Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Humour/Comedy

from Balthazar Books

Browse Humour/Comedy | Return to Balthazar Books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 of 1097 listings found.
1) Mad's Maddest Artist Don Martin Steps Out!

New York: Warner Paperback, 1975 Pages yellowing, book shows moderate wear, pages clean and in good readable condition. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.50
2) Humor for the Heart: Stories, Quips, and Quotes to Lift the Heart

West Monroe, Louisiana, U.S.A.: Howard Pub Co, 2000 Light shelf wear to corners, inscription on ffep.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
3) Incredible Silly Signs

Toronto: Arcturus, 2004 Gathered together here are some of the best examples of what happens when not enough thought goes into a sign or a warning label. . Hard Cover. Fine. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.00
4) The Bathroom Golf Almanac

Saddle River, New Jersey: Red-Letter Press, Inc., 2000 Pages are wrinkled from moisture, book loose from binding at tp, book is lightly shelf worn and damp stained, pages are clean and in good readable condition. Hard Cover. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.50
5) More Jokes for the John

Kahrom inc. Light shelf wear and bumping to corners. . Pictorial Cover. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $6.50
6) Viz : The One String Banjo

London, United Kingdom: Dennis Publishing, 2006 Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $11.00
7) When I Grow Too

Al Clouston, 1986 Inscription on the inside cover, some shelfwear. . Soft Cover. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $8.00
8) Wit, Wisdom and Whimsicality : An Exciting Collection of Selected Humor - A Modicum of Wisdom and a Dash of Whimsicality

Altona, MB, Canada: D. W. Friesen Sons, Limited, 1995 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.50
9) Best Doctor Jokes Ever

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 2003 Sticker on front cover, light shelf wear to corners.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
10) Worlds Stupidest Signs

Michael O'mara Books Limited, 2004 Cover has marks & chipping - Marks on edge - Few light marks in book pgs (Inside of book is still very good). Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
11) Trivia for the Toilet

London, United Kingdom: Mad Moose Press, 2003 Soft Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $6.00
12) High-Heeled Manners: If You Obey All The Rules, You'll Miss All Fun

Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Conari Pr, 2005 DJ has edgewear creasing - No author given. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
13) Humorous Stories

Octopus Books, 1988 The book shows signs of light shelfwear. There is a small inscription on the first page. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.00
14) The Giant Bathroom Book of Cartoons

Constable & Robinson, 2007 Cover has bumping, sticker, marks - Marks on edge - Bumped/dogeared pgs - Dents - Water damage. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $8.00
15) Jokelopedia, The Biggest, Best, Silliest, Dumbest Joke Book Ever

New York: Workman, 2000 Compiled by Ilana Weitzman.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Mike Wright. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
16) The Bathroom Trivia Book

Red-Letter Press Inc., 1986 Cover has chipping, marks, sticker residue, edgewear - Marks on edge - Minor water damage. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
17) The Best of Modern Humor

Alfred A Knopf Inc, 1983 Some minimal shelfwear.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.00
18) William M. Gaines's Polyunsaturated Mad

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1971 Light edgewear/shelfwear to corners. pages are yellowing.. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
19) Dead Weird Jokes

Beanobooks, 2005 Cover has marks - No author given. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
20) Come Laugh With Me

Richmond BC: J.P. Delf Companies Ltd, 1992 A carefully chosen selection of quips, quotes and stories for public speaking compiled by J.P. Delf.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.50
21) War Heads: Cartoonists Draw the Line

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 1981 Soft Cover. Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
22) Comedy Classics

Treasure Press, 1987 Chipping to top edge of backstrip, light scratches on front and back covers. . Pictorial Cover. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $7.00
23) It's Against the Law

Readers Digest, 1971 Cover has marks - Yellowing. Staple Bind. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $6.50
24) Norris 101 Cartoons: 23rd Annual Collection

Cover has bumping, marks, chipping at edge , scuffs, crease marks, residue - Edgewear - Marks on edge - Bumping pgs - Marks on pgs. Staple Bind. Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $6.00
25) The Mad Reader

Ballantine Books, 1976 Light edgewear/shelf wear to corners, pages are yellowing.. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.50
26) Wit & Humour from Ancient China

Asiapac Books , 1997 FFEP inscribed. . Soft Cover. Good+. Illus. by Ding Cong . more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $9.00
27) High-Heeled Manners: If You Obey All The Rules, You'll Miss All Fun

Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Conari Press, 2005 DJ has sticker, marks - Cover has bumping - No author given. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
28) Acme Novelty Library

Chicago: The Acme Novelty Library, 2001 Summer 2001. Colourful card covers, lightly shelfworn. All pages are clean and also colourful. Staple Bind. Very Good. Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $118.00
29) Uncle John's Ahh-Inspiring Bathroom Reader

Bathroom Reader's Press, 2002 Cover has marks - Marks on edge - Few marks . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.50
30) Book of Humorous Stories

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Octopus Books, 1987 dampstains on cover, light wear to cover. . Bonded Leather. Good+/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.50
31) A Rumination of Cows

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 1993 Inscription on title page. No author given. Marks on cover and some bumping at edges.. Hard Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.00
32) Acme Novelty Book / Great Big Book of Jokes

Chicago: The Acme Novelty Library, 1996 Vol VII, Issue Number VII, Summer, 1996. Issued thrice yearly. Colourful card covers, lightly shelfworn with a small mark on front cover. All pages are clean and also colourful. Staple Bind. Good+. Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $90.00
33) The Megatastic Kids Joke Book

Arcturus Publishing Ltd, 2002 Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.50
34) Mr.Punch on the Warpath

The Educational Book Co. Ltd. Binding is loose and torn, pages are yellowing, tanning to backstrip, moderate shelf wear and bumping to corners, sticker on front cover, ex lib remainders. . Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $6.50
35) 40 the Year of Napping Dangerously

Shoebox Greetings , 1992 Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Bill Bridgeman. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
36) The New Yorker Book of All-New Cat Cartoons
-

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1997 DJ has chipping, marks - Cover has edgewear, light chipping, light gouge - Marks on edge - Few marks on pgs . Hard Cover. Good +/Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.50
37) Norris 101 Cartoons: 20th Annual Publications
-

Cover has bumping, marks, chipping at edge , scuffs, crease marks, residue - Edgewear - Marks on edge - Bumping pgs - Marks on pgs. Staple Bind. Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $6.00
38) Uncle John's Bathroom Reader Plunges into Great Lives
-

Ashland, Oregon, U.S.A.: Portable Pr, 2003 Cover has marks, bumping - Marks on edge - Few marks on book pgs - Bumped pgs - Dent. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
39) Pick Ups and Put Downs : Classic lines from the Silver Screen and Beyond
-

Elwin Street Ltd., 2005 DJ has marks, sticker, chipping - Cover has edgewear, bumping - Marks on rear of RFEP - As new otherwise. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.00
40) Uncle John's Bathroom Reader Plunges Into History Again
-

Ashland, Oregon, U.S.A.: Portable Pr, 2004 Cover has bumping, chipping at edge - light edgewear - marks on edge - bumping pgs - mark son pg s- dog-eared - water damage - cocked. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $6.50
41) The Straight Dope: A Compendium of Human Knowledge
Adams, Cecil; Zotti, Ed

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1986 Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, creases on front cover, pages are yellowing. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
42) Casual Day Has Gone Too Far
Adams, Scott

Andrews and McMeel, 1997 Cover has bumping, marks, chipping, sticker residue - Marks on edge - Bumped /dogeared pgs Writing and stickers on FFEP - Some marks on book pgs. Soft Cover. Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.50
43) The Dilbert Future: Thriving on Business Stupidity in the 21st Century
Adams, Scott

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harperbusiness, 1998 Sticker on front cover, light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, pages are yellowing, dampstains on front cover, some dog-eared pages. . Soft Cover. Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $6.00
44) The Dilbert Principle: A Cubicle'S-Eye View of Bosses, Meetings, Management Fads & Other Workplace Afflictions
Adams, Scott

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harperbusiness, 1997 Front cover is curling, scratches on front and back covers, bumping to bottom edges of front cover. . Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.50
45) Fugitive from the Cubicle Police
Adams, Scott

Andrews and McMeel, 1996 Cover has creases & bumping- Marks on edge, FPD, FFEP, RPD. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $6.00
46) The Dilbert Principle: A Cubicle'S-Eye View of Bosses, Meetings, Management Fads & Other Workplace Afflictions
Adams, Scott

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harperbusiness, 1997 The front cover is curling upwards, light edgewear, large crease down front cover, dampstains on top edge. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $6.00
47) The Joy of Work: Dilbert's Guide to Finding Happiness at the Expense of Your Co-Workers
Adams, Scott

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harperbusiness, 1998 Sticker residue on front cover of dj, light edgewear to dj.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.50
48) Pumped and Ready to Send!: A Dilbert Book of Postcards
Adams, Scott

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Andrews McMeel Pub, 1997 Cover has marks, bumping, chipping - Bumped pgs - Few marks on pgs - One postcard is loose. Soft Cover. Good +. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
49) Alice in Blunderland
Adams, Scott

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Andrews McMeel Pub, 1999 DJ has marks, edgewear, chipping - Cover has marks, edgewear - Few marks - MINIBOOK. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
50) Work the Wally Way
Adams, Scott

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Andrews McMeel Pub, 1999 DJ has marks, residue, edgewear, chipping - Cover has marks, edgewear, bumping, dents - Few marks - Chipping on FFEP. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 of 1097 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: