Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Nancy Drew Mysteries

from Balthazar Books

Browse Nancy Drew Mysteries | Return to Balthazar Books
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 134 listings found.
1) Nancy Drew Journal (The Secret in the Old Attic Journal)
-

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books Llc, 2005 NOTE THIS IS A JOURNAL NOT THE STORY ---- Cover has bumping, marks, edgewear, gouges - Marks on edge - Few marks on pgs. Soft Cover. Good +. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
2) Nancy Drew : A Novelization of the Hit Movie
Burr, Daniela

Simon & Schuster, 2007 Front cover is lifting, scratches on front and back covers, light edgewear. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
3) Clue In The Diary
Carolyn Keene

New York: Grosset and Dunlap, 1990 Nancy Drew Mystery Stories #7. Hard Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
4) The Mystery at Lilac Inn
Carolyn Keene

Grosset & Dunlap Inc.,U.S., 1989 Almost no shelf wear. Hard Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $11.00
5) Mystery of The Brass Bound Trunk
Carolyn Keene

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset and Dunlap, 1940 Hard Cover. Fair. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
6) Mysterious Case of Nancy Drew and the Hardy Boys, The
Heiferman, Marvin; Kismaric, Carole

Simon & Schuster Ltd, 1999 Sticker residue on cover. Pages in excellent condition.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $8.00
7) The Mysterious Case of Nancy Drew & the Hardy Boys
Heiferman, Marvin;Kismaric, Carole

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside, 1998 Trade Paperback. Good +. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
8) The Clue of the Black Keys
Keene Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap, 1951 Moderate shelf wear to corners, bumping to top edge of spine, pos on ffep, binding is loose, dampstains on side edge, fadining to backstrip. . Pictorial Cover. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.50
9) The Clue of the Tapping Heels
Keene Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap, 1999 Some dog-eared pages, scratches on front and back covers.. Pictorial Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
10) The Hidden Staircase
Keene Carolyn

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1991 Pos on fpd, dampstains on fpd/ffep, light shelf wear to the corners of the book. . Pictorial Cover. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
11) Clue of the Tapping Heels
Keene, C

Grosset & Dunlap Inc.,U.S., 1997 Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $7.00
12) Hidden Staircase, The
Keene, C

Grosset & Dunlap Inc.,U.S., 1995 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
13) Ghost of Blackwood Hall
Keene, C

Grosset & Dunlap Inc.,U.S., 2002 Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.50
14) Hidden Staircase, The
Keene, C

New York: Grosset & Dunlap Inc.,U.S., 1998 Minor dents on back cover. . Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
15) Nancy's Mysterious Letter
Keene, C

Grosset & Dunlap Inc.,U.S., 1968 Inscribed.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.50
16) Secret of Shadow Ranch, The
Keene, C

Grosset & Dunlap Inc.,U.S., 1965 Inscribed.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.50
17) Secret of the Forgotten City, The (#52)
Keene, C

Grosset & Dunlap,US, 2002 Cover has some scuffs, marks, bumping. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.00
18) Secret of Red Gate Farm, The
Keene, C

Grosset & Dunlap Inc.,U.S., 1998 Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.95
19) Secret of Shadow Ranch, The
Keene, C

Grosset & Dunlap Inc.,U.S., 2002 Hard Cover. As New. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $8.00
20) Hidden Staircase, The
Keene, C

Grosset & Dunlap Inc.,U.S., 2002 Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
21) Clue of the Leaning Chimney, The
Keene, C

Grosset & Dunlap,US, 1999 Some slight stains on the back cover. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $6.50
22) Mystery of the Ivory Charm
Keene, C

Grosset & Dunlap,US, 2000 Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $6.00
23) Secret of the Old Clock, The
Keene, C

Grosset & Dunlap,US, 1998 Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $7.00
24) The Hidden Staircase
Keene, Carolyn

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Price Stern Sloan, 1991 Light wear, scratches, marks on cover and edges, bumping, black mark on bottom edge of book. Board Book. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
25) Mystery of the Ninety-Nine Steps
Keene, Carolyn

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 2003 Cover has chipping, marks, edgewear, bumping, light dents - Marks on edge - Bumped pgs - Marks on few pgs - Spine slant. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
26) The Clue in the Crossword Cipher
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap, 2003 Cover has marks, edgewear, bumping, scuffs, dent damage at edge - Marks on edge - Few marks - Edgewear. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
27) Whispering Statue: A Nancy Drew Mystery
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap, 1970 Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $11.00
28) Moonstone Castle Mystery
Keene, Carolyn

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Price Stern Sloan, 1963 Light shelfwear, signature on FFEP. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
29) The Invisible Intruder
Keene, Carolyn

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 2003 Cover has marks, edgewear, bumping, scuffs, dents - Marks on edge - Almost new otherwise. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
30) Mystery of the Ninety-Nine Steps
Keene, Carolyn

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Price Stern Sloan, 1966 Corners and spine lightly dented, po sticker on fpd, moderate wear, pages clean and in good readable condition. Hard Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
31) Where's Nancy?
Keene, Carolyn

Aladdin Paperbacks, 2005 Corners and edges are worn out. . Trade Paperback. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
32) Phantom of Pine Hill
Keene, Carolyn

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Price Stern Sloan, 1965 Light shelfwear, signature on FFEP. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
33) The Mysterious Mannequin
Keene, Carolyn

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 2003 Cover has marks, edgewear, bumping, scuffs - Marks on edge - Bumped pgs - Few marks. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
34) Danger on the Great Lakes
Keene, Carolyn

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Aladdin Paperbacks, 2003 Light shelfwear to cover.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
35) Mystery of the Ninety-Nine Steps
Keene, Carolyn

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Price Stern Sloan, 1966 Pos/stamp on ffep, bumping to corners. . Pictorial Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
36) The Baby-Sitter Burglaries
Keene, Carolyn

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Aladdin Paperbacks, 1996 Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, scratches on front and back covers.. Trade Paperback. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.50
37) Clue of the Whistling Bagpipes
Keene, Carolyn

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Price Stern Sloan, 1964 Signature on FFEP, light shelfwear. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
38) A Race Against Time
Keene, Carolyn

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Aladdin Paperbacks, 2004 NOTE: THIS IS the softcover version - Cover has chipping, bumping, marks - Bumped pgs - Edgewear - Slight spine slant. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.00
39) New Year's Evil
Keene, Carolyn

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon Pulse, 1991 Canadian orders will be charged GST.. Soft Cover. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
40) Best of Nancy Drew Classic Collection
Keene, Carolyn

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 2004 Pencil markings on the edge of the book.. Pictorial Cover. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
41) The Secret of the Old Clock
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap, 2002 Moderate shelf wear and bumping to corners, light edgewear, binding is loose, bumping to top and bottom edges of backstrip, binding is loose between publication info page and contents page.. Pictorial Cover. Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
42) Clue of the Dancing Puppet
Keene, Carolyn

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 2001 Light shelfwear, signature on FFEP, edgewear, few marks. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
43) Lights, Camera
Keene, Carolyn

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Aladdin Paperbacks, 2004 NOTE: THIS IS the softcover version - Cover has chipping, bumping, marks, residue, scratches - Bumped pgs - Edgewear - Dents to few pgs. Soft Cover. Good +. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.00
44) The Clue of the tapping Heels
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap, 1939 Moderate shelf wear to the corners of the book, pos on ffep, bidning is loose, fading to the backstrip. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.50
45) Mystery of the Ivory Charm
Keene, Carolyn

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Price Stern Sloan, 1974 Bumping to top and botton edges of backstrip, light shelf wear to corners.. Pictorial Cover. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
46) Clue in the Old Stagecoach
Keene, Carolyn

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Price Stern Sloan, 1960 Light shelfwear, signature on FFEP. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
47) False Notes
Keene, Carolyn

Simon & Schuster, 2004 NOTE: THIS IS the softcover version - Cover has chipping, bumping, marks, sticker - Bumped pgs - Sweepstakes torn off at RFEP. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.00
48) The Strange Message in the Parchment
Keene, Carolyn

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1977 Light bumping to the corners of the book, dampstains on the back cover, very light scratches to the cover of the book.. Pictorial Cover. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
49) The Secret of the Old Clock
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap, 1959 some shelf wear, owner's name penned on inside front cover.. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
50) The Secret in the Old Attic
Keene, Carolyn

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Price Stern Sloan, 1970 Cover has marks - POS on FFEP - Marks on edge of book. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 134 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: