Inspirationalfrom Balthazar Books |
|
Browse Inspirational | Return to Balthazar Books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 of 439 listings found. |
| 1) |
Chicken Soup for the Girl's Soul
|
|
|
Scholastic Inc, 2006 Moderate edgewear to dj. . Trade Paperback. Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
Window shopping with Kirsch : Volume 2
|
|
|
Cooper Industries Inc. , 1988 note: no author give --- cover has price sticker, creases, marks, scratches, edgewear, chipping, small tears at spine, whole book is bumped at bottom edge - very lightly yellowing, marks on edge of book. Trade Paperback. Good +/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Always Believe in Yourself and Your Dreams: A Collections of Poems
|
|
|
Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A.: Blue Mountain Arts, 1999 Highlighter markings on table of contents, a couple of very small pen marks throughout, ink stain on edge that has bled slightly into pages, cover corners slightly dented, dj has sticker mark, damp stains, edgewear and small tear, book in good readable condition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
Friends
|
|
|
New Seasons, 2000 Jacket is slightly torn and shows wear. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Live and Learn and Pass It on: People Ages 5 to 95 Share What They'Ve Discovered About Life, Love, and Other Good Stuff
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Rutledge Hill Pr, 1992 Book is moderately creased and shelf worn, pages are clean and in good readable condition. Soft Cover. Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 6) |
Mealtime Moments: 164 Faith-Filling Entrees to Stir Family Discussions
|
|
|
Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A.: Focus on the Family Pub, 2000 Minimal shelf wear. . Spiral Bind. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 7) |
pro Mises for Moms
|
|
|
Inspirio, 2001 The book is cocked, light shelf wear to corners, moderate chipping to the spine of the book, some dog-eared pages, creases on front and back covers.. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 8) |
365 Day Brighteners for Mommy and Baby
|
|
|
Dayspring Cards inc. , 2005 Sticker on the back cover. . Pictorial Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 9) |
Bouillon De Poulet Pour L'ame Des Chretiens
|
|
|
Sciences et Culture , 1997 Some light edgewear. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 10) |
Keep Believing in Yourself and Your Special Dreams: Words to Motivate and Inspire Your Dreams
|
|
|
Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A.: Blue Mountain Arts, 2002 No author given - Cover has original plastic cover wrapping . Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 11) |
Dance of the Dragon and Phoenix
|
|
|
Korea: Daewon Publishing Co., 2001 Small pen notation on page 9, book very lightly shelf worn, overall in excellent condition with clear bright text. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 12) |
Dr. Bob and the Good Oldtimers: A Biography, With Recollections of Early A.A. in the Midwest/B-8
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Alcoholics Anonymous World Serv inc, 1980 Price written in ink on ffep, light scratches and wear to cover, good tight binding, pages clean and in good readable condition. Hard Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Really Useful Home Book
|
|
|
Bath: Robert Frederick Limited, 1998 Bottom front cover dented, damp stains to front and back covers, small chipping on ffep, binding slightly loose at rfep, bright attractive text throughout. Hard Cover. Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
A 5th Portion of Chicken Soup for the Soul: 101 More Stories to Open the Heart and Rekindle the Spirit
|
|
|
Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A.: Hci, 1998 Moderate shelf wear to corners, creases on front and back covers, chipping to bottom edge of spine. . Trade Paperback. Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Big Book of Angels: Angelic Encounters, Expert Answers, Listening to and Working With Your Guardian Angel
|
|
|
Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, 2002 Pos and inscription on ffep, cover is lightly damp stained and shelf worn, pages are clean and in very good readable condition. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 16) |
Chicken Soup for the Kid's Coul
|
|
|
|
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
Men Are from Mars
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perennial, 1997 A few dog-eared pages, corner is curling, cover is lightly shelf worn, pages are clean and in very good readable condition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 18) |
Daily Devotions for Women
|
|
|
Humble Creek , 1995 Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 19) |
Living Sober
|
|
|
Alcholics Anonymous World Services, 1986 Cover has penmarks, chipping, bumping, marks - Marks on edges - Bumped pgs - Few marks on pgs - Edgewear. Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 20) |
Each Day a New Beginning: Daily Meditations for Women
|
|
|
Center City, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Hazelden, 1991 Cover has bumping, marks, edgewear, residue - Bumped / dogeared pgs - Some marks & spills on pgs - Marks on edge - Beige dot mark on FFEP - Underlining, & writing on some pgs - Edgewear - Cocked - The word alchohol is crossed out at a few spots and replaced with food. Soft Cover. Fair. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 21) |
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
|
|
|
Alcholics Anonymous World Services, 2003 DJ has marks, chipping, tiny tears - Cover has edgewear chipping - Marks on edge - Writing, POS, inscription on FPD/FFEP/title pg - Writing on few pgs. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Path of the DreamHealer : My Journey Through the Miraculous World of Energy Healing
|
|
|
Penguin, 2006 The book has ex-library markings - DJ has marks - Cover has edgewear - Marks on edge of book - FFEP is torn off. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 23) |
Parole D'esperance
|
|
|
Editions Prosveta, 2007 Cover has marks, bumping - Marks on edge - Bumped pgs - Dents - Few marks on book pgs - Water damage - INCLUDES CD. Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 24) |
The Five People You Meet in Heaven
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 2003 DJ has chipping, marks, edgewear, sticker - Cover has bumping, marks, edgewear, chipping, dents - Marks on edge - Bumped pgs . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good +/Fair. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 25) |
Tuesdays With Morrie: An Old Man, a Young Man, and Lifes Greatest Lesson
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1997 DJ has marks, scuffs, edgewear, chipping, tears, stuck to back cover - Cover has marks, bumping, edgewear, chipping - Marks on edge - Bumped / dogeared pgs - Edgewear - POS on FFEP - Cocked . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 26) |
For One More Day
|
|
|
Hyperion, 2006 DJ has chipping, marks, edgewear, sticker - Cover has marks, edgewear - Marks on edge - Bumped pgs - Few marks. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 27) |
Chocolate for a Woman's Soul
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside, 1998 DJ has marks, scuffs, chipping - Bumped pgs - Few marks on pgs - Marks on edge - Water damage . Hard Cover. Good +/Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 28) |
Chocolate for a Woman's Heart
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside, 1998 Cover has bumping, marks, creases - Marks on edge - Bumped pgs - Dent - Few marks. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 29) |
Chocolate for a Mother's Heart: Inspiring Stories That Celebrate the Spirit of Motherhood
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside, 1999 Cover has bumping, marks, residue - Bumped / dogeared pgs - Denting - Few marks on pgs - Yellowing - POS gift inscription, flower sticker on FFEP . Trade Paperback. Good +. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 30) |
Chocolate for a Woman's Spirit: 77 Stories of Inspiration to Lift Your Heart and Soothe Your Soul
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside, 1999 Cover has bumping, creases - Marks on edges - Bumped pgs - POS gift inscription on FFEP - Book's curved causing creases to pgs due to denting, doesn't affect reading though - Spine slant. Trade Paperback. Fair. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 31) |
Chocolate for a Woman's Courage
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside, 2002 Light wear - cover has marks, sticker residue, creases, chipping, bumping - marks on edge of book, lightly cocked. Soft Cover. Good +/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 32) |
Where Angels Walk: True Stories of Heavenly Visitors
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1993 Cover has bubbling, bumping - Marks on edge & a few book pgs - Bumped pgs due to water damage - Gift inscription on FPD. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 33) |
Crystal Woman: The Sisters of the Dreamtime
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1988 Cover has visible wear including marks, chipping, sticker residue, bumping, edgewear - Marks on edge & FPD - Some pgs are bumped. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 34) |
Wouldn't Take Nothing for My Journey Now
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2004 Book is lightly worn but pages are clean and in very good readable condition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 35) |
Success One Day at a Time
|
|
|
Modus Vivendi Publishing Inc., 1998 ONLY BOOK NOT BOX SET - Cover has bumping, marks - Marks on edge - Light edgewear - Bumped pgs - Few marks on pgs - Lightly cracked binding at a few spots (Minor). Mass Market Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 36) |
Selected Journals of Jann Arden
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Insomniac Press, 2002 Cover has marks & sticker residue - Marks on edge . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 37) |
Laura Ashley Home : Spring 1990
|
|
|
Laura ashley Shops Ltd, 1990 Cover has bumping, marks, edgewear chipping - Bumped pgs - Few marks. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 38) |
Talking with Hedgehogs
|
|
|
LEPROSY MISSION INTERNATIONAL, 2001 Cover has marks, bumping, light chipping - Bumped pgs - Few marks on pgs. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 39) |
Create a Ripple : Making a World of Difference
|
|
|
Making Waves Press Ltd., 2005 Cover has light marks - Signed by both authors on FFEP - Light marks on edge - Few pgs are bumped - Otherwise light wear almost as new. Signed by Author. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 40) |
Reflections of an Elder Brother: Awakening from the Dream
|
|
|
Taos, New Mexico, U.S.A.: High Mesa Pr, 1989 Small pen notation on ffep, cover corners dented, book shows moderate wear but pages clean and in good readable condition. Soft Cover. Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 41) |
The Little Inspiration Book: Ideas to Empower Women
|
|
|
Victoria, British Columbia, Canada: Trafford, 2002 Cover has bumping - Marks on edge of book - Bumped pgs - FFEP has authors signature - POS, gift inscription on FFEP - Few marks - Light dents. Signed by Author. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 42) |
Touchpoints for Women: God's Answers for Your Daily Needs
|
|
|
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 1998 Crease at spine. Edges show minimal shelf wear. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 43) |
God Is in the Small Stuff... and It All Matters: And It All Matters
|
|
|
Uhrichsville, Ohio, U.S.A.: Promise Press, 1998 DJ has marks & clipped inner front flap - Cover has light edgewear- Inscription on FFEP - Marks on edge. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 44) |
Mentoring: Confidence in Finding a Mentor & Becoming One
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Broadman & Holman Publishers, 1996 Cover has bumping and few marks on edge of book.. Trade Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 45) |
Please Stop Laughing at Me: One Woman's Inspirational Story
|
|
|
Avon, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Adams Media Corporation, 2003 Creasing/bumping to spine of book.. Trade Paperback. Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 46) |
Success: The Glenn Bland Method
|
|
|
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 1983 Some highlighting throughout.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 47) |
More God Allows U Turns: True Stories of Hope and Healing
|
|
|
Uhrichsville, Ohio, U.S.A.: Promise Press, 2001 Cover has marks. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 48) |
What Would Jackie Do?: An Inspired Guide to Distinctive Living
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Gotham Books, 2005 DJ has marks, chipping, water damage - Cover has edgewear, marks, light dent at edge - Marks on edge. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 49) |
Ask and You Will Recieve
|
|
|
1999 cover has marks, scratches, chipping, creases bumping - pos on ffep, Note: unsure who publisher is, - marks on edge of book, dogeared, light marks within book, dent on bottom back cover of book extends to last few pages of book - edge wear & shelf wear. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 50) |
Slam Dunk/Winning Players Talk About Basketball, Family, and Faith
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Moody Press, 1994 Some creasing on front/back cover; Corner of first few pages bent; Some bumping to corners; . Trade Paperback. Good+/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 of 439 listings found. |
