cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Fantasy

from Squid Ink Books

Browse Fantasy | Return to Squid Ink Books
1) Balook
Anthony, Piers

Underwood Miller 1990, 1991 Limited First Edition this is number 209 of 250 copies F/F new and unread book in F slipcase, signed by Anthony and artist Woodroffe. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
2) Through the Ice (new unread copy)
Anthony, Piers and Robert Kornwise

Underwood Miller, 1989 First edition 1st printing F/F, an unread new copy. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
3) Lives of the Monster Dogs (unread 1st)
Bakis, Kirsten

FSG, 1997 First edition 1st printing F/F, an unread new copy. 1st Edition. Hardcover. As New/As New. more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
4) Abarat (new UK 1st)
Barker, Clive

Harper Collins (UK), 2002 First UK edition 1st printing F/F, an unread copy. 1st Edition. Hardcover. As New/As New. more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
5) Abarat : Days of Magic - Nights of War (Trice Limited)
Barker, Clive

B. E. Trice, 2004 The Trice numbered, limited first edition of the second book in the Abarat series. This is copy #141 of 175 numbered copies, signed by Barker on the limitation page. Fine book in fine slipcase with no dust jacket as issued. Art work also by Barker. Bound in heavy green cloth and housed in matching slipcase that has cutout showing artwork on front board. Beautiful copy, unopened in publisher's shrinkwrap. Very scarce.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine. more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States)
Price: $400.00
6) Blooded on Arachne
Bishop, Michael

Arkham House 1982 First edition NF+/NF book has minor wear board and page edges and dust jacket has very minor edge wear with mild fading and yellowing of white portions, flaps and back cover, a very nice tight and apparently unread copy that is signed by Bishop on the title page. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
7) Rusalka (Signed Copy)
Cherryh, C. J

Del Rey, 1989 First edition 1st printing F/NF with mild rubbing back of jacket cover, unread new book signed by Cherryh and cover artist Perkinson on the title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States)
Price: $12.50
8) Rusalka (Signed copy)
Cherryh, C. J

Del Rey, 1989 First edition 1st printing F/VG+ with rubbing and slight scratching back jacket cover, an unread copy signed by Cherryh and illustrator Parkinson on the title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States)
Price: $8.50
9) Santa Steps Out (signed limited)
Devereaux, Robert

Santa Steps Out (signed limited)
Dark Highway Press, 1998 First limited edition F/F # 821 of 1000 copies, adult fantasy signed by author on limitation page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. As New/As New. more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
10) The Ruby Knight
Eddings, David

First edition 1st printing, Fine book and jacket, an unread copy signed by jacket artist Parkinson on the half title page. more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
11) Tarzan Alive - A Definitive Biography of Lord Greystoke
Farmer, Philip Jose

Doubleday, 1972 Hardcover later printing NF/VG book has minor edge and shelf wear with a couple of very small stains bottom page edges, jacket has minor edge and corner wear with slight chipping top of spine, white portions are rubbed and soiled, slight sunning of spine and dog-ear crease below the $5.95 price on front flap. A reasonable copy that is tight and square.. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
12) Across the Nightingale Floor
Hearn, Lian

Macmillan (UK) 2002, 2002 First UK edition 1st printing F/F unread new copy, includes very nicely done, small advanced reading chapbook of the first chapter of the book.. F. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States)
Price: $37.50
13) Grass for his Pillow
Hearn, Lian

Macmillan (UK) 2003 First UK edition 1st printing F/F unread copy signed by the author on the half title page. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
14) Stravaganza City of Stars (UK 1st signed)
Hoffman, Mary

Bloomsbury (UK), 2003 First UK edition 1st printing F/F unread new copy signed by author on the title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
15) Lavondyss
Holdstock, Robert

Gollancz (UK) 1988 First UK Edition 1st printing F/F unread copy. F. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
16) Small Eternities (UK 1st signed)
Lawrence, Michael

Orchard Books 2004, 2004 First UK edition 1st printing, F/F new and unread copy signed by author on the title page, second book of the Aldous Lexicon.. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
17) Somewhere in Time - What Dreams May Come (signed limited)
Matheson, Richard

Dream Press, 1991 First limited edition, Fine minus book with touch of light edge wear and slight bump top, front of spine, in a Fine jacket, housed in a Very Good plus to Near Fine slipcase that has light edge and shelf wear and mild rubbing to back panel, with a one inch oval spot that is a touch darker blue than slipcase itself. This is copy 245 of 350 such copies. Signed by Matheson on the limitation page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States)
Price: $125.00
18) Bid Time Return (signed 1st)
Matheson, Richard

Viking, 1975 First edition 1st printing Very Good book with slight looseness front hinge, mild foxing top end of page block, mildly bowed boards, several small, light stains front of page block, otherwise a bright copy with spine unworn, in Very Good+ dust jacket that has light sun fade on spine, light edge wear and yellowing along edges with three small closed tears along top edge. Shows better than it might sound; signed by Matheson on the title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States)
Price: $850.00
19) Remnant Population
Moon, Elizabeth

Baen 1996 First Edition F/F unread copy, signed by Moon on the title page. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
20) Mother London (Signed US 1st)
Moorcock, Michael

Harmony Books, 1988 First US edition 1st printing F/F unread copy, Signed by Moorcock on title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
21) The Fortress of the Pearl
Moorcock, Michael

Gollancz (UK) 1989 British First Edition F/F unread copy, signed by Moorcock on title page. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States)
Price: $27.50
22) Fur Magic (unread copy)
Norton, Andre

Grant, 1992 First edition but a later printing F/F unread copy. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
23) Wraiths of Time (UK 1st)
Norton, Andre

Gollancz UK, 1977 First UK edition 1st printing NF-/NF- book has light shelf wear but with a moderate bump bottom of spine, jacket has light shelf wear, a bit of yellowing on flaps, and moderate bump bottom of spine with light line or crease across bottom back cover, bit of rubbing. The book, which may be unread, actually appears much better than it sounds!. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
24) Monstrous Regiment (signed US 1st)
Pratchett, Terry

Harper Collins, 2003 First US edition 1st printing F/F unread copy signed by author on tipped-in front end paper. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States)
Price: $27.50
25) Stronghold (unread copy)
Rawn, Melanie

DAW, 1990 First Edition 1st printing F/F unread copy. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
26) The Sparrow (unread 1st)
Russell, Mary Doria

First edition 1st printing Fine minus book in Fine jacket, book has slight pushing bottom of spine and some production rubs along front edges of boards,an unread copy of this multiple award winner with NO remainder mark, all 1st printing 1st state points present. more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
27) Dreaming the Bull (signed UK 1st)
Scott, Manda

Bantam, 2004 First UK edition 1st printing F/F new and unread copy signed by Scott on the title page and dated 2 February 2004. Jacket has publisher's special price sticker and 2 page gatherings have slightly different shade of white paper.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
28) The Orphan (UK 1st signed)
Stallman, Robert

Kinnell (UK), 1989 First UK edition 1st hardcover printing F/NF+ unread copy, jacket has mild rubbing on black back cover, signed by Don Maitz the jacket artist whose jackets for this series are spectacular. Signed by Illustrator(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
29) The Captive (UK 1st signed)
Stallman, Robert

Kinnell (UK), 1989 First UK edition 1st hardcover printing NF+/F unread copy, book has slight page yellowing, signed by the dust jacket artist Don Maitz, whose jackets for this series are spectacular. Signed by Illustrator(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States)
Price: $22.50
30) The Beast (UK 1st signed)
Stallman, Robert

Kinnell, 1990 First UK edition 1st hardcover printing F-/F book has tiny black dot front page edges, an unread copy, signed by Don Maitz the jacket artist whose jackets for this series are spectacular.. Signed by Illustrator(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States)
Price: $22.50
31) Shadowmancer (Signed UK 1st)
Taylor, G. P

Faber & Faber (UK), 2003 First UK edition 1st trade printing (after Taylor's self-published edition). Fine book in color printed wraps with no dust jacket as issued, new unread copy, signed by author on very first intro page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Soft cover. Fine/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
32) Shadowmarch (Signed 1st)
Williams, Tad

DAW, 2004 First edition 1st printing F/F new and unread copy signed by Williams on a tipped-in front end page. This dust jacket features a long-haired, young person in brown cape holding a sword.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
33) Child of an Ancient City (Signed by Williams)
Williams, Tad and Nina K. Hoffman

Atheneum, 1992 First Edition 1st printing F/F unread copy, signed by Williams on the title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
34) The Golden Queen (Signed 1st)
Wolverton, Dave

TOR, 1994 First edition 1st printing F/F unread copy, signed and dated on the title page by Wolverton. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
35) One for Sorrow Two for Joy (True UK 1st)
Woodall, Clive

Ziji Publishing (UK) 2003, 2003 First UK edition 1st printing, Fine unread, beautiful new copy, soft-bound in white glossy wraps. TRUE FIRST printed by Intype Libra, Ltd. Epilogue on last page, and no blank endpages after the Epilogue. No statement of edition is on the copyright page of either 1st or 2nd printing.. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Fine/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
36) One for Sorrow, Two for Joy (proofs of US 1st)
Woodall, Clive

Ace, 2005 First edition 1st printing of ACE uncorrected proofs, fine in color wraps with only slightest hint of corner wear, unread and uncreased, beautiful copy of the proofs of Ace hardcover US edition.. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Fine/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
37) The Weavers of Saramyr (Signed UK 1st)
Wooding, Chris

Gollancz, 2003 First UK edition 1st printing NF+/NF+ book and jacket have mild bumping bottom edges and corners, a new and unread copy signed by Wooding on the title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States)
Price: $32.50

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: