Games/Magicfrom Balthazar Books |
|
Browse Games/Magic | Return to Balthazar Books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 of 718 listings found. |
| 1) |
Pharaoh : Build a Kingdom rule the Nile Live Forever
|
|
|
Sierra On-line Inc., 1999 Cover has marks, bumping, chipping - Marks on edge - Some pgs are bumped due to dent - Dogeared - Few marks in book pgs. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 2) |
Vampire: The Masquerade Redemption Official Strategy Guide
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Brady Games, 2000 Spine has a few cracks.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
Official Rules of Card Games
|
|
|
The United States Playing Card Company, 1980 Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, creases on spine. . 63rd Edition . Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 4) |
Scooby-Doo! Mystery Games
|
|
|
Carleton Network Book is lightly worn, some pages lightly damp stained, in good readable condition. Spiral Bind. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Texas Hold 'Em Poker Strategy Guide
|
|
|
Modern Publishing, 2005 Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear. . Staple Bind. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
Introduction to Bridge
|
|
|
Hoyle , 1979 Light shelf wear to the corners of the book, light edgewear, light scratches on the front cover. . Staple Bind. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
Starcraft
|
|
|
Blizzard Entertainment, 1998 No CD. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Roller Coaster Tycoon
|
|
|
Hasbro Interactive, 1999 light shelfwear. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 9) |
Acme Novelty Book / Great Big Book of Jokes
|
|
|
Chicago: The Acme Novelty Library, 1996 Vol VII, Issue Number VII, Summer, 1996. Issued thrice yearly. Colourful card covers, lightly shelfworn with a small mark on front cover. All pages are clean and also colourful. Staple Bind. Good+. Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 10) |
100 Challenging Exercises Perceptual Puzzlers
|
|
|
Librios Publishing Ltd., 2003 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
125 Amazing Magic Tricks With Cards
|
|
|
London: Marvin's Magic , 1997 Staple Bind. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 12) |
Command and Conquer Red Alert : Field Manual
|
|
|
Westwood Studios , 1996 cover has chipping, scratches, marks --- . Soft Cover. Good +/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 13) |
Universal Night Watch
|
|
|
Iron Crown Enterprises Inc., 1997 \cover has bumping, scuffs, price sticker, edgewear. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Ripley's Believe it or Not
|
|
|
A Pocket Book, 1975 Cover and pages faded and yellowed, bumping to edges, creases to cover and spine, inscription on inside of front cover. 7th Series. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Official Guide to Bionicle
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic, 2003 Edges show some wear. . Soft Cover. Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 16) |
Tonka Big Movers Jigsaw Book
|
|
|
Rowville, VIC, Australia: Five Mile Press Pty. Limited, The, 2006 No author given - All jigsaw pieces are present - Cover has marks, scratches, and edgewear - Some chipping in book pgs. Board Book. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
Warcraft Orcs & Humans
|
|
|
Blizzard Entertainment, 1996 Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Kenneth Feld Presents Siegfried & Roy at the Mirage
|
|
|
Sells-Floto, 1994 Spine shows some creasing; Corners very lightly bumped. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $23.50
|
|
| 19) |
Fun Animals Around the World
|
|
|
Tormont Publications, 2004 All puzzle pieces included. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Incredibles : Look and Find
|
|
|
Publications International, Limited, 2004 Some very light scratches on the cover. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 21) |
Peg Solitaire: 23 All-On-Your-Own Games
|
|
|
Palo Alto, California, U.S.A.: Klutz, 1996 Slight damp stains on some pages, slight creasing and scratching of cover, colourful game pieces intact and included. Spiral Bind. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 22) |
Official Rules of Card Games
|
|
|
USA: United States Playing Card Company, 1969 Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 23) |
Acme Novelty Library
|
|
|
Chicago: The Acme Novelty Library, 2001 Summer 2001. Colourful card covers, lightly shelfworn. All pages are clean and also colourful. Staple Bind. Very Good. Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $118.00
|
|
| 24) |
The World of Tank Girl
|
|
|
United Artists Pictures Inc., 1995 Cover has bumping, marks, chips, price sticker, edgewear - . Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 25) |
Official Rules of Card Games
|
|
|
Cincinnati: United States Playing Card Company, 1991 Pages are tight. and slightly yellowed. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 26) |
Star Craft
|
|
|
Irvine, California: Blizzard Entertainment, 1998 Book is in excellent like-new condition. Staple Bind. Fine. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 27) |
Highlights Puzzlemania
|
|
|
Ohio: Highlights for Children, 1990 Soft Cover. As New. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 28) |
World Of Warcraft Game Manual
|
|
|
California: Blizzard Entertainment, 2004 Bottom edge is marked, corners have a little wear.. Soft Cover. Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 29) |
Hidden & Dangerous Player's Guide
|
|
|
: Talonsoft, 1999 Cover is lightly creased and scratched, pages are clean and in good readable condition. Staple Bind. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 30) |
Pokemon: Collector Handbook and Price Guide
|
|
|
Middletown, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Checkerbee Pub, 2000 Moderate shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, binding is loose, binding is loose. . Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 31) |
Changeling: Players Kit
|
|
|
Clarkston, GA: White Wolf Publishing,U.S., 1997 Still in wraps. Soft Cover. New. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 32) |
The Chessmaster 3000
|
|
|
Novato, California: The Software Toolworks Inc., 1991 Slight scratches and yellowing of cover. Staple Bind. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 33) |
Visual Foolery!
