Pregnancyfrom Balthazar Books |
|
Browse Pregnancy | Return to Balthazar Books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 213 listings found. |
| 1) |
Baby's Best Chance
|
|
|
Rexdale, Ontario, Canada: Macmillan of Canada, 1997 no author given - a few pages have light marks - cover has marks, light scratches. Fifth Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Rights of the Pregnant Parent
|
|
|
Waxwing Productions , 1978 Moderate shelf wear to the corners of the book, light edgewear, inscription on ffep, light scratches on the front and back covers. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 3) |
Baby's Best Chance: Parent's Handbook of Pregnancy and Baby Care
|
|
|
British Columbia Ministry Of Health, 2005 Some light shelfwear.. Sixth Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 4) |
The Canadian Medical Association Complete Book of Mother and Baby Care
|
|
|
Montreal, Quebec, Canada: Reader's Digest Association (Canada) Back strip is a little torn at the bottom. Heavy book.. Hard Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
Pregnancy The Most Beautiful Days Of Your Life
|
|
|
|
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Pregnancy and Baby Care
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hearst Books, 1990 Heavy book.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
Prenatal and Postnatal Fitness
|
|
|
Alberta Social Services and Community Health Light shelf wear to corners. . Comb Binding. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Baby System Planning Your Pregnancy
|
|
|
Lifestart Multimedia Corp. , 1997 Set contains one VHS and one booklet, box set shows moderate edgewear, scratches on front and back sides of box set. . Box Set. Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
Nutrition for a Healthy Baby National Guidelines for the Childbearing Years
|
|
|
Ottawa: Health Canada, 2000 Former Ridge-Meadows Midwifery Practice copy.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
Will It Hurt the Baby?: The Safe Use of Medications During Pregnancy and Breast Feeding
|
|
|
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley, 1990 Ex lib remainders, light shelf wear to conrers, light scratches on front and back covers, dampstains on back cover. . Soft Cover. Good+. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 11) |
The American Medical Women's Association Guide to Pregnancy and Childbirth
|
|
|
Dell Pub Co, 1996 Light inscription. --- cover has chipping, marks, scratches, creases, bumping, lifting, edgewear - marks on edge of book, inscription on FFEP, yelllowing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 12) |
Letters from a Pregnant Coward
|
|
|
Minnetonka, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Meadowbrook Press, 1988 Moderate shelf wear to corners, light scratches on front and back covers, light edgewear, small tear to bottom edge of book, front and back covers are curling slightly, inscribed on dedication page,. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
Birth Stories: The Experience Remembered
|
|
|
Santa Cruz, California, U.S.A.: Crossing Pr, 1984 light wear - cover has discolouration, marks, scratches, creases, chipping, stickers on back cover - marks on edge of book, highlighting within text. Trade Paperback. Good +/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
Denise Austin's Ultimate Pregnancy Book: How to Stay Fit and Healthy Through the Nine Months--And Shape Up After Baby
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside, 1999 Cover has bumping, marks, sticker residue - Bumped pgs - Marks on edge - Slightly curved book. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 15) |
Ency of Pregnancy and Birth
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Little Brown Uk, 1992 Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 16) |
She's Having a Baby : And I'm Having a Breakdown
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1998 Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 17) |
She's Having a Baby and I'm Having a Breakdown
|
|
|
Willam Morrow and Company Inc., 1998 Cover has bumping, marks, sticker, residue, creases due to heavy denting, tear - Remainder mark on edge - Bumped pgs - Dents to book - Some marks on pgs. Trade Paperback. Fair. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 18) |
Leslie Becks Nutrition Guide to a Healthy Pregnancy : What to Eat Before, During and after Pregnancy
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 2004 Cover has bumping, edgewear, marks, tears - Marks on edge - Bumped pgs - Few marks on pgs - Edgewear dents and tears to some pgs at front of book. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
Having a Baby
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dell Books, 1984 Front and back cover has marks and a few creases. Pages are clean but edgeworn.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
Six Practical Lessons for an Easier Childbirth
|
|
|
Bantam Book, 1980 Cover has marks, creases, chipping & bumping - Marks on edge - POS on FFEP - Yellowing. 7th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 21) |
Maternity and Gynecologic Care: The Nurse and the Family
|
|
|
C.V. Mosby Company, 1989 Spine is slightly cocked, very small amount of underlining and notations throughout book, pos on rpd, corners lightly dented, cover is scratched and shelf worn, pages in very good readable condition. Hard Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 22) |
Pregnancy
|
|
|
|
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 23) |
The Multiple Pregnancy Sourcebook: Pregnancy and the First Days With Twins, Triplets, and More
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Lowell House, 2001 Prveious owners name on front cover; Spine and edges show some light creasing and fading; A couple very small stains on cover; corners slightly bumped and creased; A very small pen check mark on the top of each page. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 24) |
The Everything Pregnancy Book: What Every Woman Needs to Know, Month-By-Month, to Insure a Worry Free Pregnancy
|
|
|
Avon, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Adams Media Corporation, 1999 Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 25) |
The Everything Pregnancy Book: What Every Woman Needs to Know, Month-By-Month, to Insure a Worry Free Pregnancy
|
|
|
Avon, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Adams Media Corp, 1999 Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, scratches on front and back covers. . Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 26) |
The Everything Pregnancy Book: What Every Woman Needs to Know, Month-By-Month, to Insure a Worry Free Pregnancy
|
|
|
Avon, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Adams Media Corporation, 1999 Soft Cover. As New. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 27) |
The Expectant Father : Facts, Tips and Advice for Dads-to-Be
|
|
|
Abbeville Press, 2001 Cover has bumping, marks, edgewear - Marks on edge - Bumped pgs - Edgewear to a few pgs - Some marks on pgs - Spine slant. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 28) |
Expectant Father: Facts, Tips and Advice for Dads-To-Be
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Abbeville Press, 1995 Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 29) |
The Fertility Plan: A Holistic Program for Conceiving a Healthy Baby
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside, 2000 Light bumping to the outside corner, light bumping to the edge of the book. . Soft Cover. Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 30) |
Journey into Motherhood: Writing Your Way to Self-Discovery
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Riverhead Books, 1996 Cover has marks, bumping & light edgewear - Marks on edge - Edgewear - Bumped / dogeared pgs - Few marks on pgs. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 31) |
Complete Book of Mother & Baby Care
|
|
|
Montreal, Quebec, Canada: Readers Digest Assn of Canada, 1997 Hard Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 32) |
Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul : 101 Stories to Inspire and Warm the Hearts of Soon-to-Be Mothers
|
|
|
Health Communications Inc, 2000 Cover has chipping, bumping, sticker residue, edgewear, marks - Marks on edge - Few marks on pgs - Edgewear - Bumped pgs - Dents. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 33) |
Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul : 101 Stories to Inspire and Warm the Hearts of Soon-to-Be Mothers
|
|
|
Health Communications Inc, 2000 Cover has marks, bumping - Marks on edge - Bumped, dogeared pgs - Few marks on book pgs - Tear on FFEP. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 34) |
Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul : 101 Stories to Inspire and Warm the Hearts of Soon-to-Be Mothers
|
|
|
Health Communications Inc, 2000 Cover is creased and there are visable signs of shelfwear. . Trade Paperback. Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 35) |
Inside Mom
|
|
|
St.Martin's Press, 1976 Ex lib remainders, dampstains on front and back covers, bumping to top and bottom edge of backstrip, moderate shelf wear and bumping to corners, binding is loose, binding is loose. . Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. Illus. by Simon Stern . Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 36) |
Exercising Through Your Pregnancy
|
|
|
Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A.: Human Kinetics, 1998 Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 37) |
Miracle of Birth
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Publications Intl, 1993 A Visual Guide to Pregnancy and Childbirth. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 38) |
Twins and Multiple Births
|
|
|
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited, 1997 Some light shelfwear, there are some creases on the spine of the book.. Trade Paperback. Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 39) |
Giving Birth is just the Beginning : Women Speak About Mothering
|
|
|
Book Project, 1987 Cover has marks, bumping ,chipping - Author signature on FFEP. Signed by Author. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 40) |
Your Pregnancy Quick Guide to Nutrition and Weight Management: What you Need to Know about Eating Right and Staying Fit during Your Pregnancy
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Da Capo Pr, 2004 Front cover is lifting, light shelf wear to corners. . Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 41) |
Your Pregnancy Week by Week
|
|
|
Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Da Capo Press, Incorporated, 2004 Front page has large bend, overall in really good condition. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 42) |
Your Pregnancy Week by Week
|
|
|
Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Da Capo Press, Incorporated, 2004 Front cover lightly curling; Pages are nice and clean. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 43) |
Your Pregnancy Week by Week
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Perseus Books Group, 2000 Cover is creased and slightly bent.. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 44) |
Your Pregnancy After 35
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Perseus Books Group, 2001 Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 45) |
Your Pregnancy Week by Week
|
|
|
Da Capo Pr, 2005 Light shelf wear to corners, front cover is curling, scratches on front and back covers, inscription on ffep. . Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 46) |
Your Pregnancy Week by Week
|
|
|
Fisher Books, 1997 The cover is really worn on the bottom right hand corner, some of the pages within the book have been folded. . Trade Paperback. Fair. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 47) |
Your Pregnancy For The Father To Be: Everything Dads Need to Know About Pregnancy, Childbirth, and Getting Ready for a New Baby
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Perseus Books Group, 2003 Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 48) |
Your Pregnancy: Week by Week
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Perseus Books Group, 1997 dampstaines within, light edgewear, corners are lightly worn. . Soft Cover. Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 49) |
Your Pregnancy Questions & Answers: Questions and Answers
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Perseus Books Group, 2001 Cover has bumping - Marks on edge - Few bumped pgs . Revised Third Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 50) |
Your Pregnancy After 35
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Perseus Books Group, 2001 light shelfwear, sticker residue on front cover, price sticker on back cover. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 213 listings found. |
