Mysteryfrom Squid Ink Books |
|
Browse Mystery | Return to Squid Ink Books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 of 647 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Body in the Transept (Signed 1st)
|
|
|
Walker, 1995 First edition 1st printing F/F unread copy signed by Dams on the title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
Killer Pancake (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Bantam, 1995 First edition NF/NF slight soiling and rubbing book and dust jacket; signed by author on title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
A Fine and Private Place
|
|
|
Constable (UK) 2001 First UK edition F/F signed by author. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 4) |
Lullaby of Murder (UK 1st)
|
|
|
Gollancz, 1984 First UK edition 1st printing F/F. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Three Hands in the Fountain (UK 1st signed)
|
|
|
Century, 1997 First UK edition 1st printing NF/F with slight page yellowing and edge soiling, signed by author on title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Suffer Little Children (Signed 1st)
|
|
|
Walker, 1991 First edition 1st printing F/F unread copy signed by author on title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Murdered Sleep (Signed 1st)
|
|
|
Walker, 1994 First edition 1st printing F/F new and unread copy signed by author on title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Thread of the Spider (signed 1st)
|
|
|
St. Martin's, 2002 First edition 1st printing, Fine book in Near Fine dust jacket that has a light scratch and some rubbing on the black, back panel, an unread copy signed by author on the title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
Kindred Crimes (unread 1st)
|
|
|
St. Martin's, 1990 First edition 1st prininting, Near Fine book with light bumping top of spine and sun fade at bottom of spine, in a Near Fine jacket that has light rubbing corner wear front bottom corner with several small spots of color loss along front flap fold. An unread copy.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Dangerous Undertaking (Signed 1st)
|
|
|
Poisoned Pen Press, 2003 First edition 1st printing F/F unread copy signed by author on the title page, promo post card for Grave Undertaking laid-in.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Stone Monkey (Signed copy)
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 2002 First edition 1st printing F/F new, unread copy signed by author on the title page and dated 3/15/03, second state dust jacket with no misspelling on back.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Vanished Man (Signed copy)
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 2003 First edition 1st printing F/F unread copy signed by Deaver on the title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Cold Town (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Orion (UK), 2002 First UK edition 1st printing F/F unread copy signed by Diamond on the title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
Death & the Jubilee (UK 1st signed)
|
|
|
First UK edition 1st printing, Fine unread book in a Fine minus jacket with a couple of tiny scratches and overwrite impressions on back panel, signed by Dickinson on the title page. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $37.50
|
|
| 15) |
The Lizard in the Cup
|
|
|
Harper & Row 1972 First edition 1st printing NF+/NF+ book and jacket have only slight wear, complete number line on bottom of last page as required, appears to be unread, a beautiful copy!. F. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 16) |
The Yellow Room Conspiracy
|
|
|
Little Brown, 1994 First UK edition 1st printing F/F. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
Quieter Than Sleep (unread 1st)
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1997 First edition 1st printing F/F unread copy. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 18) |
The Maltese Manuscript (Signed Copy)
|
|
|
Poisoned Pen Press, 2003 First edition 1st printing F/F new, unread copy signed by author on title page with promotional postcard laid-in.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 19) |
The Haunting (Signed UK 1st)
|
|
|
Headline, 1997 First UK edition 1st printing VG+/F book has mild spine slant and slight Brit page edge yellowing; signed by Doherty on title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Gates of Hell
|
|
|
Constable (UK), 2003 First UK edition 1st printing F/F unread copy signed by Doherty on the title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 21) |
The House of Death (UK 1st signed)
|
|
|
Constable (UK), 2001 First UK edition 1st printing F/F unread copy signed by author on title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Godless Man (signed UK 1st)
|
|
|
Constable (UK), 2002 First UK edition 1st printing F/F unread copy signed by Doherty on the title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 23) |
Louisiana Fever (signed 1st)
|
|
|
St. Martins, 1996 First editon 1st printing F/F unread copy signed by author on title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 24) |
White Shell Woman (unread 1st)
|
|
|
Morrow, 2002 First edition 1st printing F-/F- book and jacket have slight shelf wear, an unread copy.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 25) |
Grandmother Spider (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Morrow, 2001 First edition 1st printing VG+/F book has slight slant top of spine and slight paste smear front board during publisher's binding, a new and unread copy signed by Doss on title page and dated Jan. 25, 2001. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 26) |
Rule Britannia (unread UK 1st)
|
|
|
Gollancz, 1972 First UK edition 1st printing NF/NF, book and jacket have light edge wear and jacket has small closed tear top of spine, an apparently unread copy.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 27) |
Rogue Wave (Signed 1st)
|
|
|
Villard, 1991 First edition 1st printing F/F, an unread copy signed by Dunlap on title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 28) |
Death and Taxes (Signed 1st)
|
|
|
Delacorte, 1992 First edition 1st printing F/F, an unread copy signed by Dunlap on title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 29) |
High Fall (Signed 1st)
|
|
|
Delacorte, 1994 First edition 1st printing F/F, an unread copy signed by Dunlap on title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 30) |
Time Expired (Signed 1st)
|
|
|
Delacorte, 1993 First edition 1st printing F/F, an unread copy signed by Dunlap on title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 31) |
Pious Deception (Signed 1st)
|
|
|
Villard, 1989 First edition 1st printing F/F, an unread copy signed by Dunlap on title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 32) |
Diamond in the Buff (Signed 1st)
|
|
|
St. Martin's, 1990 First edition 1st printing NF/NF, slight wear page edges and dust jacket corners, an unread copy signed by Dunlap on title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 33) |
The Bookman's Promise (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Scribner, 2004 First edition 1st printing F/F- new and unread copy with light rubbing back panel of dark blue jacket, signed by Dunning on the title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $32.50
|
|
| 34) |
Two O'Clock Eastern Wartime (signed limited)
|
|
|
Santa Teresa Press, 2001 Limited first edition hand bound in special quarter leather with marbled boards and marbled slipcase, Fine book in Fine slipcase with no dust jacket as issued, this is copy #86 of 100 numbered copies signed by Dunning on the limitation page and also on the heavily hand annotated, hand-typed working manuscript page that has been bound in as a front end paper, a beautiful and unique production. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $530.00
|
|
| 35) |
The Death of Blue Mountain Cat (signed 1st)
|
|
|
St. Martin's, 1996 First edition 1st printing F/NF dust jacket has very slight dust jacket corner wear; signed by author on title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 36) |
A Sunset Touch (UK 1st)
|
|
|
Constable, 2000 First UK edition 1st printing F/F. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 37) |
I Remember You (signed UK 1st)
|
|
|
Piatkus, 1993 First UK edition 1st printing F/F- dust jacket has very slight corner wear. Signed by Edwards on the title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 38) |
Murder in a Cathedral (signed UK 1st)
|
|
|
Harper Collins, 1996 First UK edition 1st printing, Very Good plus to Near Fine book with spine slant, page edge yellowing and a light rub bottom page edges, in a Near Fine jacket with a light overwrite line back panel and a mild sun yellowing of white portion of spine, about top fifth. An unread copy signed by Edwards on the title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 39) |
Publish and be Murdered (signed UK 1st)
|
|
|
Harper Collins, 1998 First UK edition 1st printing, Near Fine book with touch of slant and light page edge yellowing in a Fine minus jacket that has a very small lost of color at bottom, front corner. An unread copy signed by Edwards on the title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 40) |
The Anglo-Irish Murders (signed UK 1st)
|
|
|
Harper Collins, 2000 First UK edition 1st printing, Fine minus book light page edge yellowing, in a Fine jacket. An unread copy signed by Edwards on the title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 41) |
Hard Rain (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Putnam 2003, 2003 First edition 1st printing F-/F- book and jacket have slight edge wear, an unread copy signed by Eisler on a tipped-in front end page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 42) |
Old Bones (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Mysterious, 1987 First edition NF+/F with very slight page edge wear, signed by Elkins on the half title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 43) |
Old Bones (proofs)
|
|
|
Mysterious Press, 1987 Uncorrected page proofs, Near Fine in matte tan wraps with some mild wear and rubbing, an unread copy of the Edgar winning mystery.. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 44) |
A Glancing Light (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Scribners, 1991 First edition 1st printing F/F, signed by Elkins on the title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 45) |
Murder in the Queen's Armes (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Walker, 1985 First edition 1st printing F-/F- book has light edge wear and black jacket has slight rubbing, a tight unread copy signed by Elkins on the title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $165.00
|
|
| 46) |
Stronghold (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Random House, 1974 First edition G/VG book and pages have some edge wear, spine slant with some separation top of spine from pages, dust jacket has two dog-ear creases front flap, yellowing around white edges and 1/4 by 1/2 inch chip top of spine, generic inscription, " My compliments" and signed by Ellin on FEP. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 47) |
The Merchant's House (unread UK 1st)
|
|
|
Piatkus, 1998 First UK edition 1st printing F/F new and unread copy. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 48) |
Candlemoth (signed UK 1st)
|
|
|
Orion (UK), 2003 First UK edition 1st printing F/F, an unread copy signed by author, inscribed - Dead man walking! - and dated 17.07.03 all on the title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more informationOffered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 49) |
Because the Night
|
|
|
Avon, 1993 First Avon paperback printing NF+ an unread copy only the slightest edge wear and slight page edge yellowing, a beautiful copy with an uncreased spine. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Fine/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 50) |
Hollywood Nocturnes
|
|
|
Penzler, 1994 First edition 1st printing F-/F price sticker shadow FEP. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 of 647 listings found. |

