Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Religion/Spirituality/Devotionals

from Balthazar Books

Browse Religion/Spirituality/Devotionals | Return to Balthazar Books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 of 3171 listings found.
1) The Living Bible Encyclopedia in Story and Pictures

H.S. Stuttman Co., Inc., 1968 Bumping to top and bottom edges of backstrip, light shelf wear to corners. . Volume 15. Pictorial Cover. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $6.50
2) My First Bible Stories

CANADA: Creative Publishing, 2003 Cover moderately scratched and dented, book otherwise in very nice condition with bright colourful illustrations. Board Book. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $7.00
3) The Holy Bible. New International Version. The New Testament

International Bible Society, 1984 Minor rip to edge of cover.. Trade Paperback. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
4) Holy Bible Containing Old and New Testatments : Authorized King James Version

Thomas Nelson & Sons Cover has zipper and zips close. Cover has marks, minor tears at spine & chipping - Marks on edge - Presented to page filled out - Inside of book is excellent. Full-Leather. Good +. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $9.00
5) The Revelation of St. John

William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1975 The corners of the book are begginning to show signs of light wear from use. The spine of the book is very slightly creased.. Trade Paperback. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.00
6) The Holy Bible: New International Version

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan, 1987 No author given - Cover has chipping, marks, & bumping - Marks on edge - A few pgs are bumped. Soft Cover. Good +. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.50
7) The Living Bible Encyclopedia in Story and Pictures

H.S. Stuttman Co., Inc., 1968 Bumping to top and bottom edges of backstrip, denting to front cover. . Volume 5. Pictorial Cover. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $6.50
8) The New Adventure Bible: The Niv Study Bible for Kids

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan, 1994 Po bookplate on ffep, white-out on tp, cover creased and lightly shelf worn, pages clean and in good readable condition. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $7.00
9) The Holy Bible

British and foreign Bible Society Cover has marks, bumping - Marks on edge - Cocked - Dogeared pgs. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
10) Alone With God

Mountain View, California: Pacific Press Publishing Association, 1929 Slight fraying of cover, pages are yellowing, creases to spine, damp stains, clear readable text. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
11) My Book of Bible Stories

New York: Watchtower, 1978 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
12) Enlightment

S F A Pubns, 1995 Some light shelfwear, the edges and corners of the book are worn. . Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
13) Cool How a Kid Should Live

Tyndale House Publishers, Inc., 1971 Light shelf wear to the corners of the book. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
14) The Watchtower

Watch Tower Bible And Tract Society, 1961 Some shelfwear, the pages within are turning yellow. Hard Cover. Acceptable. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $40.00
15) Reach Out the Livgin New Testament Illustrated

Tyndale House Publishers, 1974 Moderate shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, scratches on front and back covers, stamp on inside front cover, scratches on front and back covers. . Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.50
16) Radical Reality: New Testament

Tyndale House, 1996 Some light shelfwear, the edges and corners of the book are worn. The cover is creased.. Trade Paperback. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
17) Upward Gameplan for Life

Upward Unlimited , 2004 The cover is lightly scratched. . Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.00
18) My Book of Bible Stories

Watch Tower Bible And Tract Society, 1978 Dampstains on the front cover, some light bumping to corners, incsrption on ffep. . Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.00
19) The Living Bible Encyclopedia in Story and Pictures

H.S. Stuttman Co., Inc., 1968 Bumping to top and bottom edges of backstrip, light shelf wear to corners, binding is loose. . Volume 1. Pictorial Cover. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $6.50
20) Key of Heaven

Catholic Book Publishing Co., 1947 This is a pocket sized bible. Some minor shelfwear to the corners of the book, the spine of the book is slightly worn. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $14.50
21) Life - How did it get here? By evolution or by Creation?

New York: Watchtower Bible and Tract Society, 1985 Spine and corners lightly dented, book otherwise in excellent condition with clear bright text and illustrations. Hard Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.50
22) The Holy Bible Containing the Old and New Testaments

Cambridge at the University Press, 1919 1919 may not be the publication date, may be earlier, 1919 was the date of the inscription by previous owner - Cover has marks, scuffing and wear - Marks on edge - Presented to page filled out - Underlining, highlighting, writing - Pg 357 has tape repair - Inscription on second pg - Date on title pg - Some pages have tape repair, dogeared, have marks, dampstains, creases, few tears - Edgewear damage to a few pgs - Some pgs are loosening or tearing from binding - Partially cracked binding at a few spots - Is worn but has historic value. Full-Leather. Fair. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
23) A Child's Book of Prayers

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 1999 Book overall in very nice condition but dj moderately worn with tears, sticker residue and scratches, pages clean and in good readable condition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.50
24) The Holy Bible Containing the Old and New Testaments (King James version)

National Bible Press, 1970 Cream cover with gilt lettering has marks, edgewear - Edgewear - Marks on edge - Pg 62 has tear - Some marks/creases in book pgs - Cracked and visible binding at pg 94/95. Self-pronouncing Edition. Full-Leather. Fair. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $6.00
25) A Time to Mourn, a Time to Dance Help for the Losses in Life

Aid Association for Lutherans , 1995 Light shelf wear and chipping to corners, heavy chipping to top edge of spine. . Pictorial Cover. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $33.00
26) Upper Room Disciplines, 2002: A Book of Daily Devotions

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Upper Room, 2001 Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
27) The Holy Bible Containing the Old and New Testaments

World Publishing Co May be published in the early 1960's - Cream coloured cover has marks, edgewear, creases - Marks on edge - Some marks on book pgs - Sticker on FFEP - Edgewear - Creased pgs. Self-pronouncing Edition. Full-Leather. Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.50
28) Unity Song Selections

Unity School of Christianity Edges are yellowing; Light bumping to corners; Some wear to edges/spine. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.50
29) The Living Bible Encyclopedia in Story and Pictures

H.S. Stuttman Co., Inc., 1968 Bumping to top and bottom edges of backstrip, light shelf wear to corners, dampstains on side edge of book. . Volume 6. Pictorial Cover. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $6.50
30) Crusades; 20 Years With Billy Graham

Minnesota: World Wide Publications, 1966 Covers are shelfworn, pages are tanning and the spine is loosening at page 128,; Light creasing and fading to covers; still a good solid copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
31) Higher Taste: A Guide to Gourmet Vegetarian Cooking and a Karma-Free Diet

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1991 Moderate shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, creases on spine, dampstains on front cover, binding is loose. . Mass Market Paperback. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
32) Leadership, A Practical Journal for Church Leaders, Volume XVI

1995 Damp stains to covers, book is lightly worn but pages clean and in good readable condition. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $7.00
33) The Holy Bible Containing the Old and New Testaments

British and foreign Bible Society , 1870 The cover looks aged. Lots of edgewear, and parts of the black cover are scuffed off revealing the beige underneath. Cover has bumping, chipping, marks. Cracked hinges near endpapers. Lots of marks, foxing and dampstains in first few and last few pages of book. A family history of sorts written on second last page of book. Tiny font but bulk of book pgs are strongly bound. A few light marks, creases or dogearing within a few book pgs and binding is visible at a few book pgs. Gilt on book edges is a bit scratched but intact. A few pgs have tears and are taped together. Has historic value. . Full-Leather. Poor/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $11.00
34) New Saint Joseph Sunday Missal: Prayerbook and Hymnal for 2002

Catholic Book Publishing Co., 2002 Edge of pages is inscribed. . Soft Cover. Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.00
35) The New Adventure Bible

Zondervan Publishing House, 1994 Cover has bumping, chipping- Light edgewear - Dog-eared. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.50
36) My First Big Book of Questions & Answers: The Bible

Publications International, 2002 Edges show some wear. Small tear at back of book by backstrip. . Board Book. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.50
37) The Holy Bible

World Publishing Company Zippered leather cover, has some tears along zipper and cover has few marks, edgewear and creases.chipping at edges - POS on FFEP - Second and third page of book has writing/inscritpion/POS - Few marks in book pgs - Marks on edge . Self-pronouncing Edition. Full-Leather. Fair/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
38) Joy for the Journey Leather: A Woman's Book of Joyful Promises Burgandy Flexibind With Gold Edges

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: J Countryman Books, 2000 Chipping and denting to back cover, light edgewear, pos on ffep. . Bonded Leather. Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $6.00
39) Golden Children's Bible: The Old Testament and the New Testament

Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Golden Press, 1993 Canadian orders will be charged GST.. Hard Cover. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $7.00
40) Walk In His Ways Basic Manual For Children Part A

Salt Lake City: Church Of Jesus Christ Of Latter-day Saints, 1982 Canadian orders will be charged GST.. Trade Paperback. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
41) God's Little Devotional Journal for Teens

Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.A.: Honor Books, 2001 Light shelf wear to the corners of the book, the front and back cover of the book is bowed, sticker on the back cover.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $6.50
42) Touchstones: A Book of Daily Meditations for Men

Center City, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Hazelden, 1996 Visible wear. (No author given, compilation) - Cover has wear, creases, marks - water damage in multiple areas of the book - FFEP has price written on it, marks on edge of book, dogeared. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.00
43) Holy Bible : New American Bible

Catholic Bible Publishers, 1983 Price on FFEP - Light marks on cover & edge - Few marks on book pgs - Small tears along binding at few pgs - Light dents. Soft Cover. Good +. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $16.00
44) Good News Bible

Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.A.: Amer Bible Society, 2001 Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $6.50
45) The Holy Bible

Thomas Nelson & Sons Cover has creases, chipping, tears, bumping - Marks on dampstains on edge & endpapers - Title pg is filled out and dated 1948 -Yellowing - POS on second pg and last page - . Full-Leather. Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $14.00
46) The Words : The Words of Jesus

Potomac, Maryland, U.S.A.: Thomas Catelon Publishing, 1990 Underlining within the book.. Trade Paperback. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $8.00
47) The Creation Bible Story Pop-Ups

Playmore Inc Bottom left hand corner is bent. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by John Patience. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.50
48) Holy Bible New International Version

CBS Publications Moderate edgewear, light shelf wear to the corners of the book, back cover of the book is bowed. . Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $6.00
49) The Student Bible: New International Version

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan, 1996 Back cover edges are bent.. Soft Cover. Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $7.50
50) New Saint Joseph Sunday Missal: Prayerbook and Hymnal for 2003

Catholic Book Publishing Co., 2003 Edges of pages stamped. Edges show some wear. . Soft Cover. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 of 3171 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: