Entertainingfrom Balthazar Books |
|
Browse Entertaining | Return to Balthazar Books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 157 listings found. |
| 1) |
Betty Crocker's New Dinner for Two
|
|
|
New York: Golden Press, 1964 Eight Printing. Cover has normal shelfwear, light bumping to corners. Hard-covered spiral bound book nicely illustrated, contents from Seven-Day Sampler to Cooks' Primer. VINTAGE COOKERY COOKBOOKS ENTERTAINING. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Margeret Flemming, Jean Simpson. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $29.50
|
|
| 2) |
Royal Wedding: Official Souvenir
|
|
|
The Royal Jubilee Trusts , 1981 Minor edge wear.. Staple Bind. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
Blue Peter
|
|
|
Exeter, Devon: Pedigree Books, Ltd., 2004 Cover is lightly shelf worn, pages are clean and in very good readable condition. Pictorial Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Guest Book; Messages From Our Guests and Visitors
|
|
|
UK: Robert Frederick Ltd., 2000 Small dent & light gouges in middle of front cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 5) |
Birthday Cakes for Kids
|
|
|
Colorado: Current, 1986 31 Pages of illustrations, recipes and instructions.. Staple Bind. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Everything Toasts Book: Find the Right Words for Any Occasion-From Weddings, to Business Functions, Holidays, Gatherings, and More!
|
|
|
Avon, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Adams Media Corporation, 1999 Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Bumper Book of Crosswords
|
|
|
Capella Tear on front cover that continues to FFEP, sticker on front cover, light wear, scratches, & markings on cover & edges, bumping. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
NHL Hockey : The Official Book of the Game
|
|
|
The Hamlyn Publishing Group, 1990 Edges of dust jacket show minimal shelf wear. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 9) |
The Ultimate Book of Crosswords
|
|
|
Capella, 2006 light wear, scratches, creasing & markings on cover & edges, bumping, price sticker on the cover. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 10) |
Good Housekeeping Cookery for All Occasions
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Octopus Books, 1976 Book is in very good condition with on a little shelftwear to cover. Jacket has a small tear on the bottom left hand front side. Text is clean, bright and unmarked on white pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Bathroom Trivia Book
|
|
|
Red-Letter Press Inc., 1986 Cover has chipping, marks, sticker residue, edgewear - Marks on edge - Minor water damage. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 12) |
Guinness World Records 2000
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 2000 Creases on spine, corners are worn out from shelfwear. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Great Games Book
|
|
|
MacMillan, 1988 Cover has marks, bumping, sticker residue - Minor marks on edge - Few marks in book pgs. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 14) |
Guinness Book of Records
|
|
|
Guinness Superlatives LTD. , 1983 Shows some wear. . Pictorial Cover. Good+/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
Cooking With A Spanish Flair
|
|
|
New York: Rand McNally A little wear to edges & corners, sticker on front cover.. Pictorial Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 16) |
Walrus Was Paul: the Great Beatle Death Clues, The
|
|
|
New York: Fireside, 1999 Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
Finger Food
|
|
|
Australian Consolidated Press, 2003 Corners lightly curling/worn. Soft Cover. Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 18) |
Sporty Spice: In My Pocket
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Smithmark Publishers, 1997 Shows minimal wear. . Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 19) |
2500 Fascinating Facts
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dorset Press Shows minimal shelf wear. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 20) |
Bride's Lifetime Guide to Good Food and Entertaining
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1985 DJ has scratches, small tears, marks, chipping, edgewear - Cover has edgewear, bumping, light chipping, marks - Marks on edge - Marks on some pgs. Hard Cover. Good +/Fair. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 21) |
Baldur's Gate : Game Manual Including Volo's Guide to Baldur's Gate
|
|
|
Interplay, 1998 2 PIECE consisting of the softcover manual and a folder containing five CD's - Book cover has marks, bumping, shelf wear, marks on edge and bumped pgs - Includes a hard covered folder that is 6 x 10" and contains 5 CD-ROMs. Fold cover has edgewear and few marks. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 22) |
Be Marilyn: A Glamorous Guide to Living Blonde
|
|
|
Sourcebooks Inc, 2000 Light shelf wear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 23) |
Tony Aspler Dinner Company
|
|
|
Whitby, Ontario, Canada: McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Limited, 1993 A Selction of Fine Recipes to Match the Wines of the World. . Trade Paperback. As New. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 24) |
A Piece of Cake: Fun and Easy Theme Parties for Children
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1989 Cover has marks, bumping, residue, chipping, scuffs - Bumped pgs - Denting - Few marks - Marks on edge - Creases to few pgs. Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 25) |
Entertaining and Cooking for Friends
|
|
|
New York: Artisan, 1995 This is a very good book, with all corners firm and square, the spine is tight and straight, the boards are clean and bright. Some pages are slightly bent. Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 26) |
365 Unplugged Family Fun Activities: A Year's Worth Of Ideas For Tv-Free, Video-Free, And Computer Game-Free Entertainment
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Da Capo Pr, 2005 Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 27) |
Three Hundred Sixty-Five TV-Free Activities You Can Do with Your Child
|
|
|
Downsview, ON, Canada: Monarch Books of Canada, 1991 Cover is curling and creased. Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 28) |
The New, New York Bartender's Guide
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers, Incorporated, 1997 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 29) |
The Whole Pop Catalog: The Berkely Pop Culture Project
|
|
|
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1991 Cover has bumping, marks, edgewear, small piece at back cover is torn off and missing - Marks on edge - Edgewear - Bumped / dogeared pgs - Marks and tear damage to RPD - Some marks on few pgs - POS gift inscription on FFEP. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 30) |
Strange Events: Incredible Canadian Monsters, Curses, Ghosts and Other Tales
|
|
|
Canmore, Alberta, Canada: Altitude Pub Canada Ltd, 2003 Cover has marks & creases - Marks on edge - Few marks in book pgs . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 31) |
Juggling Step-By-Step
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1995 Cover has bumping, marks, edgewear, many scratches - Bumped pgs - Some marks & creases on pgs. Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 32) |
Sizzling Barbecue Recipes
|
|
|
Australia: J.B. Fairfax Press, 1992 Light wear to edges & corners.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 33) |
Visual Vexations
|
|
|
Barnes & Noble, 2004 Light shelf wear. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 34) |
Bartender's Guide
|
|
|
London: Prospero Books, 1997 Over 1400 recipes. Covers are in protective clean plastic jacket. Canadian orders will be charged GST.. Soft Cover. Fine. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $29.50
|
|
| 35) |
The Disney Party Handbook
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Disney Press, 1992 Cover has bumping, marks, chipping - Marks on edge of book & FPD - Few pgs are bumped. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 36) |
Walt Disney World, 1990 : The Official Guide
|
|
|
Avon, 1989 Cover has marks, bumping, chipping, creases, tears, tape - Marks on edge - Edgewear to few pgs - Bumped/dogeared - Minor water damage. Soft Cover. Fair. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 37) |
In the Royal Manner: Expert Advice on Etiquette and Entertaining from the Former Butler to Diana, Princess of Wales
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1999 DJ has chipping, marks, scuffs, edgewear - Cover has edgewear, bumping, dents, light chipping - Few marks on pgs - Remainder mark on edge - Spine slant. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 38) |
Forever Marilyn
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Smithmark Publishers, 1992 Corners and spine are dented slightly, dj is moderately scratched and shelf worn with significant fraying to edges, pages are clean and in good readable condition. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/Fair. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 39) |
Trixie Belden and the Gatehouse Mystery
|
|
|
A Whiteman Book , 1951 Bumping to top and bottom edges of backstrip, dampstains on front and back covers, scratches on front and back covers, ffep and 2nd page have been glued together, pages are yellowing. . Pictorial Cover. Fair. Illus. by Larry Frederick. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 40) |
Crazy Taxi: Prima's Official Strategy Guide
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Prima Pub, 2000 Cover has bumping, stickers, chipping & marks - Few light creases in book pgs. Soft Cover. Good +. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 41) |
Napkin Folds
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Irena Chalmers Cookbooks, 1984 Very light creasing to corners; Pages beginning to yellow around edges. Staple Bind. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 42) |
Corteo : Cirque Du Soleil Official Program
|
|
|
Cirque Du Soleil , 2007 Cover has bumping, small tear, scratches, scuffs - Edgewear - Bumped pgs - Few marks on pgs . Soft Cover. Good +. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 43) |
Corteo Cirque Du Soleil : Official Program
|
|
|
Cirque Du Soleil Cover has bumping, light wear - Almost new, few marks on pgs - No pub. date found. Soft Cover. Fine. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 44) |
Howard Stern: King of All Media The Unauthorized Biography
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Press, 1996 Dust jacket shows some wear. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 45) |
Spider-Man: The Movie Storybook
|
|
|
HarperFestival, 2002 Shows some wear. Front cover and pages have minimal creasing. . Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 46) |
The Best Wedding Shower Book: A Complete Guide for Party Planners
|
|
|
Minnetonka, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Meadowbrook Pr, 2001 Cover has bumping, marks - Marks on edge - Bumped pgs - Few marks on pgs. Revised Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 47) |
Party With Sparkles: The Ultimate Guide to Creating Evey Child's Dream Party
|
|
|
Floyd Becker, Jr. , 1999 FPD inscribed. . Spiral Bind. Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 48) |
Inside Horseracing; An Invaluable Guide for Owners or Bettors
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arco Pub, 1980 Cover has bumping, scuffs, marks, small tear. chipping - Marks on edge - Bumped / dogeared pgs - Few marks on pgs - Yellowing. Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 49) |
Top Dog : a History of CKNW BC's Most Listened to Radio Station
|
|
|
Canada Wide Magazines LTD, 1993 light wear - DJ has visible marks, scratches, creases, price sticker, chipping, sticker and POS on FPD, light marks within book (penmark on RPD, fingerstains on FFEP). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 50) |
The Los Angeles Biltmore : The host of the Coast
|
|
|
Regal Biltmore Hotel , 1998 DJ has marks & scratches, creasing, chipping, very light wear ---- edgewear to book covers --- few light marks within book pages. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 157 listings found. |
