Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Fantasy

from Balthazar Books

Browse Fantasy | Return to Balthazar Books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 of 1031 listings found.
1) The Hag's Contract

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1996 Edges show some wear. . Mass Market Paperback. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
2) Isle of the Mighty

White Wolf publishing, Inc., 1997 Cover has bumping, price sticker, few scuffs - Light edgewear and a few marks on edge. Soft Cover. Good +. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $11.50
3) Gordon R. Dickson's SF Best

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Dell Distributing, 1980 There is some light wear to the edges and corners of the book. Some pages within the book have started to turn yellow. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
4) Witches, Wizards and Magical People

Peter Haddock Limited, 2001 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
5) Steam Age; Amazing Wonders through the Power of Steam

R. Talsorian Games Inc., 1995 over has scuffs, marks, chipping, price sticker, residue, bumping - bumping pgs. Soft Cover. As New. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $14.00
6) Seasons of the Witch

Simon Pulse, 2003 First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
7) The Book of Sigils

R. Talsorian Games Inc. , 1995 Cover has bumping, scuffs, marks, chips and price sticker - Bumping pgs - Yellowing. Soft Cover. Good +. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
8) Harry Potter: Hogwarts Journal

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic, 2000 Moderate bumping to corners, scratches on front and back covers, sticker on front cover, bumping to top and bottom edges of backstrip, book is cocked, stickers come with book, some stickers have been placed on some pages.. Hard Cover / Spiral. Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $6.50
9) Search for the Dragon Ship
Abbott, Tony

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 2003 Cover has marks & sticker - POS on FPD. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.00
10) Shardik
Adams, Richard

Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1976 Creases on front and back covers, moderate shelf wear to corners, pages are yellowing. scratches on front and back covers.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.50
11) Shardik
Adams, Richard

Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1976 Front cover is curling, light edgewear, pages are yellowing, some dog-eared pages, chipping to bottom edge of spine. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
12) Shardik
Adams, Richard

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1976 Shows some wear and light creasing; Pages slightly yellowing; Ffep is inscribed in pencil . Trade Paperback. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
13) Tales from Watership Down
Adams, Richard

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred A Knopf Inc, 1996 Sticker on FFEP. Light wear on edges and corners of book and DJ. Red spot on top of book pages. Pages are clean and neat. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.00
14) The Witch Goddess
Adams, Robert

Signet, 1982 Cover has bumping, marks, chips, residue , scuffs - Edgewear - Marks on edge - Bumping pgs - Marks on pgs - Cocked . Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
15) Bili the Axe
Adams, Robert

New York, New York, U.S.A.: N A L, 1983 Creasing at spine. Edges slightly worn. stamp on top edge of pages. Back cover slightly creased. . Mass Market Paperback. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.50
16) Witches of Kregen
Akers, Alan Burt

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Daw Books, 1985 Cover has creases, marks, chipping, & bumping - Marks on edge & FPD - Very light water damage. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.50
17) Helliconia Spring
Aldiss, Brian W

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1983 Book is cocked, light shelf wear to corners, scratches on front and back covers, pages are yellowing, creases on spine, dampstains along edges of book, small tear to bottom edge of spine.. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.50
18) Helliconia Spring : The First Book in the Helliconia Trilogy
Aldiss, Brian W

Scarborough, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1983 Cover has bumping, marks, chips - Light edgewear - Marks on edge - Bumping pgs - Slight spine slant. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
19) Helliconia Summer
Aldiss, Brian W

Scarborough, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1985 Cover has bumping, chipping at edge, marks, residue - Edgewear - Marks on edge - Bumping pgs - A dog-eared pg - Marks on pgs. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
20) Helliconia Spring
Aldiss, Brian W

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1983 Pages are slightly yellowed.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.00
21) The Magic Pin
Allen, Gill

Friesens Printing, 1995 The author's addressed inscription is dated 1998 and its on the rear of the FFEP. The book has very light wear.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
22) The Ocean of Years
Allen, Roger MacBride

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Spectra, 2002 Creasing at spine. Edges show some wear. . Mass Market Paperback. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
23) The Depths of Time
Allen, Roger MacBride

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2000 Minimal wear to edges & corners.. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.00
24) Karma
Allsop Dave Staff

U.S.A.: Nightfall Games Heavy creasing of front cover, some dog-eared pages, sticker on back cover, book is overall lightly worn, pages clean and in good readable condition. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
25) Resurrection
Alten, Steve

Forge , 2006 Light shelf wear to corners, creases on spine. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
26) Time's Arrow: Or the Nature of the Offense
Amis, Martin

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1992 Cover has bumping, marks, light chipping - Bumped pgs - Marks on edge. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.50
27) Three Hearts and Three Lions
Anderson, Poul

Berkeley Medallion Book, 1978 Light wear, chipping & markings on cover and edges, bumping, price written on front cover, yellowing, waterstains at front of book. Mass Market Paperback. Good +/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
28) The Duchess of Kneedeep
Annyn Noel, Atanielle

Avon Books, 1986 Creases on the spine of the book, light shelf wear to the corners of the book, light scratches to the cover. . Mass Market Paperback. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
29) Faith of Tarot
Anthony Piers

Berkley, 1980 Light shelf wear.. Soft Cover. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
30) Beyond the Pale
Anthony, Mark

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1999 Cover has bumping, light edgewear - Bumped pgs - Marks on edge - Edgewear to few pgs - Few marks. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.00
31) Air Apparent
Anthony, Piers

Tor Books, 2008 Cover has bumping, chipping at edge, maks, wrinkled spine - Light edgewear - Marks and stamp on edge - Bumping pgs- Marks on pgs - Cocked. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
32) Dragon on a Pedestal
Anthony, Piers

Del Ray, 1983 Cover has marks, lightly wrinkled spine and bumping - Few bumped/dogeared pgs - Initial on FFEP. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.00
33) Juxtaposition
Anthony, Piers

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1991 Cover has bumping, marks, chipping, residue, wrinkled spine - edgewear - marks on edge - bumping pgs - marks on pgs - dog-eared - yellowed - cocked . Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.00
34) Dragon on a Pedestal
Anthony, Piers

Del Ray, 1983 Light wear, chipping, creases & markings on cover and edges, bumping, small tear in center of back cover, light tear at edge and price written on FFEP, yellowing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.00
35) Castle Roogna
Anthony, Piers

Del Ray, 1981 Cover has bumping, chipping, tears, tape - Edgewear - Few marks on edge & some book pgs - Bumped pgs - Some water damage - Pg 148 had tear but was repaired with tape. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
36) Ogre, Ogre
Anthony, Piers

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1982 Visible wear, creases, chipping & markings on cover and edges, bumping, yellowing, price written on FFEP. Mass Market Paperback. Good +/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
37) Virtual Mode, Book One: Library Edition
Anthony, Piers

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1991 Light wear, chipping & markings on cover and edges, bumping, back cover has light surface rips, chipping and small rips at edge of covers, yellowing, cocked. Mass Market Paperback. Good +/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
38) Hope of Earth
Anthony, Piers

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1998 Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
39) Crewel Lye
Anthony, Piers

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1985 Moderate shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, pages are yellowing, ex lib remainders, binding is loose pages are yellowing. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.00
40) Golem in the Gears
Anthony, Piers

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1989 Book is curved, Light wear, & markings on cover and edges, bumping. Mass Market Paperback. Good +/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
41) Centaur Aisle
Anthony, Piers

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1990 Light wear, chipping & markings on cover and especially edges, bumping, cocked. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
42) Refugee
Anthony, Piers

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1991 Cover has edgewear, marks - Marks on edge - Bumped, dogeared pgs - Initial on FFEP. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
43) Xone of Contention
Anthony, Piers

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 2000 Cover has minor scratches, spine is creased, bumping to edges, chipping to edges, signature on title page, water and stain damage to last few pages, residue on first couple pages. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
44) Being a Green Mother
Anthony, Piers

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1990 Light shelf wear to corners, front cover is lifting, cracks on spine, light stamp on bottom edge of book, creases on back cover.. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
45) Hasan
Anthony, Piers

Tor Books, 1986 Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.00
46) Tarot
Anthony, Piers

East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1987 A solid copy of this trilogy in one volume. Interiors are tightly bound, lightly tanned and unmarked. Soft cover wraps show light creasing, chipping and rubbing. Snall tear on bottom of front cover. Some pages may be dog-eared.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
47) Split Infinity
Anthony, Piers

Ballantine Books, 1989 Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
48) Castle Roogna
Anthony, Piers

Del Ray, 1979 Cover has marks, bumping, wrinkled spine, chipping, tear, tape repair, scuffing, yellow - Some marks & dampstains in book pgs - Marks on edge - Bumped / dogeared pgs -Cocked - POS on FFEP - Lightly cracked binding and few small tears along binding at a few pgs. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.00
49) Crewel Lye
Anthony, Piers

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1985 Cover has marks, light chipping and bumping - Marks on edge - Very light wear - Initial on FFEP. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.00
50) Unicorn Point
Anthony, Piers

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1990 Cover has bumping, marks, chips, residue, creases, wrinkled spine - heavy edgewear - marks on edge - bumping pgs - marks on pgs - yellowed - cocked. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 of 1031 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: