Browsing the inventory of Balthazar BooksFiction |
|
Browse books in Fiction | Return to Balthazar Books
|
| 1) |
Friends Collection : Pooh and Eeyore, Pooh and Piglet, Pooh and Tigger
Norwalk, CT: Studio Mouse , 2002 Boxed set of 3 attractive children's books in very good condition, music CD missing, box slightly worn, . Board Book. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
| 2) |
Birthday Bear
Bright Sparks, 2000 Light fraying and denting to spines, book otherwise lightly worn but pages clean and in excellent readable condition with bright attractive illustrations. Pictorial Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Geeson, Andrew. (more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
| 3) |
Paul Bunyan
Waltham, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Mouse Works, 1994 Sticker on front cover.. Pictorial Cover. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
| 4) |
Eight Modern Essayists
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1973 Moisture stain on inside front cover, ffep has owner's name, covers have moderate shelfwear, inside back cover has some notations., text is clean.. Trade Paperback. Fair. (more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
| 5) |
Milton Cross Complete Stories of the Great Operas
Doubleday & Co., 1947 Pos on ffep, light bumping to corners of the book, pages are yellowing. . Hard Cover. Good. (more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
| 6) |
Single Copy 1996 Best Buy
Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1996 Spine is cocked, book is lightly worn but pages are clean and in good readable condition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
| 7) |
Scruffy Teddy's Book of Counting
Bath: Parragon Publishing, 2001 Bright attractive children's book in very good condition, very light cover scratches. Board Book. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
| 8) |
The Adventure, The Land Before Time Series
Universal Studios Book slightly worn but pages clean and in good readable condition, bright colourful illustrations. Board Book. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
| 9) |
Lightning Strikes
Pocket Books, 2000 Mass Market Paperback. Good+. (more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
| 10) |
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets: Poster Book
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic, 2002 no author given (contains posters) --- cover has creases, bumps, scratches, marks --- pages in book are lightly creased or/and bumped. Staple Bind. Good +/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
| 11) |
English Fairy Tales
Macmillan & co. , 1979 Light shelf wear to corners, Light bumping to top edge of the backstrip, page marker ribbon is beginning to frey. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
| 12) |
Crystal the Fairy Princess
Australia: The Book Company Publishing, 2000 Box set with 4 small books, pop-ups in books are intact and in good condition, books very lightly shelf worn, box is lightly damp stained and shelf worn but set is overall in very nice condition. Box Set. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
| 13) |
The Great Fairy Tale Classics
Montreal: Tormont Publications 2 hard cover books in box set, spines of books slightly dented but books are overall in excellent like-new condition, box is lightly scratched and shelf worn with a torn section at back. Box Set. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
| 14) |
Twinkle
D. C. Thomson & Co. , 1973 FFEP is inscribed; Light bumping; Spine and edges show some wear. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
| 15) |
Jan Lewis' Fairy Tales
CANADA: Prospero Books, 1998 Cover is lightly scratched and shelf worn with damp stains and red marker on back, pages are clean and in good readable condition with bright attractive illustrations. Hard Cover. Good+. (more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
| 16) |
The Gingerbread Man
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic, 1985 Light shelf wear to cornres, light edgewear, creases on front and back covers.. Staple Bind. Good+. Illus. by Karen Schmidt . (more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
| 17) |
Granta 80: The Group Winter 2002
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Granta Books, 2003 Light shelf wear to corners, sticker on front cover, small tear to the bottom edge of the spine, light shelf wear to corners. . Trade Paperback. Good+. (more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
| 18) |
Disney Library
Mississauga, ON, Canada: Bantam Books Canada, Incorporated, 1983 shelf wear - cover has viisble marks, writing, waterstaings, scratches, chipping & bumping - some marks and water damage within text. Board Book. Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
| 19) |
Jack and the Beanstalk
Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1994 Sticker on the front cover.. Pictorial Cover. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
| 20) |
Mother Goose : The Original Volland Edition
New York: Derrydale Books, 1997 Damp stains on cover and some pages, fraying at top and bottom of spine, book is moderately worn but pages are clean and in good readable condition with bright attractive illustrations. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
| 21) |
Saturday Night and Sunday Morning
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Plume, 1992 2 stickers on back cover, pages yellowing slightly, book lightly worn but pages clean and in good readable condition. Soft Cover. Good+. (more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
| 22) |
The Outlaws
Fawcett Books, 1984 Light shelf wear.. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. (more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
| 23) |
Things We Like
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ladybird Books, 1979 A few notations throughout, book is overall lightly worn but pages are in good readable condition. Pictorial Cover. Good+. (more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
| 24) |
Vickie's Vacation
|
| 25) |
A Glory of Unicorns
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Apple Valley Printers, 2000 Corners are lightly worn.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
| 26) |
The Mystery on the Ice
Albert Whitman & Company, 1993 Light shelf wear to the corners of the book, creases on the back cover.. Trade Paperback. Good+. (more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
| 27) |
Book Trails for Baby Feet
Child Development Inc, 1946 Heavy shelf wear to the corners of the book, dampstains on the front cover, binding is loose, pencil crayon on tp. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
| 28) |
Best Friend...Future Wife
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 2007 light shelf wear, crease in spine. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
| 29) |
Best Loved Nursery Rhymes and Songs
New York: Parents' Magazine Enterprises, Inc. Pos on fpd (erased but still slightly visible), pages yellowing slightly, damp stains to inside covers, rfep shows signs of moisture, spine slightly cocked, spine, edges and corners slightly dented and edgeworn, pages clean and in good readable condition. Pictorial Cover. Good+. (more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
| 30) |
Stories and Poems for Extremely Intelligent Children of All Ages
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 2001 Light edgewera to dj, felt marker on bottom edge of book, some dog-eared pages. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |


