Horrorfrom Balthazar Books |
|
Browse Horror | Return to Balthazar Books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 306 listings found. |
| 1) |
Running Crazy
|
|
|
Capital Books , 2004 Sticker on front cover, some dog-eared pages, light edgewear. . Soft Cover. Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
A Creepy Company : Ten Tales of Terror
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1995 cover has scratches, chipping, creases, marks, sticker - marks/remainder mark edge of book - few pages in book are chipped at edges- dogeared. Mass Market Paperback. Good +/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 3) |
Thirsty
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Candlewick Press, 1998 Edges show some wear. Creases & chipping on cover, marks on edge of book, including a felt mark at bottom edge. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 4) |
Rain
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Pocket Books, 2000 Some shelf wear . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 5) |
Crystal
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1998 Cover has bumping & chipping - Marks on edge - Few light marks on book pgs. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 6) |
Flowers in the Attic
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1979 Cover has edgewear, chipping, bumping - Marks on edge of book - POS plate on FFEP . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 7) |
If There Be Thorns
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1989 Cover has creases, bumping, marks, gouge near spine edge - Edgewear - Dents causing some creased pgs. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 8) |
Runaways
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1998 Cover has marks, bumping, scratches, sticker residue - Bumped, dogeared pgs - Marks on edge - Edgewear - Binding glue is visible at FPD. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 9) |
Into the Garden
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1999 Some shelfwear, the spine of the book is creased. There is a sticker on the back cover that won't come off. . Mass Market Paperback. Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 10) |
Stolen
|
|
|
Mississauga, ON, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited, 2003 Cover has bumping, sticker, chipping - Marks on edge - Some pgs are bumped - Cocked. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 11) |
Regulators
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 1996 DJ has chipping, marks, sticker residue - Cover has edgewear, marks - Marks on edge - Dogeared . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 12) |
Thinner
|
|
|
New American Library, 1984 DJ has chipping, marks, tiny tears - Cover has edgewear - POS on FFEP - Marks on edge of book - Lightly yellowing - Few marks in book pgs. Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
Regulators
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 1996 DJ has marks, chipping, edgewear, water damage - Cover has edgewear, dents at edge, marks - Marks on edge - Spine slant - Few marks on pgs. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 14) |
Roadwork
|
|
|
Signet Books , 1999 Cover has chipping, bumping, marks & scratches - Marks on edge - Stephen King writing as Robert Bachman - Edgewear - Minor tear to FFEP - Slight spine slant. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Running Man
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1989 Cover has marks, wrinkled spine, chipping & bumping - Bumped pgs - Tear on edge of pg 117 - Water damage - Creased pgs - Few marks on edge and book pgs. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Damnation Game
|
|
|
Sphere Books Limited, 1986 Creases to spine and cover, bumping to edges, pages yellowing, FFEP is torn, spine is loose. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 17) |
Everville: The Second Book of the Art
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1995 Moderate edgewear, light shelf wear to corners, pages are yellowing, front cover is lifting, creases on back cover. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 18) |
The Great and Secret Show
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1990 Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, creases on front cover.. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Hellbound Heart
|
|
|
HarperCollins, 1991 There is some wear on the cover, the book is slightly wrinkled, there is a small tear on the FFEP. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 20) |
Books of Blood
|
|
|
Sphere Books, 1990 Light shelf wear to the corners of the book, light edgewear, creases on the back cover and spine of the book.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 21) |
Books of Blood Omnibus Volumes 1-3
|
|
|
London: Sphere Books, 1988 Edges and corners have moderate wear, light creasing, pages are yellowing.. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 22) |
World's Weirdest True Ghost Stories
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1992 Cover has marks, sticker residue & bumping - Marks on edge & a few book pgs - Some pgs are bumped - POS on FPD. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 23) |
Jaws
|
|
|
Bantam Book, 1975 Cover has bumping, chipping, marks, residue, scuffs - edgewear - marks on edge - marks on pgs - yellowed - cocked. 38th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 24) |
Best Ghost Stories
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bdd Promotional Book Co, 1990 DJ has residue, edgewear, marks, creases, chipping - Cover has very light edgewear - Marks on edge - Yellowing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 25) |
The Best Ghost Stories of Algernon Blackwood
|
|
|
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1973 Cover has bumping, sticker, chipping, tears, creases, marks - Marks on edge - Few marks on pgs - Yellowing - Light dents - Writing and sticker on FFEP - Tape on FPD - Water damage - Creased pgs. Soft Cover. Poor. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 26) |
Legion
|
|
|
Pocket Book, 1984 Cover has bumping, marks, wrinkled spine, chipping - Marks on edge - Bumped pgs - Cocked slightly - Light wear to FFEP - Light dents & edgewear. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 27) |
Inheritance
|
|
|
Hutchinson & Co., 1980 DJ has chipping, marks, edgewear, scuffs, creases - Cover has marks, chipping, dents, & edgewear - Marks on edge - Cocked- Few marks on pgs - POS & writing on FFEP - Yellowing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 28) |
The Curse of Blood Swamp
|
|
|
Wothington Press, 1990 Cover is chipping, bumping - Marks on edge - Yellowing - Pages are in good reading condition . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 29) |
Ghost Stories of British Columbia
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Hounslow Pr, 1998 Cover has marks, bumping, scuffs, edgewear - Marks on edge - Bumped / dogeared pgs - Few marks on pgs. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 30) |
State of Siege
|
|
|
Berkley Publishing Group, 1999 Some minor shelfwear. . Mass Market Paperback. Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 31) |
Eyes of Elisha
|
|
|
Zondervan, 2001 Some shelfwear. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 32) |
More True Canadian Ghost Stories
|
|
|
Etobicoke, ON, Canada: Prospero Books, 2005 Cover has bumping, few marks - Marks on edge - Minor dent. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 33) |
True Canadian Ghost Stories
|
|
|
Etobicoke, ON, Canada: Prospero Books, 2003 Cover has bumping & marks - Edgewear - Few marks in book pgs & bumped pgs. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 34) |
True Canadian Ghost Stories
|
|
|
Etobicoke, ON, Canada: Prospero Books, 2003 Cover has bumping, edgewear, chipping, marks - Bumped pgs - Marks on edge - Edgewear - Few marks on pgs. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 35) |
Terrors of the Night : Canadian Accounts of Eerie Events and Weird Experiences
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Dundurn Pr Ltd, 2005 Trade Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 36) |
Victorian Ghost Stories: An Oxford Anthology
|
|
|
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr, 1991 Front cover is lifting, light edgewear, light shelf wear to corners, creases on front cover, pos on ffep, some dog-eared pages. . Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 37) |
The Piercing
|
|
|
Berkeley Books, 1980 Cover has chipping, scratches, & wrinkled spine- Marks on edge - Yellowing - Light dents. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 38) |
Fountain Society
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1999 Cover has marks, chipping, bumping, edgewear - Marks & remainder mark on edge - Few marks in book pgs - Writing on FPD. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 39) |
Congo
|
|
|
Mississauga, ON, Canada: Ballantine Books of Canada, 1992 Cover has bends and a couple rips, there is a piece of tape on the front cover at the top, spine is a little creased, inside of book good.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 40) |
The Giant Book of Ghost Stories
|
|
|
Magpie Books, 2006 DJ has marks, chipping, sticker residue, pen pressure marks - Cover has edgewear, bumping, light dents & marks - Marks on edge - Few marks on pgs - Bumped / dogeared pgs - Edgewear to some pages - Dents to some pgs. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 41) |
World's Greatest Ghost Stories
|
|
|
Magpie Books, 2005 Cover has bumping, marks, sticker, scratches, edgewear - Cocked - Marks on edge - Edgewear - Bumped / dogeared pgs - Few marks on pgs - Water damage - Creased pgs - Still good reading condition despite wear. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 42) |
The Cry of the Children
|
|
|
Warner Books Slightly cocked, bumping to edges, creasing to spine. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 43) |
Pulse
|
|
|
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1989 Cover has bumping, marks, chipping - Marks on edge - Bumped pgs - Water damage - Few marks in book pgs . Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 44) |
Fan Mail
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Flare, 1993 Moderate edgewear/shelf wear to corners. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 45) |
More Scray Stories to Tell in the Dark
|
|
|
Scholastic Inc, 1995 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Stephen Gammell. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 46) |
Black Midnight
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Kensington Pub Corp, 1988 light wear, scratches, & markings on cover & edges, bumping. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 47) |
Dark Specter
|
|
|
Scarborough, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1997 Cover has marks, bumping, lightly wrinkled spine - Marks on edge - Bumped pgs - Light wear to FPD/FFEP - Cocked lightly. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 48) |
Child of Hell
|
|
|
Signet, 1982 Cover has chipping, wrinkled spine, marks & bumping - Yellowing - Few pgs are bumped. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 49) |
The World's Greatest Ghost Stories
|
|
|
London: Magpie Books, 2004 Edges are little worn.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 50) |
Garden of Shadows
|
|
|
Pocket Book, 1987 Cover has chipping, bumping, wrinkled spine - Marks on edge & RFEP - Cocked. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 306 listings found. |
