Gay/Lesbianfrom Balthazar Books |
|
Browse Gay/Lesbian | Return to Balthazar Books
|
| 1) |
Best Lesbian Erotica 2002
|
|
|
Cleis Pr, 2001 Minor corner bumps, first page has small tear. . 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 2) |
Looking for Mr. Preston
|
|
|
New Brunswick, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Pub Overstock Unlimited Inc, 1995 Light wear to cover and edges, bumping, edges show markings. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 3) |
Odd Girl Out
|
|
|
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Cleis Pr, 2001 Cover has bumping & sticker residue - Marks on edge, FPD & RPD - Few creased pgs. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 4) |
Trans-Sister Radio
|
|
|
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2001 Cover has bumping, marks, creases, edgewear - Marks on edge - Edgewear - Bumped pgs - Few marks on pgs - Dents - Spine slant - Residue or spill mark on FPD/FFEP - Water damage. Trade Paperback. Fair. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 5) |
Doc and Fluff: The Dystopian Tale of a Girl and Her Biker
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Alyson Pubns, 1996 Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, book is cocked, sticker on back cover, cracks on spine. . Trade Paperback. Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 6) |
Family Outing
|
|
|
|
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 7) |
Lesbian Couples
|
|
|
Seal Press, 1988 Book is cocked, moderate shelf wear to corners, moderate edgewear, dampstains on back covers. . Soft Cover. Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 8) |
Fodor's Gay Guide to South Florida With South Beach and Key West: With South Beach and Key West
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fodors Travel Pubns, 1997 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Lesbian Therapists and Their Therapy: From Both Sides of the Couch
|
|
|
Binghamton, New York, U.S.A.: Harrington Park Pr, 1996 Cover has bumping, creases - Marks on edge - Bumped dogeared pgs - Books slightly misshappen due to dents - POS felted out on FFEP - Few marks. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
Making, Out: Plays by Gay Men
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Coach House Pr, 1992 Cover has bumping, marks, chipping, edgewear, sticker, tears, plastic is peeling at edges - Bumped pgs - Marks on edges - Edgewear - Few marks on pgs - Small tear on FPD/FFEP - Spine slant - Still good reading condtiion. Trade Paperback. Fair. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 11) |
Never On A Sin Day
|
|
|
California: All Star Books, 1965 Pages are yellowed from age.. Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Word Is Out: The Bible Reclaimed for Lesbians and Gay Men
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper San Francisco, 1994 Cover has bumping, marks, sticker - Marks on edge - Bumped pgs - Few marks on pgs . First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 13) |
Two Ends of Sleep: A Novel
|
|
|
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada: Press Gang Pub, 1997 Cover has marks, chipping, bumping - Marks on edge - Bumped/dogeared pgs - Light water damage. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 14) |
Crocodile Soup
|
|
|
Toronto: McArthur& Company, 1999 No flaws, no marks, no creases. No spine crease. . Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 15) |
The Unhappy Gays: What Everyone Should Know about Homosexuality
|
|
|
Tyndale House, 1978 Cover has chipping, bumping, marks, edgewear, stickers, creases - Bumped pgs - Marks on edge - Edgewear - Light dents - Some marks & creases on pgs - Yellowing - Spine slant. Soft Cover. Fair. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 16) |
Losing Matt Shepard: Life and Politics in the Aftermath of Anti-Gay Murder
|
|
|
Irvington, New York, U.S.A.: Columbia Univ Pr, 2000 The book has ex-library markings, some are stripped - DJ has marks, chipping - Cover has edgewear - Marks on edge - Few marks - Tear on RFEP. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 17) |
The Giver: Library Edition
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1999 light shelfwear, chipping and bumping to edges, creasing on spine. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 18) |
Out in All Directions: Almanac of Gay and Lesbian America
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1995 Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, light scratches on front and back covers. . Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 19) |
The Great Urge Downward
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Alyson Pubns, 2000 Cover has bumping, edgewear, sticker, marks - Marks on edge - Bumped / dogeared pgs - Cocked - Light water damage, few marks to pgs. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 20) |
Last Watch of the Night: Essays Too Personal and Otherwise
|
|
|
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harvest Books, 1995 Cover has chipping, bumping, marks - Marks on edge - Bumped pgs - Edgewear - Marks on RPD/RFEP. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 21) |
Sister & Brother: Lesbians & Gay Men Write About Their Lives Together
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1994 Stickers on the front of the dj, moderate bumping to the top and bottom edges of the book, the book is slightly cocked.. Hard Cover. Good+/Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Key to Everything: Classic Lesbian Love Poems
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1995 DJ has marks, chipping, residue - Cover has edgewear, chipping, dents at spine - Few marks on pgs. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 23) |
Tomcat
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1981 Cover has marks, bumping, edgewear, chipping, dampstains, sticker, tears, creases - Bumped / dogeared pgs - Stamp & price on FFEP - Yellowing - Few marks on pgs & edges - Has wear but still readable. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 24) |
Looking at Gay and Lesbian Life
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Beacon Pr, 1993 Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, pos on ffep, sticker on back cover, some highlighting, spine is cracked at page 218 but all pages are intace and binding is sturdy.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 25) |
Lesbian Lists
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Alyson Pubns, 1989 Cover has bumping, marks, sticker residue - Marks & feltmarks on edge - Some marks on book pgs - Bumped pgs - Water damage - Price on FFEP. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 26) |
Closet Case: A Novel
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Plume, 1994 Cover has marks, chipping, sticker, tears, - Marks on edge - Bumped, dogeared pgs - Few marks on book pgs. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 27) |
After the Fire
|
|
|
Pandora Press , 1989 Moderate edgewear, light edgewear, pos on ffep. . Trade Paperback. Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 28) |
The Commitment: Love, Sex, Marriage, And My Family
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 2005 DJ has marks, scuffs, chipping - Cover has edgewear - Few marks on pgs - POS gift inscription on FFEP - Marks on edge - Bumped / dogeared. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 29) |
Funny Boy : A Novel in Six Stories
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: McClelland & Stewart, 1997 Cover has bumping, marks - Bumped pgs - Marks & remainder mark on edge - Dogeared/bumped - Light dents. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 30) |
Conduct Unbecoming: Lesbians and Gays in the U.S. Military Vietnam to the Persian Gulf
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Press, 1993 Pos on ffep, cover is lightly marked and shelf worn, pages are clean and in good readable condition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 31) |
Not Like Other Boys Growing Up Gay: A Mother and Son Look Back
|
|
|
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin, 1996 DJ has stickers, edgewear, clipped inner flap & marks - Cover has light edgewear - Marks on edge - POS on FFEP - . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 32) |
The Trials of Radclyffe Hall
|
|
|
Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1998 DJ has marks, chipping, tears, edgewear, ISBN is felted out - Cover has heavy dents, bumping, edgewear, chipping - Bumped pgs - Marks & remainder slash on edge - Few marks on pgs - Some pgs are creased due to dent - Cocked. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 33) |
Lesbian Pulp: Address Book
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books Llc, 2000 Cover has edgewear, chipping, bumping - Dents. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 34) |
Best Lesbian Erotica 2003
|
|
|
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Cleis Pr, 2002 Cover has residue, sticker, bumping, marks, scartches - Bumped pgs - Few marks on pgs & edges - Edgewear - Slight spine slant. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 35) |
Best Lesbian Erotica 2002
|
|
|
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Cleis Pr, 2002 Creases on front cover, light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, dampstains on front cover, dampstains on side edge. . Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 36) |
The Escort
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Millivres Books, 2003 Book is cocked, cracked spine, light scratches on front and back covers, sticker on back cover.. Trade Paperback. Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 37) |
Gut Symmetries
|
|
|
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1997 DJ has marks, chipping - Cover has edgewear, bumping, marks - Bumped pgs - Few marks on pgs - Writing on FFEP. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Good +/Fair. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
