 1994. Second Printing. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. B&W Charts & Graphs. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $8.25
|
|
| 13) |
Wall Street's Insiders: How You Can Profit with the Smart Money
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow, 1985. First Edition. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good/Very Good. B&W Charts & Graphs. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 14) |
The Buzz on Finance
|
|
|
New York: Lebhar-Friedman Books, 2000. Not Indicated. Trade Paperback. Very Good. B&W Photos. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Real Estate Dictionary
|
|
|
Boston: Financial Publishing, 1979. Second Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 16) |
Your Best Money Moves Now
|
|
|
New York: Money Books, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. book & dj very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 17) |
How to Buy Stocks: A Guide to Making More Money in the Market
|
|
|
New York: Bantam, 1962. Third Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
An Estate Planner's Handbook
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Co, 1953. Second Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 19) |
NASD Manual July 1994
|
|
|
Chicago: CCH, 1994. Not Indicated. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 20) |
Irrational Exuberance
|
|
|
Princeton, NJ: Princeton University Press, 2000. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good +. book & dj very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 21) |
It's a Sure Thing": A Wry Look at Investing, Investors, and the World of Wall Street
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Henry Martin. Type: Ex-Library library name stamped on title page, dj & cover taped to end papers, else clean & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $7.45
|
|
| 22) |
One Up on Trump: How You Can Make Real Estate $$$ Millions in the New R.E.O. Market and Keeo it!!
|
|
|
Marina Del Rey, CA: American Capital Foundation for the Homeless, 1993. Not Indicated. Trade Paperback. Fair. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $1.85
|
|
| 23) |
Keys to Buying and Selling a Business
|
|
|
Hauppauge, NY: Barron's Educational Series, 1991. Second Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 24) |
Sylvia Porter's Money Book : How to Earn it, Spend It, Save It, Invest It, Borrow It, - And Use it to Better Your Life
|
|
|
New York: Avon, 1976. First Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good. This book is part of our open shop inventory - complete description & availability verification provided upon request. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 25) |
The Beardstown Ladies' Common-Sense Investment Guide: How We Beat the Stock Market - And How You Can Too
|
|
|
New York: Hyperion, 1994. Fourth Printing. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good +/Very Good +. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $1.15
|
|
| 26) |
Make Your Money Grow Smart Steps to Success in the Exciting Years Ahead
|
|
|
New York: Dell Publishing Co, 1981. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 27) |
Starting and Running a Profitable Investment Club: The Officil Guide from The National Association of Investment Clubs
|
|
|
New York: Times Business, 1996. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 28) |
Point and Figure Charting: The Essential Application for Forecasting and Tracking Market Prices
|
|
|
New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1995. Fourth Printing. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good +/Very Good +. B&W Charts & Graphs. Inscribed By Author. Inscribed By Author more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $47.95
|
|
| 29) |
The Millionaire Next Door: The Surprising Secrets of America's Wealthy
|
|
|
Atlanta, GA: Longstreet Press, 1997. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. book & dj very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 30) |
How to Make Money in Stocks: A Winning System in Good Times or Bad
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill, 1988. Revised Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
