Autobiography/Biographyfrom Balthazar Books |
|
Browse Autobiography/Biography | Return to Balthazar Books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 of 1876 listings found. |
| 1) |
Our Own Agendas: Autobiographical Essays by Women Associated With McGill University
|
|
|
Ithaca, New York, U.S.A.: McGill Queens Univ Pr, 1995 Light shelf wear to corners, creases on front cover, inscription on ffep.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 2) |
Alexander Graham Bell
|
|
|
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: Stoddart Publishing Pictorial Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 3) |
Elvis Musical Pop Up
|
|
|
New York: Bonanza Pop Up, 1985 5 double page cardboard pop ups with working tabs and working sound chip attached to the back of the last pop up, with full colour illustrations. Pictorial paper-covered boards with black and yellow borders and Elvis with guitar on front cover, and red and white lettering to front and yellow and white lettering to spine. Dent to back bottom outside corner which does not affect workings of tabs. This book is 1/2" oversized so Overseas orders will cost more to ship.. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Mike Peterkin, Pete Campbell. 8.5 x 12. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $29.50
|
|
| 4) |
The royal Wedding
|
|
|
The Royal Jubilee's Trusts, 1981 No author, creasing on cover, scratching on cover, light edge wear, . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 5) |
Nerves Out Loud: Critical Moments in the Lives of Seven Teen Girls
|
|
|
Scarborough, Ontario, Canada: Annick Press, 2001 Pos on ffep, light shelf wear to the corners of the book.. Soft Cover. Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 6) |
Royal Wedding Official Souvenir
|
|
|
Garrod and Lofthouse ltd. , 1986 Light shelf wear to the corners of the book. . Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Backstreet Boys: The Unofficial Book
|
|
|
Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Watson-Guptill Pubns, 1998 Moderate shelf wear to corners, light edgewear. . Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 8) |
Mug Shots: Celebrities Under Arrest
|
|
|
St Martins Press, 1996 Light shelf wear.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 9) |
Graham Tim : Royal Review
|
|
|
Park Lane Press , 1984 Light shelf wear to the corners of the book, creaess on the back cover, some dog-eared pages. . Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 10) |
A Royal Year in Pictures
|
|
|
Sb Publishing & Promotions Ltd. , 1983 Inscription on ffep, light shelf wear to corners. . Staple Bind. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 11) |
The Best and Worst of Doug Collins
|
|
|
Vancouver: WhiteCap Books, 1987 Minor corner bumps. . 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Private Life of Dr. Watson: Being the Personal Reminiscences of John H. Watson, M.D
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 1985 Book is cocked, moderate edgewear to dj, ex lib remainders, dampstains on side edge of book, sticker on back cover. . Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 13) |
Little Bear Book: A Write-With-Me Journal
|
|
|
Custer, Washington, U.S.A.: Orca Book Publishers, 1994 Cover has marks, & bumping - Marks on edge - Inscription on FFEP - Some pgs are bumped. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 14) |
Royal Wedding Official Souvenir
|
|
|
The Royal Jubilee Trusts, 1981 Sticker on the front cover of the book, light shelf wear to the corners of the book, news articles are paper clipped onto the ffep. Moderate edgewear. . Staple Bind. Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 15) |
Outlaws and Lawmen of Western Canada
|
|
|
Nanoose Bay, British Columbia, Canada: Heritage House Publishing Company, Limited, 1998 Light shelf wear. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
Triple-O the White Spot Story
|
|
|
Opus Productions Inc., 1993 Scratches on front and back covers, light edgewear, back flap of dj is dog-eared. . Hard Cover. Good+/Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 17) |
Queen of France
|
|
|
Harper & Brothers, 1957 The cover is dampstaied, the backstrip is creased and worn out, there is a sticker on the ffep from the previous owner and some of the pages within the book are turning yellow. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Royal Wedding Offical Souvenir
|
|
|
The Royal Jubilee Trusts, 1981 Staple Bind. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Touch the Dragon a Thai Journal
|
|
|
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada: Turnstone Pr, 1992 Some dog-eared pages, light shelf wear to corners, front cover is lifting. . Soft Cover. Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
Outlaws and Lawmen of Western Canada
|
|
|
Nanoose Bay, BC, Canada: Heritage House Publishing Company, Limited, 1996 Light wear to edges. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 21) |
The Royal Family in Wartime
|
|
|
Odhams Press Limited, 1945 Bumping to top and bottom edges of backstrip, moderate shelf wear to corners, binding is loose and torn, . Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 22) |
Albert Einstein The Human Side
|
|
|
USA: Princeton University Press, 1979 Selected and Edited by Helen Dukas and Banesh Hoffman. Light shelfwear to jacket. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 23) |
The Prince and Princess of wales' Wedding Day
|
|
|
Pitkin Pictorals , 1981 Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear. . Staple Bind. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 24) |
A World of Grace: An Introduction to the Themes and Foundations of Karl Rahner's Theology
|
|
|
Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.: Georgetown Univ Pr, 1995 Light shelf wear to corners, highlighting throughout, pos. . Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 25) |
Wallis and Edward Letters 1931-1937
|
|
|
New York: Summit Books, 1986 Edited by Michael Blogh. Very light foxing along top . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 26) |
The Coronation of Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II
|
|
|
Her Majesty the Queen , 1953 Pages are yellowing.. Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 27) |
Unforgettable Fire : Past, Present and Future - The Definitive Biography of U2
|
|
|
Warner Books, 1987 edge wear to cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 28) |
Invitation to a Royal Wedding
|
|
|
Collins Clean-type Press, 1981 Some loose pages, moderate edgewear to dj, light shelf wear to corners, binding is loose. . Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 29) |
The Life and Death of Elvis Presley
|
|
|
Harrison House, 1977 Chipping to top and bottom edge of backstrip, chipping to corners, binding is loose. . Pictorial Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 30) |
Nancy Greene an Autobiography
|
|
|
Learning Concepts Ltd. , 1971 Dampstains on front and back covers, light edgewear, light shelf wear to corners, pages are yellowing. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 31) |
The Private Life of Elvis
|
|
|
American Media Mini Mags, 2005 Creases on the back cover/ spine. . Special Collector's Edition . Staple Bind. Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 32) |
Alcoholics Anonymous: The Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered from Alcoholism
|
|
|
Alcholics Anonymous World Services, 2002 DJ has chipping, creases, marks, tiny tear - Cover has edgewear - Marks on edge - Few marks. Fourth Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 33) |
William Morris : An Illustrated Life
|
|
|
Pitkin, 1996 Cover has bumping, sticker & marks - Marks on edge - Bumped pgs - Few marks on pgs. Staple Bind. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 34) |
From Pieces to Weight
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mtv Books, 2005 DJ has chipping, marks, scuffs, tears, scratches - Cover has bumping, marks, scuffs, edgewear, chipping, light dents at edge - Bumped pgs - Few marks on pgs - Marks on edges - Spine slant. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 35) |
Kareem
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1990 Chipping to front cover, light shelf wear to corners, creaess on spine, pages are yellowing. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 36) |
Against All Odds: My Story
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Broadman & Holman Publishers, 2004 Light wear and scratched to dj; Binding is nice and tight; Pages are clean. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 37) |
Ansel Adams: An Autobiography
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1996 Book slightly bent. Edges show some wear. . Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 38) |
The Kennedy Wit
|
|
|
Bantam Book, 1965 cover has marks, edgewear, chipping, - marks on edge of book, writing on ffep, dampstains at first few and last few pages of books, dampstains on edge of book, and edge of a some book pages. Mass Market Paperback. Good +/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 39) |
Agatha Christie An Autobiography
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead & Company, 1977 The book shows some signs of wear, the spine of the book is creased.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 40) |
Their Royal Highness The Prince and Princess of Wales
|
|
|
Peter Legge , 1986 Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, craeses near spine. . Staple Bind. Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 41) |
Golden Girl The Story of Jesscia Savitch
|
|
|
Harper Paper Backs , 1996 Cover has chipping, bumping - Marks and light edge wear on the edges - Yellowing . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 42) |
Rudolf Valentino
|
|
|
|
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 43) |
Got Your Back: The Life of a Bodyguard in the Hardcore World of Gangsta Rap
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1998 DJ has marks, chipping, scuffs - Cover has chipping, dents - Marks - Spine slant - Lightly cracked binding at a few spots. Hard Cover. Good +/Fair. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 44) |
Unholy Babylon: The Secret History of Saddam's War
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1991 Creases on the back cover, light shelf wear to the corners of the book. . Soft Cover. Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 45) |
Artists Above All
|
|
|
Association of Mouth and Foot Paining Artists, 2005 Some very slight bumping to the corners of the book. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 46) |
James Dean : Boulevard of Broken Dreams
|
|
|
Warner Books, 1995 Cover has bumping, chipping at edge, few marks, wrinkled spine - Light edgewear - Marks on edge - Few marks on pgs - Bumping pgs - Inscribed on FPD - Light dent - Light liquid damage. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 47) |
Sayings of Muhammad
|
|
|
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Citadel Press, 1995 Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 48) |
Mark it and Strike it
|
|
|
Hillman , 1961 Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, creases on front and back covers, pages are yellowing, felt marker on front cover, felt marker on top edge of book, chipping to bottom edge of spine, binding is loose. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 49) |
Don't Stand Too Close to a Naked Man
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 1994 Jacket shows wear, marks and creasing especially at edges, bumping, yellowing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 50) |
Paula
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1996 Cover has marks, bumping, edgewear, chipping - Marks on edge - Bumped pgs - Water damage to a few pgs. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 of 1876 listings found. |
