Mysteryfrom Squid Ink Books |
|
Browse Mystery | Return to Squid Ink Books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 of 641 listings found. |
| 1) |
Poison Blonde ( Signed 1st)
|
|
|
Forge, 2003 First edition 1st printing F/F unread copy with slight touch of corner wear on dust jacket. Signed by Estleman on the title page and dated "Denver 4/8/03.". Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
Whiskey River (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Bantam, 1990 First edition 1st printing VG/VG book and dust jacket have edge wear and rubbing, book has slightly bumped corners and very small water spot top page edges, dust jacket has minor chipping edges and corners, signed by Esteleman on the title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 3) |
Hot Six
|
|
|
Scribner, 2000 First edition 1st printing, Near Fine book with light edge wear and some light soiling page edges in a Near Fine jacket with ligt vertical rub back panel and some wrinkling top of spine.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Two for the Dough (ARC)
|
|
|
Scribner, 1996 Advance reader's copy, Near Fine in glossy wraps with some mild wear and rubbing, an unread copy.. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Death of a Dutchess (UK 1st)
|
|
|
Headline (UK), 1991 First UK edition 1st printing NF+/F with slight Brit page yellowing. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Big Clock (Black Dagger Crime edition UK)
|
|
|
Chivers Press, 1989 First thus of this classic published in UK by Chivers Press as a "Black Dagger Crime" edition, NF+/F book has stray 1/4 inch ballpoint line bottom page edges near front of page block, a beautiful unread copy. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Well of Lost Plots (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Viking, 2004 First edition, 1st printing F/F unread copy signed "Jasper" by author on tipped-in front end page, new and unread copy with promo book mark laid-in.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Organ Grinders (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Avon, 1998 First edition 1st printing F/F signed by author on title page, an unread copy. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Heights of Zervos (UK 1st)
|
|
|
Collins, 1970 First UK edition 1st printing VG+/VG+ book has some page edge wear, soiling and foxing and dust jacket has edge wear and fading witha small 2 inch crease and slight closed tear back cover. A quite tight and nice copy of an older title.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 10) |
Arkansas Traveler (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Berkley, 2001 First edition 1st printing F/F new and unread copy signed by Fowler on the title page and dated 4-16-01. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 11) |
Whip Hand (signed UK 1st)
|
|
|
Michael Joseph, 1979 First UK edition 1st printing, Very Good plus to Near Fine book with light edge wear, some soiling to page edges and a couple of small light spots and lightly crinkled page edges on several consecutive pages top middle of page block, in a Near Fine jacket with light edge wear and a touch of soiling along crease of back fold, several page gatherings have faded slightly. Signed by Francis on the half title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Nine Bright Shiners
|
|
|
Collins (UK), 1987 First UK edition 1st printing NF/NF book has slight slant and dust jacket has a bit of edge wear and is slightly offset; a nice unread copy. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
Blue Rain (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Harper Collins, 1999 First edition 1st printing F/F signed by author on title page, an unread copy. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 14) |
Land of the Living signed UK 1st)
|
|
|
Michael Joseph (UK), 2002 First UK edition 1st printing F/F, unread copy signed by French on the title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Safe House (UK 1st)
|
|
|
Michael Joseph (UK), 2004 First UK edition 1st printing NF/NF book and dust jacket have minor edge wear and a touch of rubbing, pages have mild yellowing, publisher's burgandy promo band with special price is present with a crease 1/4 inch from front end of band, a nice copy.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Long Way to Die (UK 1st)
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1987 First UK edition 1st printing NF/F book has mild page yellowing. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 17) |
The Toyotomi Blades (signed 1st)
|
|
|
St. Martins, 1997 First edition 1st printing F/F signed and dated 11/1/97 by author with his chop, an unread copy. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
Shadow Play (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Knopf Canada, 1992 First Canadian edition 1st printing F/F signed by author on title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Inspector Proby's Weekend (UK 1st)
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1996 UK First edition 1st printing NF/F pages have some mild waving. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Case of the Duplicate Daughter
|
|
|
Morrow, 1960 First edition 1st printing of this Perry Mason Mystery, NF/VG Book has only light shelf wear but spine is slightly bowed away from page block, jacket has light rubbing and soiling of white portions, with moderate edge and corner wear notably at spine ends, small one inch closed tear top of front panel, price of $2.95 is present.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 21) |
The Case of the Sun Bather's Diary
|
|
|
Morrow, 1955 First edition 1st printing, a Perry Mason Mystery, VG+ to NF book and dust jacket, book in yellow boards with black lettering has minor edge wear and soiling/foxing top edges and very slight soiling front edges, jacket has slight wear on edges, spine and flap creases, small dog ear creases top front and back flaps, front flap has small sticker ghost, price $2.75 present, a very nice copy. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 22) |
Inventing Elliot
|
|
|
Orion (UK) 2003 UK First edition 1st printing of this juvenile mystery F/F with publishers removable price sticker on dust jacket, signed by the author on the title page, unread copy. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 23) |
The Vatican Rip (signed review copy)
|
|
|
Ticknor & Fields, 1981 First edition NF/NF book and dust jacket have slight edge wear and jacket has small, closed tear top of spine; a review copy with promotional material laid in; signed by Gash on title page with following generic inscription "The Vatican places great faith - charmingly quaint really - in the reliability of mankind.". Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 24) |
The Gondola Scam (unread 1st)
|
|
|
St. Martin's, 1984 First US edition 1st printing F/NF jacket has slight edge wear, an unread copy. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 25) |
Blood of the Prodigal (unread 1st)
|
|
|
First edition 1st printing Fine minus book with very slight slant as from publisher in a Near Fine jacket with light wear along top edge, an unread copy. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 26) |
The Visitant (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Forge, 1999 First edition 1st printing F/F signed by both authors on title page, an unread copy. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 27) |
Playing for the Ashes (UK 1st)
|
|
|
Bantam (UK), 1994 UK First edition 1st printing NF+/F with slight page waving. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 28) |
Harvest (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Pocket, 1996 First edition 1st printing F/F signed by author on title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 29) |
The Long Journey Home (signed UK 1st)
|
|
|
Hodder and Stoughton, 1985 First UK edition 1st printing, Near Fine book with mild page yellowing and light bump bottom of spine, in a Very Good plus jacket that has been wrinkled at bottom of spine, light rubs back panel with one light overwrite impression. A tight unread copy signed by Gilbert on the title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 30) |
Seminar for Murder (UK 2nd printing)
|
|
|
Hodder and Stoughton, 1985 First UK edition but second impression, NF/F slight yellowing top page edges. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 31) |
Virtual Stranger (UK 1st)
|
|
|
Headline, 1998 First UK edition 1st printing F/F unread copy. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 32) |
The Piano Man (signed 1st)
|
|
|
St. Martin's, 1991 First edition 1st printing Fine minus book with slight wear at spine ends in a Near Fine jacket that has light edge wear, light rubbing and several small scratches back panel, and touch of yellowing at the top of the white flaps. An unread copy signed by Gilpatrick on the title page. Gilpatrick's first book won for "Best First Traditional Mystery" in the first annual St. Martin's Press Malice Domestic contest.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 33) |
The Serpent in the Garden (UK 1st Signed)
|
|
|
Bantam (UK), 2003 First UK edition 1st printing F/F new, unread copy signed by author on title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 34) |
Carter Beats the Devil (signed UK 1st)
|
|
|
Sceptre (UK), 2001 First UK edition 1st printing F/F unread copy signed by Gold on the title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 35) |
Beyond the Beyond (signed 1st)
|
|
|
St. Martins, 1997 First edition 1st printing F/F signed by author on half title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 36) |
My Gun has Bullets (signed 1st)
|
|
|
St. Martins, 1995 First edition NF+/NF+ very slight bump top of spine and very minor dust jacket edge and corner wear; signed by author on title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 37) |
The Dead Pull Hitter (signed 1st)
|
|
|
St. Martin's, 1989 First edition 1st printing NF/F very slight page edge wrinkle bottom edges, generic inscription -Best wishes - and signed on title page by Gordon.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 38) |
Overbooked in Arizona (signed limited)
|
|
|
Camelback, 1994 First limited edition F/F in NF slipcase with a bit of edge and shelf wear, a beautiful unread copy that is #175 of 501, signed by author and artist Joe Servello on the limitation page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 39) |
Overbooked in Arizona (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Camelback Gallery, 1994 First edition 1st printing in full color glossy wraps with great cover and illustrations by Joe Servello, Fine unread copy, signed by book dealer Gottlieb on the title page. Biblio craziness runs rampant in Phoenix leading to murder; a hilarious read.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Soft cover. Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 40) |
Heartbreaker (signed 1st)
|
|
|
McClelland & Stewart, 1997 First Canadian edition 1st printing NF/NF very minor bumping top and bottom edges, dust jacket has slight wear back cover, signed by author on title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 41) |
Asking for Trouble (signed UK 1st)
|
|
|
Headline, 1997 First UK edition 1st printing, Near Fine book with mildly yellowed pages and a slight start at title page from being signed, in a Fine jacket. An unread copy signed by Granger on the title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 42) |
A Restless Evil (UK 1st)
|
|
|
Headline, 2002 First UK edition 1st printing Near Fine book with light wear top of spine, dusty top page edges and slight yellowing page edges, in Fine- jacket with very light edge wear, a tight and apparently unread copy.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 43) |
Death on the Cards (UK 1st)
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1988 First UK edition 1st printing Near Fine book with a thin smudge and dusting top page edges and hint of page yellowing in Fine- jacket with touch of edge wear and rubbing, a tight and unread copy.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 44) |
Deadly Errand (UK 1st)
|
|
|
Macmillan (UK), 1991 First UK edition 1st printing VG/F book has corner bumps and slight spine slant with Brit page yellowing. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 45) |
Deadly Partners (UK 1st)
|
|
|
Macmillan (UK), 1996 First UK edition 1st printing F/F. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 46) |
Deadly Admirer (UK 1st)
|
|
|
Macmillan (UK), 1992 First UK edition 1st printing F/F. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 47) |
The Devil's Red Nickel (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Mysterious, 1997 First edition 1st printing F/F signed by author on title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 48) |
Accident by Design (UK 1st)
|
|
|
Harper Collins, 1996 First UK edition 1st printing NF/NF book and dust jacket have minor edge wear and rubbing, book has slight page edge yellowing. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 49) |
The Blue Place (unread 1st)
|
|
|
Avon, 1998 First edition 1st printing F-/F, book has slight page edge crikle two spots bottom page edges, an unread copy - no remainder mark.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 50) |
The Whisky Murders
|
|
|
Walker, 1987 First edition 1st printing, Near Fine book with edge wear at spines and some light soiling to page edges in a Very Good plus to Near Fine jacket with light edge wear, mild rubbing to black portions of jacket on front and back panels, with yellowing around edges of the white flaps.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 of 641 listings found. |
