Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Fiction

from Balthazar Books

Browse Fiction | Return to Balthazar Books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 372 373 374 375 376 377 378 379 380 381 382 383 384 385 386 387 388 389 390 391 392 393 394 395 396 397 398 399 400 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 411 412 413 414 415 416 417 418 419 420 421 422 423 424 425 426 427 428 429 430 431 432 433 434 435 436 437 438 439 440 441 442 443 444 445 446 447 448 449 450 451 452 453 454 455 456 457 458 459 460 461 462 463 464 465 466 467 468 469 470 471 472 473 474 475 476 477 478 479 480 481 482 483 484 485 486 487 488 489 490 491 492 493 494 495 496 497 498 499 500 501 502 503 504 505 506 507 508 509 510 511 512 513 514 515 516 517 518 519 520 521 522 523 524 525 526 527 528 529 530 531 532 533 534 535 536 537 538 539 540 541 542 543 544 545 546 547 548 549 550 551 552 553 554 555 556 557 558 559 560 561 562 563 564 565 566 567 568 569 570 571 572 573 574 575 576 577 578 579 580 581 582 583 584 585 586 587 588 589 590 591 592 593 594 595 596 597 598 599 600 601 602 603 604 605 606 607 608 609 610 611 612 613 614 615 616 617 618 619 620 621 622 623 624 625 626 627 628 629 630 631 632 633 634 635 636 637 638 639 640 of 31989 listings found.
1) The Real Mother Goose

Markham, ON, Canada: Scholastic Canada, Limited, 1994 Pos on fpd, corners and spine dented, cover moderately edgeworn, pages clean and in good readable condition with attractive illustrations. Pictorial Cover. Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $6.50
2) official Pokemon Advanced Collector's Sticker Book 4

Scholastic Inc., 2003 NOTE: Some stickers are used or missing - Cover has marks, bumping, edgewear - Bumped pgs - Marks on RPD - No author. Staple Bind. Fair. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.00
3) Head, Shoulders, Knees and Toes

Child's Play, 2003 Cover has marks chipping at edge - Edewear - - Marks and chips on pgs . Board Book. Good +. Illus. by Kubler, Annie. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
4) Eight Spells a Week: Super Edition

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 1999 Mass Market Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
5) Adventures in Color and Shapes

Maitland, Florida, U.S.A.: Advance Pub Llc, 1994 shelf wear - cover has many marks, dent, chipping at edges - stickers and chipping on FPD, FFEP, marks within text, small tear on RFEP, . Board Book. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
6) Disney's Sorcerer's Apprentice/Fantasia

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Golden Books, 1995 Pos on ffep, book shows light shelf wear but pages clean and in good readable condition. Pictorial Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
7) Opposites

BumbleBee Books, 2003 Some pull tabs are not operating, spine is cocked, cover lightly scratched and damp stained, book is overall lightly worn but pages are clean and in good readable condition. Pictorial Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Guile, Gill. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $6.50
8) New Oxford Book of Canadian Short Stories in English

Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr, 1997 Book is culing, light shelf wear to corners, highlighting throughout, marginal notes, underlining throughout.. Soft Cover. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $8.50
9) X-Men: Repo Man

Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Golden Pr, 1995 Cover has marks, bumping, edgewear. Sound still works.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
10) Guillevic : Unicorn French Series

Unicorn Press, 1968 Cover has bumping - Price on FFEP - Yellowing lightly (NOTE: Some poems are in English while others are in French). Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $13.50
11) The Wonderful story of Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs

Playmore Inc, 1979 Cover has sticker, residue, edgewear & marks - Few marks in book pgs - No author given. Board Book. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.50
12) English Fairy Tales

Macmillan & co. , 1979 Light shelf wear to corners, Light bumping to top edge of the backstrip, page marker ribbon is beginning to frey. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $18.50
13) Hide and Seek

Whitman Pub. Co., 1950 Cover has marks, chipping, bumping, parts of cover are scuffed out, quite worn - Marks on edge - POS on FFEP - Yellowing - Inside of book is good for its age. Staple Bind. Fair. Illus. by Kendrick, Alcy. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
14) The Real Mother Goose

Rand McNally & Company, 1950 Cover is worn and has marks,chipping, some of cover is fraying, flaked off, some pieces are torn off at spine showing the binding underneath, bumping - POS & writing on title pg - Some marks, dampstains, penmarks - Bumped, dogeared pgs - Marks on edge - Yellowing - A few pgs have small tears at edge of pgs - Pg 11/12 was torn then clumsily repaired with tape - Scribbles pg 86/87/128 - Writing and sticker on RPD, doodle on RFEP - Worn but still readable. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by Wright, Blanche Fisher. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $9.50
15) Le Livre de la Jungle

Walt Disney Small sticker on front cover, book shows light wear but pages clean and in good readable condition. Pictorial Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
16) Young Years: Best Loved Stories and Poems for Little Children

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1977 Some dog-eared pages, scribbles on ffep, chipping to the top corner of the rfep, moderate shelf wear and bumping to the corners of the book. . Pictorial Cover. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $9.00
17) In Harm's Way: Seals the Warrior Breed

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1999 Creases on the spine of the book, light shelf wear to the corners of the book.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
18) Simple Science

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1983 shelf wear - cover has many marks, liquid damage, chipping & bumping - colouring on title page, marks on edge of book (water damage). Board Book. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
19) Clifford: Four Favorite Stories Clifford the Small Red Puppy, Clifford The Big Red Dog, Clifford's Birthday Party, Clifford Goes to Hollywood

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Cartwheel Books, 2006 Book is only very lightly worn but overall in excellent condition. Pictorial Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.50
20) Turn and Learn

Ben's Books, 2002 cover has scratches, marks, edgewear, creasing, chipping, -- the circle turning wheels are creased but work --- note: no author given. Board Book. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Guile Gill. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $13.00
21) Smart Rescued Animals:81 amazing true stories: Amazing True Stories

Avacado Press , 2006 Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $6.50
22) Sobriety and Beyond

The S.M.T Guild, 1980 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $22.50
23) Fairy Tale Jigsaw : Sleeping Beauty / Puss in Boots / Red Riding Hood

Innovage Inc., 2004 Cover has light dents, marks - Includes all puzzle pieces - Few marks or minor chipping in book pages. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $7.50
24) The Christmas Eve Mystery Other Ho

Scholastic Inc, 2004 Light shelf wear to corners.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.00
25) Fun With Words in the Country

Waltham, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Mouse Works, 1991 Cover shows some markings; Some wear; Light chipping to bottom of backstrip . Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
26) Book Trails for Baby Feet

Child Development Inc, 1946 Heavy shelf wear to the corners of the book, dampstains on the front cover, binding is loose, pencil crayon on tp. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $14.50
27) Body Of Evidence

New York: Charles Scribnerr's Sons, 1991 . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $29.00
28) The Three Little Pigs

Montreal: Tormont Publications A few light pen markings on pages, cover lightly worn but pages clean and in good readable condition with bright colourful illustrations. Board Book. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.50
29) Lila

Bantam Books, 1991 The edges are worn from shelfwear.. Trade Paperback. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $25.00
30) Big and Little, Same and Different

Maitland, Florida, U.S.A.: Advance Pub Llc, 1994 shelf wear - cover has marks, liquid damage, chipping at edges - sticker on FPD, . Board Book. Good +/ . more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
31) The Tatantula in My Purse

Trumpet Club, 1996 Light shelf wear to the corners of the book, light scratches on the front and back covers. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
32) Emperor and the Nightingale

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ladybird Books, 1940 Pictorial Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
33) The Young and the Restless # 6 : bittersweet Harvest

Pioneer Communications Network Light edgewear/shelf wear to the corners of the book, pages are yellowing. . Mass Market Paperback. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
34) The Wild

Scholastic Inc, 2006 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
35) If I Were/Si J'etais...204 Stories By Canadian Children

Markham : Business Depot, 2002 A little wear to edges & corners, back cover is lightly creased.. Soft Cover. Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.50
36) The Junior Classics :The Animal Book

P.F. Collier & Son, 1938 Light bumping to the corners/backstrip, pages are yellowing.. Volume 7. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
37) "Beezer" Book 2002

D. C. Thomson & Co., 2001 No author given - Cover has marks, bumping, stickers, chipping - Marks on edge - Few marks in book pgs. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $9.00
38) My First Word Book

Maitland, Florida, U.S.A.: Advance Pub Llc, 1994 shelf wear - cover has viisble marks, liquid stains, chipping & bumping . Board Book. Good +/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
39) All About You

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1983 Cover has marks, bumping, chipping - Marks on FPD - Tear at RPD along binding, back cover is visible - No author given. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.50
40) Happy Endings: The Tales of a Meaty-breasted Zilch

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 2007 Light shelf wear to the corners of the book, dampstains on the back cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
41) Crime Stories

Cathay Books, 1987 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $13.00
42) Five Minute Tales for Six Year Olds

Parragon Publishing, 2004 Cover has chipping, marks and bumping - POS on belongs to page . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Leplar, Anna . more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $6.50
43) First Teddy Bear Stories

Bath: Parragon Publishing, 2001 Brightly illustrated children's board book, cover lightly worn but pages clean and in good readable condition, ribbon book marker intact. Board Book. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.00
44) Pocahontas meet the Characters

Brainwaves Ltd, 1995 Cover has LIGHT edgewear, marks, chipping, bumping, stickers. . Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.00
45) L' Ecole Nathan

Markham, ON, Canada: Scholastic Canada, Limited, 1991 Light scratches and damp stains to cover, pages clean and in good readable condition, bright clear text and illustrations. Staple Bind. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $10.50
46) Lonely Planet Europe on a Shoestring

Oakland, California, U.S.A.: Lonely Planet Publications, 2001 Corners bumped, edges show wear, cook slightly cocked, binding coming loose. Soft Cover. Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $6.00
47) Amy's Clubhouse Helpers

Early World of Learning Attractive colourful children's book in excellent condition. Board Book. Fine. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
48) Jalna Mazo De La Roche

Pan Books, 1965 Stamp on inside front cover, pos on ffep, ffep has been pc, pages are yellowing, binding is loose. . Mass Market Paperback. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
49) Andersen's Fairy Tales; Grimms' Fairy Tales

Grosset & Dunlap, 1963 Light bumping to the corners of the book, moderate edgewear/shelf wear to the corners of the book, binding is loose. . Pictorial Cover. Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.50
50) Thelwell's Riding Academy

Dutton and Co, 1964 Cover is worn and has little stains on it, back cover has bottom corner ripped off, pages are slightly yellowed, signature on FFEP. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 372 373 374 375 376 377 378 379 380 381 382 383 384 385 386 387 388 389 390 391 392 393 394 395 396 397 398 399 400 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 411 412 413 414 415 416 417 418 419 420 421 422 423 424 425 426 427 428 429 430 431 432 433 434 435 436 437 438 439 440 441 442 443 444 445 446 447 448 449 450 451 452 453 454 455 456 457 458 459 460 461 462 463 464 465 466 467 468 469 470 471 472 473 474 475 476 477 478 479 480 481 482 483 484 485 486 487 488 489 490 491 492 493 494 495 496 497 498 499 500 501 502 503 504 505 506 507 508 509 510 511 512 513 514 515 516 517 518 519 520 521 522 523 524 525 526 527 528 529 530 531 532 533 534 535 536 537 538 539 540 541 542 543 544 545 546 547 548 549 550 551 552 553 554 555 556 557 558 559 560 561 562 563 564 565 566 567 568 569 570 571 572 573 574 575 576 577 578 579 580 581 582 583 584 585 586 587 588 589 590 591 592 593 594 595 596 597 598 599 600 601 602 603 604 605 606 607 608 609 610 611 612 613 614 615 616 617 618 619 620 621 622 623 624 625 626 627 628 629 630 631 632 633 634 635 636 637 638 639 640 of 31989 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: