Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Movie/TV Tie-in

from Balthazar Books

Browse Movie/TV Tie-in | Return to Balthazar Books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 of 909 listings found.
1) Reel West Digest 1998

Reel West Press, 1998 Book is curling slightly, light scratches to cover, book is overall lightly worn but pages are clean and in good readable condition. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
2) Simpsorama

Bongo Comics Group , 1999 Creases on the front cover, front cover is beginning to curl, moderate shelf wear to the corners of the book, dampstains on the front/back cover. . Soft Cover. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.00
3) Spongebob Squarepants

Walter Foster Art Books, 2003 Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Heather Martinez . more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $7.50
4) Disney Princess Pop up Song Book

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Publications Intl, 2003 The book is slightly worn from shelfwear, the book has songs buttons on the side of it. The spine of the book is slightly damaged. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
5) Pooh

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mouse Works, 1990 Some light shelfwear, the corners of the book are worn, there are stains on the cover.. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
6) farwell to Star Trek the Next Generation

TV Guide Collectors Edition , 1994 Scratches on front and back covers, light edgewear.. Soft Cover. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.50
7) Official Pokemon Handbook, The

Scholastic Press, 1999 The edges and corners of the book is showing sings of wear, some creaes on the cover. . Soft Cover. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
8) Mickey's Mouseterpieces Stencils

Disney Cover has bumping, marks, light chipping - Some marks, & chipping in book pgs. Spiral Bind. Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.00
9) Andrew Lloyd Webber Anthology

Wisconsin: Hal Leonard, 1987 Soft Cover. Fine. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
10) Cheaper By the Dozen

Scholastic Inc, 2003 Sticker on front cover, light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, denting to back cover, creases on front cover. . Mass Market Paperback. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
11) Desperate Housewives: Behind Closed Doors

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 2005 some shelf wear. Soft Cover. Good +. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
12) The Characters of Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone Stained Glass Art

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic, 2001 Cover has marks, chipping, bumping - No author given. Staple Bind. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
13) The Lord of the Rings the Return of the King Jigsaw Book Large

Rowville, VIC, Australia: Five Mile Press Pty. Limited, The, 2003 Amost new looking all the puzzles intact. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $7.00
14) Toy Story 2

Disney Enterpirses, 1999 Light scratches on the front and back covers of the book. . Board Book. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
15) Look and Find Disney's Pocahontas

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Publications Intl, 1994 Sticker resiude on the front cover, light bumping to the corners of the book, the ffep is is wrinkled, dents on the back cover.. Pictorial Cover. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $7.50
16) Secret Agents

Simon & Schuster, 2006 Soft Cover. Fine. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
17) Thinking Big

Advance Publishers, 1998 Light bumping to the corners of the book, heavy dampstains on the back cover of the book.. Pictorial Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
18) Say Please! : A Book about Manners

Simon & Schuster, 2006 Soft Cover. Fine. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
19) Teletubbies the Little Puffy Cloud

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic, 1998 No author given - Cover has chipping, marks, creases, sticker residue - Marks on edge, some marks & creases in book. Board Book. Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
20) Bob's Recycling Day

Scholastic Inc, 2001 Includes stickers - Light chipping on cover. Staple Bind. Fine. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
21) Sleeping Beauty

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 1987 light bumping to corners, light scratches on front/back cover, dampstains within.. Pictorial Cover. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.50
22) The Art of Star Wars: A New Hope

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey, 1997 Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, front cover is lifting, small tear to bottom edge of spine.. Soft Cover. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $25.00
23) Songs for Children

Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation, 1986 Creases down front cover, light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, scratches on front and back covers. . Staple Bind. Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.00
24) Shrek Stencil Activity Book

Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 2005 Cover has marks, chipping, sticker, edgewear - Includes stencils + pencil crayons, no stickers. Board Book. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $7.00
25) 22nd Vancouver International Film Festival Sept 25 to Oct 10, 2003

Vancouver: Greater Vancouver International Film Festival Society, 2003 Souvenir Program. . Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $6.00
26) The Prince of Egypt

Dutton Childrens Books, 1998 Minimal shelfwear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
27) Sar Wars Collectible Sticker and Stroy Album

Lucasfilm ltd., 1996 All stickers included, light shelf wear to corners. . Staple Bind. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.50
28) Friends the Offiicial Farewell Commemorative

Time Inc., 2004 Cover has marks, edgewear, bumping, chipping, small tears - Marks on edge - A few pgs are bumped - Price written on FFEP - Marks on FPD/RPD - Great for fans. Special Collector's Edition. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $6.50
29) The Chronicles of Narnia the Lion the Whitch and the Wardrobe

Haprer Kids Entertainment , 2005 Light shelf wear to the corners of the book, creases on the front cover.. Staple Bind. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
30) Super Drum Songs

Publications International, 2004 There is some minor wear to the edges of the book, this book is a cound book. . Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.00
31) Pokemon Create and Trace in Color

Scholastic Inc, 2005 Cover has marks, bumping, sticker - Bumped pgs - Includes tracing paper . Staple Bind. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.00
32) Rescue Heroes save the Day : FELT PLAYSET BOOK

Soft Play Inc., 2002 Includes all felt play pieces and carrying bag for this felt playset book. Bag shows wear. Book has light wear. No author given. . Cloth. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $8.00
33) The Official Dallas Annual

Grandreams Books, 1981 Light shelf wear and chipping to the corners of the book as well as the top and bottom edges of the spine.. Pictorial Cover. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $7.00
34) Disney's Pocahontas

Waltham, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Mouse Works, 1995 Some light shelfwear, there is some bumping on the corners.. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.00
35) X-Men: Repo Man

Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Golden Pr, 1995 Cover has marks, bumping, edgewear. Sound still works.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
36) Titanic: Piano Selections

Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Hal Leonard Corporation, 1998 Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.50
37) Beverly Hills 90210 Scrapbook

Modern Publishing, 1991 Craeses on front cover, light shelf wear to corners, light shelf wear to corners. . Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
38) Cockleshell Bay Annual

World Cover has marks, chipping, edgewear -FFEP and title pg is torn off, and missing - Starts with the introduction to the characters page, the page after this the story begins - Some book pgs are loosening - Few marks - Dogeared - Tape repair to some pgs . Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.00
39) All-time Favorite Movies

Blockbuster Entertainment , 1997 Light shelf wear to corners. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.00
40) Star Wars Episode I, The Phantom Menace Movie Storybook

New York: Random House, 1999 Light wear to covers. A storybook adaped from the screenplay and story by George Lucas.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $6.50
41) Eight Spells a Week: Super Edition

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 1999 Mass Market Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
42) Who's Who of Beverly Hills, 90210

Modern Publishing, 1992 Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear. . Trade Paperback. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
43) Spongebob Squarepants Deep-Sea Tales

Simon Spotlight/Nickelodeon, 2003 Some shelfwear to the edges and to corners of the book.. Trade Paperback. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
44) An American Tail

London: Arrow Press, 1987 A Steven Speilberg Presentation, Adapted my Emily Perl Kingsley, based on characters created by David Kirschner.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by David Kirschner, Beverly Lazor-Bahr, Christine Finn. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.50
45) Mission to Mars

Simon & Schuster, 2006 Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
46) Harry Potter Coloring Book

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arthur a Levine, 2005 Cover & FPD has marks - Light wear - Has 4 collector cards - RFEP has some drawings - Some of the pictures are expertly coloured in . Staple Bind. Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.00
47) Droid Developer Kit : Lego Mindstorms : Starwars

Lego Cover has chipping, marks & bumping - Some pgs are creased or have few marks - Lightly tearing at FPD near binding . Soft Cover. Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $8.50
48) look and Find Shrek 2

Publications Interational Ltd, 2004 Cover has marks, & chipping - Marks on FFEP, scribbles on FPD - Few marks in book pgs - No author given. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.50
49) Tyannosaurus Rex

Les Editions De L'homme, 1993 Light shelf wear to corners. . Pictorial Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $7.50
50) Triceratops

Les Editions De L'homme, 1993 Light scratches on front and back covers. . Pictorial Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $7.50
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 of 909 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: