Family/Caregiving/Relationshipsfrom Balthazar Books |
|
Browse Family/Caregiving/Relationships | Return to Balthazar Books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 of 1171 listings found. |
| 1) |
365 Reflections on Mothers
|
|
|
Adams Media Corporation, 1998 Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 2) |
Cataract in Adults: Management of Functional Impairment
|
|
|
Maryland: U.S. Department of Health and Human Services, 1993 Covers are a little scuffed. Canadian orders will be charged GST.. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Mealtime Moments: 164 Faith-Filling Entrees to Stir Family Discussions
|
|
|
Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A.: Focus on the Family Pub, 2000 Minimal shelf wear. . Spiral Bind. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 4) |
Lifetime of Sex: Ultimate Manual on Sex, Women, and Relationships for Every Stage of a Man's Life
|
|
|
Emmaus, PA: Rodale Books,US, 1999 Hard Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 5) |
On Friendship
|
|
|
White Plains, New York, U.S.A.: Peter Pauper Press, 1970 Very light edgewear to the book, inscription on ffep.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
Women of Faith: New Testament With Psalms & Proverbs, New King James Version
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Nelson Bibles, 2003 Book is still in origonal plastic wrapping. . Trade Paperback. As New. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 7) |
1000 Family Games
|
|
|
Readers Digest Assn, 1972 The book has ex- library markings - DJ has lots of marks- Cover has edgewear & bumping - Marks on edge of book & a few book pages - Yellowing - Few book pages are creased at edges due to dent or dogeared - Cracked binding at pg 97 - No author given. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. Ex-School/Library Book. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Care and Keeping of Friends
|
|
|
Middleton, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Pleasant Co Pubns, 1996 Light shelf wear to corners. . Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 9) |
Chicken Soup for the Pet Lover's Soul: Stories About Pets As Teachers, Healers, Heroes and Friends
|
|
|
Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A.: HCI, 1998 Moderate shelf wear to corners, chipping to bottom edge of spine, dampstains on front and back covers.. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 10) |
Lifetime of Sex: Ultimate Manual on Sex, Women, and Relationships for Every Stage of a Man's Life
|
|
|
Emmaus, PA: Rodale Books,US, 1999 Hard Cover. Fine. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 11) |
Thoughts to Share With a Wonderful Mother
|
|
|
Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A.: Blue Mountain Arts, 1999 No author - Cover has plastic cover with price sticker, few marks - Slightly curved. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 12) |
Making Your Family Life Happy
|
|
|
Watch Tower Bible And Tract Society, 1978 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 13) |
Stories for the Family's Heart : Over One Hundred Treasures to Touch Your Soul
|
|
|
Multnomah Publishers, 1998 Cover is curled, corners are damaged from shelfwear, some wrinkled pages.. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 14) |
The Greatest Gift of All Is-- A Son Like You: Words to Share With a Wonderful Son
|
|
|
Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A.: Blue Mountain Arts, 2001 No author given - Cover has plastic cover that has marks - As new almost. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 15) |
Men Are from Mars
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perennial, 1997 Sticker on front cover, some dog-eared pages, pages are yellowing, cracks on spine, pos on inside front cover, front cover is lifting. . Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 16) |
Thoughts to Share With a Wonderful Daughter: A Blue Mountain Arts Collection
|
|
|
Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A.: Blue Mountain Arts, 1999 No author given - Price on FFEP - Comes in original plastic cover - Gift inscription on second pg. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 17) |
Three Approaches To Family Therapy
|
|
|
Massachusetts: Ginn Press, 1991 Light shelfwear to cover.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 18) |
Understanding Human Behavior, An Illustrated Guide to Successful Human Relationships
|
|
|
New York: Columbia House, 1974 Book is slightly loose from binding at tp, cover is lightly damp stained and shelf worn, pages are clean and in good readable condition. Pictorial Cover. Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
Men Are from Mars
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perennial, 1997 Light shelf wear to corners.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
Our Family: A Historical Journal
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson Inc, 1990 Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 21) |
The Canadian Medical Association Complete Book of Mother and Baby Care
|
|
|
Montreal, Quebec, Canada: Reader's Digest Association (Canada) Back strip is a little torn at the bottom. Heavy book.. Hard Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Greatest Gift of All Is-- A Daughter Like You: Loving Thoughts from the Heart of a Parent
|
|
|
Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A.: Blue Mountain Arts, 2001 No author given - Cover has original plastic cover wrapping . Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 23) |
Thoughts of Friendship
|
|
|
Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A.: Blue Mountain Arts, 1999 Moderate edgewear, small tears to top and bottom edges of dj. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 24) |
The Friendship Book 2004
|
|
|
Dundee, United Kingdom: D. C. Thomson & Company, Limited, 2003 Hard Cover. Good+/Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 25) |
Came to Believe
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Alcoholics Anonymous World Serv inc, 1980 Good condition. May have a few dogeared pages. Shows miminal signs of shelfwwear.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 26) |
Men Are from Mars
|
|
|
|
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 27) |
Men Are from Mars
|
|
|
Perennial, 1994 Very small tear on page 181; Top edge of cover slightly dented . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 28) |
Managing the Emploment Relationship
|
|
|
Pearson Custom Publishing, 2004 Highlighting throughout, light edgewear/shelf wear to corners, creases on the back cover. . Soft Cover. Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 29) |
Our Baby: A Journal
|
|
|
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Collins Pub San Francisco, 1994 Light bumping to the top and bottom edges, light shelf wear to corners, no information has been entered into this book. . Pictorial Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $34.00
|
|
| 30) |
ALS: Strategies For Living
|
|
|
1993 Information for individuals with ALS, Families and Health Professionals. Includes a list of Personal Resource Contacts, Community Resources & Index.. Spiral Bind. As New. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 31) |
Butter Side Up!
