Fictionfrom Squid Ink Books |
|
Browse Fiction | Return to Squid Ink Books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 122 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Summer of Black Widows (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Hanging Loose, 1996 First edition 1st printing, poetry, F/F, signed by Alexie on the title page, unread copy of small print run. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Toughest Indian in the World
|
|
|
Atlantic Monthly 2000 First edition F/F, new and uunread copy signed by Alexie on the title page. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Summer of the Black Widows (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Hanging Loose, 1996 First edition first printing in over size paperback wraps F with slight indentation front cover, not evident, a new unread copy signed by Alexie on the title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Soft cover. Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
Reservation Blues (unread 1st)
|
|
|
Atlantic Monthly Press, 1995 First edition 1st printing F/F an unread copy. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
An Underachiever's Diary (unread 1st)
|
|
|
Dial, 1998 First edition 1st printing F/F unread copy. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Albuquerque (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Univ. New Mexico Press, 1992 First edition 1st printing NF/F- book has hint of slant, touch of edge wear and a small scratch on spine, jacket two light scratches back panel that do not break the color and can be seen when book is held at an angle, unread copy signed by Anaya on the title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 7) |
The Talismans and Other Stories (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Scribners, 1976 First edition 1st printing, Fine- unread book with light edge wear and touch of dusting top page edges, in a Very Good+ price clipped jacket with light edge, couple very small edge chips and some yellowing of white portions. Signed by Baker on the FFEP.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Talismans and Other Stories (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Scribners, 1976 First edition 1st printing, Fine- unread book with light edge wear and touch of dusting top page edges, in a Very Good+ price clipped jacket with light edge, couple very small edge chips and some yellowing of white portions. Signed by Baker on the FFEP.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Girls' Guide to Hunting and Fishing (unread 1st)
|
|
|
Viking, 1999 First edition 1st printing F/F new and unread copy. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Voyage of the Narwhal (signed UK 1st)
|
|
|
Flamingo, 1999 UK first edition 1st printing F-/F with very slight page edge yellowing, an unread copy signed by Barrett on the title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 11) |
Where the Sea Used to Be (Signed 1st)
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 1998 First edition 1st printing NF/NF book and dust jacket have mild shelf wear, an unread copy signed by Bass on the title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 12) |
The Watch (nice 1st)
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 1989 First edition 1st printing NF/NF book has slight bit of edge wear and dust jacket has very slight edge yellowing, corner wear and light rubbing. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Sky, The Stars. The Wilderness (unread 1st)
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 1997 First edition 1st printing F/F unread copy. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 14) |
The Fireman's Wife (unread 1st)
|
|
|
Linden Press, 1990 First edition F-/F very slight separation of page block from binding at top of spine, very tight unread copy. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 15) |
Falling in Place
|
|
|
Random House, 1980 First edition NF/NF book has slight bit of edge wear and dust jacket has slight yellowing of the flaps. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Open House (unread 1st)
|
|
|
Random House, 2000 First edition 1st printing F/F in first state dust jacket (no Oprah logo)an unread new copy.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
The House Guest (unread 1st)
|
|
|
Little Brown, 1988 First edition NF/NF book and dust jacket have slight edge wear and fading, tight unread copy. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 18) |
Virgin of the Rodeo (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1993 First edition 1st printing NF/NF book and dust jacket have very minor edge wear, signed by Bird on the half title page and generically inscribed " This ones for off the beaten path. Read em cowpokes!". Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
Virgin of the Rodeo (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1993 First edition 1st printing F/F signed and inscribed "This one's for -- Maybe we can talk now that we're done signing. Ride 'em, cowgirl!" apparently to another author at a signing. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
Under the Skin (new signed 1st)
|
|
|
Morrow, 2003 First edition 1st printing Fine unread, new book in Fine dust jacket, signed by author on the title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 21) |
A World of Thieves (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Morrow, 2002 First edition 1st printing F/F unread new copy, signed by author on title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 22) |
Airman Mortensen (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Seven Wolves, 1991 First edition 1st printing F-/F- book and jacket have slight shelf wear, signed by Blake on title page with promotional postcard and poem laid in. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 23) |
Love Invents Us (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Random House, 1997 First edition 1st printing F-/F book has tiny bit of page edge soiling, signed by Bloom on the title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 24) |
Yellowstone Kelly (unread 1st)
|
|
|
Jameson Books, 1987 First edition 1st printing F-/NF book has light shelf wear and jacket has some yellowing and light rubbing of white portions, appears unread. The first Yellowstone Kelly adventure.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 25) |
Winchester Affidavit (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Five Star, 1997 First edition 1st printing NF/F pages 213-200 have a metal bookmarker snag top edges along with a small smudge, signed by Boyer on title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 26) |
I Married Wyatt Earp
|
|
|
Longmeadow Press, 1994 First edition 1st printing thus, the Longmeadow Press reprint of the book originally published by University of Arizona Press. Subtitled - The Recollections of Josephine Sarah Marcus Earp - and supposedly a non-fiction account gathered and edited by Boyer. Now associated with controversy, since the edited documents appear to have been faked and thus this is apparently a fictional account. Book and dust jacket are NF with light edge wear and lightly bumped corners and book appears unread.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 27) |
Dreaming Southern (unread 1st)
|
|
|
Dutton, 1999 First edition 1st printing F/F new and unread copy. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 28) |
Where is Joe Merchant (signed 1st)
|
|
|
HBJ, 1992 First edition 1st printing, F- book with light shelf wear in a NF jacket with light edge wear and light rubbing of the black jacket, signed by Buffett on a tipped-in FEP.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 29) |
Domestic Particulars
|
|
|
New Directions, 1976 First edition NF/F very slight page yellowing and minor shelf wear. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 30) |
Your Blues Ain't Like Mine (unread 1st)
|
|
|
Putnam, 1992 First edition VG+/NF+ book has slight edge wear and light bumps top and bottom of spine with a minor corner bump and 1/16 inch tear to bottom edge back board and dust jacket has touch of rubbing and very slight edge wear bottom of spine; a bright and tight unread copy. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 31) |
I Remember Grandpa
|
|
|
Peachtree, 1987 First edition 1st printing NF/NF front board has mild bow and jacket has very mild sun fade on and near spine, as is common, and is price clipped. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 32) |
Hunger (unread 1st)
|
|
|
Norton, 1998 First edition 1st printing F/F new and unread copy. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 33) |
The Lady and the Unicorn (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Dutton, 2004 First edition 1st US printing F/F new unread book signed by Chevalier on tipped in page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 34) |
The Collected Stories (unread 1st)
|
|
|
Counterpoint, 1995 First edition 1st printing F/F unread copy. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 35) |
Branches (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Permanent Press, 2000 First edition 1st printing of extended poem F/F signed by author on title page, new and unread. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 36) |
Stay Away Joe (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Viking, 1953 The true Viking 1st, VG+ book with mild edge wear, pushed at spine ends, with page edge yellowing , and a light paperclip impression top of first several pages; in a G+ jacket that has moderate edge wear, light chipping with some loss of paper and color, sun fade on spine, loss of about 1/4 inch across top of spine with last part of author's name lost in a triangular chip there. Basis for an Elvis Presley movie and signed by Cushman on the FFEP.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 37) |
Switch Bitch
|
|
|
Knopf 1974 First Edition NF-/NF- book has slight spine slant and a bit of edge wear and fading and dust jacket has edge and corner wear with 1/8 inch tear top of spine. F. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 38) |
Between Lovers (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Dutton 2001, 2001 First edition 1st printing F/F signed by the author on tipped-in FEP with "Signed Copy" sticker on jacket. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 39) |
Out of Africa (unread copy)
|
|
|
Random House, 1970 A beautifully produced facsimile first edition, F/F-, jacket has very slight sun fade on spine, an unread copy.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 40) |
Lives of the Poets (Signed limited)
|
|
|
Random House, 1984 First limited edition F- in F slipcase, book has light sun fade on spine, no DJ as issued. Signed by Doctrow on limitation page, #154 of 350 such copies.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 41) |
Stones for Ibarra (unread copy)
|
|
|
Viking, 1984 First edition but second printing NF/NF mild edge wear book and jacket and page block with small closed tear bottom front jacket and ghost from a card or clipping FEP, a nice tight copy of a hard to find title. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 42) |
Perma Red (unread 1st)
|
|
|
Blue Hen Books, 2002 First edition 1st printing F/F, new unread copy.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 43) |
Drinking Dry Clouds (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Capra Press, 1991 First edition 1st printing, Paperback original, Near Fine in oversized color warps, light edge wear and slight rubbing, unread with no spine crease, signed by Ehrlich on the title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Soft cover. Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 44) |
Heart Mountain (UK 1st)
|
|
|
Heinemann, 1989 First UK edition 1st printing NF/NF book and jacket have mild wear and rubbing, a very nice copy of a fairly fragile production. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 45) |
Cowboy Angst (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Soho, 1995 First edition 1st printing F/F an unread copy signed by author on title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 46) |
For the Relief of Unbearable Urges (unread 1st)
|
|
|
Knopf, 1999 First edition 1st printing F/F new and unread copy. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 47) |
Bluefeather Fellini (signed 1st)
|
|
|
U. of Colo., 1993 First edition 1st printing F-/F very slight shelf wear bottom edges boards, an unread copy signed by Evans on half title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 48) |
Bluefeather Fellini (unread 1st)
|
|
|
U. of Colo., 1993 First edition 1st printing F/F unread copy. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 49) |
Bluefeather Fellini in the Sacred Realm (unread 1st)
|
|
|
U. Colo., 1994 First edition 1st printing F/F unread copy. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 50) |
Welcome to the World Baby Girl! (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Random House, 1998 First edition 1st printing NF/F- some minor page edge soiling and very slight dust jacket edge wear, an unread copy signed by Flagg on the FEP. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 122 listings found. |
