Browsing the inventory of Balthazar BooksScience Fiction |
|
Browse books in Science Fiction | Return to Balthazar Books
|
| |||||
| 1) |
Star Wars Miniature Battles
West End Games, 1993 Shows signs of shelf wear, pages in great shape. . Soft Cover. Good+. (more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
| 2) |
Universal Night Watch
Iron Crown Enterprises Inc., 1997 Minor shelf wear. . Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
| 3) |
Star Wars Miniature Battles Companion
West End Games, 1994 Minor shelf wear and corner bumps.. Soft Cover. Good+. (more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
| 4) |
T4 First survey; Mark Miller's Traveller
Imperium games, inc., 1996 Excellent condition. . . Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
| 5) |
Riot: Act Two
Cadence Books, 1997 The book is still in its palstic covering.. Soft Cover. Fine. (more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
| 6) |
Star Wars Episode I, The Phantom Menace Movie Storybook
New York: Random House, 1999 Light wear to covers. A storybook adaped from the screenplay and story by George Lucas.. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
| 7) |
Life Among the Asteroids
|
| 8) |
Modern Classics of Science Fiction
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1992 Light shelf wear and bumping to corners, dampstains on top edge of book, some dog-eared pages, foxing to top edge. . Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
| 9) |
Star Wars Adventure Journal Vol. 1, No. 10 (Star Wars Ser.)
West End Games, Incorporated, 1996 Slight shelf wear, pages in great condition. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
| 10) |
Star Wars: Pilots and Spacecrafts
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Golden Books, 1997 Wear on cover sticker reside, inside pages are in excellent condition. Soft Cover. Good +/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
| 11) |
farwell to Star Trek the Next Generation
TV Guide Collectors Edition , 1994 Scratches on front and back covers, light edgewear.. Soft Cover. Good+. (more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
| 12) |
Cinnabar Shadows
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1995 Light edgewear, light shelf wear to corners, scratches on front and back covers. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
| 13) |
The Brazen Gambit
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1994 Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
| 14) |
The Restaurant at the End of the Universe
Pan Books, 1980 Light shelf wear.. Soft Cover. Good +. (more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
| 15) |
Life, The Universe and Everything
Harmony Books, 1982 Some light shelfwear, the edges corners of the book are worn.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
| 16) |
Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy, The
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 2005 Canadian orders will be charged GST.. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. (more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
| 17) |
The Coming of the Horseclans: A Horseclans Novel
|
| 18) |
The Unnaturals
West End Games, 1994 Minor spine bump. Pages in excellent condition. . Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Tom Oneill, Tim Bobko. (more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
| 19) |
The Eighty-Minute Hour : A Space Opera
Triad/Panther, 1985 Pages are yellowing slightly, book is lightly worn but pages are clean and in good readable condition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
| 20) |
Peguin Science Fiction
Penguin Book, 1961 light wear, markings, yellowing, creaeses on cover & edges, bumping, price sticker on front cover. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
| 21) |
The Depths of Time
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2000 Minimal wear to edges & corners.. Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
| 22) |
Ambush at Corellia
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Spectra, 1998 Light edgewear, light shelf wear to corners. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
| 23) |
Assault at Selonia: The Correllian Trilogy
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Spectra, 1998 Creases on spine, light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, pages are yellowing. . Book 2. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
| 24) |
Star Wars: Showdown at Centerpoint
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1998 Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, pages are yellowing, bumping to top and bottom edges of spine. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
| 25) |
Solo Command
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1999 Book is cocked, light shelf wear to corners.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
| 26) |
Starfighters of Adumar
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1999 Book is cocked, light shelf wear to corners. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
| 27) |
Iron Fist
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1998 Creases on spine, light shelf wear to corners. front cover is lifting. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
| 28) |
Demon of Undoing
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 1988 Light edgewear, light shelf wear to corners, book is cocked, creases on spine, front cover is lifting, some dog-eared pages. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
| 29) |
Champions of the Force
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Spectra, 1994 The book shows signs of shelfwear.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
| 30) |
Ground Zero
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harper Prism, 1995 Light shelf wear and bumping to corners.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 of 739 listings found. |




