cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

How-To/DIY

from Balthazar Books

Browse How-To/DIY | Return to Balthazar Books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 of 1902 listings found.
1) Bicycling Magazine's Complete Guide to Bicycle Maintenance and Repair: Including Road Bikes and Mountain Bikes

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Pr, 1994 Book is only lightly worn with light scratches on cover, pages are clean and in excellent readable condition. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $9.50
2) Pingouin Autumn Nr 23

Pingouin Cover has bumping, heavy chipping, marks, scratches, edgewear - Bumped / dogeared pgs - Dents - Marks on pgs - Light water damage - Small tears along binding at a few pgs - Has nice patterns - Nost sure about pub. date but it seems at least 5 yrs old. Staple Bind. Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.00
3) How to Draw Supervillains

Kidsbooks, Inc., 1994 Light creasing on spine; Cover shows some light scratching/wear. Staple Bind. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
4) Maytag Encyclopedia of Home Laundry

USA: The Maytag Company, 1971 Some faint markings on the cover.. Third Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
5) High-Heeled Manners: If You Obey All The Rules, You'll Miss All Fun

Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Conari Pr, 2005 DJ has edgewear creasing - No author given. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
6) Sunset Add-A-Room Book

California: Lane Publishing, 1978 Canadian orders will be charged GST.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
7) The Aristocrat Housekeeping Guide

Vancouver: Aristocrat Cookwear, 1954 Some pages are slightly loose from binding, cover is yellowing and moderately shelf worn with damp stains, book is in good readable condition. Soft Cover. Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $14.00
8) Magic for your Table ... Cake & Food Decorating

Wilton Enterprises, 1970 Cover is faded and quite heavily worn with creases and tears to spine area, damp stains on cover and some pages, pages are generally clean and in good readable condition. Soft Cover. Fair. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
9) Linear and Conversion Products

Precision Monolithics Incorporated, 1984 Po sticker on front cover, cover is moderately shelf worn with scratching and creases, pages are clean and in good readable condition. Soft Cover. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $7.00
10) Hair Sculpture Ladies

Pivot Point, 1994 Note; no author given -- cover has many creases, scratches, tape, scuffing, marks, chipping & small tears at binding - pos on ffep, marks on fpd, --- some highlighting - marks on edge including pos name. Spiral Bind. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $19.00
11) Color Design

Pivot Point, 2001 note: no author given --- cover has scratches, marks, scuffing --- highlighting & writing in text, marks including pos on edge of book --- . Spiral Bind. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $14.50
12) House Hold Hints & Handy Tips

Reader Digest Association, Inc., 1994 Front cover is lifting, light edgewear, light shelf wear to corners. . Soft Cover. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.50
13) Les Ouvrages : Tricot Tapisserie Broderie Couture Patchwork

Deditions Denoel, 1981 The book is in French - Cover has sticker, chipping, bumping, marks - Marks on edge & a few book pgs - Musty. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $17.50
14) Citrix User Licence Pack : Citrix MetaFrame Version 1.8 Administrator's Guide & Lotus Smartsuite Millennium Edition for Dummies

Citrix Systems Inc., 1999 Contains Citrix user support materials, some CD's and two books - Citrix MetaFrame Version 1.8 Administrator's Guide cover has some marks and bumping - Lotus Smartsuite Millennium Edition for Dummies, cover has bumping. Box Set. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
15) Wiring

Bpper Saddle River, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Creative Homeowner Pr, 1993 Very light scratches on covers, tight binding and bright clear text and illustrations. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.50
16) Shell Busey Says: "it's just That easy"

Cknw orphans' Fund The book is still in plastic wrapping. . Volume 4. Trade Paperback. As New. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $11.50
17) Windows, Doors, Security & Insulation

Peterson Publishing Company, 1977 Book is slightly bent; Top and bottom of spine are lightly torn; Top right hand corner is curling. Soft Cover. Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
18) Reader's Digest Fix-It-Yourself

Montreal, PQ, Canada: Reader's Digest Association (Canada), 1978 Cover has marks, chipping, bumping, edgewear - Marks on edge - Marks on endpapers - Dogeared. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $11.50
19) The Home Workshop

Time-Life Books, 1980 Bumping to top and bottom edges of backstrip, scratches on front and back covers. . Pictorial Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $8.00
20) Furniture Upholstery and Repair

Sunset, 1974 Price sticker on front. Trade Paperback. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
21) The Best of Shell Busey;s Home Ideas and More

Cknw orphans' Fund Light shelfwear to corners, light edgewear, front cover is lifting.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $7.50
22) Better Homes and Gardens: 1001 Do-It-Yourself Tips

Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Better Homes & Gardens Books, 1995 Soft Cover. As New. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
23) Hair Sculpture Men

Pivot Point, 2001 Note; no author given --- cover has scuffing, marks, scratches --- . Spiral Bind. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $12.50
24) Ceesna 100 Series 1963 Thru 1968 Service Manual

Cessna, 1968 Cover has marks & wear - marks on edge of book, cocked, NOTE it has duotang like binding (for removing superseded pages) - yellowed pages smells a bit like gasoline for its age its in excellent shape - little bit of writing on title page (just numbers seems to be a location code). Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $60.00
25) Hair Design

Pivot Point, 1997 COVR HAS SCRATCHES, marka, creases, chipping at edges, - few pages in book are creased --- note: no author given. Spiral Bind. Good +/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $14.00
26) Tynan Home Designs Home Plans

USA: Tynan Design, 1999 Home plans for two storey homes over 2500 sq. ft. A few notations have been made but text and plans are unmarked.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.00
27) Basic Wiring & Electrical Repairs

Chanhassen, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Creative Pub Intl, 1990 very light shelfwear. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $9.00
28) Supreme Ice Cream Plus Set

California: Rocket Chef Recipe and Instruction booklet. Does not include Mixing Bowl.. Staple Bind. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.00
29) PSM Number 65 December 2002 Midnight Club 2 Vol. 6

2002 Cover has marks, creases, small tears, chipping, edgewear - marks on edges, . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.50
30) The Big book of Drawing

Learning Challenge inc. , 2005 COVER has light dent, bumping, marks, sticker residue, scratches ---light marks or creases on a few book pages, the top of the spiral binding is a little bent. Hard Cover / Spiral. Good +/Good. Illus. by Thompson, Justin Ray . more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $73.00
31) Grand Slam Gifts: Great Gifts

Chanhassen, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Creative Pub Intl, 1996 No author given - Cover has stickers, marks - Few marks. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.50
32) Microwave Guide & Cookbook

General Electric Hard Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
33) Lawns for Southern British Columbia

British Columbia: Agriculture Canada, 1982 19 page pamphlet from the Research Branch of Agriculture Canada by S.G. Fushtey, Agassiz, BC, L.G. Denby, Summerland, BC and A. McLean, Kamloops, BC. Information from establishing a new lawn to maintaining a lawn. The cover is worn but this is still a very useable copy. . Soft Cover. Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
34) Managing Your Health : a Guide for People Living with HIV or AIDS (Module 5)

CATIE, 1999 Cover has marks - Marks on edge . 1999 Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
35) Freud 2003 Full Product Catalog

2003 Canadian orders will be charged GST. World's Best Woodworking Tools.. Soft Cover. As New. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
36) I Can't Believe I'm Crocheting

Leisure Arts, 1995 COVER has creasing, sticker, marks . Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.00
37) Quick and Easy Decorating Projects

Chanhassen, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Creative Pub Intl, 1995 Cover has marks- Marks on edge - No author given. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.00
38) Sunset Ideas for Storage

Menlo Park, California: Lane Books, 1974 Very slight scratches and edgewear to cover, clear text and illustrations. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.00
39) Home Improvements Manual

Montreal: Reader's Digest, 1982 A Do-it-yourself Guide to Renovating, Modernizing and Adding Space to Your Home.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.50
40) Microwave Cooking

New York: Benjamin Company, 1988 Bilingual.. Staple Bind. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
41) Character Booklet 3 : How to Develop Gratefulness

Institute in Basic Life Principales, Inc., 1993 No author given - Light wear, and few marks in book pgs. Staple Bind. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
42) Bernardin Guide to Home Preserving

Oakville, ON, Canada: Bernardin, Limited, 2000 Cover has marks, & bumping - No author is given - Bumped pgs . Staple Bind. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
43) Character Booklet 4 : How to Develop Truthfulness

Institute in Basic Life Principales, Inc., 1993 No author given - Light wear, cover has light edgewear damage. Staple Bind. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
44) Al-Anons Twelve Steps & Twelve Traditions

Virginia Beach, Virginia, U.S.A.: Al Anon Family Group Headquarters, 1981 No author given - DJ has tears, chipping, marks - Cover has chipping, and some heavy chipping damage at front cover edge - Marks on edge - Stamp on FFEP - Yellowing. Eight Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.50
45) McCall's Golden Do-It Book

New York: Golden, 1960 Cover has bumped corners.. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by William Dugan. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
46) Essential Technique 2000: Clarinet

Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Hal Leonard Corp, 2002 Cover has marks, edgewear, bumping, chipping, sticker - POS on FPD- Bumped pgs and lots of marks on pgs due to liquid or coffee spill - POS sticker on front cover . Staple Bind. Fair. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.50
47) Character Booklet 1 : How to Develop Attentiveness

Institute in Basic Life Principales, Inc., 1992 No author given - Light wear. Staple Bind. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
48) Planning a Better Kitchen: A Guide to Imaginative Designing and Decorating Your Kitchen

Bpper Saddle River, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Creative Homeowner Pr, 1992 Back cover has a few spots.. Soft Cover. Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
49) Ford Tempo Mercury Topaz 1984-94

Newbury Park, California, U.S.A.: Haynes Pubns, 1994 Cover has marks, edgewear - Marks on edge - Few marks in book pgs - Bumped pgs . Trade Paperback. Good +. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $8.00
50) Decorating the Living Room: 104 Projects and Ideas

Chanhassen, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Creative Pub Intl, 1993 Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 of 1902 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: