Decoratingfrom Laird Books |
|
Browse Decorating | Return to Laird Books
|
| 1) |
The Kitchen Planner : Hundreds of Great Ideas for Your New Kitchen
|
|
|
San Francisco, California: Chronicle Books, 1999. Fine in hardcover. 25 by 24 cm. 112 pages. Coil binding. Full color illustrations from photographs throughout. Also contains punch out furniture icons for design placement on grid. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0811825175. Decorating, Decor, Non-fiction. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Starting from Scratch : A Hollywood Star's Sound and Imaginative Guide to Economical Home Decoration
|
|
|
New York: Tower Publications, 1968. Very Good + in softcover paperback. 18 by 11 cm. 245 pages. Light wear on spine. Bright, clean.. Non-fiction, Decor, Decorating. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Wallworks : Creating Unique Environments with Surface Design and Decoration
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1988. Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 26 by 26 cm. 143 pages. Large size book. Fully illustrated throughout. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0553052527. FLOORING FLOOR COVERINGS HOUSE HOME EQUIPMENT APPLIANCES SUPPLIES TECHNOLOGY CONSTRUCTION TRADES, Decor, Decorating, Non-fiction. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Floorworks : Bringing Rooms to Life with Surface Design and Decoration
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1988. Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 26 by 26 cm. 143 pages. Large size book. Fully illustrated throughout. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0553052535. FLOORING FLOOR COVERINGS HOUSE HOME EQUIPMENT APPLIANCES SUPPLIES TECHNOLOGY CONSTRUCTION TRADES, Decor, Decorating, Non-fiction. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
Alessi
|
|
|
London, England: Carlton Books, Limited, 1999 Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 23 by 17 cm. 80 pages. Pictorial cover with matching picture on front cover. Glossy, color pages. Yellow price dot on front cover. Bright, clean.. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
The New House Book
|
|
|
New York: Portland House, 1989. Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 29 by 24 cm. 368 pages. Large size book. Fully illustrated throughout. Small ink mark along top edge of pages. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0517679051. INTERIOR DECORATION ARCHITECTURE DESIGN GENERAL, Decorating, Decor, Non-fiction. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Creative Accessories for the Home (Arts and Crafts for Home Decorating Ser.)
|
|
|
Minnetonka, Minnesota: Cy DeCosse Incorporated, 1993. Near Fine in hardcover. 29 by 22 cm. 128 pages. Pictorial cover. Contains color illustrations from photographs throughout. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0865733597. INTERIOR DECORATION ARCHITECTURE DESIGN GENERAL, Non-Fiction. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
How to Decorate with Wallpaper
|
|
|
USA: Wallpaper Council, 1965. Fine in softcover. 26 by 20 cm. 23 pages. Paper wraps. Staple binding. Pictorial cover. Bright, clean.. Decorating, Home, Decor. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Smart Kitchen
|
|
|
Woodstock, New York: Ceres Press, 1989. Ex-library, otherwise Very Good + in hardcover. 28 by 22 cm. 134 pages. Usual library markings. Contains a few margin notations. Otherwise, bright, clean.. ISBN: 0960613811. Illus. by Cosgrove, Merle (illustrator). KITCHENS HOUSE HOME GENERAL, Decorating. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Artful Table: Presenting Food in Imaginative and Sophisticated Settings
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow, 1998. Fine in hardcover in Very Good dustjacket. 24 by 24 cm. 169 pages. Stated first edition. Beautifully photographed book of table designs to assist with entertaining. Spectacular designs are arranged in four sections: color, pattern, texture and materials. Edge tears on dustjacket. Blue cover with silver lettering on spine. Bright, clean.. First Edition. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 11) |
Old House Plans : Two Centuries of American Domestic Architecture
|
|
|
New York: Universe Books, 1978. Ex-library, otherwise Very Good in hardcover. 23 by 28 cm. 127 pages.Usual libary markings. Spine is a bit loose. Clean text pages.. INTERIOR DECORATION ARCHITECTURE DESIGN GENERAL, Decorating, Decor, Non-fiction. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Decorating On eBay : Beautify Your Home On A Budget At Any Time Of Day Or Night
|
|
|
New York: Regan Books, 2005. Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 26 by 22 cm. 214 pages. Gift quality book. Stated first edition. Goes through the process of decorating a home entirely from obtains obtained on . Pictorial dustjacket. Filled with color illustrations from photographs. Black cover with gilt lettering on spine. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0060762489. First Edition. Non-fiction, Decorating, , Auctions. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 13) |
Paper Illuminated : Handcrafted Lamp Shades, Luminaria, Lanterns, Screens and Window Treatments
|
|
|
North Adans, Massachusetts: Storey Publishing, 2001. Fine in softcover. 23 by 23 cm. 134 pages. Gift quality book. French flaps. Pictorial cover. Contains many color illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 1580173306. PAPER WORK LAMPS LAMPSHADES ANTIQUES, Non-fiction. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 14) |
A Home for the Soul : A Guide for Dwelling With Spirit and Imagination
|
|
|
New York: Clarkson Potter, 1997 Near Fine in softcover. 26 by 19 cm. 224 pages. Pictorial cover. Filled with color illustrations from photographs. Light bending to corners only. Bright, clean.. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Complete Interior Decorator
|
|
|
London, England: New Burlington Books, 1987. Fine in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 26 by 26 cm. 192 pages. Large size book. Fully illustrated throughout. Small edge tear on pictorial dustjacket. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0948872934. Decorating, Decor, Home, Renovations, Renos, Non-fiction. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Mood Indigo : Decorating with Rich Dark Colours
|
|
|
London, England: Pavilion Books, 2001. Near Fine in softcover. 28 by 24 cm. 192 pages. 'With an abundance of superb photographs of rich and varied interiors, this book defines the spirit of the times - bold and brilliant." French flaps. Contains many beautiful color illustrations from photographs. Pictorial cover. Very small chip along bottom front edge. Original price sticker on back cover. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 1862055963. DECORATION ORNAMENT ART DESIGN DECORATIVE, Non-fiction, Decorating. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 17) |
Tough Trails (Orca Soundings Ser.)
|
|
|
Victoria, British Columbia: Orca Book Publishers, 2003. Fine in softcover. 18 by 11 cm. 96 pages. Pictorial cover. Advance reading copy. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 1551432714. First Edition. CHILDREN S FICTION HORSES JUVENILE GENERAL ANIMALS, Advance, Reading, Copy. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 18) |
How to Make Your Windows Beautiful: An Inspiring, All New Guide for Creating Today's Best Window Treatments: Volume IV
|
|
|
Sturgis, Michigan: Kirsch Company, 1973. Very Good + in softcover. 30 by 22 cm. 128 pages. Full color decorating book for windows. Small stain on front cover. Bright, clean.. Home, Decor, Decorating, Windows, Furnishings. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Trading Spaces : Behind the Scenes
|
|
|
Des Moines, Iowa: Meredith Books, 2003. Fine in softcover. 28 by 21 cm. 176 pages. New book. Pictorial cover. Filled with color illustrations from photographs throughout. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0696217120. INTERIOR DECORATION HANDBOOKS MANUALS ETC, NOn-fiction, Decorating, Decor. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Interior Decoration: A to Z
|
|
|
Garden City, New York: Doubleday and Company, 1965. Very Good + in hardcover in Good + dustjacket. 29 by 22 cm. 224 pages. Grey cover. Black and white and color illustrations from photographs. Clipped dustjacket. Slight bump to end of spine. Edge tears on dustjacket. Bright, clean.. Home, Decor, Decorating, Non-fiction. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 21) |
CDB : Curtain, Drapery & Bedspread Magazine [September 1969]
|
|
|
Hoboken, New Jersey: Hall Publishing Company, 1969. Very Good ++ in softcover magazine. 29 by 21 cm. 26 pages. Black and white illustrated cover. Contains numerous black and white illustrations from photographs. September 1969 issue. Very light wear to edges. Partial address sticker on front. Bright, clean.. Periodical, Magazine, Decorating, Decor. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 22) |
CDB : Curtain, Drapery & Bedspread Magazine [March 1969]
|
|
|
Hoboken, New Jersey: Hall Publishing Company, 1969. Very Good ++ in softcover magazine. 29 by 21 cm. 28 pages. Black and white illustrated cover. Contains numerous black and white illustrations from photographs. March 1969 issue. Very light wear to edges. Bright, clean.. Periodical, Magazine, Decorating, Decor. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 23) |
CDB : Curtain, Drapery & Bedspread Magazine [August 1969]
|
|
|
Hoboken, New Jersey: Hall Publishing Company, 1969. Very Good ++ in softcover magazine. 29 by 21 cm. 26 pages. Black and white illustrated cover. Contains numerous black and white illustrations from photographs. August 1969 issue. Very light wear to edges. Bright, clean.. Periodical, Magazine, Decorating, Decor. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 24) |
CDB : Curtain, Drapery & Bedspread Magazine [October 1969]
|
|
|
Hoboken, New Jersey: Hall Publishing Company, 1969. Near Fine in softcover magazine. 29 by 21 cm. 26 pages. Black and white illustrated cover. Contains numerous black and white illustrations from photographs. October 1969 issue. Very light wear to edges. Bright, clean.. Periodical, Magazine, Decorating, Decor. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 25) |
Grand Illusions : Paint Effects and Instant Decoration for Furniture, Fabric, Walls and Floors
|
|
|
North Pomfret, Vermont: Trafalgar Square Publishing, 1997. Near Fine in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 29 by 23 cm. 144 pages. Blue cover with green lettering on spine. Pictorial dustjacket. Fully illustrated in color from photographs throughout. Original price sticker on back cover. Closed tear on front of dustjacket. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 1570760713. FURNITURE DESIGN INTERIOR DECORATION PAINTING, Non-fiction. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 26) |
Sam Saboura's Real Style : Style Secrets for Real Women with Real Bodies
|
|
|
New York: Clarkson Potter, 2005 Near Fine in softcover. 19 by 19 cm. 191 pages. Pictorial cover. Contains many color illustrations. Bright, clean.. First Edition. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 27) |
Country Floors : Decorating with Tiles
|
|
|
New York: B. Mitchell, 1989. Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 26 by 26 cm. 158 pages. Large size book. Fully illustrated throughout. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0886657431. Decorating, Decor, Non-fiction. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 28) |
Complete Decorative Painter, The: Over 100 Creative Designs and Schemes for Decorating Your Home
|
|
|
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom: Bramley Books, 1996. Near Fine in hardcover in Very Good dustjacket. 26 by 29 cm. 188 pages. Pictorial cover with matching dustjacket. Illustrations from photographs throughout. A few small tears to dustjacket. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 1858335280. BUILDING HOUSE HOME FURNITURE, Decor, Decoratin, Non-fiction. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 29) |
Martha Stewart Living : How to Decorate
|
|
|
New York: Time Publishing Ventures, Inc., 1996. Near Fine in hardcover. 29 by 24 cm. 160 pages. Pictorial cover. Fully illustrated throughout. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0848715349. Non-fiction, Decorating, Home, Decor. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 30) |
Color Your Room
|
|
|
London, England: Parragon, Incorporated, 2003. Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 28 by 23 cm. 96 pages. Pictorial cover with matching dustjacket. Contains many color illustrations from photographs. Light bumping to ends. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0752571672. COLOR INTERIOR DECORATION, Decor, Non-fiction. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 31) |
Floor Furnishing : Cover Up in Style - 25 Stunning Surface Solutions
|
|
|
New York: Lorenz Books, 1997. Near Fine in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 21 by 21 cm. 96 pages. Pictorial cover with matching dustjacket. Fully illustrated in color from photographs throughout. Original price sticker on back cover. Light wear to edges of dustjacket. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 1859672345. INTERIOR DECORATION ARCHITECTURE DESIGN, Non-fiction. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 32) |
The New Home Decorator : Creative, Quick Decorating Ideas for the Home : Over 100 Stylish and Practical Projects
|
|
|
London, England: Acropolis Books, 1997. Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 30 by 24 cm. 256 pages. Pictorial dustjacket with matching cover. Illustrated in color from photographs throughout. Small tear at top spine end of dustjacket. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 1901688313. Non-fiction, Decor, Decorating, Home. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 33) |
Bathrooms : 30 Instant Bathroom Transformations
|
|
|
London, England: Lorenz Books, 1999. Near Fine in softcover. 29 by 22 cm. 96 pages. French flaps. Fully illustrated in color from photographs throughout. Original price sticker on back cover. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 1859679234. BATHROOMS HOUSE HOME DESIGN CONSTRUCTION, Non-fiction. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 34) |
Bed Dressing: Bedroom Drama 25 Instant Effects With Impact
|
|
|
New York: Lorenz Books, 1996. Fine in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 21 by 21 cm. 96 pages. Pictorial cover with matching dustjacket. Fully illustrated in color from photographs throughout. Original price sticker on back cover. Light wear to edges of dustjacket. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 1859671233. BEDS BEDSTEADS INTERIOR DECORATION ARCHITECTURE, Non-fiction. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 35) |
Light and Shade : Lighting Up Your Life 25 Easy Transformations
|
|
|
New York: Lorenz Books, 1996. Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 21 by 21 cm. 96 pages. Pictorial cover with matching dustjacket. Filled with color illustrations from photographs for 25 great lighting projects. Original price sticker on back of dustjacket. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 1859671284. LIGHTING ARCHITECTURAL DECORATIVE ARCHITECTURE INTERIOR, Decor, Decorating, Non-fiction. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|





















![CDB : Curtain, Drapery & Bedspread Magazine [September 1969] CDB : Curtain, Drapery & Bedspread Magazine [September 1969]](http://i.biblio.com/b/675m/15449675-0-m.jpg)
![CDB : Curtain, Drapery & Bedspread Magazine [March 1969] CDB : Curtain, Drapery & Bedspread Magazine [March 1969]](http://i.biblio.com/b/697m/15449697-0-m.jpg)
![CDB : Curtain, Drapery & Bedspread Magazine [August 1969] CDB : Curtain, Drapery & Bedspread Magazine [August 1969]](http://i.biblio.com/b/700m/15449700-0-m.jpg)
![CDB : Curtain, Drapery & Bedspread Magazine [October 1969] CDB : Curtain, Drapery & Bedspread Magazine [October 1969]](http://i.biblio.com/b/701m/15449701-0-m.jpg)