|
|
|
Montreal, PQ, Canada: Tormont Publications, 2002 Light scratches and dents to cover, bright attractive pages, very nice condition. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 34) |
Magic Eye II Now you see it
|
|
|
Oststeinbek, Germany: Hans Heinrich Petersen Buchimport, 1994 Cover shows shelfwear .Pages unmarked and clean.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8.75 x 11. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 35) |
World of Warcraft Game Manual
|
|
|
Blizzard Entertainment, 2004 Cover has bumping, few marks, chipping at edge - Light edgewear - Bumping pgs - Few marks on pgs. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 36) |
The Official Rules of Card Games
|
|
|
Ohio: The United States Playing Card Company, 1948 Hoyle Up-To-Date. Well worn book. Front cover and pages up to 65 are loosening from the bottom of the spine. Pages are yellowing with age. . 46th Edition. Soft Cover. Poor. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 37) |
Minnesota Fats on Pool
|
|
|
Minnesota Fats Enterprises , 1976 Light shelf wear to corners, some dog-eared pages. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 38) |
Trivia for the Toilet
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Mad Moose Press, 2003 Soft Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 39) |
Fun Tested Games ... From A to Z
|
|
|
Ottawa: Scouts Canada, 1989 Cover is lightly scratched and shelf worn, old price sticker on back cover, pages are clean and in good readable condition. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 40) |
365 TV Free Activities for Kids
|
|
|
Hinkler Books Pty, Limited, 2003 Sticker residue on cover. Light shelf wear.. Soft Cover. Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 41) |
Yu-Gi-Oh, Beckett Collector Edition
|
|
|
Beckett, 2003 Small amount of fraying to spine, cover is lightly scratched and shelf worn, pages are clean and in excellent readable condition. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 42) |
Fun with Games of Rummy
|
|
|
Ohio: The United States Playing Card Company, 1963 Creasing/fading to covers; Very small tear on bottom of spine; Pos on fpd; Pages yellowed; Small tear on top of book. Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 43) |
Lords of Magic
|
|
|
Sierra Studios Light shelf wear to corners. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 44) |
Pellephant and His Friends Annual
|
|
|
London: Brown Watson, 1973 This is a very good copy with no markings to the text. The cover is gently shelfworn. There is a gift inscription on the inside front cover. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 45) |
Card Games
|
|
|
Sierra Attractions , 1998 Creases on front cover, bottom edge of the book.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 46) |
Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary
|
|
|
Darien, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Federal Street Pr, 1999 Back flap on cover torn slightly.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 47) |
Diablo 2
|
|
|
Blizzard, 2000 Cover has bumping, marks - Bumped pgs - No author given. Staple Bind. Good +. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 48) |
Strategies for Nintendo Games
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Publications Intl, 1990 Light shelf wear to corners. . Spiral Bind. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 49) |
Mensa Mighty Mind Benders Word Puzzles
|
|
|
Carlton Books Limited, 1996 Slight wear on edges.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 50) |
1000 Family Games
|
|
|
Readers Digest Assn, 1972 The book has ex- library markings - DJ has lots of marks- Cover has edgewear & bumping - Marks on edge of book & a few book pages - Yellowing - Few book pages are creased at edges due to dent or dogeared - Cracked binding at pg 97 - No author given. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. Ex-School/Library Book. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 of 718 listings found. |
