Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of Balthazar Books

Fiction

Browse books in Fiction | Return to Balthazar Books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 372 373 374 375 376 377 378 379 380 381 382 383 384 385 386 387 388 389 390 391 392 393 394 395 396 397 398 399 400 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 411 412 413 414 415 416 417 418 419 420 421 422 423 424 425 426 427 428 429 430 431 432 433 434 435 436 437 438 439 440 441 442 443 444 445 446 447 448 449 450 451 452 453 454 455 456 457 458 459 460 461 462 463 464 465 466 467 468 469 470 471 472 473 474 475 476 477 478 479 480 481 482 483 484 485 486 487 488 489 490 491 492 493 494 495 496 497 498 499 500 501 502 503 504 505 506 507 508 509 510 511 512 513 514 515 516 517 518 519 520 521 522 523 524 525 526 527 528 529 530 531 532 533 534 535 536 537 538 539 540 541 542 543 544 545 546 547 548 549 550 551 552 553 554 555 556 557 558 559 560 561 562 563 564 565 566 567 568 569 570 571 572 573 574 575 576 577 578 579 580 581 582 583 584 585 586 587 588 589 590 591 592 593 594 595 596 597 598 599 600 601 602 603 604 605 606 607 608 609 610 611 612 613 614 615 616 617 618 619 620 621 622 623 624 625 626 627 628 629 630 631 632 633 634 635 636 of 19078 listings found.
1) Friends Collection : Pooh and Eeyore, Pooh and Piglet, Pooh and Tigger

Norwalk, CT: Studio Mouse , 2002 Boxed set of 3 attractive children's books in very good condition, music CD missing, box slightly worn, . Board Book. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
2) Birthday Bear

Bright Sparks, 2000 Light fraying and denting to spines, book otherwise lightly worn but pages clean and in excellent readable condition with bright attractive illustrations. Pictorial Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Geeson, Andrew. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
3) Paul Bunyan

Waltham, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Mouse Works, 1994 Sticker on front cover.. Pictorial Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
4) Eight Modern Essayists

New York: St. Martin's Press, 1973 Moisture stain on inside front cover, ffep has owner's name, covers have moderate shelfwear, inside back cover has some notations., text is clean.. Trade Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
5) Milton Cross Complete Stories of the Great Operas

Doubleday & Co., 1947 Pos on ffep, light bumping to corners of the book, pages are yellowing. . Hard Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
6) Single Copy 1996 Best Buy

Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1996 Spine is cocked, book is lightly worn but pages are clean and in good readable condition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
7) Scruffy Teddy's Book of Counting

Bath: Parragon Publishing, 2001 Bright attractive children's book in very good condition, very light cover scratches. Board Book. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
8) The Adventure, The Land Before Time Series

Universal Studios Book slightly worn but pages clean and in good readable condition, bright colourful illustrations. Board Book. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
9) Lightning Strikes

Pocket Books, 2000 Mass Market Paperback. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
10) Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets: Poster Book

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic, 2002 no author given (contains posters) --- cover has creases, bumps, scratches, marks --- pages in book are lightly creased or/and bumped. Staple Bind. Good +/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
11) English Fairy Tales

Macmillan & co. , 1979 Light shelf wear to corners, Light bumping to top edge of the backstrip, page marker ribbon is beginning to frey. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $18.50
Add to cart 
12) Crystal the Fairy Princess

Australia: The Book Company Publishing, 2000 Box set with 4 small books, pop-ups in books are intact and in good condition, books very lightly shelf worn, box is lightly damp stained and shelf worn but set is overall in very nice condition. Box Set. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
13) The Great Fairy Tale Classics

Montreal: Tormont Publications 2 hard cover books in box set, spines of books slightly dented but books are overall in excellent like-new condition, box is lightly scratched and shelf worn with a torn section at back. Box Set. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
14) Twinkle

D. C. Thomson & Co. , 1973 FFEP is inscribed; Light bumping; Spine and edges show some wear. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
15) Jan Lewis' Fairy Tales

CANADA: Prospero Books, 1998 Cover is lightly scratched and shelf worn with damp stains and red marker on back, pages are clean and in good readable condition with bright attractive illustrations. Hard Cover. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
16) The Gingerbread Man

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic, 1985 Light shelf wear to cornres, light edgewear, creases on front and back covers.. Staple Bind. Good+. Illus. by Karen Schmidt . (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
17) Granta 80: The Group Winter 2002

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Granta Books, 2003 Light shelf wear to corners, sticker on front cover, small tear to the bottom edge of the spine, light shelf wear to corners. . Trade Paperback. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
18) Disney Library

Mississauga, ON, Canada: Bantam Books Canada, Incorporated, 1983 shelf wear - cover has viisble marks, writing, waterstaings, scratches, chipping & bumping - some marks and water damage within text. Board Book. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
19) Jack and the Beanstalk

Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1994 Sticker on the front cover.. Pictorial Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
20) Mother Goose : The Original Volland Edition

New York: Derrydale Books, 1997 Damp stains on cover and some pages, fraying at top and bottom of spine, book is moderately worn but pages are clean and in good readable condition with bright attractive illustrations. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
21) Saturday Night and Sunday Morning

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Plume, 1992 2 stickers on back cover, pages yellowing slightly, book lightly worn but pages clean and in good readable condition. Soft Cover. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
22) The Outlaws

Fawcett Books, 1984 Light shelf wear.. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
23) Things We Like

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ladybird Books, 1979 A few notations throughout, book is overall lightly worn but pages are in good readable condition. Pictorial Cover. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
24) Vickie's Vacation

Early World of Learning Board Book. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
25) A Glory of Unicorns

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Apple Valley Printers, 2000 Corners are lightly worn.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
26) The Mystery on the Ice

Albert Whitman & Company, 1993 Light shelf wear to the corners of the book, creases on the back cover.. Trade Paperback. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
27) Book Trails for Baby Feet

Child Development Inc, 1946 Heavy shelf wear to the corners of the book, dampstains on the front cover, binding is loose, pencil crayon on tp. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $14.50
Add to cart 
28) Best Friend...Future Wife

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 2007 light shelf wear, crease in spine. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
29) Best Loved Nursery Rhymes and Songs

New York: Parents' Magazine Enterprises, Inc. Pos on fpd (erased but still slightly visible), pages yellowing slightly, damp stains to inside covers, rfep shows signs of moisture, spine slightly cocked, spine, edges and corners slightly dented and edgeworn, pages clean and in good readable condition. Pictorial Cover. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
30) Stories and Poems for Extremely Intelligent Children of All Ages

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 2001 Light edgewera to dj, felt marker on bottom edge of book, some dog-eared pages. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $11.50
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 372 373 374 375 376 377 378 379 380 381 382 383 384 385 386 387 388 389 390 391 392 393 394 395 396 397 398 399 400 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 411 412 413 414 415 416 417 418 419 420 421 422 423 424 425 426 427 428 429 430 431 432 433 434 435 436 437 438 439 440 441 442 443 444 445 446 447 448 449 450 451 452 453 454 455 456 457 458 459 460 461 462 463 464 465 466 467 468 469 470 471 472 473 474 475 476 477 478 479 480 481 482 483 484 485 486 487 488 489 490 491 492 493 494 495 496 497 498 499 500 501 502 503 504 505 506 507 508 509 510 511 512 513 514 515 516 517 518 519 520 521 522 523 524 525 526 527 528 529 530 531 532 533 534 535 536 537 538 539 540 541 542 543 544 545 546 547 548 549 550 551 552 553 554 555 556 557 558 559 560 561 562