Languagesfrom Balthazar Books |
|
Browse Languages | Return to Balthazar Books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 of 1359 listings found. |
| 1) |
La Positive Attitude Des Paresseuses
|
|
|
Marabout, 2006 Front cover is lifting, light shelf wear to corners, inscription on ffep. . Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
Handbook of English
|
|
|
McGraw Hill, 1969 Some dog-eared pages, dampstains on the top edge, ex school remainders, light bumping to the corners. . Pictorial Cover. Good+. Ex-School. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 3) |
Contemporary English-Chinese Dictionary
|
|
|
1985 Burgundy cloth covered boards with gold lettering. Light wear to edges & corners, small dampstain reverse ffep & title page, pages are yellowing but text is clean. . Cloth. Good+/No Jacket. 5.5 x 7.5. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Contes Du Marchand De Sable
|
|
|
Touret , 1973 Bumping to top and bottom edges of backstrip, moderate shelf wear and bumping to corners, scratches on front and back covers, binding is loosening, ex school remainders. Book contains bright and colourfull illustrations. . Pictorial Cover. Good. Illus. by Colbus . Ex-School. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 5) |
75 Readings: An Anthology
|
|
|
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill College, 1996 Moderate shelf wear to the corners of the book, light edgewear, pos on ffep, light scratches to the cover of the book.. Trade Paperback. Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 6) |
Webster's Dictionary of the English Language
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson Publishers, 1991 Pages are turning yellow, cover shows signs of shelfwear, corners are curling and folding.. Trade Paperback. Fair. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 7) |
Hugo French Pocket Dictionary, French-English, English-French
|
|
|
Hugo's Language Books, 1973 moderate wear - cover has marks, & chipping- text is lightly yellowing, POS on FFEP, lots of marks on edge of book, some text pages are dogeared or creased & a few have tiny tears at the edge of the page. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
Italian for Travellers
|
|
|
Berlitz Publications Inc, 1987 Waterstains on bottom edge of book, writing on ffep, sticker and creases on back cover. . Soft Cover. Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 9) |
Salvat Ingles : Bbc English Course
|
|
|
Salvat , 1984 This book is for spanish people wanting to learn English, may not work other way around. Cover has bumping, & chipping - POS on FFEP -Marks on edge of book - Highlighting . Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 10) |
Collins Ringbinder Dictionary
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1995 Some wear to the edges and corners of the book.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
Les Ouvrages : Tricot Tapisserie Broderie Couture Patchwork
|
|
|
Deditions Denoel, 1981 The book is in French - Cover has sticker, chipping, bumping, marks - Marks on edge & a few book pgs - Musty. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 12) |
Webster's Ii-Riverside Children's Dictionary
|
|
|
Riverside Publishing Company, 1984 Inscribed.. Soft Cover. Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
Spanish Assistant; User's Guide
|
|
|
Globalink, inc. , 1995 Light shelfwear to corners, sticker on front cover, scratches on front and back covers, sticker on inside front cover. CD included. . Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Maz Und Moritz
|
|
|
Verlagsbuchhandlung Julius Breitschof GmbH & Co., 2006 CD included, german language books, light scratches on the front and back cover.. Pictorial Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
English/French 1000 Words
|
|
|
Brown Watson Ltd., 2001 Sticker residue on front cover, scratches on front and back covers, scratches on front and back covers, bumping to top and bottom edges of backstrip, binding is loose, sticker on back cover. . Pictorial Cover. Good. Illus. by Judy Hensman. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
Brigham Young
|
|
|
La Iglesia De Jesucrhisto De Los Santos De Los Ultimos Dias, 1977 light wear to the spine.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 17) |
Common Usage Dictionary
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers, 1968 Spanish-English, English-Spanish. Spine is frayed, cover worn. . Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Mes Premiers Mots Avec Craguinou
|
|
|
Caramel , 1996 Light edgewear. . Board Book. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Essentials of English Language
|
|
|
Piscataway, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Research & Education Assn, 1995 Soft Cover. Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
Dicionario Portugues-Chines
|
|
|
Imprensa Nacional De Macau , 1969 Chipping to bottom edge near spine, very thick book, book is cocked, scratches on front and back covers, binding is loose, pages are yellowing. The back side of the book is heavily torn along the spine, felt makrer on bottom edge of book. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 21) |
The Magic World of Words: A Very First Dictionary
|
|
|
Atheneum, 1977 Some shelfwear. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 22) |
French Verb Tables
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1992 Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 23) |
The New International Webster's Thesaurus
|
|
|
Trident Press International, 2003 Bottom and top of book are inscribed on edges; Light wear around edges . Trade Paperback. Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 24) |
A Visita Da Senhora Do Rosario
|
|
|
Santuario De Fatima, 2007 Very light scratches and shelf wear to cover, pages are clean and in excellent readable condition with bright attractive illustrations. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 25) |
Webster's New World Dictionary of the American Language
|
|
|