|
|
|
Edmonton, AB, Canada: Lone Pine Publishing, 1995 Heavy creases on the back cover of the book, light fading in small spots on the front cover, light shelf wear to the corners of the book, chipping to the back cover near the top edge of the book.. Trade Paperback. Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 32) |
Bouillon De Poulet Pour L'ane Du Couple
|
|
|
Editions Sciences et Culture , 1999 Front cover is lifting, light shelfwear to corners. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 33) |
How to Have a Happy Marriage
|
|
|
Worldwide Church of God, 1987 FPD is inscribed. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 34) |
Between Husbands and Wives
|
|
|
White Plains, New York, U.S.A.: Peter Pauper Press, 1992 Light bumping to the corners of the book, inscription on ffep. . Pictorial Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 35) |
Pick Ups and Put Downs : Classic lines from the Silver Screen and Beyond
|
|
|
Elwin Street Ltd., 2005 DJ has marks, sticker, chipping - Cover has edgewear, bumping - Marks on rear of RFEP - As new otherwise. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 36) |
A Natural History of Love
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1994 Front cover is curling, scratches on front and back covers, scratches on front and back covers, dampstains on side edge of book. . Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 37) |
Dilemma of the Alcoholic Marriage
|
|
|
Virginia Beach, Virginia, U.S.A.: Al Anon Family Group Headquarters, 1977 Binding loose at tp, highlighting throughout, po stamp and original price written in pen on ffef, dj creased, water stained and showing heavy wear, pages clean and in good readable condition. Hard Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 38) |
In All Our Affairs: Making Crises Work for You
|
|
|
Virginia Beach, VA: Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters Inc.,U.S., 1990 FFEP is inscribed and stamped; Jacket is worn and torn. Hard Cover. Good/Acceptable. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 39) |
Your Perfect Right: A Guide to Assertive Living
|
|
|
Atascadero, California, U.S.A.: Impact Pub, 1995 Some dog-eared pages, light edgewear, creases on front and back covers, pos on ffep. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 40) |
How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days: The Universal Don'ts of Dating
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1998 Cover has marks, bumping, light gouge, light chipping, sticker residue- Marks on edge - Bumped pgs - Scribbles, few marks on some pgs. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 41) |
Chocolate for a Lover's Heart: Soul-Soothing Stories That Celebrate the Power of Love
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside Books, 1999 Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 42) |
No Friend Like a Sister: A Celebration in Words and Memories
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1996 Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 43) |
Your Nine Year Old
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delta Book, 1991 Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 44) |
Sexual Ecstasy: The Art of Orgasm
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: J P Tarcher, 2000 Heavy edgewear and chipping all around the edges of the book, felt marker on the bottom edge of the book, chipping to the back cover, dampstain on top corner of the book. . Soft Cover. Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 45) |
Worried All the Time: Overparenting in an Age of Anxiety and How to Stop It
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Free Press, 2003 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 46) |
Hi, New Baby
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1970 A Book to Help Your Child Learn About the New Baby. . Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Thomas Di Grazia. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 47) |
Cutting Loose: Why Women Who End Their Marriages Do So Well
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1997 DJ has marks, chipping, edgewear, sticker residue, small tears - Cover has marks, edgewear, light dents & bumping - Marks on edge - Edgewear to some pgs - Few marks on pgs - Spine slant - POS on FFEP . Hard Cover. Good +/Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 48) |
How to Make Him See Things Your Way: A Girl's Guide to Men
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Andrews McMeel Pub, 2004 Cover has marks, edgewear, bumping, residue - MINIBOOK. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 49) |
The Missing Dimension in Sex
|
|
|
Worldwide Church of God, 1981 Creases on front and back covers, moderate edgewear, moderate shelf wear to corners, chipping to top and bottom edeges of spine, foxing to side edge of book, sticker on back cover. No isbn. . Third Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 50) |
Interpersonal Relationships: Professional Communication Skills for Nurses
|
|
|
Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.: W B Saunders Co, 2002 Moderate shelf wear to corners, front cover is lifting and curling, scratches on front and back covers, highlighting throughout, underlining throughout. . Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 of 1171 listings found. |