The World Publishing Company, 1960 The cover is creased and worn, waterstains, dog-eared pages, pages are yellowing, sticker on front cover. . Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 26) |
The New Interantional Websters Pocket Thesaurus of the English Language
|
|
|
Trident Press International, 1997 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 27) |
Webster's English Thesaurus
|
|
|
Am Productions, 2006 Light wear; FFEP is stamped. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 28) |
Webster's Thesaurus for Students
|
|
|
Darien, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Federal Street Pr, 2003 Felt marker on the edge of the book/front cover, sticker residue on the front cover, creases to the front/back cover of the book.. Trade Paperback. Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 29) |
Beginners's Chinses Copy Book
|
|
|
Hong Kong: Ching Wah Hong, 1988 Text and copy areas are completely clean and unmarked.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 30) |
New Webster's French-English Dictionary
|
|
|
Weston, Florida, U.S.A.: Paradise Press, Incorporated, 1994 The book shows signs of shelfwear.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 31) |
Enciclopedia General Del Ejercicio
|
|
|
Barcelona, Spain: Paidotribo, Editorial S.L., 1901 Plastic protective cover is lightly shelf worn, pages are clean and in very good readable condition. Hard Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 32) |
El Ingles Sin Esfunero
|
|
|
Assimil , 1958 Moderate shelf wear and bumping to corners, writing in felt marker on bottom edge of book, binding is loose, writing in pen on tp. writing on top edge of book.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by Pierre Soymier; Robert Gring . more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 33) |
Webster's French-English, English-French Dictionary
|
|
|
Geddes & Grosset, 2002 The front cover of the book is creased and the corners are slightly dog-eared. some dampstains. . Concise Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 34) |
The New Inernational Thesaurus of the English Language
|
|
|
Trident Press International, 1997 Light shelf wear to the corners of the book, light scratches on the front and back covers. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 35) |
Learn French the Bbc Way
|
|
|
Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A.: Barrons Educational Series, 1990 The cover of the audio set is slightly edgeworn and show signs of light shelf wear to the corners of the cover. The book that comes in the set is in good+ condition, sticker on the front cover, moderate shelf wear to the corners of the book.. Soft Cover. Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 36) |
Webster's Thesaurus for Students
|
|
|
Darien, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Federal Street Pr, 2003 Scratches on front and back covers, light edgewear, moderate shelf wear to corners, chipping to top edge of spine, sticker on back cover, large crease on back cover. . Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 37) |
El Secreto De La Felicidad Familiar
|
|
|
Watch Tower Bible And Tract Society, 1996 Spanish version, moderate shelf wear and bumping to corners, scratches on front and back covers, some very slightly dog-eared pages. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $82.00
|
|
| 38) |
Webster's New Complete Thesaurus: Created in Cooperation With Editors of Merriam-Webster
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Smithmark Publishers, 1995 Light shelf wear. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 39) |
Basic Reading Book F
|
|
|
J. B. Lippincott Company, 1975 No DJ. No markings on pages. Neat and clean.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 40) |
Meine Schulfreunde
|
|
|
A. Weichert Verlag Hannover Light bumping/shelf wear to the corners of the book.. Pictorial Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 41) |
Chinese-English Picture Dictionary (Volume 1)
|
|
|
Sun Ya Publications, 1987 Cover has bumping, chipping & marks - Some marks and scribbling in book pgs - Cracked and visible binding at a few spots in book - Binding is still intact but loose. Hard Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 42) |
Webster's English Dictionary
|
|
|
Geddes & Grosset, 2003 Light shelf wear.. Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 43) |
Le Robert Micro Poche(French Text)
|
|
|
Dicorobert Inc. , 1989 Light shelf wear to the corners of the book, creases on the spine of the book. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 44) |
The Practical Guide to American Pronunciation and Intonation
|
|
|
Foreign Language Teaching and Research Press Water stains on outside edges and covers, covers are scuffed but text is clean and unblemished. . Trade Paperback. Fair. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 45) |
Amor e Prosa Sexo e Poesia
|
|
|
Obietiva, 2004 Scratches on the front cover.. Soft Cover. Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 46) |
The Cambridge Pre-Ged Program in Writing
|
|
|
Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A.: Globe Fearon Co, 1988 Moderate shelf wear to corners, scratches on front and back covers, sticker residue on front cover, pages are yellowing, this is the 1998 edition. . Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 47) |
Chinese-English Picture Dictionary (Volume 4)
|
|
|
Sun Ya Publications, 1988 Cover has bumping, chipping, light dents & marks - Some marks and scribbling in book pgs . Hard Cover. Good +. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 48) |
Geiriadur Bach : Welsh Pocket Dictionary
|
|
|
Christopher Davies, 1990 Bottom corner of cover is creased; Right edge is waterstained; Top edge is marked with pencil. Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 49) |
Building Word Power
|
|
|
Modern Curriculum Press, 1977 Light shelf wear to the conrers of the book, creases on the back cover. . Staple Bind. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 50) |
Rotten Rejections
|
|
|
Pushcart Press, The, 1990 Some light shelfwear to the edges and corners. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 of 1359 listings found. |
